alpha-pinene
Suppliers  organoleptics  properties  safety  references  cosmetics    FEMA Index    Home Page
 
Right Click Picture For More Options. (Safari 1.2 (v125) Compatible).
 
IUPAC name :4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-3-ene
InChI :InChI=1/C10H16/c1-7-4-5-8-6-9(7)10(8,2)3/h4,8-9H,5-6H2,1-3H3
InChIKey :GRWFGVWFFZKLTI-UHFFFAOYAF
SMILES :CC1=CCC2CC1C2(C)C
cas number :80-56-8
(EINECS) number :201-291-9
beilstein number :3194807
fema number :2902
coe number :2113
jecfa number :1329
fl. number :01.004
molar refractivity :43.96 ± 0.3 cm3
parachor :347.5 ± 6.0 cm3
index of refraction :1.479 ± 0.02
surface tension :25.3 ± 3.0 dyne/cm
density :0.879 ± 0.06 g/cm3
polarizability :17.42 ± 0.5 10-24cm3
XlogP : 4.20
molecular weight : 136.2340400 (IUPAC)
formula :C10 H16
BioActivity Analysis :17389183
NMR Predictor :Predict
 

 
IUPAC name :(1S,5S)-4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-3-ene
InChI :InChI=1/C10H16/c1-7-4-5-8-6-9(7)10(8,2)3/h4,8-9H,5-6H2,1-3H3/t8-,9-/m0/s1
InChIKey :GRWFGVWFFZKLTI-IUCAKERBBG
SMILES :CC1=CC[C@H]2C[C@@H]1C2(C)C
cas number :7785-26-4
(EINECS) number :232-077-3
fema number :2902
molar refractivity :43.96 ± 0.3 cm3
parachor :347.5 ± 6.0 cm3
index of refraction :1.479 ± 0.02
surface tension :25.3 ± 3.0 dyne/cm
density :0.879 ± 0.06 g/cm3
polarizability :17.42 ± 0.5 10-24cm3
XlogP : 4.20
molecular weight : 136.2340400 (IUPAC)
formula :C10 H16
NMR Predictor :Predict
 

 
export tariff code :2902.19.0000
fda reg :172.515
175.300
175.320

Suppliers :
Advanced Biotech :alpha-pinene
98% min. natural
Odor:  Pine
Berje :alpha-Pinene P & F
Citrus and Allied Essences :alpha-pinene
(refined) (natural)
Odor:  warm-resinous pine-like odor or turpentine
Fleurchem :alpha-pinene
John D. Walsh :alpha-Pinene
99% Natural
Nippon Terpene :alpha-Pinene
95% up
Penta :alpha-pinene
Penta :alpha-pinene
natural
Robertet :Pinene alpha
naturel
Takasago :alpha-Pinene 95
≥95% as alpha-Pinene
Odor:  Warm, resinous, refreshing pine-like.
Takasago :alpha-Pinene P and F
≥97% as alpha-Pinene
Odor:  Dry.woody, resinous-piney
Vigon :Pinene Alpha

organoleptics :
odor type :herbal
odor strength :high ,
recommend smelling in a 10.00 % solution or less
odor description :¹
at 10.00 % in dipropylene glycol.  
fresh camphor sweet pine earthy woody
odor sample from :Berje Inc.
substantivity :4  Hour(s)

properties :
appearence :colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
assay : 97.00 to 100.00 %   sum of isomers
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :Yes
specific gravity :0.85300 to 0.86100 @ 25.00 °C.
pounds per gallon - calc. : 7.098 to 7.164
specific gravity :0.85400 to 0.86200 @ 20.00 °C.
pounds per gallon - calc. : 7.114 to 7.181
refractive index :1.46300 to 1.46700 @ 20.00 °C.
refractive index :1.46400 @ 25.00 °C.
optical rotation :-35.00 to -40.00
melting point : -64.00 to -62.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
boiling point : 155.00 to 156.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
boiling point : 72.00 to 73.00 °C. @ 50.00 mm Hg
vapor pressure :4.75000 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C.
flash point : 90.00  °F.  TCC  ( 32.22 °C. )
logP (o/w) : 4.83
shelf life : 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
storage :store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.

safety :
most important hazard(s) :Xn N - Harmful, Dangerous for the environment.
  R 10 - Flammable.
R 22 - Harmful if swallowed.
R 36/38 - Irritating to skin and eyes.
R 50/53 - Very toxic to aquatic organisms, may cause long-term adverse effects in the aquatic environment.
S 02 - Keep out of the reach of children.
S 16 - Keep away from sources of ignition - No Smoking.
S 20/21 - When using do not eat, drink or smoke.
S 24/25 - Avoid contact with skin and eyes.
S 26 - In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice.
S 37/39 - Wear suitable gloves and eye/face protection.
S 60 - This material and its container must be disposed of as hazardous waste.
S 61 - Avoid release to the environment. Refer to special instructions/safety data sheet.
S 62 - If swallowed, do not induce vomiting: seek medical advice immediately and show this container or label.
Human experience : 1 % solution: no irritation or sensitization.
Oral Toxicity(LD50) :
  Oral-Rat   [sex: M,F]  3700.00  mg/kg
(Moreno, 1972n)

Intraperitoneal-Mouse    >500.00  mg/kg

Dermal Toxicity(LD50) :
  Skin-Rabbit  >5000.00  mg/kg

Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) :
  Not determined
 

safety in use :
Maximised Survey-derived Daily Intakes (MSDI-EU) :1836.00 (μg/capita/day)
Maximised Survey-derived Daily Intakes (MSDI-USA) :2444.00 (μg/capita/day)
Structure Class :I
 
IFRA other specification :< 10 mmoles / liter peroxides
recommendation for alpha-pinene usage levels up to :
  10.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
recommendation for alpha-pinene usage levels up to :
  160.0000 ppm in the flavor.

safety references :
European Food Safety Athority(efsa) :Flavor usage levels; Subacute, Subchronic, Chronic and Carcinogenicity Studies; Developmental / Reproductive Toxicity Studies; Genotoxicity Studies...
EPI System :view
NLM Hazardous Substances Data Bank :search
Chemical Carcinogenesis Research Information System :Search
AIDS Citations :Search
Cancer Citations :Search
Toxicology Citations :Search
Env. Mutagen Info. Center :Search
Canada Domestic Sub. List :Yes
EPA Chem. Sub. Inventory : Yes
WISER :UN 2368
 
WGK Germany :3
 
 
 
 4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-3-ene
(EINECS) number :201-291-9
RTECS :DT7000000 for 80-56-8
chemidplus :000080568
EPA/NOAA CAMEO :hazardous materials
EPA Substance Registry Services :80-56-8
dtp/nci :7727
 
 
 (1S,5S)-4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-3-ene
(EINECS) number :232-077-3
chemidplus :7785-26-4
EPA Substance Registry Services :7785-26-4

references :
 4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-3-ene
fl. number :01.004
jecfa number :1329
NIST Chemistry WebBook :2864276256
pubchem :149630
 (1S,5S)-4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-3-ene
pubchem :48419687

Cosmetics :
Cosmetic uses : perfuming agents

other :
reference : Luebke, William tgsc, (1986)¹
CosIng :cosmetic data
VCF-Online: VCF Volatile Compounds in Food
synonyms :
dextro,laevo-pin-2(3)-ene
(1S,5S)-(-)-pinene
(1S,5S)-(-)-alpha-pinene
2-pinene
2,6,6-trimethyl bicyclo-3,1,1-2-heptene
2,6,6-trimethyl bicyclo(3.1.1)hept-2-ene
4,7,7-trimethyl bicyclo(3.1.1)hept-3-ene
4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[3.1.1]hept-3-ene

soluble in :
 alcohol
 fixed oils
 water, 3 mg/L @ 25C

insoluble in :
 water

(odor and/or flavor) blends with :
 allspice oil
 allyl amyl glycolate
 ambrette seed oil
isoamyl salicylate
 amyris wood oil
 angelica root oil
para-anisaldehyde
 anise seed oil
para-anisyl alcohol
 armoise oil
 bay leaf oil
 benzoin resinoid
 benzyl cinnamate
 benzyl salicylate
 bois de rose oil
 borneol
dextro-borneol
laevo-borneol
 bornyl acetate
isobornyl acetate
laevo-bornyl acetate
isobornyl isovalerate
isobornyl methyl ether
isobornyl propionate
isobutyl cinnamate
isobutyl furyl propionate
isobutyl salicylate
 camphor oil
 caraway seed oil
 cassia bark oil
 cedarleaf oil
 cedarwood oil port orford
 cedarwood oils
 cedrela wood oil
 chamomile oil
 cinnamyl alcohol
 cistus oil
 citrus oils
 clary sage oil
 clove bud oil
 clover nitrile
 coriander seed oil
 cyclamen aldehyde
 cyclohexyl ethyl alcohol
 cypress oil
 decanal
 decanol
 decyl acetate
 dihydromyrcenol
 dimethyl benzyl carbinyl acetate
(E+Z)-4,8-dimethyl-3,7-nonadien-2-ol
 dodecanal
 dodecanol
 ethyl cinnamate
 ethyl laurate
 ethyl vanillin
 eugenol
 fenchyl alcohol
 fennel seed oil
 fir balsam absolute
 floral pyranol
 flouve absolute
 frankincense oil
 galbanum oil
 geranium oil
 green acetate
 guaiacwood oil
 gurjun balsam
 hay absolute
 heliotropin
 heliotropyl acetone
 heliotropyl diethyl acetal
(Z)-3-hexen-1-ol
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl acetate
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl salicylate
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl tiglate
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehyde
 hexyl tiglate
 hinoki leaf oil
 hyacinth ether
6-hydroxydihydrotheaspirane (mixture of isomers)
 hyssop oil
 ionones
2,4-ivy carbaldehyde
 juniper berry oil
 labdanum resinoid
 laurel leaf oil
 lavandin oil
 lavender absolute
 leaf acetal
 leerall
laevo-limonene
 linalool
laevo-linalool
 linalool oxide
 linalyl acetate
 marine pyridine
 methyl benzoate
 methyl cedryl ketone
 methyl cinnamate
 methyl dihydrojasmonate
 methyl isoeugenol
2-methyl undecanal
 mimosa absolute
 myrtenol
 myrtenyl formate
 myrtenyl isobutyrate
 myrtle oil
 nonanal
 nopyl acetate
 nopyl aldehyde
 oakmoss absolute
 ocean propanal
 origanum oil
 orris pyridine
 patchouli ethanone
 patchouli oil
 pennyroyal oil
 pepper oil black
 pepper oleoresin white
 phenethyl acetate
 phenethyl alcohol
 phenyl acetaldehyde dimethyl acetal
3-phenyl propyl alcohol
(Z)-pinane
(Z)-2-pinanol
 pine hexanol
 pine needle oil scotch siberia
(+)-beta-pinene
laevo-beta-pinene
 pinocarveol
 pinus nigra oil
 pinus sylvestris l. needle oil estonia
 pinus sylvestris l. needle oil yugoslavia
 plectranthus glandulosus hook f. leaf oil cameroon
 raspberry ketone
 rosemary oil
 sage oil
 sage oleoresin
 santall
 spruce oil
 strawberry glycidate 1
 tea tree oil
alpha-terpineol
 terpinolene
alpha-terpinyl acetate
 tetrahydrolinalool
 tonka bean absolute
 treemoss absolute
 tricyclodecenyl acetate
10-undecen-1-al
10-undecen-1-yl acetate
 vanilla absolute
 vanillyl acetate
 verymoss
 vetiver oil
 woody acetate
 woody amylene
 woody propanol

(odor and/or flavor) used in :
 coriander
 cumin
 fir
 herbal
 labdanum
 lavender
 lemon
 litsea cubeba
 mango
 neroli
 nutmeg
 pepper
 pine
 rosemary
 thyme
 witch hazel
 woody
 ylang ylang cananga

natural occurrence in :
data pageachillea tenuifolia lam. flower oil iran @ 7.70%
data pageagathosma crenulata oil @ 0.73%
data pageajowan seed oil turkey @ 0.32%
data pagealpinia galanga oil @ 10.20%
data pageamomum testaceum ridl. fruit oil malaysia @ 3.20%
data pageangelica root oil @ 32.19%
data pageangelica seed oil @ 5.20%
data pageangelica seed oil CO2 extract @ 11.80%
data pageanise seed oil star china @ 0.49%
apple
data pagearmoise oil morocco @ 1.5%
data pageartemisia campestris spp. glutinosa flower oil italy @ 2.60%
data pageartemisia diffusa krasch. ex poljak oil iran @ 0.40%
data pageartemisia santolina schrenk oil iran @ 0.70%
data pageartemisia variabilis flower oil italy @ 0.80%
data pageayou wood oil @ 2.80%
data pagebasil flower oil sweet @ 0.04%
data pagebasil leaf oil sweet (ocimum basilicum) @ 0.13%
data pagebasil oil CO2 sweet @ trace%
data pagebasil oil sweet @ 0.16%
data pagebasil oil sweet egypt @ 0.28%
data pagebasil oil sweet poland @ 0.83%
data pagebasil oil var. glabratum turkey @ 0.43%
data pagebay leaf oil @ 0.46-0.47%
data pagebay leaf oil anise @ 0.2%
data pagebay leaf oil lemon @ 0.5%
data pagebergamot mint oil @ 0.0-0.1%
data pagebergamot oil @ 0.720-1.844%
data pagebergamot oil turkey @ 0.81%
bergamot plant wild
blackberry
data pageblood orange oil (citrus sinensis l. var. sanguinello) italy @ 0.502%
data pageblood orange oil (citrus sinensis l. var. tarocco) italy @ 0.478%
data pageblood orange oil italy @ 0.480%
data pageboldo leaf oil italy @ 0.02%
data pageboldus leaf oil chile @ 0.01%
data pagebombycilaena erecta oil greece @ 0.40%
data pagebuchu leaf oil @ 0.37%
data pagecabocla flower oil brazil @ 0.90%
data pagecajuput oil @ 1.0%
data pagecajuput oil vietnam @ 3.2%
data pagecalamintha nepeta (l.) savi subsp. glandulosa oil greece @ 0.70%
data pagecalamus root oil mongolia @ 0.70%
data pagecananga fruit oil @ 11.1%
data pagecananga leaf oil @ 14.0%
caraway
data pagecaraway seed oil @ 0.05%
cardamom
data pagecardamom oil CO2 extract guatemala @ 0.70%
data pagecardamom seed oil @ 2.30%
data pagecarqueja oil @ 6.40%
carrot
data pagecarrot leaf oil @ trace%
data pagecarrot seed oil @ 9.09%
data pagecarrot seed oil @ trace%
data pagecarrot seed oil spain @ 0.50-1.73%
data pagecarrot weed oil @ 1.42%
data pagecascarilla bark oil @ 2.59%
data pagecassia bark oil china @ 3.47%
data pagecassia leaf oil china @ 3.47%
data pagecassinia laevis flower oil australia @ 13.60%
data pagecassinia laevis leaf oil australia @ 9.80%
data pagecassis bud oil @ 1.30-9.23%
data pagecedarleaf oil canada @ 0.55-1.31%
data pagecelery leaf oil @ 0.20%
data pagecelery seed oil egypt @ 0.14%
data pagecelery seed oil india @ 0.05%
data pagechamomile flower oil germany @ trace%
data pagechamomile oil @ 1.05%
data pagechamomile oil morocco @ 15.00%
data pagechampaca concrete @ 0.12%
data pagechampaca concrete @ trace%
data pagecinnamomum fragrans baillon leaf oil madagascar @ 4.80%
data pagecinnamomum fragrans baillon leaf oil madagascar @ 8.00%
data pagecinnamon bark oil (cinnamomum zeylanicum blume) india @ 0.18%
data pagecinnamon bark oil (cinnamomum zeylanicum blume) sri lauka @ 0.04-0.07%
data pagecinnamon bark oil ceylon @ 3.47%
data pagecinnamon fruit oil india @ 0.1-1.6%
data pagecinnamon leaf oil ceylon @ 0.33%
data pagecinnamon oil CO2 extract @ 0.06-0.21%
data pagecinnamon twig oil @ 0.21%
data pagecitronella oil ceylon @ 1.87%
data pagecitronella oil china @ 0.01%
data pagecitronella oil java @ 0.05%
data pagecitronella oil zimbabwe @ 0.32%
data pageclary sage oil france @ 0.10-0.20%
data pageclary sage oil greece @ 0.10%
data pageclary sage oil sardinia @ 0.10%
data pageclary sage oil spain @ 0.30%
data pageclove bud oil @ 0.02%
data pageclove leaf oil @ 0.03%
data pageclove stem oil india @ 0.03%
coriander
data pagecoriander seed oil @ 1.80%
data pagecoriander seed oil cuba @ 1.14%
data pagecornmint oil india @ 0.15%
data pagecostmary oil @ 0.04%
data pagecrithmum maritimum l. oil turkey @ 0.70%
data pagecroton cajucara benth. leaf oil brazil @ 0.60%
data pagecroton flavens l. (welensali) leaf oil curacao @ 16.00%
data pagecubeb oil @ 5.44%
cumin
data pagecumin seed oil egypt @ 0.78%
data pagecumin seed oil turkey @ 1.2%
data pagecurcuma amada roxb. rhizome oil india @ 0.40%
data pagecurry fruit oil india @ 48.10%
data pagecurry leaf oil india @ 9.00%
data pagecurry wood leaf oil australia @ 0.30%
data pagecymbopogon citratus (dc.) stapf. oil cuba @ 0.10%
data pagecypress cone oil egypt @ 48.2%
data pagecypress oil @ 47.00-52.76%
data pagedill weed oil cuba @ 3.17%
data pagedill weed oil reunion @ 1.70%
data pageechinophora cinerea oil iran @ 9.60%
data pageelemi oil @ 5.40%
data pageelyonurus muticus (sprengel) o.kuntze leaf oil brazil @ 0.90%
data pageerigeron graveolens l. oil iran @ 0.20%
data pageeriocephalus punctulatus oil @ 6.00%
data pageestragon oil @ trace%
data pageeucalyptus camaldulensis dehn. leaf oil jerusalem @ 0.70%
data pageeucalyptus camaldulensis dehnh. leaf oil ethiopia @ 0.80%
data pageeucalyptus citriodora oil @ 0.14%
data pageeucalyptus dalrympleana maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 26.20%
data pageeucalyptus deaneti maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 0.90%
data pageeucalyptus delegatensis r. baker leaf oil ethiopia @ 28.30%
data pageeucalyptus globulus bicostata oil @ 1.90%
data pageeucalyptus globulus fruit oil @ 3.61%
data pageeucalyptus globulus maidenii f. muell oil @ 3.65%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil @ 12.49%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil burundia @ 8.80%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil pakistan @ 0.30%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil rwanda @ 6.23%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil zambia @ 14.00%
data pageeucalyptus globulus pseudoglobulus oil @ 12.27%
data pageeucalyptus grandis w. hill ex maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 44.70%
data pageeucalyptus nitens (deane et maiden) maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 21.70%
data pageeucalyptus saligna smith leaf oil ethiopia @ 38.50%
data pageeucalyptus tereticornis smith leaf oil ethiopia @ 24.40%
data pageeucalyptus urophylla s.t. blake leaf oil ethiopia @ 13.30%
data pageeucalyptus viminalis labill. leaf oil ethiopia @ 28.20%
data pagefeatherfew leaf oil @ 1.65%
data pagefennel flower oil bitter lithuania @ 4.08%
data pagefennel seed oil bitter lithuania @ 19.50%
data pagefennel seed oil bitter spain @ 0.20%
data pagefennel seed oil sweet @ 0.25%
data pagefeverfew flower oil @ 0.2%
data pagefeverfew leaf oil belgium @ 1.0%
data pagefir needle oil canada @ 6.18-14.29%
data pagefir needle oil siberia @ 13.74%
data pagefleabane oil @ 0.20%
data pagefoeniculum vulgare piperitum oil @ 0.60%
data pagefrankincense oil somalia @ 3.50%
data pagegalangal root oil @ 5.80%
data pagegeranium leaf oil india @ 0.20%
data pagegeranium oil rwanda @ 0.03%
data pagegeranium petiole oil india @ 0.13%
data pagegeranium stem oil india @ 0.10%
data pageginger root oil brazil @ 2.30%
data pageginger root oil china @ 1.04%
data pagegingergrass oil @ 0.02%
data pageglycosmis pentaphylla (cor.) seed oil india @ 2.10%
grapefruit
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 0.50%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 0.51%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 0.52%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. italy @ 0.42%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 0.74%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 0.74%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 0.78%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 1.76%
data pagegrapefruit oil california @ 0.45%
data pagegrapefruit oil CO2 extract @ 0.21%
guava
data pagehelichrysum italicum oil america @ 3.41%
data pageheracleum candolleanum rhizome oil india @ 18.90%
data pageheracleum paphlagonicum czeczott fruit oil turkey @ 0.10%
data pageherniaria incana lam. oil greece @ trace%
data pagehinoki leaf oil @ 1.01%
data pagehinoki root oil @ 0.73%
data pagehinoki wood oil @ 0.44%
data pageho leaf oil @ 0.12%
data pagehypericum dogonbadanicum assadi oil iran @ 34.70%
data pagehyptis spicigera lam. oil mali @ 6.00-14.00%
data pagehyptis suaveolens (l.) poit. oil mali @ 1.80-2.60%
data pagehyssop oil @ trace%
data pagehyssop oil CO2 extract @ trace%
data pagejambu flower oil brazil @ 2.10%
data pagejuniper berry oil @ 33.60%
data pagejuniper berry oil CO2 extract @ 14.10%
data pagejuniper branch oil @ 18.70%
data pagejuniper needle oil @ 33.70%
data pagekachur oil @ 1.30%
data pagekewda oil @ 0.30-0.40%
labdamun
data pagelabdanum leaf oil @ 39.00%
data pagelabdanum oil @ 0.37%
data pagelaurel bark oil @ 4.0%
data pagelaurel berry oil @ 2.1%
data pagelaurel leaf oil @ 5.8%
data pagelaurel leaf oil turkey @ 16.50%
data pagelaurel leaf oil turkey @ 4.60%
data pagelaurel stem oil @ 3.5%
data pagelaurel wood oil @ 1.0%
data pagelavandin oil abrialis @ 0.89%
data pagelavandin oil china @ 7.91%
data pagelavandin oil grosso @ 0.61%
lavender
data pagelavender oil CO2 extract france @ 0.27%
data pagelavender oil france @ 0.14%
data pagelavender oil greece @ 0.58%
data pagelavender oil spike france @ 4.77%
data pagelavender oil spike spain @ 1.11%
lemon
data pagelemon oil california @ 1.75%
data pagelemon oil expressed italy @ 1.90%
data pagelemon verbena oil morocco @ 1.4%
data pagelemon verbena oil turkey @ 1.42%
data pagelemongrass oil @ 0.06%
data pagelemongrass oil @ 5.40%
data pagelemongrass oil egypt @ 0.73%
data pagelemongrass oil morocco @ 0.40%
lime
data pagelime oil CO2 extract mexico @ 0.03%
data pagelime oil distilled mexico @ 1.02%
data pagelime oil distilled peru @ 0.99%
data pagelime oil expressed florida @ 3.2%
data pagelippia aff. gracillis h.b.k. leaf oil brazil @ 0.60%
litsea cubeba
data pagelitsea cubeba oil china @ 1.43%
lovage
data pagelovage flower oil @ 1.20%
data pagelovage leaf oil @ 0.70%
data pagelovage root oil @ 0.65%
data pagelovage seed oil @ 1.90%
data pagemace oil CO2 extract @ 6.60%
data pagemace oil east india @ 15.24%
mandarin
data pagemandarin oil avana @ 1.79%
data pagemandarin oil italy @ 2.29%
data pagemandarin oil japan @ 1.20%
data pagemandarin oil uruguay @ 0.48-0.50%
data pagemanuka var. eximium oil australia @ 18.10%
data pagemanuka var. rotundifolium oil australia @ 30.80%
data pagemanuka var. scoparium oil new zealand @ 1.31%
data pagemarjoram oil spain @ 2.00%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet cuba @ 0.64%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet cyprus @ 1.00-1.90%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet iran @ 0.80%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet morocco @ 0.39%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet turkey @ 1.66-1.76%
data pagemarjoram pot oil turkey @ 0.78-2.69%
data pagemarsypianthes chamaedrys (vahl) kuntze oil brazil @ 0.70%
data pagemastic fruit oil @ 0.21%
data pagemastic leaf oil @ 0.47%
data pagemastic oil @ 78.61%
data pagemayur pankh fruit oil himalaya @ 67.80%
data pagemelissa oil @ 0.05%
data pagemelissa oil slovak republic @ 0.15%
data pagemicrostrobos fitzgeraldii leaf oil australia @ 22.70%
data pagemicrostrobos niphophilus leaf oil australia @ 26.90%
data pagemikan peel oil @ 0.64%
data pagemikania cordata (burm. f.) b.l. robinson var. cordata leaf oil france @ 9.60%
data pagemyrrhinium atropurpureum schott leaf oil brazil @ 12.20%
data pagemyrtle lemon scented leaf oil australia @ 7.80%
data pagemyrtle oil @ 35.20%
data pagenarcissus absolute @ 2.39%
data pagenarcissus absolute @ 6.07%
data pagenepeta cephalotes boiss. oil iran @ 2.10%
data pagenepeta denudata benth. oil iran @ 1.70%
data pagenepeta racemosa lam. oil iran @ 0.40%
neroli
data pageneroli bigarde oil france @ 0.28%
data pageneroli oil CO2 extract @ 0.46%
data pageniaouli oil egypt @ 6.20%
nutmeg
data pagenutmeg extract co2 west indian @ 6.40%
data pagenutmeg flower oil @ 9.51%
data pagenutmeg leaf oil @ 8.62-34.64%
data pagenutmeg oil hydrodistilled india @ 13.6%
data pagenutmeg oil india @ 22.00%
data pageocimum gratissimum l. oil brazil @ 0.27%
orange
data pageorange oil c.p. brazil @ 0.89-0.95%
data pageorange peel oil bitter brazil @ 0.89%
data pageorange peel oil bitter china @ 1.17%
data pageorange peel oil bitter italy @ 0.40%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.471%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.475%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.475%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.482%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.534%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. egypt @ 0.68%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. florida @ 0.43%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. valencia @ 0.42%
data pageoregano oil mexico @ 0.56%
data pageoriganum oil greece @ 0.69%
data pageosmanthus absolute @ trace%
data pageotanthus maritimus (l.) hoffmans oil greece @ 0.20%
data pageparsley leaf oil @ 0.25%
data pageparsley leaf oil cuba @ 0.03%
data pageparsley leaf oil egypt @ 6.94%
data pageparsley seed oil @ 22.28%
data pagepatchouli oil china @ 0.09%
data pagepennyroyal oil @ 0.40%
data pagepennyroyal oil cuba @ 0.35%
data pagepennyroyal oil spain @ 1.50%
data pagepennyroyal oil uruguay @ trace-0.40%
data pagepepper oil black india @ 7.80%
data pagepepper tree berry oil @ 2.66%
data pagepepper tree leaf oil @ 1.46%
data pagepeppermint oil america @ 1.34%
data pagepeppermint oil CO2 extract @ 0.20%
data pagepeppermint oil russia @ 0.80%
data pagepersea americana mill. fruit oil cuba @ 5.20%
data pagepetitgrain bergamot oil @ 0.09%
data pagepetitgrain bigarade oil @ 0.20%
data pagepetitgrain combava oil @ 0.06%
data pagepetitgrain grapefruit oil @ 2.40%
data pagepetitgrain lemon oil @ 0.15%
data pagepetitgrain lime oil @ 0.30%
data pagepetitgrain mandarin oil @ 0.98%
data pagepetitgrain oil @ 0.20%
data pagepetitgrain sweet oil @ 0.95%
data pagephlomis fruticosa l. flower oil greece @ 8.90%
data pagephoebe oil brazil @ 1.29%
data pagepimenta leaf oil @ 0.56%
data pagepimento berry oil @ trace%
data pagepimento berry oil CO2 extract jamaica @ trace%
pine
data pagepine needle oil dwarf @ 9.95%
data pagepine needle oil scotch siberia @ 29.2-36.6%
data pagepinus laricio poiret branch oil italy @ 89.20%
data pagepinus laricio poiret cone oil italy @ 68.60%
data pagepinus laricio poiret leaf oil italy @ 53.40%
data pagepinus sylvestris l. needle oil estonia @ 28.10%
data pagepinus sylvestris l. needle oil yugoslavia @ 40.30%
data pagepiper cernum vell. var. cernum yuncker leaf oil brazil @ 10.20%
data pagepittosporum spp. fruit oil malaysia @ 60.20%
data pageplectranthus glandulosus hook f. leaf oil cameroon @ 0.60%
data pageprangos uechtritzii boiss. et hausskn. fruit oil turkey @ 6.10%
data pageprangos uloptera dc. oil iran @ 1.30%
data pageprangos uloptera dc. seed oil iran @ 41.90%
data pageprotium heptaphyllum (aubl.) march fruit oil brazil @ 71.20%
data pageprotium heptaphyllum (aubl.) march leaf oil brazil @ 1.60%
data pageprotium heptaphyllum (aubl.) march resin oil brazil @ 10.50%
data pagepteronia oil @ 18.60%
data pagerose oil otto bulgaria @ 0.38%
rosemary
data pagerosemary oil china @ 8.53%
data pagerosemary oil CO2 extract @ 8.30%
data pagerosemary oil corsica @ 22.00%
data pagerosemary oil egypt @ 2.46%
data pagerosemary oil france @ 19.91-35.08%
data pagerosemary oil morocco @ 9.56-12.72%
data pagerosemary oil spain @ 4.4%
data pagerosemary oil turkey @ 0.44%
data pagerue oil china @ 0.02%
rue plant
data pagesage oil albania @ 1.10%
data pagesage oil cuba @ 0.81%
data pagesage oil dalmatian @ 0.20%
data pagesage oil england @ 3.70%
data pagesage oil france @ 0.70%
data pagesage oil germany @ 4.08%
data pagesage oil hydrodistillation france @ 5.90%
data pagesage oil lithuania @ 6.05%
data pagesage oil reunion @ 5.40%
data pagesage oil sardinia @ 3.70%
data pagesage oil spain @ 4.5%
data pagesage oil spain @ 4.7-10.9%
data pagesage oil spain @ 4.80%
data pagesalvia atropatana bunge oil iran @ 0.10%
data pagesantolina oil @ 0.23%
data pagesatureja khuzistanica jamzad oil iran @ 0.30%
data pagesatureja viminea l. oil costa rica @ 0.40%
data pagesavin oil @ 1.60%
data pagesavin oil @ 69.00%
data pagesavory oil summer @ 2.35-3.83%
data pagesavory oil winter @ 3.60%
data pagesavory oleoresin winter @ 3.60%
data pagesideritis scardica l. oil bulgaria @ 1.40%
data pagesideritis syriaca l. oil bulgaria @ 18.20%
data pageskimmia laureola oil @ 0.2%
data pagesnake root oil canada @ 0.90%
data pagespearmint oil america @ 0.51-0.72%
data pagespikenard oil @ 0.10%
data pagestachys recta l. oil serbia @ 0.50%
strawberry
data pagesugandha kokila berry oil @ 1.20%
data pagetagete flower oil rwanda @ trace%
data pagetagete oil egypt @ 0.12%
data pagetagete oil rwanda @ 0.03%
data pagetagete oil turkey @ 0.06%
tangerine
data pagetangerine oil america @ 1.41%
data pagetansy flower oil canada @ 1.34%
data pagetansy flower oil dutch @ 0.20%
data pagetansy leaf oil dutch @ 0.30%
data pagetansy oil argentina @ trace%
data pagetansy oil canada @ 0.20%
data pagetansy oil marocco @ 1.30%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard branch oil italy @ 53.70%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard cone oil italy @ 71.30%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard leaf oil italy @ 79.70%
data pagetejpat oil @ 1.50%
data pagethevetia peruviana (pers.) k. schum. flower oil brazil @ 0.50%
thyme
data pagethyme absolute @ trace%
data pagethyme oil portuguese @ 0.7%
data pagethyme oil red CO2 extract @ 0.01%
data pagethyme oil red india @ 0.4%
data pagethyme oil red spain @ 0.49-1.34%
data pagethyme oil spain @ 0.04%
data pagethyme oil spain @ 2.28%
data pagethyme oil wild or creeping finland @ 1.90%
data pagethyme oil wild or creeping france @ 0.08%
data pagethyme oil wild or creeping pakistan @ 0.27%
data pagethymus richardii pers. subsp. nitidus (guss.) jalas oil italy @ 0.70%
data pagetrachyspermum roxburghianum benth. ex. kurz. seed oil india @ 0.30%
data pageturmeric oil china @ 0.53%
data pageturmeric root oil CO2 extract @ 1.25%
data pageturmeric root oil hydrodistilled @ 0.25%
data pagevalerian root oil @ 0.1-0.2%
data pagevalerian root oil china @ 5.46%
data pagevalerian root oil CO2 extract china @ 0.60%
data pagevassoura oil @ 2.90%
data pageverbena oil france @ 0.60%
data pagewormseed oil america @ 0.82%
data pagewormseed oil spain @ 0.09%
data pagewormwood flower oil annus america @ 0.24%
data pagewormwood leaf oil annus america @ 0.40-0.50%
data pagewormwood oil america @ 0.69%
data pagewormwood oil annus france @ 4.20-15.66%
data pagewormwood oil annus vietnam @ 0.74%
data pagewormwood oil cuba @ 1.24%
data pagewormwood oil italy @ 0.3%
data pagewormwood oil poland @ 3.23%
data pagexylopia aromatica (lam.) mart. leaf oil cuba @ 0.20%
data pageyarrow leaf oil @ 0.80%
data pageyarrow oil @ 4.20%
data pageyarrow oil greece @ 0.40%
data pageyarrow oil hungary @ 4.10%
ylang ylang
data pageylang ylang oil @ 1.87%
data pageylang ylang oil CO2 extract @ 0.19%
data pageylang ylang oil I (cananga odorata hook. f. and thomas.) @ 0.16%
data pageylang ylang oil II (cananga odorata hook. f. and thomas.) @ 0.13%
data pageylang ylang oil III @ 0.08%
data pageyuzu leaf oil @ 0.68-1.62%
data pageyuzu peel oil c.p. @ 0.95-1.11%
data pageyuzu peel oil CO2 extract @ 0.64-0.90%
data pagezanthoxylum bracchyacanthum l. leaf oil australia @ 46.00%
data pagezanthoxylum ovalifolium l. leaf oil australia @ 31.60%



information only - not sold by The Good Scents Company.



Please share your Information / Comments.

Your email Address:



Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2009 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 10/07/2009