BT

The Good Scents Company Information Listings

ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Extracts Listing : Starting with V
vaccinium angustifolium fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
vaccinium angustifolium leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vaccinium corymbosum fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vaccinium dunalianum leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vaccinium macrocarpon fruit extract CAS: 91770-88-6
EC: 294-875-8

Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
vaccinium myrtillus bud extract CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): antioxidants
vaccinium myrtillus fruit extract CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
vaccinium myrtillus fruit tincture CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vaccinium myrtillus fruit water CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vaccinium myrtillus fruit/leaf extract CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
vaccinium myrtillus leaf cell extract CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
vaccinium myrtillus leaf extract CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): astringents
vaccinium myrtillus leaf tincture CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vaccinium myrtillus stem extract CAS: 84082-34-8
EC: 281-983-5

Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
vaccinium oxycoccos fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic agents
vaccinium oxycoccos fruit water Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vaccinium pallidum leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic agents
vaccinium uliginosum berry extract CAS: 85480-50-8
EC: 287-330-0

Use(s): cosmetic agents
vaccinium vitis-idaea fruit extract CAS: 90131-85-4
EC: 290-400-3

Use(s): nutrient adjuncts, dietary supplements, nutrient agents
vaccinium vitis-idaea fruit water CAS: 90131-85-4
EC: 290-400-3

Use(s): masking agents
vaccinium vitis-idaea leaf extract CAS: 90131-85-4
EC: 290-400-3

Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
vaccinium vitis-idaea minus extract CAS: 93348-71-1
EC: 297-215-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valerian rhizome essence CAS: 8057-49-6
EC: 232-501-7

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
valeriana angustifolia extract CAS: 122334-93-4
EC: 310-176-3

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana celtica extract CAS: 90131-86-5
EC: 290-401-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
valeriana edulis extract CAS: 94280-14-5
EC: 304-862-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana exaltata extract CAS: 92202-45-4
EC: 296-080-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana fauriei rhizome/root extract CAS: 94167-13-2
EC: 303-412-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
valeriana fauriei root extract CAS: 94167-13-2
EC: 303-412-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
valeriana jatamansi extract CAS: 94280-15-6
EC: 304-863-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana mexicana extract CAS: 90131-87-6
EC: 290-402-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana montana extract CAS: 97722-26-4
EC: 307-777-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana officinalis collina root extract CAS: 97927-02-1
EC: 308-322-6

Use(s): fragrance agents
valeriana officinalis rhizome extract CAS: 8057-49-6
EC: 232-501-7
FEMA: 3099

Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
valeriana officinalis rhizome tincture CAS: 8057-49-6
EC: 232-501-7

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
valeriana officinalis rhizome/root extract CAS: 8057-49-6
EC: 232-501-7
FEMA: 3099

Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
valeriana officinalis root extract CAS: 8057-49-6
EC: 232-501-7
FEMA: 3099

Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
valeriana phu extract CAS: 97927-03-2
EC: 308-323-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana saliunca extract CAS: 90131-88-7
EC: 290-404-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana sambucifolia extract CAS: 92457-45-9
EC: 296-327-3

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
valeriana wallichii root extract CAS: 90131-89-8
EC: 290-405-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
valerianella olitoria extract CAS: 90131-90-1
EC: 290-406-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vanda coerulea extract Use(s): antioxidants
vanilla aromatica fruit extract CAS: 8024-06-4
FEMA: 3105

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
vanilla bean tincture CAS: 8047-24-3
EC: 232-463-1

Use(s): fragrance agents
vanilla extract CAS: 8047-24-3
EC: 232-463-1

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
vanilla planifolia flower extract CAS: 8024-06-4

Use(s): cosmetic agents
vanilla planifolia fruit extract CAS: 84650-63-5
EC: 283-521-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
vanilla planifolia fruit infusion CAS: 84650-63-5
EC: 283-521-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
vanilla planifolia fruit water CAS: 84650-63-5
EC: 283-521-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vanilla planifolia leaf cell extract CAS: 8024-06-4

Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
vanilla tahitensis fruit extract CAS: 94167-14-3
EC: 303-413-7
FEMA: 3105

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
vanillosmopsis erythropappa flower/leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vateria indica bark extract Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
velvet extract Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
veratrum album extract CAS: 90131-91-2
EC: 290-407-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
veratrum viride extract CAS: 90131-92-3
EC: 290-408-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbascum densiflorum root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
verbascum nigrum extract CAS: 94167-06-3
EC: 303-404-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbascum phlomoides extract CAS: 90064-12-3
EC: 290-073-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbascum thapsiforme extract CAS: 84650-17-9
EC: 283-498-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbascum thapsus extract CAS: 90064-13-4
EC: 290-074-2

Use(s): cosmetic agents
verbascum thapsus flower tincture CAS: 90064-13-4
EC: 290-074-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbascum thapsus leaf extract CAS: 90064-13-4
EC: 290-074-2

Use(s): cosmetic agents
verbascum thapsus leaf tincture CAS: 90064-13-4
EC: 290-074-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbena essence Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbena hastata tincture Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
verbena officinalis extract CAS: 84961-67-1
EC: 284-657-0

Use(s): cosmetic agents
verbena officinalis flower extract CAS: 84961-67-1
EC: 284-657-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
verbena officinalis flower/leaf extract CAS: 84961-67-1
EC: 284-657-0

Use(s): masking agents
verbena officinalis herb tincture CAS: 84961-67-1
EC: 284-657-0

Use(s): fragrance agents
verbena officinalis leaf extract CAS: 84961-67-1
EC: 284-657-0

Use(s): masking agents
verbena officinalis leaf/stem water CAS: 84961-67-1
EC: 284-657-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
verbena urticaefolia extract CAS: 97766-49-9
EC: 307-912-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vermiculite extract CAS: 1318-00-9

Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
vermouth extract Use(s): flavoring agents
vernonia appendiculata leaf extract CAS: 892873-85-7

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
vernonia cinerea extract CAS: 92347-32-5
EC: 296-221-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
veronica alpina extract CAS: 84603-98-5
EC: 283-276-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
veronica americana flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
veronica anagallis-aquatica extract CAS: 94167-15-4
EC: 303-414-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
veronica beccabunga extract CAS: 90131-94-5
EC: 290-410-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
veronica officinalis extract CAS: 85117-19-7
EC: 285-571-6

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
veronica officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract CAS: 85117-19-7
EC: 285-571-6

Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
veronica officinalis leaf extract CAS: 85117-19-7
EC: 285-571-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
veronicastrum virginicum extract CAS: 84837-21-8
EC: 284-296-9

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vetiver essence Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
vetiveria zizanioides root extract CAS: 84238-29-9
EC: 282-490-8

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
borated
vetiveria zizanioides extract CAS: 101896-31-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vetiveria zizanioides root extract acetylated CAS: 84082-84-8
EC: 282-031-1

Use(s): fragrance agents
vetiveria zizanoides extract CAS: 84238-29-9
EC: 282-490-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
viburnum awabuki leaf extract Use(s): antioxidants
viburnum dilatatum leaf/stem extract Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
viburnum lantana bud extract CAS: 90131-97-8
EC: 290-413-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
viburnum opulus bark extract CAS: 90131-98-9
EC: 290-415-5

Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
viburnum opulus bark tincture CAS: 90131-98-9
EC: 290-415-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viburnum opulus extract Use(s): antioxidant, emollient agents
viburnum prunifolium extract CAS: 84929-54-4
EC: 284-537-8
FEMA: 2538

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
viburnum prunifolium tincture CAS: 84929-54-4
EC: 284-537-8

Use(s): flavoring agents
viburnum tinus extract CAS: 90131-99-0
EC: 290-416-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viburnum trilobum extract CAS: 90132-00-6
EC: 290-417-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vicia faba seed extract CAS: 89958-06-5
EC: 289-628-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vicia sativa extract CAS: 96508-08-6
EC: 306-189-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vicia sativa symbiosome extract CAS: 96508-08-6
EC: 306-189-9

Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
victoria amazonica leaf extract Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
vigna aconitifolia seed extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vigna nakashimae extract Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vigna radiata seed extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vinca major extract CAS: 90132-01-7
EC: 290-418-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vinca minor extract CAS: 84012-41-9
EC: 281-686-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vinca minor herb tincture CAS: 84012-41-9
EC: 281-686-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vinca minor leaf extract CAS: 84012-41-9
EC: 281-686-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vinca rosea extract CAS: 84961-68-2
EC: 284-658-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viola arvensis extract CAS: 85085-77-4
EC: 285-399-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viola calcarata extract CAS: 90132-03-9
EC: 290-420-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viola canina extract CAS: 90132-04-0
EC: 290-421-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viola mandshurica flower extract Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
viola mandshurica flower/syringa vulgaris/(solanum melongena/vitis vinifera) fruit water Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents
viola odorata extract CAS: 90147-36-7
EC: 290-427-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
viola odorata flower extract CAS: 90147-36-7
EC: 290-427-0

Use(s): masking agents
viola odorata flower/leaf extract CAS: 90147-36-7
EC: 290-427-0

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
viola odorata leaf extract CAS: 90147-36-7
EC: 290-427-0

Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
viola odorata leaf tincture CAS: 90147-36-7
EC: 290-427-0

Use(s): fragrance agents
viola tricolor extract CAS: 84012-42-0
EC: 281-687-6

Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed
viola tricolor extract CAS: 84012-42-0
EC: 281-687-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
viola tricolor herb tincture CAS: 84012-42-0
EC: 281-687-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viola yedoensis extract CAS: 223748-87-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
viscum album extract CAS: 84929-55-5
EC: 284-538-3

Use(s): cosmetic agents
viscum album fruit extract CAS: 8031-76-3

Use(s): soothing agents
viscum album leaf extract CAS: 84929-55-5
EC: 284-538-3

Use(s): soothing agents
viscum album tincture CAS: 129678-00-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viscum crataegi extract CAS: 92457-49-3
EC: 296-332-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
viscum mali extract CAS: 92457-50-6
EC: 296-333-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
visnaga vera fruit extract CAS: 84695-96-5
EC: 283-616-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
visnaga vera fruit/stem extract CAS: 84695-96-5
EC: 283-616-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitex agnus castus leaf cell extract CAS: 91722-47-3
EC: 294-446-5

Use(s): masking agents
vitex agnus-castus fruit extract CAS: 91722-47-3
EC: 294-446-5

Use(s): astringents
vitex agnus-castus fruit tincture CAS: 91722-47-3
EC: 294-446-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
vitex negundo extract CAS: 92347-33-6
EC: 296-222-2

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitex negundo leaf cell extract CAS: 92347-33-6
EC: 296-222-2

Use(s): masking agents
vitex trifolia fruit extract CAS: 91722-47-3
EC: 294-446-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitis coignetiae fruit extract Use(s): antioxidants
vitis labrusca extract CAS: 97281-34-0
EC: 306-534-3

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
hydrolyzed
vitis labrusca skin extract Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
vitis sylvestris extract CAS: 97553-33-8
EC: 307-190-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
red
vitis vinifera bud extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitis vinifera callus culture extract CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9
FEMA: 4045

Use(s): cosmetic agents
vitis vinifera flower cell extract CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9
FEMA: 4045

Use(s): masking agents
red
vitis vinifera flower extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
red
vitis vinifera fruit cell extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitis vinifera fruit extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
white
vitis vinifera fruit extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic agents
red
vitis vinifera fruit water CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
red
vitis vinifera juice extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic agents
vitis vinifera leaf extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitis vinifera leaf water CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitis vinifera leaf/seed/skin extract CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9

Use(s): antioxidants
vitis vinifera peel extract CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9

Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
vitis vinifera root extract CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
vitis vinifera seed extract CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9
FEMA: 4045

Use(s): antioxidants and stabilizers
vitis vinifera seed/skin/stem extract Use(s): antioxidants
vitis vinifera skin extract CAS: 85594-37-2
EC: 287-896-9

Use(s): antioxidants
vitis vinifera vine extract CAS: 84929-27-1
EC: 284-511-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
voacanga africana seed extract CAS: 91770-89-7
EC: 294-876-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
voandzeia subterranea seed extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
The Extracts Information is provided to the Internet Community.
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy