The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
LeftshiftCosmetic Tonic
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
 abies pectinata bark/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 acacia decurrens sprout extract
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 achillea millefolium extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 achillea millefolium oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 achillea millefolium oil greece
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 achillea millefolium oil hungary
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 aesculus chinensis extract
 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
 aesculus hippocastanum bark extract
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 angelica archangelica leaf extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica archangelica root oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 aniba rosaeodora wood oil peru
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 apium graveolens root/seed extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 bergoxane
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 betula alba bark/leaf extract
 Use(s): astringents
 betula alba juice
 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
 betula alba leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 boswellia carteri resin extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 boswellia carteri resinoid
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 boswellia carterii oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 boswellia serrata gum
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 boswellia serrata resin extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 callitris intratropica wood oil australia
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 camellia oleifera seed extract
 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
green camellia sinensis leaf CO2 extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 camellia sinensis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
green camellia sinensis leaf extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
white camellia sinensis leaf extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 camellia sinensis leaf water
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cananga odorata flower cera
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 canarium commune oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 capsicum annuum extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 capsicum frutescens oleoresin
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 carica papaya leaf extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 centella asiatica extract (whole plant)
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 chamaecyparis obtusa bark oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 cinchona calisaya extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 cinnamomum camphora formosana bark oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil ceylon
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil india
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil sri lauka
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrullus colocynthis powder
 Use(s): tonic agents
 citrus aurantifolia swingle peel extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus aurantium dulcis flower oil
 Use(s): astringent, masking agents
 citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
bitter citrus aurantium peel oil brazil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
bitter citrus aurantium peel oil italy
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
bitter citrus aurantium peel oil rectified (furo coumarin reduced)
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus aurantium var amara flower water
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus grandis fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 citrus grandis juice
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 citrus grandis leaf extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus grandis peel extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 citrus grandis seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 citrus limon extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, antioxidants
 citrus limon flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 citrus limon fruit oil
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus limon juice
 Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 citrus limon juice extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus limon juice powder
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 citrus nobilis oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 citrus reticulata blanco var. mandarin oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus reticulata blanco var. mandarin oil decolorized
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus reticulata blanco var. mandarin oil italy
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus reticulata blanco var. mandarin oil molecular distilled
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus tangerina extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus tangerina fruit water
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 cnicus benedictus extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 cnicus benedictus solid extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 commiphora myrrha oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 commiphora wightii resin extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 corylus avellana leaf water
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 crithmum maritimum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 crithmum maritimum oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 cupressus sempervirens cone extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 cymbopogon martini roxb. oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cymbopogon nardus oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 cymbopogon schoenanthus oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 cypripedium pubescens root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
(Z,E)-2,4-dimethyl-3-cyclohexene carbaldehyde
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 dimethyl hydroxyfuranone
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 dimethyl hydroxyfuranone solution
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 dimethyl octahydro-2-naphthaldehyde
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 diospyros kaki leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 dipropylene glycol salicylate
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 drosera rotundifolia extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 echinacea angustifolia extract
 Use(s): moisturising agents
 echinacea angustifolia leaf extract
 Use(s): moisturising agents
 echinacea pallida rhizome/root extract
 Use(s): moisturising agents
 echinacea purpurea extract (whole plant)
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 echinacea purpurea root extract
 Use(s): moisturising agents
 eleocharis dulcis seed extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 elettaria cardamomum seed extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 elettaria cardamomum seed oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 elettaria cardamomum seed oil guatemala
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ephedra distachya extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 ephedra sinica herb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 equisetum arvense extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 equisetum arvense leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 equisetum hyemale extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 erica cinerea flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 eriobotrya japonica fruit/leaf extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 eriobotrya japonica leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eryngium maritimum extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 escin
 Use(s): tonic agents
 esculin
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ethyl butyl valerolactone
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 ethyl menthane carboxamide
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 ethyl phenethyl acetal
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ethyl phenyl acetate
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ethylene brassylate
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 eucalyptol
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 eucalyptus citriodora oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 eugenia caryophyllata leaf oil
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 eugenol
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 eupatorium purpureum flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 euphrasia officinalis extract (aerial parts)
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fabiana imbricata leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 fagus sylvatica bud extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 farnesyl acetate
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida fluid extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ferula assa-foetida root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 ferula galbaniflua gum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula galbaniflua resin oil
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 filipendula ulmaria extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare mill. ssp. vulgare var. vulgare (mill.) thell. seed oil spain
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare mill. var. vulgare (mill.) thell. seed oil lithuania
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 gardenia florida extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 gardenia florida oil
 Use(s): tonic agents
 gaultheria procumbens leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 gentiana lutea rhizome/root
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 geraniol
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 geranium maculatum extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 geranium maculatum root/leaf oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 geranium robertianum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 geranyl acetate
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 glechoma hederacea extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 grindelia camporum extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 grindelia camporum flower/leaf
 Use(s): tonic agents
 grindelia humilis extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 grindelia humilis leaf
 Use(s): tonic agents
 grindelia robusta extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hedera helix extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hedera helix leaf/stem
 Use(s): anticaking, antimicrobial agents
 hedera helix leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hedychium coronarium koenig root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 helichrysum stoechas extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 hibiscus rosa sinensis flower powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus rosa-sinensis flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 humulus lupulus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 humulus lupulus oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 humulus lupulus oil CO2 extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 humulus lupulus strobile
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hyacinthus orientalis extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 hypericum perforatum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 hyssopus officinalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 illicium verum fruit/seed oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 indigofera tinctoria
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 indigofera tinctoria extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 indigofera tinctoria leaf
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 iris florentina root
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 iris germanica florentina root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 iris pallida root extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 iris versicolor root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 juniperus oxycedrus fruit extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus wood oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus phoenicea gum extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 juniperus scopulorum leaf/stem oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 juniperus virginiana oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 juniperus virginiana wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 laurus nobilis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 laurus nobilis leaf oil turkey
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 lavandula angustifolia flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 lavandula angustifolia flower oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ledum groenlandicum extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 ledum palustre extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 leptospermum scoparium branch/leaf oil new zealand
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 levisticum officinale herb oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 lippia citriodora flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): masking agents
 lippia citriodora flower/leaf/stem water
 Use(s): masking agents
 litsea cubeba fruit oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 malpighia punicifolia fruit
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
barley malt extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, flavoring agents, dietary supplements
 maltol
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 maltol isobutyrate
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 mandarin oil argentina
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 mandragora officinarum root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 manganese sulfate anhydrous
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 medicago sativa extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 melaleuca alternifolia leaf water
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 melaleuca cajuputi extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 melaleuca ericifolia leaf oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 melaleuca leucadendron cajaputi oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 melissa officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 melissa officinalis leaf oil
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 mentha aquatica extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 mentha piperita extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 mentha piperita water
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 mentha pulegium extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 mentha rotundifolia leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 mercurialis annua extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 mercurialis perennis extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 methyl linoleate
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 methyl nicotinate
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 monarda didyma leaf oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 myrica gale flower/fruit/leaf/twig extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 myristica fragrans extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 myrrhis odorata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 narcissus jonquilla extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus poeticus flower cera
 Use(s): tonic agents
 narcissus poeticus flower extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nelumbium speciosum flower water
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower water
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbo nucifera root water
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nepeta cataria
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nepeta cataria herb extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nicotinyl alcohol
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nymphaea alba flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea odorata root extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 ocimum basilicum flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ocimum basilicum flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 ocimum basilicum leaf oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ocimum basilicum leaf powder
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 olax dissitiflora root oil
 Use(s): tonic agents
 ophiopogon japonicus root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 origanum majorana leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 ormenis mixta flower water
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 ormenis multicaulis extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 ormenis multicaulis oil morocco
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 paeonia albiflora flower extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 paeonia officinalis flower extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 panax ginseng root
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 panax ginseng root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents, dietary supplements
 panax ginseng root water
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 panax japonicus root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 paullinia cupana seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 phellodendron amurense bark
 Use(s): abrasives
 phellodendron amurense bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 pilocarpus pennatifolius leaf extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 pimenta dioica fruit extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 pimenta dioica leaf extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 pinus koraiensis seed extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 pinus palustris leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 pinus palustris tar oil
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 pinus pumila bark extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 pinus pumila leaf extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 pinus sylvestris bark extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 pinus sylvestris bud extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 pinus sylvestris leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 pinus tabulaeformis bark extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 pinus taeda bark extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 piper longum fruit extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
black piper nigrum fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 poterium officinale leaf extract
 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
 poterium officinale root extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 prunus spinosa flower water
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 prunus spinosa fruit juice
 Use(s): astringent, masking agents
 psoralea corylifolia fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 pterocarpus santalinus wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 punica granatum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, antioxidants
 punica granatum fruit water
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 pyrus cydonia fruit juice
 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
 quassia amara wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quercus infectoria fruit extract
 Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 rehmannia chinensis root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rheum palmatum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rheum palmatum root
 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
 rheum palmatum root extract
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 rheum undulatum root/stalk/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ribes rubrum fruit extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 robinia pseudoacacia flower extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 romneya coulteri flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rosa centifolia flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa centifolia flower oil egypt
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa centifolia flower oil morocco
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa damascena extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 rosa damascena flower extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa eglanteria flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 rosa gallica flower extract
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 rosa hybrid flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rosa multiflora fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa roxburghii fruit extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 rosa spinosissima fruit extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 rosmarinus officinalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, antioxidants
 rubia tinctorum root
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 rubia tinctorum root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rubus fruticosus fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 rubus idaeus fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rubus villosus fruit extract
 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
 ruscus aculeatus root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 sabbatia angularis extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 saccharum officinarum ferment extract
 Use(s): cosmetic tonic
 salix alba bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 salix alba bark water
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 salvia officinalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 salvia officinalis leaf
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 salvia officinalis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis leaf oil CO2 extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil albania
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil cuba
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil england
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil france
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil germany
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil lithuania
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil reunion
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil sardinia
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia officinalis oil spain
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia sclarea oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia sclarea oil france
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia sclarea oil greece
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia sclarea oil russia
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia sclarea oil sardinia
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 salvia sclarea oil spain
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 sambucus nigra flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 sanguinaria canadensis rhizome/root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 sanguisorba officinalis root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 santolina chamaecyparissus extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 shorea robusta resin
 Use(s): clouding agents, glazing agents, stabilizers
 sigesbeckia orientalis extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 sisymbrium irio seed oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 smilax medica root extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 syringa vulgaris extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 syringa vulgaris leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 syzygium aromaticum flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 theophylline
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 thuja occidentalis leaf oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 thymus vulgaris flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 thymus vulgaris flower/leaf oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 tilia cordata flower water
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 torreya californica oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 tropaeolum majus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 urtica dioica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 vaccinium myrtillus fruit/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 vaccinium vitis-idaea leaf extract
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil bourbon
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil brazil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil china
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil haiti
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 vetiveria zizanioides root oil india
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 viola odorata flower oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 viola odorata flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 zingiber officinale root oil
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root oil china
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root oil cochin
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy