prunus serotina bark extract
Suppliers  organoleptics  properties  safety  references  cosmetics    FEMA Index    Home Page
Notes :
Relaxant, soothing agent for hair and skin care products.
name :prunus serotina bark extract
cas number :84604-07-9
(EINECS) number :283-284-0
fema number :2276
coe number :375
 

 
name :prunus serotina extract
cas number :8000-44-0
 

 
export tariff code :1302.19.0000
fda reg. :182.20

Suppliers :
Carrubba :cherry bark extract
Vege Tech :cherry bark wild extract
Vege Tech :wild cherry bark extract

organoleptics :

properties :
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :No
flash point :not determined

safety :
Oral Toxicity(LD50) :
  Not determined
Dermal Toxicity(LD50) :
  Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) :
  Not determined
 

safety in use :
 
recommendation for prunus serotina bark extract usage levels up to :
 not for fragrance use.
recommendation for prunus serotina bark extract usage levels up to :
  800.0000 ppm in the flavor.

safety references :
Cancer Citations :Search
Toxicology Citations :Search
 
 
 
 prunus serotina bark extract
(EINECS) number :283-284-0
chemidplus :084604079
EPA Substance Registry Services :84604-07-9
 
 
 prunus serotina extract
chemidplus :008000440
EPA Substance Registry Services :8000-44-0

references :
 prunus serotina bark extract
pubchem :199594
 prunus serotina extract
pubchem :204263

Cosmetics :
Cosmetic uses : masking agents
moisturising agents
skin conditioning

other :
CosIng :cosmetic data
Dietary Supplements Labels Database : Search
FDA Everything Added to Food in the United States (EAFUS)View
Household Products : Search
synonyms :
 cherry bark wild extract
 prunus virgeniana l. bark extract

(odor and/or flavor) used in :
 moisturising
 skin conditioning



information only - not sold by The Good Scents Company.



Please share your Information / Comments.

Your email Address:



Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2009 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 09/07/2009