EU/US Properties Organoleptics Cosmetics Suppliers Safety Safety in use Safety references References Other Blenders Uses Occurrence Synonyms Articles Notes
 

raspberry seed oil
rubus idaeus seed oil

Supplier Sponsors

Name:rubus idaeus l. seed oil
CAS Number: 84929-76-0
ECHA EC Number:284-554-0
FDA UNII: Search
Category:solvents/deluents for cosmetic, flavor and/or fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar:Search
Google Books:Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Google Patents:Search
US Patents:Search
EU Patents:Search
PubMed:Search
NCBI:Search
 
Physical Properties:
Appearance:pale yellow liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Soluble in:
 oils
Insoluble in:
 water
 
Organoleptic Properties:
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng:cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: skin conditioning - emollient
 
Suppliers:
Absolute Cosmetic Essentials
Raspberry Oil
Augustus Oils
Raspberry Seed Oil
Services
Azelis UK
Organic Raspberry Seed Oil Canada
Charkit Chemical
RASPBERRY SEED OIL, RED
ECSA Chemicals
RASPBERRY CONVENTIONAL SEED OIL CRUDE
ECSA TRADE THE MOST UPDATED FINANCIAL PUBLICATION ON THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY
FLAVEX Naturextrakte
Raspberry Seeds CO2-to extract (organic), DE-OKO-013
Odor: characteristic
Use: In skin care cosmetics, supports the cell membran function, helps to keep moisture in the skin and maintains the elasticity of the skin.(Statements summarise literature evidence and have informative character. They might be derived from in vitro or animal tests and thus not be substantiated for humans. Statements have not been evaluated by competent authorities and do not refer to finished products. The marketer of any finished product containing any FLAVEX extract as ingredient is responsible for assuring that the claims made for his product are lawful and comply with all applicable laws and regulations of the country in which the product is to be sold.)
FLAVEX Naturextrakte
Raspberry Seeds CO2-to extract
Odor: characteristic
Use: In skin care cosmetics, supports the cell membran function, helps to keep moisture in the skin and maintains the elasticity of the skin.(Statements summarise literature evidence and have informative character. They might be derived from in vitro or animal tests and thus not be substantiated for humans. Statements have not been evaluated by competent authorities and do not refer to finished products. The marketer of any finished product containing any FLAVEX extract as ingredient is responsible for assuring that the claims made for his product are lawful and comply with all applicable laws and regulations of the country in which the product is to be sold.)
Plants Power
Raspberry seed oil (Organic and conventional)
Solabia
Vitaskin® E
Odor: characteristic
Use: Vitaskin® E is obtained by solvent free enzymatic biocatalysis from raspberry seed oil (Rubus idaeus) high in Omega 6 and 3 (stable to oxidation thanks to the structure) and succinate of vitamin E.
Vigon International
RASPBERRY SEED OIL
 
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
 
Safety in Use Information:
Category:
solvents/deluents for cosmetic, flavor and/or fragrance agents
Recommendation for raspberry seed oil usage levels up to:
 not for fragrance use.
 
Recommendation for raspberry seed oil flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
 
Safety References:
ClinicalTrials.gov:search
Daily Med:search
AIDS Citations:Search
Cancer Citations:Search
Toxicology Citations:Search
EPA ACToR:Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS):Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases:Data
rubus idaeus l. seed oil
Chemidplus:0084929760
 
References:
 rubus idaeus l. seed oil
Pubchem (sid):135360416
 
Other Information:
Wikipedia:View
 
Potential Blenders and core components note
None Found
 
Potential Uses:
 emollients
 
Occurrence (nature, food, other):note
 raspberry red raspberry
Search Trop Picture
 
Synonyms:
 raspberry seed CO2 extract,
 raspberry seed oil
 rubus idaeus seed oil
 vitaskin E
 
 
Notes:
None found
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2021 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy