yarrow oil greece
organoleptics  properties  safety  references  cosmetics    FEMA Index    Home Page
name :achillea millefolium l. oil
cas number :8022-07-9
fema number :3117
 

 
name :achillea millefolium l. extract
cas number :84082-83-7
(EINECS) number :282-030-6
 

 

organoleptics :

properties :
appearence :colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :No
flash point :not determined

safety :
Oral Toxicity(LD50) : 
  Not determined
Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : 
  Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) : 
  Not determined
 

safety in use :
Category :flavor and fragrance agents
 

safety references :
EPI System :view
Cancer Citations :Search
Toxicology Citations :Search
Canada Domestic Sub. List :Yes
EPA Chem. Sub. Inventory : Yes
 
 
 
 
achillea millefolium l. oil
chemidplus :008022079
EPA Substance Registry Services :8022-07-9
 
 
 
achillea millefolium l. extract
(EINECS) number :282-030-6
chemidplus :084082837
EPA Substance Registry Services :84082-83-7

references :
 
achillea millefolium l. oil
pubchem :3730646
 
achillea millefolium l. extract
pubchem :84082-83-7

Cosmetics :
Cosmetic uses : antidandruff agents
cleansing agents
masking agents
perfuming agents
refreshing agents
soothing agents
tonic

other :
CosIng :cosmetic data
Dietary Supplements Labels Database : Search
 Typical G.C.
synonyms :
 achillea millefolium l. oil greece
 yarrow oil greece

soluble in :
 alcohol

insoluble in :
 water

natural occurrence in :    note
 achillea millefolium S

information only - not sold by The Good Scents Company.



Please share your Information / Comments.

Your email Address:



Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2010 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 02/04/2010