| name : | chenopodium ambrosioldes var. ambrosioldes oil |
| cas number : | 8006-99-3 |
| |
| |
| export tariff code : | 3301.29.6000 |
organoleptics :
|
properties :
|
| Food Chemicals Codex Listed : | No |
| flash point : | not determined
|
safety :
|
| Oral Toxicity(LD50) : |
| |
Oral-Rat 255.00 mg/kg
|
| Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : |
| |
Skin-Rabbit 415.00 mg/kg
|
| Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) : |
| |
Not determined
|
| |
safety in use :
|
| |
| contains the following IFRA restricted components : (non-analysis max. level reference only) |
| citral | <6.50 % | Sensitizer |
| geraniol | <5.00 % | Sensitizer |
| recommendation for chenopodium oil (chenopodium ambrosioldes var. ambrosioldes) spain usage levels up to : |
| | PROHIBITED : Should not be used as a fragrance ingredient.
|
safety references :
|
| EPI System : | view |
| IFRA : | IFRA - ( Found under : Other materials ) |
| Cancer Citations : | Search |
| Toxicology Citations : | Search |
| Canada Domestic Sub. List : | Yes |
| |
| |
| |
| | chenopodium ambrosioldes var. ambrosioldes oil
|
| chemidplus : | 008006993 |
| EPA Substance Registry Services : | 8006-99-3 |
references :
|
| | chenopodium ambrosioldes var. ambrosioldes oil
|
| pubchem : | 8006-99-3 |
Cosmetics :
|
| Cosmetic uses : |
not used anymore
|
other :
|
| CosIng : | cosmetic data |
| | Typical G.C. |