myrcene
Suppliers  organoleptics  properties  safety  references  cosmetics    FEMA Index    Home Page
 
Right Click Picture For More Options. (Safari 1.2 (v125) Compatible).
 
IUPAC name :7-methyl-3-methylideneocta-1,6-diene
InChI :InChI=1/C10H16/c1-5-10(4)8-6-7-9(2)3/h5,7H,1,4,6,8H2,2-3H3
InChIKey :UAHWPYUMFXYFJY-UHFFFAOYAT
SMILES :CC(=CCCC(=C)C=C)C
cas number :123-35-3
(EINECS) number :204-622-5
beilstein number :1719990
fema number :2762
coe number :2197
jecfa number :1327
fl. number :01.008
molar refractivity :47.57 ± 0.3 cm3
parachor :387.5 ± 4.0 cm3
index of refraction :1.450 ± 0.02
surface tension :22.9 ± 3.0 dyne/cm
density :0.769 ± 0.06 g/cm3
polarizability :18.85 ± 0.5 10-24cm3
XlogP : 4.10
molecular weight : 136.2340400
formula :C10 H16
BioActivity Analysis :476184
NMR Predictor :Predict
 
 
export tariff code :2901.29.0000
fda reg :172.515

Suppliers :
Advanced Biotech :myrcene
90% min. natural
Berje :Myrcene
John D. Walsh :Myrcene
Moellhausen :myrcene
83% min. nature identical kosher
Mooreganics :Myrcene
Natural (Organic Compliant)
Nippon Terpene :beta-Myrcene
65% up
Penta :myrcene
Penta :myrcene, natural
Sigma-Aldrich-SAFC :Myrcene
≥90%, FCC, Kosher, FG
Odor:  anise; grape; fruity; herbaceous; peach; sweet; vanilla; wine-like; vegetable; woody; green
Takasago :Myrcene P and F
≥85% as Myrcene
Odor:  Sweet-balsamic-resinous "gum"

organoleptics :
odor type :spicy
odor strength :high ,
recommend smelling in a 5.00 % solution or less
odor description :¹
at 5.00 % in dipropylene glycol.  
peppery terpene spicy balsam plastic
odor sample from :Bush Boake Allen Inc
substantivity :4  Hour(s)

properties :
appearence :colorless clear liquid
assay : 90.00 to 100.00 %   
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :Yes
specific gravity :0.79100 to 0.79500 @ 25.00 °C.
pounds per gallon - calc. : 6.582 to 6.615
refractive index :1.46600 to 1.47100 @ 20.00 °C.
boiling point : 166.00 to 167.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
boiling point : 65.00 to 66.00 °C. @ 20.00 mm Hg
vapor pressure :2.01000 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C.
vapor density :4.7 ( Air = 1 )
flash point : 103.00  °F.  TCC  ( 39.44 °C. )
logP (o/w) : 4.58

safety :
most important hazard(s) :Xi - Irritant
  R 10 - Flammable.
R 36/37/38 - Irritating to eyes, respiratory system, and skin.
R 65 - Harmful: may cause lung damage if swallowed.
S 02 - Keep out of the reach of children.
S 16 - Keep away from sources of ignition - No Smoking.
S 20/21 - When using do not eat, drink or smoke.
S 24/25 - Avoid contact with skin and eyes.
S 26 - In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice.
S 37/39 - Wear suitable gloves and eye/face protection.
S 62 - If swallowed, do not induce vomiting: seek medical advice immediately and show this container or label.
Human experience : 4 % solution: no irritation or sensitization.
Oral Toxicity(LD50) :
  Oral-Rat   [sex: M]  >5000.00  mg/kg
(Moreno, 1972j)

Dermal Toxicity(LD50) :
  Skin-Rabbit  >5000.00  mg/kg
FCTXAV  14,615,76

Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) :
  Not determined
 

safety in use :
Maximised Survey-derived Daily Intakes (MSDI-EU) :7100.00 (μg/capita/day)
Maximised Survey-derived Daily Intakes (MSDI-USA) :153.00 (μg/capita/day)
Structure Class :I
 
recommendation for myrcene usage levels up to :
  4.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
recommendation for myrcene usage levels up to :
  100.0000 ppm in the flavor.

safety references :
European Food Safety Athority(efsa) :Flavor usage levels; Subacute, Subchronic, Chronic and Carcinogenicity Studies; Developmental / Reproductive Toxicity Studies; Genotoxicity Studies...
EPI System :view
NLM Hazardous Substances Data Bank :search
Chemical Carcinogenesis Research Information System :Search
Cancer Citations :Search
Toxicology Citations :Search
Env. Mutagen Info. Center :Search
NLM Developmental and Reproductive Toxicity :Search
National Toxicology Program :Search
Canada Domestic Sub. List :Yes
EPA Chem. Sub. Inventory : Yes
WISER :UN 2319
 
WGK Germany :2
 
 
 
 7-methyl-3-methylideneocta-1,6-diene
(EINECS) number :204-622-5
RTECS :RG5365000 for 123-35-3
chemidplus :000123353
EPA/NOAA CAMEO :hazardous materials
EPA Substance Registry Services :123-35-3
dtp/nci :406264

references :
 7-methyl-3-methylideneocta-1,6-diene
fl. number :01.008
jecfa number :1327
NIST Chemistry WebBook :680685077
pubchem :173293

Cosmetics :
Cosmetic uses : perfuming agents

other :
reference : Luebke, William tgsc, (1988)¹
CosIng :cosmetic data
VCF-Online: VCF Volatile Compounds in Food
synonyms :
beta-geraniolene
7-methyl-3-methylene octa-1,6-diene
7-methyl-3-methylene-1,6-octadiene
7-methyl-3-methylideneocta-1,6-diene
2-methyl-6-methylene-2,7-octadiene
3-methylene-7-methyl-1,6-octadiene
beta-myrcene

soluble in :
 alcohol
 dipropylene glycol
 fixed oils
 water, 5.6 mg/L @ 25C

insoluble in :
 water

(odor and/or flavor) blends with :
6-acetoxydihydrotheaspirane
 agarospirol
alpha-amyl cinnamyl formate
isoamyl salicylate
 amyris wood oil
 angelica seed oil
 angelica seed oil CO2 extract
 anise indene
para-anisyl phenyl acetate
 atractylis root oil
 basil absolute sweet
 benzoin absolute siam
 benzoin resinoid siam
1-benzoyl acetone
3-benzyl-4-heptanone
 bergamot oil
 bisabolol
isoborneol
 bornyl 2-methyl butyrate
isobornyl acetate
laevo-bornyl acetate
 bornyl butyrate
beta-bourbonene
isobutyl angelate
isobutyl heptanoate
isobutyl methyl ketone
isobutyl quinoline
2-sec-butyl thiazole
4-butyl thiazole
delta-cadinene
gamma-cadinene
alpha-cadinol
 cajuput oil vietnam
 camphene
(+)-camphene
alpha-campholenic aldehyde
dextro-camphor
 caraway seed oil
 cardamom seed oil
 carrot seed oil
 carvacryl ethyl ether
4-carvomenthenol
 cascarilla bark oil
 cedrela wood oil
 celery ketone
 celery undecene
 chamomile oil
 cinnamon acrolein
 cinnamyl formate
(E)-cinnamyl nitrile
 cistus oil
 citronellyl acetate
 conifer acetate
 copaiba balsam oil
 coriander oleoresin
 cubeb oleoresin
(-)-cubenol
 cumin acetaldehyde
 cumin carbinol
 cumin oleoresin
 cumin seed absolute
 cumin seed oil
 cuminaldehyde
 cuminyl alcohol
 cuminyl nitrile
 currant bud absolute black
isocyclocitral
isocyclogeraniol
2-cyclohexyl cyclohexanone
para-cymene
 dehydroxylinalool oxide
 dihydrocarvyl acetate
 dihydrorose oxide
 dihydroterpinyl acetate
 dill weed oil
 dill weed oil cuba
 dill weed oil reunion
 dimethyl benzyl carbinyl butyrate
 dimethyl benzyl carbinyl formate
2,4-dimethyl-3-cyclohexene-1-methanol
 dipentene
 dipentene terpene hydrocarbon byproducts
 elemi gum
 elemi oil
 elemi resinoid
 ethyl 4-pentenoate
 ethyl vinyl ketone
(E)-beta-farnesene
 fennel seed oil bitter spain
 fir needle oil canada
 fir needle oil terpeneless
 frankincense oil
 galangal root oleoresin
 galbanum absolute
 galbanum oleoresin
 galbanum resinoid
 gardenia amide
 geranium oil africa
 geranium oil egypt
 ginger root oil
 ginger root oil brazil
 ginger root oil cochin
 grains of paradise oil
alpha-guaiene
 guaiyl butyrate
 gurjun balsam oil
alpha-gurjunene
 hemlock western oil
 heptanal
 heptanol
 herbal cyclohexane
 herbal dioxane
 herbal heptane
 herbal undecanone
(E,E)-2,4-hexadien-1-ol
(E)-4-hexen-1-ol
(Z)-4-hexen-1-ol
3-hexen-1-yl 2-methyl butyrate
 hexyl cinnamate
 hexyl hexanoate
 hop absolute
 hop oil
4-hydroxybenzaldehyde
 hyssop oil
 immortelle flower oil
 ivy leaf absolute
(Z)-jasmone
 juniper berry absolute
 juniper berry oil
 karo karounde absolute
 lavender flower oil lithuania
 lavender oil france
 lavender oil greece
 lilyall
laevo-limonene
 linalyl formate
 linalyl octanoate
isolongifolene epoxide
 mango thiol
 marine formate
 methyl hexyl ketone
para-methyl hydratropaldehyde
1-methyl pyrrole
 methyl vetivate
(E)-6-methyl-3-hepten-2-one
 muhuhu wood oil
gamma-muurolene
 myrrh absolute
 myrrh resinoid
 nerolidol
 neryl formate
 nonisyl acetate
 nonisyl formate
 nonisyl propionate
 nutmeg absolute
 nutmeg oil
beta-ocimene
3-octanol
(E)-2-octen-1-al
3-octen-1-yl acetate
 origanum oil
 origanum oil turkey
 origanum vulgare l. ssp. vulgare oil himalaya
 parsley leaf oil
 patchouli indene
 patchouli oil
 pennyroyal oil
2-pentyl cyclopentanone
 pepper absolute black
 pepper hexanone
 pepper oil black
 pepper oleoresin black
 pepper oleoresin white
 pepper tree berry oil
 perillaldehyde
 peru balsam
 petitgrain bigarade oil
isophytol
 pine needle oil dwarf
 piperine
 polylimonene
 prenyl salicylate
2-propenyl-para-cymene
2-propyl thiazole
4-isopropyl-2-cyclohexenone
isopulegol
 reseda absolute
 rose absolute morocco
 rose pyran
 rosemary absolute
 rosemary oil
 rosemary oil morocco
 sabinene
(E)-sabinene hydrate
 sandalwood oil
 sandalwood oil west australia
 santalyl butyrate
 savory oil summer
 savory oil winter
 seaweed absolute
 spruce oil
 sugi wood oil
 tagete flower oil rwanda
 tagete oil
 tagete oil CO2 extract
 tansy leaf oil dutch
 tansy oil argentina
 tea leaf absolute
alpha-terpinene
gamma-terpinene
 terpinyl propionate
(±)-1,2,5,6-tetrahydrocuminic acid
 theaspirane
alpha-thujene
 thyme absolute
 thyme oil wild or creeping
 timber dioxolane
 tolu balsam absolute
 tolu balsam oil
 tolu balsam resinoid
 treemoss absolute
 tricyclodecenyl propionate
 tricyclodecyl acetate
 tropical indene
 valerian root oil
 valerian root oil china
 valerian root oil CO2 extract china
 vetiverol
 viridiflorol
 woody ketone
 wormwood oil
 zvoulimba oil

(odor and/or flavor) used in :
 bay
 carrot
 cassie acacia farnesiana
 celery
 citrus
 clary sage
 coffee
 cypress
 fruit
 guava
 herbal
 hops houblon
 lemon
 lemongrass
 mango
 nutmeg
 papaya
 pepper bell pepper
 pepper chili pepper
 pine
 tomato
 verbena verveine

natural occurrence in :
data pageagathosma crenulata oil @ 1.01%
data pageajowan seed oil turkey @ 0.56%
data pagealpinia galanga oil @ 0.70%
data pageamomum testaceum ridl. fruit oil malaysia @ 0.30%
data pageangelica root oil @ 5.28%
data pageangelica seed oil @ 2.10%
data pageangelica seed oil CO2 extract @ 1.20%
anise seed
data pageanise seed oil star china @ 0.41%
data pageartemisia campestris spp. glutinosa flower oil italy @ 11.20%
data pageartemisia santolina schrenk oil iran @ 0.20%
data pageartemisia variabilis flower oil italy @ 0.20%
data pagebaccharis coridifolia oil argentina @ 0.10%
data pagebackhousia citriodora f. muell. leaf oil @ 0.40%
basil
data pagebasil flower oil sweet @ 0.05%
data pagebasil leaf oil sweet (ocimum basilicum) @ 0.13%
data pagebasil oil sweet egypt @ 0.21%
data pagebasil oil sweet poland @ 0.08%
data pagebasil oil var. glabratum turkey @ 0.18%
data pagebay leaf oil @ 0.10-16.17%
data pagebay leaf oil anise @ 12.8%
data pagebay leaf oil clove @ 6.4%
data pagebay leaf oil lemon @ 4.6%
beer
data pagebergamot mint oil @ 0.5-1.3%
data pagebergamot oil @ 0.635-1.575%
data pagebergamot oil turkey @ 0.78%
bergamot plant wild
data pagebetel leaf oil @ 2.16%
data pageblood orange oil (citrus sinensis l. var. sanguinello) italy @ 1.973%
data pageblood orange oil (citrus sinensis l. var. tarocco) italy @ 1.818%
data pageblood orange oil italy @ 1.859%
data pagebois de rose leaf oil brazil @ 0.06-0.10%
data pagebois de rose oil brazil @ 0.04-0.04%
data pageboldo leaf oil italy @ 0.02%
data pageboldus leaf oil chile @ 0.01%
data pagebuchu leaf oil @ 0.61%
data pagecajuput oil vietnam @ 0.1%
data pagecalamintha nepeta (l.) savi subsp. glandulosa oil greece @ 0.30%
data pagecalamus leaf oil @ 0.09%
data pagecalamus root oil mongolia @ 0.70%
data pagecananga fruit oil @ 24.7%
data pagecananga leaf oil @ 0.6%
capsicum
data pagecaraway seed oil @ 0.05-0.30%
data pagecarrot leaf oil @ 1.84%
data pagecarrot seed oil @ 1.87%
data pagecarrot seed oil spain @ 0.52-0.81%
data pagecarrot weed oil @ 7.49%
data pagecascarilla bark oil @ 0.64%
data pagecassia bark oil china @ 0.07%
data pagecassia leaf oil china @ 0.07%
data pagecassie absolute @ 1.06%
data pagecassis bud oil @ 2.89-3.61%
data pagecedarleaf oil canada @ 0.63-1.07%
data pagecelery leaf oil @ 33.60%
data pagecelery seed oil CO2 extract india @ 0.97%
data pagecelery seed oil egypt @ 3.12%
data pagecelery seed oil india @ 4.38%
data pagechamomile flower oil germany @ trace%
data pagechamomile oil morocco @ 1.00%
data pagechampaca concrete @ 0.65%
data pagechampaca concrete @ trace%
data pagecinnamomum fragrans baillon leaf oil madagascar @ 2.40%
data pagecinnamomum fragrans baillon leaf oil madagascar @ 2.60%
data pagecinnamon bark oil (cinnamomum zeylanicum blume) sri lauka @ 0.07-0.08%
data pagecinnamon bark oil ceylon @ 0.07%
data pagecinnamon fruit oil india @ 0.0-0.2%
data pagecinnamon oil CO2 extract @ 0.00-0.02%
data pagecitronella oil ceylon @ 0.83%
data pagecitronella oil china @ 0.07%
data pagecitronella oil java @ 0.09%
data pagecitronella oil zimbabwe @ 1.45%
data pageclary sage oil france @ 0.10-0.20%
data pageclary sage oil greece @ 0.25%
data pageclary sage oil sardinia @ 0.10%
data pageclary sage oil spain @ 1.61%
coffee roasted coffee
data pagecoriander seed oil @ 0.6%
data pagecoriander seed oil cuba @ 0.65%
data pagecouroupita guianensis aubl. flower oil brazil @ 0.20%
data pagecrithmum maritimum l. oil turkey @ 1.60%
data pagecroton cajucara benth. leaf oil brazil @ trace%
data pagecroton flavens l. (welensali) leaf oil curacao @ 0.60%
data pagecubeb oil @ 1.15%
data pagecumin seed oil egypt @ 0.92%
data pagecumin seed oil turkey @ 1.5%
data pagecurcuma amada roxb. rhizome oil india @ 0.20%
currant black currant
data pagecurry fruit oil india @ 3.10%
data pagecurry leaf oil india @ 2.40%
data pagecurry wood leaf oil australia @ trace%
data pagecymbopogon citratus (dc.) stapf. oil cuba @ 1.70%
data pagecypress cone oil egypt @ 3.0%
cypress oil
data pagedill weed oil cuba @ 1.56%
data pagedill weed oil reunion @ 0.60%
data pageechinophora cinerea oil iran @ 1.20%
data pageelemi oil @ 1.00%
data pageelyonurus muticus (sprengel) o.kuntze leaf oil brazil @ 4.50%
data pageestragon oil @ 0.1%
data pageeucalyptus camaldulensis dehn. leaf oil jerusalem @ 0.40%
data pageeucalyptus camaldulensis dehnh. leaf oil ethiopia @ 0.60%
data pageeucalyptus citriodora oil @ trace%
data pageeucalyptus deaneti maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 0.50%
data pageeucalyptus globulus bud oil @ 0.07%
data pageeucalyptus globulus fruit oil @ 0.21%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil @ 0.16%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil burundia @ 0.30%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil rwanda @ 0.09%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil zambia @ 0.70%
data pageeucalyptus nitens (deane et maiden) maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 0.60%
data pageeucalyptus saligna smith leaf oil ethiopia @ 1.40%
data pageeucalyptus viminalis labill. leaf oil ethiopia @ 0.40%
data pagefennel absolute sweet @ 0.20%
data pagefennel flower oil bitter lithuania @ 1.25%
data pagefennel seed oil bitter spain @ 0.30%
data pagefennel seed oil sweet @ 0.17%
data pagefeverfew flower oil @ trace%
data pagefir needle oil canada @ 0.71-2.28%
data pagefir needle oil siberia @ 0.69%
data pagefleabane oil @ 1.20%
data pagefoeniculum vulgare piperitum oil @ 0.80%
data pagefrankincense oil somalia @ 0.20%
data pagegalangal root oil @ 0.62%
galbanum
data pagegeranium leaf oil india @ 0.27%
data pagegeranium petiole oil india @ 0.09%
data pagegeranium stem oil india @ 0.76%
gin
data pageginger root oil brazil @ 1.30%
data pageginger root oil china @ 0.12%
data pageginger root oil CO2 extract australia @ 0.53%
data pageglycosmis pentaphylla (cor.) seed oil india @ 0.40%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 1.65%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 1.81%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 1.86%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. italy @ 1.76%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 2.43%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 2.91%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 2.99%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 3.01%
data pagegrapefruit oil california @ 1.78%
data pagegrapefruit oil CO2 extract @ 1.40%
data pageguava fruit headspace reunion @ 0.30%
data pageguava leaf oil cuba @ trace%
data pagehelichrysum italicum oil america @ 0.17%
data pageho leaf oil @ 0.08%
hop
data pagehypericum dogonbadanicum assadi oil iran @ 0.40%
data pagehyptis spicigera lam. oil mali @ 0.10-0.40%
data pagehyptis suaveolens (l.) poit. oil mali @ 0.20-0.50%
data pagehyssop oil @ trace%
data pagehyssop oil CO2 extract @ 0.2%
data pagejambu flower oil brazil @ 11.80%
data pagejuniper berry oil @ 11.00%
data pagejuniper berry oil CO2 extract @ 3.90%
data pagejuniper branch oil @ 1.80%
data pagejuniper needle oil @ 5.50%
data pagekachur oil @ 0.30%
data pagekewda oil @ 0.10-0.13%
data pagelaurel bark oil @ 1.0%
data pagelaurel berry oil @ 0.7%
data pagelaurel leaf oil @ 1.8%
data pagelaurel leaf oil turkey @ 0.60%
data pagelaurel leaf oil turkey @ 18.10-22.60%
data pagelaurel leaf oil turkey @ 6.20-9.10%
data pagelaurel stem oil @ 0.8%
data pagelaurel wood oil @ 0.2%
data pagelavandin oil abrialis @ 1.24%
data pagelavandin oil grosso @ 1.50%
data pagelavandin water (lavandula hydrida) @ 0.09%
data pagelavender flower oil lithuania @ 1.08%
data pagelavender oil @ 0.29%
data pagelavender oil CO2 extract france @ 1.19%
data pagelavender oil france @ 1.08%
data pagelavender oil greece @ 0.45%
data pagelavender oil spike france @ 0.80%
data pagelavender oil spike spain @ 0.15%
data pagelavender spike water @ 0.06%
data pagelavender stem oil lithuania @ 0.97%
data pagelavender water bulgaria @ 0.07%
data pagelayana oil wild zimbabwe @ 0.10-1.10%
data pagelayana oil zimbabwe @ 1.6%
data pagelemon oil california @ 1.58%
data pagelemon oil expressed italy @ 1.51%
data pagelemon verbena oil turkey @ 0.40%
data pagelemongrass oil @ 0.13%
data pagelemongrass oil @ 1.40%
data pagelemongrass oil @ 10.30%
data pagelemongrass oil cameroon @ 12.80%
data pagelemongrass oil egypt @ 1.46%
data pagelemongrass oil morocco @ 0.80%
data pagelemongrass oil rwanda @ 2.34%
data pagelemongrass oil yunnan @ 14.61%
data pagelime oil CO2 extract mexico @ 0.34%
data pagelime oil distilled peru @ 1.00%
data pagelime oil expressed florida @ 1.3%
data pagelippia aff. gracillis h.b.k. leaf oil brazil @ 2.30%
data pagelippia alnifolia schau. leaf oil brazil @ 0.40%
data pagelitsea cubeba oil china @ 0.55%
data pagelovage flower oil @ 4.30%
data pagelovage leaf oil @ 3.30%
data pagelovage root oil @ 0.45%
data pagelovage seed oil @ 4.20%
data pagemace oil CO2 extract @ 1.40%
data pagemandarin oil @ 0.49%
data pagemandarin oil avana @ 1.73%
data pagemandarin oil italy @ 1.73%
data pagemandarin oil japan @ 1.80%
data pagemandarin oil uruguay @ 1.93-1.98%
data pagemanuka var. eximium oil australia @ 0.30%
data pagemanuka var. rotundifolium oil australia @ trace%
data pagemanuka var. scoparium oil new zealand @ 0.24%
data pagemarjoram oil spain @ 1.40%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet cuba @ 1.21%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet cyprus @ 1.20-2.30%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet egypt @ 1.45%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet iran @ 2.90%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet morocco @ 1.87%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet turkey @ 1.59-1.93%
data pagemarjoram pot oil turkey @ 0.45-2.94%
data pagemastic fruit oil @ 0.24%
data pagemastic leaf oil @ 0.06%
data pagemastic oil @ 3.16%
data pagemelissa oil @ 0.15%
data pagemelissa oil slovak republic @ 0.12%
data pagementha longifolia (l.) huds. oil jordan @ 0.20%
data pagemicrostrobos fitzgeraldii leaf oil australia @ 24.10%
data pagemicrostrobos niphophilus leaf oil australia @ 20.80%
data pagemikan peel oil @ 1.00%
data pagemyrrhinium atropurpureum schott leaf oil brazil @ 2.10%
data pagemyrtle oil @ 0.36%
data pagenarcissus absolute @ 0.03%
data pageneroli bigarde oil france @ 6.26%
data pageneroli oil CO2 extract @ 1.11%
data pageniaouli oil egypt @ 1.20%
data pagenutmeg extract co2 west indian @ 1.40%
data pagenutmeg oil hydrodistilled india @ 2.2%
data pagenutmeg oil india @ 1.89%
data pageocimum gratissimum l. oil brazil @ 0.35%
orange juice
data pageorange oil c.p. brazil @ 3.03-3.31%
data pageorange peel oil bitter brazil @ 3.10%
data pageorange peel oil bitter china @ 1.83%
data pageorange peel oil bitter italy @ 1.88%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 1.825%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 1.826%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 1.865%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 1.881%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 2.052%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. egypt @ 2.23%
data pageorangeflower absolute morocco @ 0.0-0.5%
data pageoregano oil mexico @ 1.10%
data pageoriganum oil greece @ 1.58%
data pagepalmarosa oil @ 0.20%
data pageparsley leaf oil @ 1.94%
data pageparsley leaf oil cuba @ 0.84%
data pageparsley leaf oil egypt @ 23.75%
data pageparsley seed oil @ 0.54%
data pagepennyroyal oil @ trace%
data pagepennyroyal oil cuba @ 0.06%
data pagepepper tree berry oil @ 20.41%
data pagepepper tree leaf oil @ trace%
data pagepeppermint oil america @ 0.33%
data pagepeppermint oil CO2 extract @ 0.20%
data pagepersea americana mill. fruit oil cuba @ 2.30%
data pagepetitgrain bergamot oil @ 1.63%
data pagepetitgrain bigarade oil @ 1.50%
data pagepetitgrain combava oil @ 0.43%
data pagepetitgrain grapefruit oil @ 4.90%
data pagepetitgrain lemon oil @ 0.53%
data pagepetitgrain lime oil @ 1.00%
data pagepetitgrain mandarin oil @ 2.00%
data pagepetitgrain oil @ 2.50%
data pagepetitgrain sweet oil @ 0.40%
data pagephoebe oil brazil @ 0.04%
data pagepimenta leaf oil @ 0.19%
data pagepimento berry oil @ 17.7%
data pagepimento berry oil CO2 extract jamaica @ 6.0%
data pagepine needle oil dwarf @ 1.52%
data pagepine needle oil scotch siberia @ 4.6-5.9%
data pagepinus laricio poiret branch oil italy @ 0.70%
data pagepinus laricio poiret leaf oil italy @ 1.50%
data pagepinus sylvestris l. needle oil estonia @ 2.10%
data pagepinus sylvestris l. needle oil yugoslavia @ 4.80%
data pagepiper cernum vell. var. cernum yuncker leaf oil brazil @ 0.50%
data pagepittosporum spp. fruit oil malaysia @ 1.30%
data pageplectranthus glandulosus hook f. leaf oil cameroon @ 2.20%
data pageprangos uechtritzii boiss. et hausskn. fruit oil turkey @ 1.40%
data pageprangos uloptera dc. oil iran @ 0.90%
data pageprotium heptaphyllum (aubl.) march fruit oil brazil @ 3.90%
data pageprotium heptaphyllum (aubl.) march leaf oil brazil @ 18.60%
data pageprotium heptaphyllum (aubl.) march resin oil brazil @ 0.30%
data pagepteronia oil @ 10.30%
data pagerosemary oil china @ 0.39%
data pagerosemary oil CO2 extract @ 0.35%
data pagerosemary oil corsica @ 3.40%
data pagerosemary oil egypt @ 0.48%
data pagerosemary oil france @ 1.55-2.12%
data pagerosemary oil morocco @ 1.27-1.60%
data pagerosemary oil turkey @ 0.38%
data pagerue flower oil colombia @ trace%
data pagerue oil cuba @ 0.01%
data pagesage oil albania @ 0.90%
data pagesage oil dalmatian @ 0.40%
data pagesage oil england @ 0.90%
data pagesage oil france @ 0.30%
data pagesage oil germany @ 0.79%
data pagesage oil hydrodistillation france @ 1.60%
data pagesage oil lithuania @ 1.00%
data pagesage oil sardinia @ 0.70%
data pagesage oil spain @ 1.0-4.9%
data pagesage oil spain @ 1.10%
data pagesage oil spain @ 1.6%
data pagesantolina oil @ 0.19%
data pagesatureja khuzistanica jamzad oil iran @ 0.80%
data pagesatureja viminea l. oil costa rica @ trace%
data pagesavin oil @ 0.68%
data pagesavin oil @ 3.40%
data pagesavory oil summer @ 2.53-3.13%
data pagesavory oil winter @ 8.60%
data pagesavory oleoresin winter @ 8.60%
data pagesideritis scardica l. oil bulgaria @ 2.10%
data pagesideritis syriaca l. oil bulgaria @ 50.50%
data pageskimmia laureola oil @ 0.4%
data pagesnake root oil canada @ 1.70%
data pagespearmint oil america @ 0.82-1.13%
data pagesugandha kokila berry oil @ 0.40%
data pagetagete flower oil rwanda @ trace%
data pagetagete oil CO2 extract @ 0.24%
data pagetagete oil egypt @ 0.10%
data pagetagete oil rwanda @ 0.11%
data pagetagete oil turkey @ 0.10%
data pagetangerine oil america @ 2.28%
data pagetansy oil argentina @ trace%
data pagetansy oil marocco @ 4.40%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard branch oil italy @ 1.70%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard cone oil italy @ 2.60%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard leaf oil italy @ 1.70%
data pagetea tree oil australia @ 0.46%
data pagetejpat oil @ 0.30%
data pagethyme absolute @ trace%
data pagethyme oil portuguese @ 1.3%
data pagethyme oil red CO2 extract @ 0.17%
data pagethyme oil red CO2 extract spain @ 1.3%
data pagethyme oil red india @ 1.0%
data pagethyme oil red spain @ 1.40-2.14%
data pagethyme oil spain @ 0.06%
data pagethyme oil spain @ 0.09%
data pagethyme oil wild or creeping canada @ 0.50%
data pagethyme oil wild or creeping finland @ 39.10%
data pagethymus richardii pers. subsp. nitidus (guss.) jalas oil italy @ trace%
data pagetrachyspermum roxburghianum benth. ex. kurz. seed oil india @ 0.60%
data pageturmeric root oil hydrodistilled @ 0.26%
data pagevalerian root oil @ trace-0.1%
data pagevassoura oil @ 1.00%
data pageverbena oil france @ 0.40%
data pagewormseed oil america @ 0.01%
data pagewormseed oil spain @ 0.03%
data pagewormwood oil america @ 1.32%
data pagewormwood oil annus france @ 0.00-3.34%
data pagewormwood oil annus vietnam @ 4.38%
data pagewormwood oil cuba @ 1.08%
data pagewormwood oil italy @ trace%
data pageyarrow oil greece @ trace%
data pageylang ylang oil @ 0.16%
data pageylang ylang oil CO2 extract @ 0.05%
data pageyuzu leaf oil @ 0.55-0.82%
data pageyuzu peel oil c.p. @ 1.41-1.43%
data pageyuzu peel oil CO2 extract @ 1.05-1.63%
data pagezanthoxylum bracchyacanthum l. leaf oil australia @ 2.90%
data pagezanthoxylum ovalifolium l. leaf oil australia @ 19.80%



information only - not sold by The Good Scents Company.



Please share your Information / Comments.

Your email Address:



Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2009 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 08/13/2009