| name : | cocos nucifera fruit extract |
| cas number : | 8001-31-8 |
| (EINECS) number : | 232-282-8 |
| |
| |
| export tariff code : | 1302.19.0000 |
Suppliers :
|
| Carrubba : | coconut extract
|
| Vege Tech : | coconut extract
|
organoleptics :
|
properties :
|
| Food Chemicals Codex Listed : | No |
| flash point : | not determined
|
safety :
|
| Oral Toxicity(LD50) : |
| |
Not determined
|
| Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : |
| |
Not determined
|
| Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) : |
| |
Not determined
|
| |
safety in use :
|
| |
| recommendation for coconut extract fragrance usage levels up to : |
| | not for fragrance use.
|
| recommendation for coconut extract flavor usage levels up to : |
| | not for flavor use.
|
safety references :
|
| NLM Hazardous Substances Data Bank : | search |
| Chemical Carcinogenesis Research Information System : | Search |
| Cancer Citations : | Search |
| Toxicology Citations : | Search |
| Env. Mutagen Info. Center : | Search |
| NLM Developmental and Reproductive Toxicity : | Search |
| Canada Domestic Sub. List : | Yes |
| EPA Chem. Sub. Inventory : | Yes |
| |
| |
| |
| | cocos nucifera fruit extract |
| (EINECS) number : | 232-282-8 |
| chemidplus : | 8001-31-8 |
| EPA Substance Registry Services : | 8001-31-8 |
references :
|
| | cocos nucifera fruit extract |
| pubchem : | 8001-31-8 |
Cosmetics :
|
| Cosmetic uses : |
emollients
hair conditioning
skin conditioning
|
other :
|
| CosIng : | cosmetic data |
| Household Products : | Search |