acacia decurrens flower cera
wax obtained from the flowers of acacia decurrens, leguminosae
 
Notes:
None found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: acacia decurrens flower cera
CAS Number: 98903-76-5 
ECHA EC Number: 308-877-4
Category: emollients, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist: Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Assay: 100.00 to 100.00 % 
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
  
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng: cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: emollients
skin conditioning
skin protecting agents
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
Diffusions Aromatiques
MIMOSA CIRES
Gattefosse
Acticire®
Odor: characteristic
Use: Natural active texturizing agent.
Koster Keunen
Mimosa Wax
Odor: characteristic
Use: Emulsions, decorative cosmetics, aromatherapy.
Liberty Natural Products
MIMOSA INDIA
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
intraperitoneal-mouse LD50  1000 mg/kg
Indian Journal of Experimental Biology. Vol. 9, Pg. 91, 1971.

Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: emollients, skin conditioning, skin protecting
Recommendation for acacia decurrens flower cera usage levels up to:
 not for fragrance use.
 
Recommendation for acacia decurrens flower cera flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
 acacia decurrens flower cera
Chemidplus: 0098903765
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 acacia decurrens flower cera
Pubchem (sid): 135290158
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
Wikipedia: View
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
None Found
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
None Found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 acacia decurrens flower
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 mimosa decurrens cera
 mimosa flower wax
 racosperma decurrens cera
 wax obtained from the flowers of acacia decurrens, leguminosae
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy