hydrolyzed wheat bran
hydrolysate of triticum vulgare (wheat) bran derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Category: cosmetic agents
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
|Food Chemicals Codex Listed: ||No|
|Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).|
Use: Cruox is a bioliquefied wheat bran product that acts on wrinkles due to its complex and bioavailable chemistry, which reactivates the microfibril synthesis that plumps up wrinkles from the inside. Key components of Cruox are Ferulic Acid - an antioxidant and UV absorber, and Arabinoxylans - which stimulate fibroblast metabolism for microfilm protection.
| Classification of the substance or mixture|
|GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)|
| GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements|
|Oral/Parenteral Toxicity: |
|Dermal Toxicity: |
|Inhalation Toxicity: |
Safety in Use Information:
|Category: ||cosmetic agents|
|Recommendation for hydrolyzed wheat bran usage levels up to: |
| ||not for fragrance use.
|Recommendation for hydrolyzed wheat bran flavor usage levels up to: |
| ||not for flavor use.
Potential Blenders and core components note
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
| ||hydrolysate of triticum vulgare (wheat) bran derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis|
|hydrolyzed ||triticum aestivum bran|
|hydrolyzed ||triticum vulgare bran|