| name : | cucurbita pepo seed oil |
| cas number : | 8016-49-7 |
| |
|
| name : | cucurbita pepo seed extract |
| cas number : | 89998-03-8 |
| (EINECS) number : | 289-741-0 |
| |
|
| export tariff code : | 1515.90.0000 |
Suppliers :
|
| Earthoil : | Pumpkin Seed Oil (unroasted)
Organic |
| Kemira : | pumpkin seed oil
Organic Odor: bland Our range of organic oils are naturally derived from a variety of plant sources. Extremely pure and mild they add moisturization and emolliency to a wide range of cosmetic applications. |
| SAFC GlobalŪ : | Pumpkin seed oil
Certified organic (NOP/EU) |
organoleptics :
|
| odor strength : | low |
odor description: at 100.00 %. | bland |
properties :
|
| appearence : | green to dark green liquid |
| Food Chemicals Codex Listed : | No |
| flash point : | not determined
|
safety :
|
| Oral Toxicity(LD50) : | |
| |
Not determined
|
| Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : | |
| |
Not determined
|
| Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) : | |
| |
Not determined
|
| |
safety in use :
|
| Category : | solvents/deluents for cosmetic, flavor and/or fragrance agents |
| |
| recommendation for pumpkin seed oil fragrance usage levels up to : |
| | not for fragrance use.
|
| recommendation for pumpkin seed oil flavor usage levels up to : |
| | not for flavor use.
|
safety references :
|
| Canada Domestic Sub. List : | Yes |
| |
| |
| |
| | cucurbita pepo seed oil |
| chemidplus : | 008016497 |
| EPA Substance Registry Services : | 8016-49-7 |
| |
| |
| | cucurbita pepo seed extract |
| (EINECS) number : | 289-741-0 |
| chemidplus : | 089998038 |
| EPA Substance Registry Services : | 89998-03-8 |
references :
|
| | cucurbita pepo seed oil |
| pubchem : | 8016-49-7 |
| | cucurbita pepo seed extract |
| pubchem : | 89998-03-8 |
Cosmetics :
|
| Cosmetic uses : |
emollients
skin conditioning
|
other :
|
| CosIng : | cosmetic data |