EU/US Properties Organoleptics Cosmetics Suppliers Safety Safety in use Safety references References Other Blenders Uses Occurrence Synonyms Articles Notes
 

sage oil dalmatian
essential oil derived from the herbal plant the sage, salvia officinalis l., lamiaceae dalmation

Supplier Sponsors

Fragrance Demo Formulas
Flavor Demo Formulas
Name:salvia officinalis l. spp. lavandulifolia herb oil
CAS Number: 8022-56-8
Other:8016-64-6
FDA UNII:U27K0H1H2O
Also Contains:salvia officinalis lavandulifolia extract
Category:flavor and fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar:Search
Google Books:Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist:Search
Google Patents:Search
US Patents:Search
EU Patents:Search
PubMed:Search
NCBI:Search
FEMA Number:3003 sage oil dalmatian
FDA:No longer provide for the use of these seven synthetic flavoring substances
FDA Mainterm (SATF):8022-56-8 ; SAGE, OIL (SALVIA OFFICINALIS L.)
FDA Regulation:
FDA PART 182 -- SUBSTANCES GENERALLY RECOGNIZED AS SAFE
Subpart A--General Provisions
Sec. 182.20 Essential oils, oleoresins (solvent-free), and natural extractives (including distillates).
 
Physical Properties:
Appearance:pale yellow to greenish yellow clear liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Specific Gravity:0.90300 to 0.92500 @ 25.00 °C.
Pounds per Gallon - (est).: 7.514 to 7.697
Refractive Index:1.45700 to 1.46900 @ 20.00 °C.
Optical Rotation:+2.00 to +29.00
Vapor Pressure:0.520000 mmHg @ 25.00 °C.
Flash Point: 124.00 °F. TCC ( 51.11 °C. )
Shelf Life: 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
Storage:store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.
Soluble in:
 alcohol
 fixed oils
 paraffin oil
 water, 683.7 mg/L @ 25 °C (est)
Insoluble in:
 water
 
Organoleptic Properties:
Odor Type: thujonic
Odor Strength:medium ,
recommend smelling in a 10.00 % solution or less
Substantivity:12 hour(s) at 100.00 %
thujonic cedar eucalyptus rosemary juniper forest
Odor Description:at 10.00 % in dipropylene glycol. thujonic cedar eucalyptus rosemary juniper forest
Luebke, William tgsc, (1996)
Odor sample from: CA Aromatics Company Inc.
Flavor Type: thujonic
thujonic cedar herbal eucalyptus camphoreous minty balsamic woody
Taste Description: thujonic cedar herbal eucalyptus camphoreous minty balsamic woody
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng:cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: perfuming agents
 
Suppliers:
Absolute Cosmetic Essentials
Sage (Dalmatian)
Astral Extracts
Sage Oil Dalmatian
Berjé
Sage Oil 30%
Happening at Berje
Berjé
Sage Oil 50%
Bontoux
SAGE OIL DALMATIAN 30%
Camden-Grey Essential Oils
Sage dalmatian essential oil, 30% thujone
Odor: characteristic
Use: There are several species of sage. Its aroma is clear, herbal, camphorous and sharp. Traditionally, sage has been used for a variety of disorders such as respiratory infections, menstrual difficulties, and digestive complaints. Apart from its widespread use in cooking (the herb, that is), sage has always been used i fold medicine in many contries in the form of herbal infusions, gargles, vinegars and poultices, particularly for mouth and throat infections. An an essential oil, its properties are anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiseptic, digestive and diuretic. This oil blends well with bergamot, eucalyptus, orange, peppermint, and rosemary. Should be used with caution, avoid with people with epilepsy or high blood pressure, do not use in children or the elderly, avoid in pregnancy as it's an abortifacient. Sage contains thujone, a substance which is considered toxic in high doses.
Citrus and Allied Essences
Oil Sage Dalmatian (30% thujone)
Odor: warm camphoraceous and thujone
Market Report
Citrus and Allied Essences
Oil Sage Dalmation FCC (50% thujone)
Odor: warm camphoraceous and thujone
Creatingperfume.com
Sage Dalmatian Essential Oil
Elixens America
Sage Dalmation Essential Oil Albania
100% Pure and Natural
Excellentia International
Sage Oil Dalmatian 30%
Fleurchem
sage oil dalmatian yugosalv
Global Essence
Sage Oil Organic
Global Essence
Sage Oil
Hermitage Oils
Sage Dalmatian Essential Oil
Odor: characteristic
Use: Adam Michael has this to say “The aroma is powerful savoury herbaceous, reminiscent of artemisia and a little fruit-spicy. Produced by steam distilling the aerial parts of the plant, water yellow in colour and of a pourable viscosity. The major constituents are cis thujone and camphor, collectively accounting for nearly half of the oil in similar measure.”
The Vault
Indukern F&F
SAGE OIL DALMATIAN 30%
Odor: FRESH, HERBAL, MENTHOLATED
Indukern F&F
SAGE OIL DALMATIAN BIO
Odor: FRESH, HERBAL
Liberty Natural Products
SAGE DALMATIAN 30% HUNGARY
Lionel Hitchen
Sage (Dalm.) Oil
Lluch Essence
SAGE OFFICINALIS 30% OIL
Naturex
Sage Oil Dalmatian
NAT arom®, in Ez-Caps™, AquaReady™ or Classic forms
Penta International
SAGE OIL (SALVIA OFFICINALIS L.)
Penta International
SAGE OIL DALMATION 30% THUJONE
Penta International
SAGE OIL DALMATION FCC 50% THUJONE
PerfumersWorld
Sage Oil Dalmatian
Odor: fresh eucalyptus rosemary sage thujone herbaceous grassy-balsamic warm-spicy camphor
Use: Blends-well-with - +Balsamite +Artemisia Vulgaris +Pennyroyal +Dihydro-alpha-ionyl Aldehyde
Phoenix Aromas & Essential Oils
Sage Oil Dalmation
R C Treatt & Co Ltd
Organic Sage Oil Dalmatian
R C Treatt & Co Ltd
Sage Oil Dalmatian
Reincke & Fichtner
Sage Oil dalm. organic + NOP
Reincke & Fichtner
Sage Oil dalm.
The John D. Walsh Company
Sage Oil, Dalmatian 30%
The Lebermuth Company
Sage Dalmatian
Odor: warm, camphoraceous and thujone-like
The Lermond Company
SAGE OIL, DALMATIAN 30% ORGANIC
The Lermond Company
SAGE OIL, DALMATIAN 30% P&N - AV
The Perfumers Apprentice
Sage (Dalmatian) 30% Hungary
Odor: thujone eucalyptus rosemary sage
Ungerer & Company
Sage Oil Dalmation FCC
White Lotus Aromatics
Sage, Dalmatia eo (Austria)
Odor: Camphoraceous, Resinous, Herbaceous, Spicy, Cineolic
Use: In natural perfumery it is used in fougere, cologne, herbal accords, chype, after shave lotions, sacred essences
 
Safety Information:
European information :
Most important hazard(s):
Xn N - Harmful, Dangerous for the environment.
R 10 - Flammable.
R 22 - Harmful if swallowed.
R 43 - May cause sensitisation by skin contact.
R 51/53 - Toxic to aquatic organisms, may cause long-term adverse effects in the aquatic environment.
R 65 - Harmful: may cause lung damage if swallowed.
R 68 - Possible risk of irreversible effects.
S 02 - Keep out of the reach of children.
S 24 - Avoid contact with skin.
S 36/37 - Wear suitable protective clothing and gloves.
S 61 - Avoid release to the environment. Refer to special instructions/safety data sheet.
S 62 - If swallowed, do not induce vomiting: seek medical advice immediately and show this container or label.
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
Flammable liquids (Category 3), H226
Acute toxicity, Oral (Category 5), H303
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogramexclamation-mark.j
 
Signal word Warning
Hazard statement(s)
H226 - Flammable liquid and vapour
H303 - May be harmfulif swallowed
Precautionary statement(s)
P210 - Keep away from heat/sparks/open flames/hot surfaces. — No smoking.
P233 - Keep container tightly closed.
P240 - Ground/bond container and receiving equipment.
P241 - Use explosion-proof electrical/ventilating/lighting/…/equipment.
P242 - Use only non-sparking tools.
P243 - Take precautionary measures against static discharge.
P280 - Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection.
P303 + P361 + P353 - IF ON SKIN (or hair): Remove/Take off Immediately all contaminated clothing. Rinse SKIN with water/shower.
P370 + P378 - In case of fire: Use dry sand, dry chemical or alcohol-resistant foam for extinction.
P403 + P235 - Store in a well-ventilated place. Keep cool.
P501 - Dispose of contents/ container to an approved waste disposal plant.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
oral-rat LD50 2600 mg/kg
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 12, Pg. 987, 1974.

Dermal Toxicity:
skin-rabbit LD50 > 5000 mg/kg
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 12, Pg. 987, 1974.

Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
 
Safety in Use Information:
Category: flavor and fragrance agents
Recommendation for sage oil dalmatian usage levels up to:
  4.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
 
Use levels for FEMA GRAS flavoring substances on which the FEMA Expert Panel based its judgments that the substances are generally recognized as safe (GRAS).
The Expert Panel also publishes separate extensive reviews of scientific information on all FEMA GRAS flavoring substances and can be found at FEMA Flavor Ingredient Library
publication number: 3
 average usual ppmaverage maximum ppm
baked goods: -20.00000
beverages(nonalcoholic): 2.0000011.00000
beverages(alcoholic): --
breakfast cereal: --
cheese: --
chewing gum: -30.00000
condiments / relishes: -50.00000
confectionery froastings: --
egg products: --
fats / oils: --
fish products: --
frozen dairy: 2.0000044.00000
fruit ices: 2.0000044.00000
gelatins / puddings: --
granulated sugar: --
gravies: --
hard candy: -20.00000
imitation dairy: --
instant coffee / tea: --
jams / jellies: --
meat products: 40.0000040.00000
milk products: --
nut products: --
other grains: --
poultry: --
processed fruits: --
processed vegetables: --
reconstituted vegetables: --
seasonings / flavors: --
snack foods: --
soft candy: --
soups: --
sugar substitutes: --
sweet sauces: --
 
Safety References:
EPI System: View
Cancer Citations:Search
Toxicology Citations:Search
Env. Mutagen Info. Center:Search
EPA Substance Registry Services (TSCA):8022-56-8
EPA ACToR:Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS):Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases:Data
WISER:UN 2319
WGK Germany:3
salvia officinalis l. spp. lavandulifolia herb oil
Chemidplus:0008022568
 
References:
 salvia officinalis l. spp. lavandulifolia herb oil
Canada Domestic Sub. List:8022-56-8
Pubchem (sid):135308063
 
Other Information:
FDA Substances Added to Food (formerly EAFUS):View
Export Tariff Code:3301.29.5050
Household Products:Search
Typical G.C.
FAO:BASIC PRINCIPLES OF STEAM DISTILLATION
 
Potential Blenders and core components note
For Odor
No odor group found for these
sage oleoresin spain
FL/FR
aldehydic
aldehydic
dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)
FL/FR
2-
methyl undecanal (aldehyde C-12 mna)
FL/FR
amber
cistus ladaniferus resinoid
FL/FR
anise
sweet
fennel seed oil
FL/FR
aromatic
damascone carboxylate
FR
balsamic
iso
amyl benzoate
FL/FR
amyris wood oil
FL/FR
siam
benzoin resinoid
FL/FR
benzyl salicylate
FL/FR
laevo-
borneol
FL/FR
dextro,laevo-iso
borneol
FL/FR
iso
bornyl acetate
FL/FR
laevo-
bornyl acetate
FL/FR
iso
bornyl formate
FL/FR
cinnamyl alcohol
FL/FR
clover nitrile
FR
copaiba balsam oil
FL/FR
ethyl cinnamate
FL/FR
dextro-
fenchone
FL/FR
fir balsam absolute
FR
fir needle oil siberia
FL/FR
methyl cinnamate
FL/FR
myrrh oil
FL/FR
3-
phenyl propyl alcohol
FL/FR
terpinyl butyrate
FL/FR
camphoreous
laevo-
fenchone
FL/FR
citrus
bergamot oil
FL/FR
petitgrain combava oil
FR
earthy
2-
octanone
FL/FR
fatty
decanol
FL/FR
floral
iso
amyl salicylate
FL/FR
anise indene
FR
bois de rose oil brazil
FL/FR
iso
butyl salicylate
FL/FR
cassis oxime 10%
FR
citronellol
FL/FR
coriander seed oil
FL/FR
cyclamen aldehyde
FL/FR
dimethyl benzyl carbinol
FL/FR
ethyl phenyl acetate
FL/FR
floral pyranol
FR
heliotropin
FL/FR
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl salicylate
FL/FR
alpha-
hexyl cinnamaldehyde
FL/FR
hyacinth ether
FR
hydroxycitronellal
FL/FR
(Z)-
jasmone
FL/FR
linalool
FL/FR
laevo-
linalool
FL/FR
linalool oxide
FL/FR
methyl dihydrojasmonate
FL/FR
ocean propanal
FL/FR
orris pyridine 25% IPM
FR
petitgrain bigarade oil
FL/FR
phenethyl alcohol
FL/FR
phenethyl phenyl acetate
FL/FR
rose butanoate
FL/FR
fruity
allyl amyl glycolate
FR
benzyl heptanoate
FL/FR
3-
benzyl-4-heptanone
FL/FR
green acetate
FR
green
iso
cyclocitral (IFF)
FL/FR
para-
methyl hydratropaldehyde
FL/FR
phenyl acetaldehyde dimethyl acetal
FL/FR
hay
hay absolute
FR
herbal
artemisia vestita wall. leaf oil
FR
barosma betulina leaf oil
FL/FR
cajuput oil replacer
FR
carum carvi fruit oil
FL/FR
1,8-
cineole
FL/FR
clary sage oil america
FL/FR
clary sage oil france
FL/FR
clary sage oil replacer
FR
clary sage oil russia
FL/FR
ortho-
cresyl salicylate
FL/FR
daucus carota fruit oil
FL/FR
dimethyl cyclormol (IFF)
FR
2-(2,4-
dimethyl-3-cyclohexene-1-yl)-4,4-dimethyl-1,3-oxathiane
FR
2,10-
epoxypinane
FR
eucalyptus globulus oil
FL/FR
geranic oxide
FL/FR
herbal undecane
FR
herbal undecanol
FR
juniper carboxaldehyde
FR
spike
lavender absolute
FL/FR
lavender absolute bulgaria
FL/FR
spike
lavender oil
FL/FR
spike
lavender oil spain
FL/FR
linalyl acetate
FL/FR
linalyl isovalerate
FL/FR
melaleuca leucadendron cajaputi oil
FL/FR
melaleuca leucadendron var. cajuputi leaf oil
FL/FR
para-
menthane-3,8-diol
FL/FR
myrtenol
FL/FR
niaouli oil
FR
nopyl acetate
FR
1,3-
oxathiane, 2-ethyl-4,4-dimethyl-
FR
beta-
pinene
FL/FR
rosemary oil
FL/FR
rosemary oil CO2 extract
FL/FR
rosemary oil morocco
FL/FR
rosemary oil spain
FL/FR
sabinene hydrate
FL/FR
saffron indenone
FL/FR
sage
CS
sage absolute spain
FL/FR
sage fragrance
FR
sage oleoresin
FL/FR
salvia officinalis lavandulifolia extract
FL/FR
salvia sclarea oil
FL/FR
tagette carboxylate
FR
theaspirane
FL/FR
thyme oil wild or creeping
FL/FR
medicinal
summer
savory oil
FL/FR
mentholic
laevo-
menthol
FL/FR
minty
agathosma crenulata leaf oil
FL/FR
pennyroyal oil
FL/FR
mossy
veramoss (IFF)
FR
pine
plectranthus glandulosus hook f. leaf oil cameroon
FR
powdery
para-
anisyl alcohol
FL/FR
spicy
cassia bark oil china
FL/FR
cinnamon acrolein
FL/FR
clove bud oil
FL/FR
elettaria cardamomum seed oil
FL/FR
iso
eugenyl acetate
FL/FR
marjoram oil (thymus mastichina) spain
FL/FR
methyl isoeugenol
FL/FR
black
pepper oil
FL/FR
pimenta acris leaf oil
FL/FR
4-iso
propyl-2-cyclohexenone
FL/FR
terpenic
frankincense oil
FL/FR
juniperus communis fruit oil
FL/FR
alpha-
terpineol
FL/FR
thujonic
armoise oil
FR
cedarleaf oil terpeneless
FR
cedarleaf oil western red
FR
cistus cyclohexanone
FL/FR
sage oil (salvia lavandulifolia vahl.) spain
FL/FR
sage oil albania
FL/FR
sage oil cuba
FL/FR
sage oil england
FL/FR
sage oil france
FL/FR
sage oil germany
FL/FR
sage oil hydrodistillation france
FL/FR
sage oil lithuania
FL/FR
sage oil reunion
FL/FR
sage oil sardinia
FL/FR
sage oil spain (salvia officinalis)
FL/FR
common
tansy flower oil argentina
FL/FR
common
tansy leaf oil dutch
FR
alpha-
thujone
FR
woody ketone
FL/FR
tonka
coumarin
FR
tonka bean absolute
FR
vanilla
ethyl vanillin
FL/FR
vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)
FL/FR
vanillyl acetate
FL/FR
waxy
1-
dodecanol
FL/FR
ethyl laurate
FL/FR
woody
amber carbinol
FR
camphene
FL/FR
cedarwood oil lebanon
FR
cistus twig/leaf oil
FL/FR
guaiacwood oil
FL/FR
gurjun balsam oil
FR
marine formate
FR
methyl cedryl ketone
FL/FR
patchouli ethanone
FR
patchouli oil
FL/FR
polylimonene
FL/FR
redwood fragrance
FR
santall
FR
spruce needle oil canada
FL/FR
thuja occidentalis leaf extract
FR
thuja occidentalis leaf oil
FL/FR
tobacarol (IFF)
FR
tobacco nonene
FR
woody acetate
FR
(Z)-
woody amylene
FR
woody propanol
FR
For Flavor
No flavor group found for these
benzyl heptanoate
FL/FR
cistus cyclohexanone
FL/FR
cistus ladaniferus resinoid
FL/FR
ortho-
cresyl salicylate
FL/FR
melaleuca leucadendron var. cajuputi leaf oil
FL/FR
para-
menthane-3,8-diol
FL/FR
1-
methyl pyrrole
FL
polylimonene
FL/FR
4-iso
propyl-2-cyclohexenone
FL/FR
sage oleoresin spain
FL/FR
woody ketone
FL/FR
anise
anise
sweet
fennel seed oil
FL/FR
balsamic
siam
benzoin resinoid
FL/FR
benzyl salicylate
FL/FR
laevo-
bornyl acetate
FL/FR
copaiba balsam oil
FL/FR
ethyl cinnamate
FL/FR
fir needle oil siberia
FL/FR
myrrh oil
FL/FR
camphoreous
dextro,laevo-iso
borneol
FL/FR
laevo-
borneol
FL/FR
camphene
FL/FR
laevo-
fenchone
FL/FR
geranic oxide
FL/FR
cherry
heliotropin
FL/FR
citrus
bergamot oil
FL/FR
laevo-
linalool
FL/FR
linalool
FL/FR
petitgrain bigarade oil
FL/FR
alpha-
terpineol
FL/FR
cooling
iso
butyl salicylate
FL/FR
dextro-
fenchone
FL/FR
spike
lavender oil
FL/FR
laevo-
menthol
FL/FR
sabinene hydrate
FL/FR
theaspirane
FL/FR
WS-3
FL
dairy
2-
octanone
FL/FR
floral
bois de rose oil brazil
FL/FR
citronellol
FL/FR
linalyl acetate
FL/FR
methyl dihydrojasmonate
FL/FR
ocean propanal
FL/FR
phenethyl alcohol
FL/FR
terpinyl butyrate
FL/FR
fruity
iso
amyl benzoate
FL/FR
para-
anisyl alcohol
FL/FR
3-
benzyl-4-heptanone
FL/FR
linalyl isovalerate
FL/FR
rose butanoate
FL/FR
green
iso
amyl salicylate
FL/FR
cinnamyl alcohol
FL/FR
cyclamen aldehyde
FL/FR
iso
cyclocitral (IFF)
FL/FR
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl salicylate
FL/FR
linalool oxide
FL/FR
para-
methyl hydratropaldehyde
FL/FR
phenyl acetaldehyde dimethyl acetal
FL/FR
herbal
2-
acetoxy-1,8-cineole
FL
barosma betulina leaf oil
FL/FR
carum carvi fruit oil
FL/FR
clary sage oil america
FL/FR
clary sage oil france
FL/FR
clary sage oil russia
FL/FR
coriander seed oil
FL/FR
daucus carota fruit oil
FL/FR
eucalyptus flavor
FL
eucalyptus globulus oil
FL/FR
spike
lavender absolute
FL/FR
lavender absolute bulgaria
FL/FR
spike
lavender oil spain
FL/FR
melaleuca leucadendron cajaputi oil
FL/FR
rosemary oil
FL/FR
rosemary oil CO2 extract
FL/FR
rosemary oil morocco
FL/FR
rosemary oil spain
FL/FR
saffron indenone
FL/FR
sage absolute spain
FL/FR
sage flavor
FL
sage oil (salvia lavandulifolia vahl.) spain
FL/FR
sage oleoresin
FL/FR
salvia officinalis lavandulifolia extract
FL/FR
salvia sclarea oil
FL/FR
thyme oil wild or creeping
FL/FR
honey
ethyl phenyl acetate
FL/FR
phenethyl phenyl acetate
FL/FR
medicinal
dimethyl benzyl carbinol
FL/FR
summer
savory oil
FL/FR
minty
agathosma crenulata leaf oil
FL/FR
1,8-
cineole
FL/FR
myrtenol
FL/FR
pennyroyal oil
FL/FR
pine
beta-
pinene
FL/FR
soapy
dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)
FL/FR
1-
dodecanol
FL/FR
spicy
cassia bark oil china
FL/FR
cinnamon acrolein
FL/FR
clove bud oil
FL/FR
elettaria cardamomum seed oil
FL/FR
iso
eugenyl acetate
FL/FR
marjoram oil (thymus mastichina) spain
FL/FR
methyl cinnamate
FL/FR
methyl isoeugenol
FL/FR
black
pepper oil
FL/FR
3-
phenyl propyl alcohol
FL/FR
pimenta acris leaf oil
FL/FR
winter
savory oil
FL
terpenic
juniperus communis fruit oil
FL/FR
thujonic
sage oil albania
FL/FR
sage oil cuba
FL/FR
sage oil england
FL/FR
sage oil france
FL/FR
sage oil germany
FL/FR
sage oil hydrodistillation france
FL/FR
sage oil lithuania
FL/FR
sage oil reunion
FL/FR
sage oil sardinia
FL/FR
sage oil spain (salvia officinalis)
FL/FR
common
tansy flower oil argentina
FL/FR
vanilla
ethyl vanillin
FL/FR
vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)
FL/FR
vanillyl acetate
FL/FR
waxy
decanol
FL/FR
ethyl laurate
FL/FR
alpha-
hexyl cinnamaldehyde
FL/FR
hydroxycitronellal
FL/FR
2-
methyl undecanal (aldehyde C-12 mna)
FL/FR
woody
amyris wood oil
FL/FR
iso
bornyl acetate
FL/FR
iso
bornyl formate
FL/FR
cistus twig/leaf oil
FL/FR
frankincense oil
FL/FR
guaiacwood oil
FL/FR
(Z)-
jasmone
FL/FR
methyl cedryl ketone
FL/FR
patchouli oil
FL/FR
spruce needle oil canada
FL/FR
thuja occidentalis leaf oil
FL/FR
 
Potential Uses:
FRarmoise
FRcedar
FRcedar
FRcedar forest
FReucalyptus oil replacer
FRevergreen
FRfern
FRherbal
FRincense
FRjuniper
FL/FRpennyroyal
FRpine
FRrosemary
FRsage
 
Occurrence (nature, food, other):note
 salvia officinalis l. spp. lavandulifolia
Search Trop Picture
 
Synonyms:
 essential oil derived from the herbal plant the sage, salvia officinalis l., lamiaceae dalmation
 oil sage dalmatian (30% thujone)
 oil sage dalmation FCC (50% thujone)
 sage oil dalmatian
 sage oil dalmatian bio
 sage oil dalmatian yugosalv
 sage oil dalmation FCC
 sage oil dalmation fcc, 50% thujone
 sage oil dalmation, 30% thujone
 salvia officinalis spp. lavandulifolia herb oil
 
 
Notes:
tsca definition 2008: extractives and their physically modified derivatives. salvia officinalis, labiatae.
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy