anise extract
Suppliers  organoleptics  properties  safety  references  cosmetics    FEMA Index    Home Page
Notes :
Bath and hair care preparations.
name :pimpinella anisum seed extract
cas number :84775-42-8
(EINECS) number :283-872-7
 
 
export tariff code :1302.19.0000

Suppliers :
Advanced Biotech :ANISE EXTRACT
NATURAL
Carrubba :anise extract
Vege Tech :anise extract

organoleptics :

properties :
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :No
flash point :not determined

safety :
Oral Toxicity(LD50) : 
  Intraperitoneal-Mouse    750.00  mg/kg
Indian Journal of Experimental Biology. Vol. 6, Pg. 232, 1968.

Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : 
  Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) : 
  Not determined
 

safety in use :
Category :cosmetic and fragrance agents
 
recommendation for anise extract flavor usage levels up to :
 not for flavor use.

safety references :
Cancer Citations :Search
Toxicology Citations :Search
 
 
 
 
pimpinella anisum seed extract
(EINECS) number :283-872-7
chemidplus :084775428
EPA Substance Registry Services :84775-42-8

references :
 
pimpinella anisum seed extract
pubchem :84775-42-8

Cosmetics :
Cosmetic uses : astringents

other :
CosIng :cosmetic data
synonyms :
 anise extract
 anise extract (pimpinella anisum)
 pimpinella anisum l. seed extract
 pimpinella anisum seed extract

Similar Products:    note
 anise oleoresin
 anise seed oil
 anise seed oil colombia
 anise seed oil star china
 anise seed oil star spain
 anise seed oil star terpeneless
 anise seed powder
 anise seed star powder

potential uses :
 astringents

natural occurrence in :    note
 pimpinella anisum S

information only - not sold by The Good Scents Company.



Please share your Information / Comments.

Your email Address:



Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2010 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 03/10/2010