EU/US Properties Organoleptics Cosmetics Suppliers Safety Safety in use Safety references References Other Blenders Uses Occurrence Synonyms Articles Notes
 

dianthus caryophyllus flower oil
volatile oil obtained form the flowers of the girofle (carnation), dianthus caryophyllus l., caryophyllaceae

Supplier Sponsors

Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy