| name : | tamarindus indica l. extract |
| cas number : | 84961-62-6 |
| (EINECS) number : | 284-651-8 |
| |
| |
| export tariff code : | 1302.19.0000 |
| fda reg. : | 182.20
|
Suppliers :
|
| Carrubba : | tamarind fruit extract
|
| Vege Tech : | tamarind extract
|
organoleptics :
|
| odor strength : | medium |
odor description : at 100.00 %. | sweet sour fruity |
properties :
|
| Food Chemicals Codex Listed : | No |
| flash point : | not determined
|
safety :
|
| Oral Toxicity(LD50) : |
| |
Not determined
|
| Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : |
| |
Not determined
|
| Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) : |
| |
Not determined
|
| |
safety in use :
|
| |
| recommendation for tamarind extract usage levels up to : |
| | not for fragrance use.
|
safety references :
|
| |
| |
| |
| | tamarindus indica l. extract
|
| (EINECS) number : | 284-651-8 |
| chemidplus : | 084961626 |
| EPA Substance Registry Services : | 84961-62-6 |
references :
|
| | tamarindus indica l. extract
|
| pubchem : | 84961-62-6 |
Cosmetics :
|
| Cosmetic uses : |
keratolytics
smoothing agents
|
other :
|
| CosIng : | cosmetic data |