BT

The Good Scents Company Information Listings

Cosmetic Ingredients Listing Cosmetic U.V. Absorbers
acetaminosalol Use(s): cosmetic agents
aesculus turbinata seed extract Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
allantoin PABA Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iso
amyl p-methoxycinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzalphthalide Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
oxy
benzone Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
benzophenone-1 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-2 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-4 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber, UV filters
benzophenone-5 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber, UV filters
benzophenone-6 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-7 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-8 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-9 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-10 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-11 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzophenone-12 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzotriazolyl dodecyl p-cresol Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
oxo
benzoxazinyl naphthalene sulfoanilide Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzyl salicylate Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
3-
benzylidene camphor Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
benzylidene camphor sulfonic acid Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber, UV filters
benzylidenecamphor hydrolyzed collagen sulfonamide Use(s): hair conditiong, skin protecting
tris-
biphenyl triazine Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
bornelone Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
bumetrizole Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
butyl 4-aminobenzoate Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
butyl benzoyl peroxide Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
butyl methoxydibenzoyl methane Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber, UV filters
iso
butyl phenylhydrazinoyl methanesulfonamide Use(s): antistatic, UV absorbers
bis-(
butylbenzoate) diaminotriazine aminopropyltrisiloxane Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
calcium cerium oxide Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
calophyllum inophyllum seed oil Use(s): cosmetic agents
green
camellia sinensis leaf CO2 extract Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
camellia sinensis leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
green
camellia sinensis leaf extract Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
white
camellia sinensis leaf extract Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
camphor benzalkonium methosulfate Use(s): antimicrobial, antistatic agents
carotenoids Use(s): cosmetic agents
cedrela odorata wood oil Use(s): fragrance agents
cinoxate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
cobalt DNA Use(s): antioxidant, humectants, skin conditioning
deschampsia antarctica leaf extract Use(s): antioxidant, UV absorbers
di-methoxycinnamidopropyl ethyldimonium chloride ether Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
di-t-butyl hydroxybenzylidene camphor Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
diacetylcurcumin Use(s): cosmetic agents
diethylhexyl 2,6-naphthalate Use(s): cosmetic agents
diethylhexyl butamido triazone Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
digalloyl trioleate Use(s): cosmetic agents
diisopropyl ethyl cinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
diisopropyl methyl cinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
dimethyl PABA ethyl cetearyldimonium tosylate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
dimorpholinopyridazinone Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
diphenyl carbomethoxy acetoxy naphthopyran Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
diphenylmethyl piperazinylbenzimidazole Use(s): antimicrobial agents
disodium bisethylphenyl triaminotriazine stilbenedisulfonate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
disodium distyrylbiphenyl disulfonate Use(s): cosmetic agents
disodium phenyl dibenzimidazole tetrasulfonate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
drometrizole Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
drometrizole trisiloxane Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethyl 4-methoxycinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethyl cinnamate Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ethyl dihydroxypropyl PABA Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethyl diisopropylcinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethyl hexyl methoxycrylene Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
2-
ethyl hexyl salicylate Use(s): fragrance agents
ethyl trimethylbenzoyl phenylphosphinate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethylhexyl bis-isopentylbenzoxazolylphenyl melamine Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethylhexyl dimethoxybenzylidene dioxoimidazolidine propionate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethylhexyl dimethyl PABA Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethylhexyl ferulate Use(s): antioxidant, UV absorbers
ethylhexyl methoxydibenzoylmethane Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ethylhexyl triazone Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
bis-
ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber, UV filters
etocrylene Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
hydrolyzed
euglena gracilis extract Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
fluorescent brightener 230 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
fluorescent brightener 367 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
glyceryl ethylhexanoate dimethoxycinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
glyceryl PABA Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
glycol salicylate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
gossypium herbaceum seedcake extract Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
hydrolyzed
grape skin Use(s): antioxidant, emollient agents
hexanediol disalicylate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
hexyloxy trimethylphenol Use(s): antioxidants
hydroxypropyl phenylhydrazinoyl t-butylcarbamate Use(s): antistatic, UV absorbers
indocyanine green Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
limonia acidissima bark extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
limonia acidissima bark powder Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
manganese oxide Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
menthyl anthranilate Use(s): cosmetic agents
menthyl salicylate Use(s): antioxidants and stabilizers
homo
menthyl salicylate Use(s): antioxidants and stabilizers
methoxycinnamidopropyl C18-22 alkyldimonium tosylate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
methoxycinnamidopropyl hydroxysultaine Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
methoxycinnamidopropyl laurdimonium tosylate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
methoxycinnamidopropyl polysilsesquioxane Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
methoxycinnamoylpropyl silsesquioxane silicate Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
methyl acrylate/methylene drometrizole methacrylate copolymer Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
4-
methylbenzylidene camphor Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
momordica cochinchinensis seed aril oil Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, skin conditioning
octinoxate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
octocrylene Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
octrizole Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
hydrolyzed
olive fruit Use(s): antioxidant, emollient agents
palmitoyl coffee bean extract Use(s): antioxidant, UV absorbers
peg-25 PABA Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
peg/ppg-100/70 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
peg/ppg-2/5 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
peg/ppg-30/10 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
peg/ppg-5/10 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
peg/ppg-5/20 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
peg/ppg-5/30 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
peg/ppg-50/20 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
peg/ppg-70/30 tocopheryl ether Use(s): anticaking, antioxidants agents
pinus pinaster bark/bud extract Use(s): cosmetic agents
polyacrylamidomethyl benzylidene camphor Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber, UV filters
polyacrylate-26 Use(s): film forming agents
polyquaternium-59 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
potassium methoxycinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
potassium phenylbenzimidazole sulfonate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
ppg-3 benzyl ether myristate Use(s): plasticizers
iso
propyl dibenzoylmethane Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
iso
propyl methoxycinnamate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
quaternium-95 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
rhyolite powder Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
rutinyl succinate Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin protecting
sodium acetyl cysteinate Use(s): absorbents
sodium calcium zinc phosphate Use(s): abrasives, buffering agents
sodium isoferulate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
sodium mangoseedate Use(s): emulsifiers, viscosity controlling
sodium phenylbenzimidazole sulfonate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
sodium urocanate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
sodium/aluminum/iron/sulfate/citrate/hydroxide Use(s): antimicrobial agents
sodium/aluminum/iron/sulfate/tartarate/hydroxide Use(s): antimicrobial agents
spirulina platensis powder Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
sunflower seed oil ethyl ferulate esters Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
TEA-phenylbenzimidazole sulfonate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
terephthalylidene dicamphor sulfonic acid Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
tetrahydrocurcumin diacetate Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
tris(
tetramethyl hydroxypiperidinol) citrate Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
titanium dioxide Use(s): coloring agents
titanium zeolite Use(s): absorbents
tocotrienol Use(s): antioxidants
triethanol amine salicylate Use(s): preservatives
tripaba panthenol Use(s): antistatic agents
VA/crotonates/methacryloxybenzophenone-1 copolymer Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
vitis vinifera seed extract Use(s): antioxidants and stabilizers
hydrolyzed
wheat bran Use(s): cosmetic agents
zinc adenosine triphosphate hydroxide Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting
zinc ascorbate hydroxide Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting
zinc azelate hydroxide Use(s): masking agents
zinc cerium oxide Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
zinc docosahexaenoate hydroxide Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting
zinc isomerized linoleate hydroxide Use(s): masking agents
zinc linoleate hydroxide Use(s): masking agents
zinc linolenate hydroxide Use(s): cosmetic agents
zinc oxide Use(s): certain adjuvants and production aids
zinc retinoate hydroxide Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy