actinidia chinensis seed oil CO2 extract
kiwi seed oil CO2 extract
 
Notes:
None found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: actinidia chinensis seed oil CO2 extract
CAS Number: 92456-63-8 
ECHA EC Number: 296-241-6
Category: emollients, skin conditioning
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Appearance: yellow clear liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
  
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng: cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: emollients
skin conditioning
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
FLAVEX Naturextrakte
Kiwi Seed CO2-to extract, Type No. 138.001
Odor: characteristic
Use: Externally in cosmetics for skin and hair care products because of the high concentration of alpha linolenic acid which helps to maintain moisture in the skin and hair and prevent drying and scaling. Classic anti-aging product and an important dermatitis formulation ingredient. Internally as food supplement. The high content of alpha-linolenic acid provides a vegetarian source for the body`s own EPA and DHA synthesis. For supplements - contains Antioxidant: Rosemary extract.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: emollients, skin conditioning
Recommendation for actinidia chinensis seed oil CO2 extract usage levels up to:
 not for fragrance use.
 
Recommendation for actinidia chinensis seed oil CO2 extract flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
Daily Med: search
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
 actinidia chinensis seed oil CO2 extract
Chemidplus: 0092456638
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 actinidia chinensis seed oil CO2 extract
Pubchem (sid): 135306424
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
Export Tariff Code: 1515.90.0000
Wikipedia: View
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
None Found
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
None Found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 kiwi seed
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 kiwi seed oil CO2 extract
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy