The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
LeftshiftCosmetic Bleaching Agents
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
 acetyl lactosamine
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 acetyl rheum rhaponticum root extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 adamantanyl dihydrocaffeamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 adamantanyl dihydroxybenzamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 adamantanyl hydroxybenzamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 adamantanyl trihydroxybenzamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 adamantanylamino dihydroxypropiophenone
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 ajuga reptans cell culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 amentoflavone
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 aminolevulinoyl tripeptide-35
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 ammonium persulfate
 Use(s): food starch-modified
 anacardoyl SH-pentapeptide-39 tripeptide-1
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 anacardoyl SH-pentapeptide-5 tripeptide-1
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 anacardoyl tripeptide-1
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 anacardoyl tripeptide-35
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 arbutin
 Use(s): antioxidant, binding agents
alpha-arbutin
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 arbutinyl undecylenate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 arctostaphylos uva-ursi leaf powder
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 artocarpus heterophyllus seed extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 artocarpus lakoocha wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ascorbyl lactoside
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 ascorbyl linoleate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed aspergillus/ginseng extract ferment
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 atractyloides japonica root oil
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 bacillus/houttuynia cordata leaf/soybean ferment filtrate
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 bacillus/lactobacillus/streptococcus thermophilus/alpinia speciosa leaf extract ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 bakuhan
 Use(s): antimicrobial, astringent agents
hydrolyzed beta maritima extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 betaphycus gelatinum extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 boesenbergia pandurata rhizome extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 brassocattleya marcella koss leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): bleaching, emollient agents
 buddleja axillaris leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
t-butylphenyl imidazolylphenyl sulfonamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 calcium sulfate hydrate
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 celastrus orbiculatus branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
hydrolyzed codonopsis pilosula root extract
 Use(s): bleaching, humectant agents
 coumaroyl tripeptide-1
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 coumaroyl tripeptide-35
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 cyclohexanediol bis-ethylhexanoate
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 cyclohexanediol bis-methylcrotonate
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 cyclohexanediol dicaprylate
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 cynara scolymus leaf/root powder
 Use(s): bleaching, humectant agents
 decapeptide-12
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 dendrobium huoshanense leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 dendrobium moniliforme leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 diacetyl benzoyl lathyrol
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 diacetylcurcumin
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 dihexyloxy cyclohexane
 Use(s): bleaching agents
2,4-dihydroxyacetophenone
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
2,5-dihydroxyacetophenone
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
3,4-dihydroxybenzaldehyde
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 dihydroxybiphenyl
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 dipentyloxy cyclohexane
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 ergosterol endoperoxide
 Use(s): bleaching, humectant agents
 eriobotrya japonica seed extract
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 excoecaria bicolor leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
hydrolyzed fish egg shell extract
 Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 glabridin
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 glycyrrhiza glabra meristem cell culture
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 glycyrrhiza glabra root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 hexapeptide-2
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 hibiscus rosa sinensis leaf extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 honokiol
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
4-hydroxyresveratrol
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hypoxis aurea root extract
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 icariside II
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 isodon inflexus branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 kalanchoe spathulata extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/apricot kernel ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/artemisia princeps leaf oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/camellia japonica seed oil/camphor bark extract ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/cinnamomum camphora bark oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/evening primrose flower oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/juniperus communis fruit oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/lycium chinense fruit oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/nelumbo nucifera seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/paeonia lactiflora root oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/peach kernel ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/pinus densiflora leaf oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/pinus koraiensis seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/safflower seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/sapindus mukurossi fruit oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/sesame seed ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/walnut seed ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/walnut seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 lactobacillus/nelumbo nucifera seed ferment filtrate
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 lactobacillus/oryza sativa bran/saccharomyces/camellia sinensis leaf extract ferment
 Use(s): antidandruff, antioxidant agents
 lactobacillus/saccharomyces/pichia anomala/camellia sinensis leaf extract/honey ferment extract filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 lactobacillus/saccharomyces/pichia anomala/camellia sinensis leaf extract/honey ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 lauryl carpotroche brasiliensis seedate
 Use(s): bleaching, emollient agents
 lauryl theobroma grandiflorum seedate
 Use(s): bleaching, emollient agents
 lepidium apetalum seed extract
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 ligusticum acutilobum branch extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 lipoyl pentapeptide-4
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 lophophytum elongatum extract
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 lysine azelate
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 magnolol
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 metasequoia glyptostroboides extract
 Use(s): antidandruff, antioxidant agents
3,4-methylenedioxybenzyl methylsulfone
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 methylenedioxyphenyl dihydroxybenzamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 methylsulfinylbutyl piperidinecarbothioamide
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 morus alba root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 myrica rubra leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 myristyl carpotroche brasiliensis seedate
 Use(s): bleaching, emollient agents
 myristyl theobroma grandiflorum seedate
 Use(s): bleaching, emollient agents
 oligopeptide-68
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 pancratium maritimum extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 panduratin A
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 phalaenopsis lobbi extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 phyllanthus urinaria extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 phyllospadix scouleri extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 piperlongumine
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 polygonum fagopyrum sprout extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 potassium methoxysalicylate
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 propyl trimethicone methacrylate crosspolymer
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
isopropylchromenamido fluorobenzyl methanesulfonamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 prunus mume bud extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 pyrus malus root bark powder
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 quinoyl tripeptide-1
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 quinoyl tripeptide-7
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 resveratryl tricaprylate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 resveratryl tris-ethylhexanoate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 rhodobacter sphaeroides lysate extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 rhodopseudomonas
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 rhodopseudomonas sphaeroides ferment filtrate
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 rhodopseudomonas/PABA ferment
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 rhus verniciflua bark extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
defatted rice bran extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 rubus ellipticus fruit extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 saccharomyces/camellia sinensis leaf/ganoderma lucidum/panax ginseng root ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 saccharomyces/vaccinium vitis-idaea fruit ferment extract
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 salix blinii leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 saururus chinensis root extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 sorbitan theobroma grandiflorum seedate
 Use(s): bleaching, emollient agents
 streptomyces subrutilus ferment filtrate extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 strontium peroxide
 Use(s): oral care agents
 succinoyl ascorbate pentapeptide-6
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 sulforafan
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 sunflower seed oil ethyl ferulate esters
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 terminalia ferdinandiana fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 tetrahydrocurcumin diacetate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 tetrahydropyranyloxy phenol
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 tetramethylbutyl dihydroxybenzamide
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin protecting
 teupolioside
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 thalassiosira pseudonana ferment filtrate
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 thioacetanilide
 Use(s): antioxidants
 thioctamidoethyl dimethylamine maleate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 thioctoyl tripeptide-35
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 thiohistidine
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 thuja occidentalis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 thuja orientalis leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 triticum aestivum germ
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 ulva pertusa extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 verbascoside
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed wheat bran extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 withania somnifera leaf extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy