EU/US Properties Organoleptics Cosmetics Suppliers Safety Safety in use Safety references References Other Blenders Uses Occurrence Synonyms Articles Notes
 

angelica root oil
volatile oil obtained from the roots of the holy ghost, angelica archangelica l., umbelliferae

Sponsors

Fragrance Demo Formulas
Flavor Demo Formulas
Name:angelica archangelica l. root oil
CAS Number: 8015-64-3
CoE Number:56
Also Contains:angelica archangelica root extract
Category:flavor and fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar:Search
Google Books:Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist:Search
Google Patents:Search
US Patents:Search
EU Patents:Search
PubMed:Search
NCBI:Search
FEMA Number:2088 angelica root oil
FDA:No longer provide for the use of these seven synthetic flavoring substances
FDA Mainterm: ANGELICA ROOT, OIL (ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA L.)
FDA Regulation:
FDA PART 182 -- SUBSTANCES GENERALLY RECOGNIZED AS SAFE
Subpart A--General Provisions
Sec. 182.20 Essential oils, oleoresins (solvent-free), and natural extractives (including distillates).
 
Physical Properties:
Appearance:pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Specific Gravity:0.85000 to 0.88000 @ 25.00 °C.
Pounds per Gallon - (est).: 7.073 to 7.322
Refractive Index:1.46900 to 1.47800 @ 20.00 °C.
Acid Value: 7.00 max. KOH/g
Flash Point: 110.00 °F. TCC ( 43.33 °C. )
Shelf Life: 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
Storage:store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.
Soluble in:
 alcohol
 fixed oils
 water, 2.862 mg/L @ 25 °C (est)
Insoluble in:
 water
 glycerin
 propylene glycol
Stability:
 bath foam
 cream
 detergent
 hair spray
 lotion
 non-discoloring in most media
 powder
 soap
Similar Items:note
angelica root absolute
angelica root extract
angelica seed oil
angelica seed oil CO2 extract
angelica solid extract
angelica stem oil
 
Organoleptic Properties:
Odor Type: amber
Odor Strength:medium
Substantivity:31 hour(s) at 100.00 %
weedy amber terpenic incense ambrette musk celery spicy
Odor Description:at 100.00 %. weedy amber terpenic incense ambrette musk celery spice
Luebke, William tgsc, (1984)
Odor sample from: Charabot & Co., Inc.
green herbal spicy ambrette vegetable
Odor Description:Green, herbal, spice and ambrette-like with vegetative notes
Mosciano, Gerard P&F 20, No. 6, 49, (1995)
Flavor Type: green
green herbal ambrette musk vegetable spicy
Taste Description: at 25.00 ppm. Green, herbal, ambrette and musk-like with vegetative, spicy nuances
Mosciano, Gerard P&F 20, No. 6, 49, (1995)
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng:cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: masking agents
perfuming agents
tonic
 
Suppliers:
Albert Vieille SAS
Angelica roots Essential oil Belgium
Odor: aromatic, spicy, and musky
Use: Angelica is a biennial herbaceous plant. The sturdy stems can reach up to two meters in height and bear brilliant-green, serrated leaves. The yellow-green flowers are arranged in large umbels forming dense balls. The entire plant is aromatic, with a pleasant, penetrating odor characteristic of angelica. The fusiform roots are harvested to produce the essential oil. Angelica is cultivated in two different ways: one for a root harvest, the other for gathering the seeds to produce angelica seed essential oil. The rhizomes are pulled up in the fall on plants that are more than one year old. The fragrance of the root extract is aromatic, spicy, and musky.
Harvest Calendar
Astral Extracts
Angelica Root Oil
Augustus Oils
Angelica Root Oil
Services
Azelis UK
Organic Angelica Root Oil Bulgaria
Services
Berjé
angelica root oil
Happening at Berje
Bontoux
ANGELICA ROOT ESSENTIAL OIL
Bristol Botanicals
Angelica root essential oil Angelica archangelica, Hungary
Diffusions Aromatiques
ANGELIQUE HUILE ESSENTIELLE BIO
Diffusions Aromatiques
ANGELIQUE RACINES HE FRANCE
Ernesto Ventós
ANGELICA ROOT OIL
Odor: SPICY, AMBER, TERPENIC
Excellentia International
Angelica Root Oil
FERRANT
Angelica Roots Essential Oil
Odor: characteristic
Use: Essential oil produced by a steam distillation process of the angelica root. Raw materials grow up in the family fields.
Fleurchem
angelica root oil
Global Essence
Angelica Root Oil Organic
Global Essence
Angelica Root Oil
Hermitage Oils
Angelica Root Essential Oil
Odor: characteristic
Use: Adam Michael has this to say “Angelica root essential oil, also known as ‘holy spirit root’ is steam distilled from the dried roots of the plant, rather musky sweet smelling with a spicy and somewhat soft peppery undertone. The British Herbal Pharmacopoeia states use as a specific for bronchitis associated with vascular insufficiency. A circulatory stimulant, it may be useful in some cases for poor circulation in the lower extremities. Angelica has a long history of use in supporting respiratory conditions such as colds, coughs, and sinus problems.”
The Vault
Indenta Group
Angelica Root Oil
India Essential Oils
Angelica Root Oil
Indukern F&F
ANGELICA ROOT OIL
Kanta Enterprises
Angelica Root Oil
Liberty Natural Products
ANGELICA ROOT ENGLAND
Liberty Natural Products
ANGELICA ROOT HUNGARY
Liberty Natural Products
ANGELICA ROOT INDIA
Lluch Essence
ANGELICA ROOT OIL
Moellhausen
ANGELICA ROOT EO
Odor: fresh, terpene like, musk note
Flavor: fresh herbal, strongly terpene-like, musky note
Noble Molecular Research
For experimental / research use only.
Angelica Root Oil
Payand Betrand
Angelica Root Oil Poland
Penta International
ANGELICA ROOT OIL FCC, NATURAL, Kosher
Phoenix Aromas & Essential Oils
Angelica Root Oil
Reincke & Fichtner
Angelica Root Oil organic NOP
Reincke & Fichtner
Angelica Root Oil
Sigma-Aldrich
Angelica root oil, natural
Odor: earthy
Certified Food Grade Products
SOTECNA
Angelica roots essential oil
Odor: Angelica Root Essential Oil has a musky and spicy note
Use: Angelica Essential Oil is widely used in the perfume industry for its Amber note
The John D. Walsh Company
Angelica Root Oil
The Lebermuth Company
Angelica Root Oil
Odor: Rich herbaceous - earthy
The Lermond Company
Angelica Root Oil P&N - AV
The Perfumers Apprentice
Angelica Archangelica Root - Wild (India) J.Steele
Treatt
Angelica Root Oil
Ultra International
Angelica Root Oil France
Crop Calendar
Ungerer & Company
Angelica Root Oil
Zanos
Angelica Root Oil
 
Safety Information:
Preferred SDS: View
European information :
Most important hazard(s):
Xn N - Harmful, Dangerous for the environment.
R 10 - Flammable.
R 36/37/38 - Irritating to eyes, respiratory system, and skin.
R 43 - May cause sensitisation by skin contact.
R 50/53 - Very toxic to aquatic organisms, may cause long-term adverse effects in the aquatic environment.
R 65 - Harmful: may cause lung damage if swallowed.
S 02 - Keep out of the reach of children.
S 24/25 - Avoid contact with skin and eyes.
S 26 - In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice.
S 61 - Avoid release to the environment. Refer to special instructions/safety data sheet.
S 62 - If swallowed, do not induce vomiting: seek medical advice immediately and show this container or label.
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
Flammable liquids (Category 3), H226
Aspiration hazard (Category 1), H304
Skin sensitisation (Category 1), H317
Acute aquatic toxicity (Category 2), H401
Chronic aquatic toxicity (Category 2), H411
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogramflame.jpghealth-hazard.jpg
 
Signal word Danger
Hazard statement(s)
H226 - Flammable liquid and vapour
H304 - May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways
H317 - May cause an allergic skin reaction
H401 - Toxic to aquatic life
H411 - Toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects
Precautionary statement(s)
P210 - Keep away from heat/sparks/open flames/hot surfaces. — No smoking.
P233 - Keep container tightly closed.
P240 - Ground/bond container and receiving equipment.
P241 - Use explosion-proof electrical/ventilating/lighting/…/equipment.
P242 - Use only non-sparking tools.
P243 - Take precautionary measures against static discharge.
P261 - Avoid breathing dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray.
P272 - Contaminated work clothing should not be allowed out of the workplace.
P273 - Avoid release to the environment.
P280 - Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection.
P301 + P310 - IF SWALLOWED: Immediately call a POISON CENTER or doctor/physician.
P303 + P361 + P353 - IF ON SKIN (or hair): Remove/Take off Immediately all contaminated clothing. Rinse SKIN with water/shower.
P331 - Do NOT induce vomiting.
P333 + P313 - IF SKIN irritation or rash occurs: Get medical advice/attention.
P370 + P378 - In case of fire: Use dry sand, dry chemical or alcohol-resistant foam for extinction.
P391 - Collect spillage. Hazardous to the aquatic environment
P403 + P235 - Store in a well-ventilated place. Keep cool.
P405 - Store locked up.
P501 - Dispose of contents/ container to an approved waste disposal plant.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
oral-rat LD50 11160 mg/kg
LIVER: OTHER CHANGES BEHAVIORAL: SOMNOLENCE (GENERAL DEPRESSED ACTIVITY) KIDNEY, URETER, AND BLADDER: OTHER CHANGES
Pharmazie. Vol. 14, Pg. 435, 1959.

oral-mouse LD50 2200 mg/kg
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 13, Pg. 713, 1975.

Dermal Toxicity:
skin-rabbit LD50 > 5000 mg/kg
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 13, Pg. 713, 1975.

Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
 
Safety in Use Information:
Category: flavor and fragrance agents
IFRA Critical Effect: Phototoxicity
IFRA fragrance material specification:
 The Standard is set due to the phototoxic effects of the material. The limit only applies to applications on skin, excluding rinse-off products. If combinations of phototoxic fragrance ingredients are used, the use levels have to be reduced accordingly. The sum of the concentrations of all phototoxic ingredients, expressed in % of their recommended maximum level in the consumer product shall not exceed 100.
IFRA: View Standard
limits in the finished product for - "leave on the skin contact":
  0.8000 % Restriction.
Recommendation for angelica root oil usage levels up to:
  4.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
 
Use levels for FEMA GRAS flavoring substances on which the FEMA Expert Panel based its judgments that the substances are generally recognized as safe (GRAS).
The Expert Panel also publishes separate extensive reviews of scientific information on all FEMA GRAS flavoring substances and can be found at FEMA Flavor Ingredient Library
publication number: 3
 average usual ppmaverage maximum ppm
baked goods: -1.00000
beverages(nonalcoholic): -12.00000
beverages(alcoholic): -15.00000
breakfast cereal: --
cheese: --
chewing gum: -60.00000
condiments / relishes: --
confectionery froastings: --
egg products: --
fats / oils: --
fish products: --
frozen dairy: -0.99000
fruit ices: -0.99000
gelatins / puddings: 0.030005.00000
granulated sugar: --
gravies: --
hard candy: -0.86000
imitation dairy: --
instant coffee / tea: --
jams / jellies: --
meat products: --
milk products: --
nut products: --
other grains: --
poultry: --
processed fruits: --
processed vegetables: --
reconstituted vegetables: --
seasonings / flavors: --
snack foods: --
soft candy: --
soups: --
sugar substitutes: --
sweet sauces: --
 
Safety References:
EPI System: View
NLM Hazardous Substances Data Bank:Search
Toxicology Citations:Search
EPA Substance Registry Services (TSCA):8015-64-3
EPA ACToR:Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS):Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases:Data
WISER:UN 1993
WGK Germany:3
angelica archangelica l. root oil
Chemidplus:0008015643
 
References:
 angelica archangelica l. root oil
Canada Domestic Sub. List:8015-64-3
Pubchem (sid):135305861
 
Other Information:
FDA Everything Added to Food in the United States (EAFUS):View
Export Tariff Code:3301.29.5150
Haz-Map:View
Typical G.C.
Wikipedia:View
FAO:BASIC PRINCIPLES OF STEAM DISTILLATION
 
Potential Blenders and core components note
For Odor
No odor group found for these
angelica leaf oil
FL/FR
aldehydic
aldehydic
citrus carbaldehyde
FR
dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)
FL/FR
nonanal (aldehyde C-9)
FL/FR
10-
undecenal (aldehyde C-11 undecylenic)
FL/FR
amber
ambroxan
FL/FR
angelica seed oil CO2 extract
FL/FR
angelica stem oil
FL/FR
animal
animal carbolactone
FR
costus valerolactone
FR
anise
sweet
fennel seed oil
FL/FR
anisic
ambrette seed oil
FL/FR
ocimum basilicum herb oil
FL/FR
ocimum basilicum leaf oil america
FL/FR
ocimum basilicum leaf oil CO2 extract
FL/FR
balsamic
amyris wood oil
FL/FR
benzyl salicylate
FL/FR
ethyl cinnamate
FL/FR
fir balsam absolute
FR
frankincense absolute
FL/FR
myrrh oil
FL/FR
3-
phenyl propyl alcohol
FL/FR
citrus
bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italy
FL/FR
grapefruit pentanol
FR
coconut
gamma-
nonalactone (aldehyde C-18 (so-called))
FL/FR
fatty
decanol
FL/FR
(E,Z)-2,6-
dodecadienal
FL/FR
floral
alpha-
amyl cinnamaldehyde
FL/FR
iso
amyl salicylate
FL/FR
benzyl acetate
FL/FR
benzyl isobutyrate
FL/FR
bois de rose oil brazil
FL/FR
citronellol
FL/FR
coriander seed oil
FL/FR
cyclamen aldehyde
FL/FR
cyclohexyl ethyl alcohol
FL/FR
beta-
damascenone
FL/FR
dihydrojasmone
FL/FR
dimethyl benzyl carbinol
FL/FR
farnesol
FL/FR
floral pyranol
FR
heliotropyl acetone
FL/FR
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl salicylate
FL/FR
alpha-
hexyl cinnamaldehyde
FL/FR
lilyall
FR
laevo-
linalool
FL/FR
methyl dihydrojasmonate
FL/FR
mimosa absolute france
FL/FR
muguet carboxaldehyde
FR
nerolidol
FL/FR
ocean propanal
FL/FR
orris rhizome absolute (iris pallida)
FL/FR
violet methyl carbonate
FR
fruity
allyl amyl glycolate
FR
allyl cyclohexyl propionate
FL/FR
(E)-alpha-
damascone
FL/FR
green
carrot leaf oil (daucus carota ssp.maximus)
FR
cortex pyridine
FL/FR
galbanum oil
FL/FR
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl acetate
FL/FR
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl benzoate
FL/FR
hexyl tiglate
FL/FR
2,4-
ivy carbaldehyde
FL/FR
herbal
iso
amyl tiglate
FL/FR
angelica archangelica seed extract
FL/FR
anthemis nobilis flower extract
FL/FR
anthemis nobilis flower oil roman
FL/FR
sweet
basil absolute
FL/FR
1,4-
cineole
FL/FR
clary sage oil france
FL/FR
daucus carota fruit oil
FL/FR
geranium cyclohexane
FR
hyssop oil
FL/FR
lavender absolute bulgaria
FL/FR
linalyl octanoate
FL/FR
curled
parsley seed oil
FL/FR
rosmarinus officinalis extract
FL/FR
rosmarinus officinalis tincture
FL/FR
salvia sclarea oil
FL/FR
marine
marine pyridine
FR
melon
watermelon ketone
FR
minty
(-)-
menthone
FL/FR
mossy
oakmoss absolute
FL/FR
musk
iso
ambrettolide
FL/FR
angelica root absolute
FL/FR
ethylene brassylate
FL/FR
musk ambrette
CS
musk ambrette replacer
FR
musk propanoate
FR
powdery
para-
anisyl acetate
FL/FR
spicy
angelica oil
FL/FR
angelica seed absolute
FL/FR
carrot weed oil
FL/FR
cuminaldehyde
FL/FR
levisticum officinale root oil
FL/FR
sulfurous
3-(
methyl thio) hexanol
FL/FR
terpenic
angelica seed oil
FL/FR
frankincense oil
FL/FR
juniperus communis fruit oil
FL/FR
tonka
tonka bean absolute
FR
waxy
ethyl laurate
FL/FR
1-
undecanol
FL/FR
woody
angelica archangelica root extract
FL/FR
frankincense resinoid
FL/FR
guaiacwood oil
FL/FR
gurjun balsam oil
FR
methyl cedryl ketone
FL/FR
patchouli ethanone
FR
sandalwood oil
FL/FR
santall
FR
woody acetate
FR
(Z)-
woody amylene
FR
For Flavor
No flavor group found for these
ambrette seed oil
FL/FR
iso
amyl tiglate
FL/FR
angelica archangelica root extract
FL/FR
angelica leaf oil
FL/FR
absinthe
absinthe
absinthe flavor
FL
aldehydic
nonanal (aldehyde C-9)
FL/FR
1-
undecanol
FL/FR
amber
angelica seed oil
FL/FR
angelica stem oil
FL/FR
anise
sweet
fennel seed oil
FL/FR
balsamic
benzyl salicylate
FL/FR
ethyl cinnamate
FL/FR
myrrh oil
FL/FR
berry
heliotropyl acetone
FL/FR
citrus
bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italy
FL/FR
laevo-
linalool
FL/FR
coconut
gamma-
nonalactone (aldehyde C-18 (so-called))
FL/FR
cooling
1,4-
cineole
FL/FR
fatty
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl benzoate
FL/FR
10-
undecenal (aldehyde C-11 undecylenic)
FL/FR
floral
bois de rose oil brazil
FL/FR
citronellol
FL/FR
dihydrojasmone
FL/FR
farnesol
FL/FR
methyl dihydrojasmonate
FL/FR
ocean propanal
FL/FR
fruity
allyl cyclohexyl propionate
FL/FR
para-
anisyl acetate
FL/FR
benzyl acetate
FL/FR
benzyl isobutyrate
FL/FR
(E)-alpha-
damascone
FL/FR
linalyl octanoate
FL/FR
green
iso
amyl salicylate
FL/FR
carrot weed oil
FL/FR
cortex pyridine
FL/FR
cyclamen aldehyde
FL/FR
cyclohexyl ethyl alcohol
FL/FR
(E,Z)-2,6-
dodecadienal
FL/FR
galbanum oil
FL/FR
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl acetate
FL/FR
(Z)-3-
hexen-1-yl salicylate
FL/FR
hexyl tiglate
FL/FR
2,4-
ivy carbaldehyde
FL/FR
nerolidol
FL/FR
oakmoss absolute
FL/FR
sorbyl acetate
FL
herbal
angelica archangelica seed extract
FL/FR
angelica seed oil CO2 extract
FL/FR
anthemis nobilis flower extract
FL/FR
anthemis nobilis flower oil roman
FL/FR
sweet
basil absolute
FL/FR
clary sage oil france
FL/FR
coriander seed oil
FL/FR
daucus carota fruit oil
FL/FR
hyssop oil
FL/FR
lavender absolute bulgaria
FL/FR
ocimum basilicum herb oil
FL/FR
ocimum basilicum leaf oil america
FL/FR
ocimum basilicum leaf oil CO2 extract
FL/FR
curled
parsley seed oil
FL/FR
rosmarinus officinalis extract
FL/FR
rosmarinus officinalis tincture
FL/FR
salvia sclarea oil
FL/FR
medicinal
dimethyl benzyl carbinol
FL/FR
frankincense absolute
FL/FR
metallic
3-(
methyl thio) hexanol
FL/FR
minty
(-)-
menthone
FL/FR
musk
iso
ambrettolide
FL/FR
angelica root absolute
FL/FR
ethylene brassylate
FL/FR
soapy
dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)
FL/FR
spicy
angelica oil
FL/FR
angelica seed absolute
FL/FR
cuminaldehyde
FL/FR
levisticum officinale oleoresin
FL
levisticum officinale root oil
FL/FR
3-
phenyl propyl alcohol
FL/FR
sweet
orris rhizome absolute (iris pallida)
FL/FR
terpenic
juniperus communis fruit oil
FL/FR
tropical
alpha-
amyl cinnamaldehyde
FL/FR
waxy
decanol
FL/FR
ethyl laurate
FL/FR
alpha-
hexyl cinnamaldehyde
FL/FR
mimosa absolute france
FL/FR
woody
ambroxan
FL/FR
amyris wood oil
FL/FR
beta-
damascenone
FL/FR
frankincense oil
FL/FR
frankincense resinoid
FL/FR
guaiacwood oil
FL/FR
methyl cedryl ketone
FL/FR
sandalwood oil
FL/FR
 
Potential Uses:
FRacacia
FRagate
FRalmond
FRamber
FRapricot
FRbaby powder
FRbalsam
FRbayberry
FRbouquet
FRcedar forest
FRcelery
FRchristmas
FRchypre
FRcinnamon
FRcitrus
FRcologne
FRearth
FRfern
FRfir balsam
FRfloral
FRheather
FRhollyberry
FRincense
FRjuniper berry
FRlavender
FRmagnolia
FRmusk
FRnarcissus
 ocean sea
FRopoponax
FL/FRparsley leaf
FRpatchouli
FRpeach
FRrain
FRsandalwood
 sensen
FRspring rain
FRsweet grass
FRtea green tea
FRtobacco
FRwoody
 
Occurrence (nature, food, other):note
 angelica root
Search Trop Picture
 
Synonyms:
 angelica archangelica root oil
 angelica root eo
 angelica root essential oil
 angelica root oil
 angelica root oil FCC
 angelica root oil FCC (natural)
 angelica root oil poland
 angelica roots EO
 angelica roots ess BM 01
 archangelica norvegica root oil
 archangelica officinalis root oil
 oil angelica root (european distilled) FCC
 volatile oil obtained from the roots of the holy ghost, angelica archangelica l., umbelliferae
 

Articles:

PubMed:Anti-anxiety Activity of Methanolic Extracts of Different Parts of Angelica archangelica Linn.
PubMed:Evaluation of Antiseizure Activity of Essential Oil from Roots of Angelica archangelica Linn. in Mice.
PubMed:Bioactivity-guided fractionation and GC/MS fingerprinting of Angelica sinensis and Angelica archangelica root components for antifungal and mosquito deterrent activity.
PubMed:Comparison of a novel distillation method versus a traditional distillation method in a model gin system using liquid/liquid extraction.
PubMed:14-Methylpentadecano-15-lactone (muscolide): a new macrocyclic lactone from the oil of Angelica archangelica L.
PubMed:Accumulation of essential oils in relation to root differentiation in Angelica archangelica L.
PubMed:[Paper chromatography as a qualitative method in the phytochemical analysis of organic acids; comparative study on the identification of organic acids in the root of Angelica archangelica L. with paper chromatography and the ester-hydrazide method].
 
Notes:
This oil should not be used anywhere on the body because of its phototoxic effects. Steam distilled from the dried roots of the Angelica Archangelica, a tall plant which is cultivated in Belgium, Holland, France, Germany, Hungery and India. tsca definition 2008: extractives and their physically modified derivatives. angelica archangelica, umbelliferae.
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy