BT

The Good Scents Company Information Listings

Cosmetic Ingredients Listing Cosmetic Moisturising Agents
aloe arborescens leaf extract Use(s): moisturising agents
aluminum stearoyl glutamate Use(s): moisturising agents
amniotic fluid Use(s): moisturising agents
artemisia abrotanum flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): moisturising agents
collagen Use(s): multipurpose additives
connective tissue extract Use(s): moisturising agents
copper acetylmethionate Use(s): moisturising agents
cutaneous lysate Use(s): moisturising agents
dimethiconol Use(s): cosmetic agents
dimethylsilanol hyaluronate Use(s): humectants
ditridecyl dimer dilinoleate Use(s): emollients, mosturising
echinacea angustifolia extract Use(s): moisturising agents
echinacea angustifolia leaf extract Use(s): moisturising agents
echinacea pallida rhizome/root extract Use(s): moisturising agents
echinacea purpurea extract (whole plant) Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
echinacea purpurea root extract Use(s): moisturising agents
echinacin Use(s): moisturising agents
embryo extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
erythritol Use(s): humectants
gallus extract Use(s): moisturising agents
laevo-pyro
glutamic acid Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
glycine soja extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
glycine soja flour Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
glycine soya protein Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
glycyrrhiza glabra rhizome/root Use(s): licorice and licorice derivatives
honey Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
honey extract Use(s): moisturising agents
hyaluronic acid Use(s): nutrient adjuncts, dietary supplements, nutrient agents
jasminum grandiflorum oil Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
jasminum officinale extract Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
jasminum officinale flower/leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
jojoba esters Use(s): cosmetic agents
licorice extract Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
magnesium stearate Use(s): release agents
maltitol Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
maltose Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
manganese pidolate Use(s): nutrient supplements
dextro-
mannitol Use(s): sweeteners, humectants, texturizers, stabilizers, bulking agents
methyl gluceth-10 Use(s): emulsifiers, humectants
methyl gluceth-20 Use(s): humectants
myrica cerifera fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic agents
nigella damascena cotyledon extract Use(s): moisturising agents
oenocarpus bacaba fruit oil Use(s): emollients, mosturising
oryza sativa hull extract Use(s): moisturising agents
PCA ethyl cocoyl arginate Use(s): antistatic agents
persea gratissima fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic agents
phoenix dactylifera seed extract Use(s): moisturising agents
pisces extract Use(s): moisturising agents
propolis cera Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
prunus armeniaca fruit juice Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
prunus cerasus extract Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
prunus domestica fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
prunus domestica fruit extract (prune) Use(s): flavoring agents
prunus domestica wood ash Use(s): oral care agents
prunus persica flower extract Use(s): moisturising agents
prunus persica fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
prunus persica fruit juice Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
prunus persica kernel extract Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
prunus persica leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
prunus serotina bark Use(s): moisturising agents
prunus serotina bark extract Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
prunus serotina fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
quillaja saponaria bark extract Use(s): emulsifiers and foaming agents
ribes grossularia fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic agents
ricinus communis seed oil Use(s): multipurpose additives
rosa multiflora fruit Use(s): moisturising agents
saccharum officinarum extract Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
salvia hispanica seed oil Use(s): moisturising agents
trehalose Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
trilactin Use(s): humectants
ulmus fulva bark Use(s): cosmetic agents
ulmus fulva bark extract Use(s): moisturising agents
hydrolyzed
wheat gluten Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed
wheat gluten Use(s): cosmetic agents
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy