The Good Scents Company
Phone: 414-764-2659    Fax: 414-764-6035
Email: goodscnt@thegoodscentscompany.com     Alpha World: AW 627N, 2W


Home Company Schedule Books Safety Conversion Comments Associations Places PriceLists

Absolutes Concretes Cosmetic Materials Essential Oils Extracts Flavor Specilties
About About About About   About
 
Fragrances Perfume Bases Raw Materials Resins, Balsams & Botanics Vegetable Oils  
About About   About   
 
more information
all
materials
botanical
species
cas
numbers
cosmetic
functions
einecs
numbers
fema
numbers
flavis
numbers
flavor
materials
found in
nature
fragrance
materials
iupac
names
jecfa
numbers
m.w.
index
odor
index
name index
with v.p. and f.p.


Cosmetic Emollients
The Cosmetic Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 acetamidoethoxybutyl trimonium chloride
 acetyl glyceryl ricinoleate
 actinidia chinensis fruit extract
 actinidia chinensis seed
 actinidia chinensis seed oil
 adansonia digitata seed oil
 algae extract
 allyl caproate
 aloe barbadensis flower extract
 aloe barbadensis leaf extract
 aloe perryi extract
isoamyl laurate
 arachis hypogaea oil
 argania spinosa kernel oil
 astragalus membranaceus root extract
 avena sativa kernel extract
 benzyl laurate
 bixa orellana seed oil
 borago officinalis herb extract
 borago officinalis seed oil
 butyl myristate
isobutyl myristate
 butyl oleate
isobutyl palmitate
isobutyl pelargonate
 butyl stearate
isobutyl stearate
 calodendrum capense nut oil
 camellia japonica flower extract
 camellia oleifera seed oil
 camellia sinensis leaf extract
 candelilla cera
 canola oil
 cedrol
 ceratonia siliqua l. gum
 cetraria islandica extract
 cetyl acetate
 cetyl alcohol
 cetyl lactate
 cimicifuga racemosa root extract
 cinnamomum zeylanicum blume bark extract
 cistus ladaniferus l. oil
 citrus aurantifolia swingle seed oil
 citrus medica var. limonum extract
 citrus sinensis l. osbeck seed oil
 citrus unshiu peel oil
 cocos nucifera fruit extract
 cocos nucifera oil
 cocos nucifera shell powder
 copernicia cerifera cera
 cucumis salivus juice
 cucumis sativus fruit extract
 cucumis sativus oil
 cucurbita pepo seed oil
 cupressus sempervirens leaf oil
 daucus carota sativa seed extract
 decyl alcohol
 dibutyl sebacate
 diethyl adipate
 diethyl hexyl adipate
 diethyl hexyl sebacate
 diethyl sebacate
 diethyl succinate
 diisobutyl adipate
 diisopropyl adipate
 dimethyl adipate
 dimethyl glutarate
 dimethyl succinate
 dipropyl adipate
 disodium 5'-guanylate
 disodium 5'-inosinate
 disodium guanylate
 eicosane
 elaeis guineensis fruit oil
 elaeis guineensis kernel oil
 equisetum arvense extract
 ethyl caprate
2-ethyl hexyl benzoate
 ethyl laurate
 ethyl linoleate
 ethyl linolenate
 ethyl myristate
 ethyl oleate
 ethyl palmitate
 ethyl pelargonate
 ethyl stearate
 eugenyl glucoside
 eupatorium purpureum flower leaf stem extract
 foeniculum vulgare fruit
 foeniculum vulgare fruit extract
 foeniculum vulgare mill. ssp. vulgare var. dulce (mill.) thell. oil
 foeniculum vulgare mill. ssp. vulgare var. vulgare (mill.) thell. seed oil spain
 foeniculum vulgare mill. var. vulgare (mill.) thell. seed oil lithuania
 fucas vesiculosus l. extract
 glyceryl monooleate
 glyceryl stearate/acetate
 glycine soja germ extract
 glycine soja oil
 glycine soja sprout extract
 glycyrrhiza glabra l. root
 glycyrrhiza glabra l. root extract
 glycyrrhiza glabra l. root extract powder
 halianthus annuus extract
 helianthus annuus seed oil
 hesperidin
1,2,6-hexanetriol
 hexyl laurate
 hippophae rhammoides berry oil
 humulus lupulus l. extract
 iris versicolor extract
 juglans nigra shell extract
 lauryl alcohol
 lauryl lactate
 linoleic acid
 linoleic and linolenic acids
 linolenic acid
 macadamia ternifolia seed extract
 macadamia tetraphylla/macadamia integrifolia oil
 mangifera indica seed oil
 melia azadirachta seed oil india
 methyl caproate
 methyl caprylate
 methyl laurate
 methyl linoleate
 methyl myristate
 methyl oleate
 methyl palmitate
 methyl pelargonate
 methyl stearate
 myristyl acetate
 myristyl alcohol
 nigella sativa l. seed oil
 nonyl acetate
 octadecane
 oenothera biennis seed oil
 olea europaea fruit oil
 oleic acid
 oleyl acetate
(Z)-oleyl alcohol
 olus oil
 orbignya oleifera oil
 oryza sativa l. bran oil
 palmitic acid
 papaver rhoeas seed oil
 papaver somniferum seed oil
 paraffin wax
 parietaria officinalis extract
 passiflora edulis seed oil
 pentadecyl alcohol
 persea gratissima fruit extract
 phenethyl benzoate
 phytol
(Z,E)-phytol
 postelsia palmaeformis thallus extract
isopropyl laurate
isopropyl myristate
isopropyl palmitate
1,2-propylene glycol dicaproate
 propylene glycol dicaprylate
 prunus avium seed oil
 prunus cerasus seed oil
 prunus insititia seed oil
 prunus persica l. kernel oil
 prunus persica l. leaf extract
 punica granatum l. seed oil
 pyrus pyrifolia fruit extract
 rhodiola rosea root extract
 ribes nigrum l. fruit extract
 ribes nigrum l. seed oil
 ricinus communis l. seed oil
 rosa canina seed extract
 rosa rubiginosa seed oil
 rubus idaeus seed oil
 rubus occidentalis seed oil
 salvia hispanica seed extract
 schinziophyton rautanenii kernel oil
 sesamum indicum seed oil
 shellac
 simmondsia chinensis seed extract
 simmondsia chinensis seed oil
(E)-squalene
 stearyl acetate
 stearyl alcohol
 taraktogenos kurzii seed oil
 terminalia bellerica fruit extract
 theobroma cacao seed butter
 theobroma cacao seed butter
 triticum aestivum germ oil
 tussilago farfara leaf extract
1-undecyl alcohol
 verbena officinalis extract
 viola tricolor extract
 vitis vinifera seed oil
 zea mays oil

Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2010 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy