The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Extracts Listing : Starting with B
The Extract Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 baccharis dracunculifolia herb extract
 CAS: 94406-01-6  EC: 305-297-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 baccharis genistelloides extract
 CAS: 94333-87-6  EC: 305-066-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 baccharis trimera extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bacillus/camellia japonica seed/soybean ferment extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, skin conditioning
 bacillus/hippophae rhamnoides fruit ferment extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 bacillus/pentaclethra macroloba seed oil ferment extract filtrate
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 bacillus/soybean ferment extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bacillus/soybean/folic acid ferment extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bacillus/zinzania latiolia leaf ferment extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 backhousia anisata leaf extract
 Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning
 backhousia citriodora leaf extract
 CAS: 84775-80-4  EC: 283-909-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 bacopa monnieri extract
 CAS: 93164-89-7  EC: 296-871-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bacopa monnieri leaf extract
 CAS: 93164-89-7  EC: 296-871-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 balanites aegyptiaca fruit extract
 Use(s): foam boosting, surfactant agents
 balanites aegyptiaca seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 baliospermum montanum root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ballota nigra herb extract
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ballota nigra herb tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
lemon balm essence
 CAS: 84082-61-1  EC: 282-007-0
Use(s): flavoring agents
 balm flower/leaf/stem water (melissa officinalis)
 CAS: 84082-61-1  EC: 282-007-0
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
hydrolyzed bambusa arundinacea extract
 CAS: 91771-32-3  EC: 294-922-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bambusa arundinacea juice
 CAS: 91771-32-3  EC: 294-922-2
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 bambusa arundinacea leaf extract
 CAS: 91771-32-3  EC: 294-922-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 bambusa arundinacea sap extract
 CAS: 91771-32-3  EC: 294-922-2
Use(s): emollients
 bambusa arundinacea stem extract
 CAS: 91771-32-3  EC: 294-922-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bambusa textilis stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bambusa vulgaris callus culture extract
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bambusa vulgaris extract
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bambusa vulgaris leaf extract
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bambusa vulgaris leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): humectants, oral care agents
 bambusa vulgaris sap extract
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 bambusa vulgaris shoot extract
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): antioxidant, humectant agents
 bambusa vulgaris stem extract
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): oral care agents
 bambusa vulgaris water
 CAS: 91771-33-4  EC: 294-923-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 banisteriopsis caapi extract
 CAS: 97952-49-3  EC: 308-342-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 banksia serrata flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair care
 banksia spinulosa flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 baptisia australis extract
 CAS: 92456-69-4  EC: 296-247-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 baptisia tinctoria root extract
 CAS: 84775-46-2  EC: 283-875-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 baptisia tinctoria root tincture
 CAS: 84775-46-2  EC: 283-875-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 barbarea vulgaris extract
 CAS: 89957-83-5  EC: 289-604-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 barleria prionitis bark extract
 Use(s): oral care agents
 barleria prionitis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 barleria prionitis root extract
 Use(s): masking agents
 barleria prionitis stem extract
 Use(s): masking agents
 barm extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 barnardia japonica bulb extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 barosma betulina leaf extract
 CAS: 84649-93-4  EC: 283-474-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 barosma betulina leaf tincture
 CAS: 84649-93-4  EC: 283-474-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 barosma betulina leaf/twig extract
 CAS: 84649-93-4  EC: 283-474-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 barosma betulina root extract
 CAS: 84649-93-4  EC: 283-474-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 barosma crenata extract
 CAS: 92346-85-5  EC: 296-170-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 basil essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 bauhinia candicans extract
 CAS: 91771-34-5  EC: 294-924-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bauhinia variegata extract
 CAS: 92201-47-3  EC: 295-977-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bauhinia variegata flower extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 bay essence
 CAS: 8006-78-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
hydrolyzed bee larva/pupa extract
 Use(s): emollients
 bee pollen extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 beef bone extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 beef marrow extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 beef meat extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 beef nerve extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 beer CO2 extract
 CAS: 100209-23-2  EC: 309-331-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 beer extract
 CAS: 100209-23-2  EC: 309-331-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 beeswax extract
 CAS: 91078-93-2  EC: 293-377-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 belamcanda chinensis root extract
 CAS: 223748-07-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 belladonna tincture
 CAS: 8007-93-0  EC: 232-365-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bellis perennis extract
 CAS: 84776-11-4  EC: 283-935-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bellis perennis flower extract
 CAS: 84776-11-4  EC: 283-935-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 beltia hyacinthe root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 benincasa cerifera fruit extract
 CAS: 97659-61-5  EC: 307-467-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 benincasa cerifera seed extract
 CAS: 97659-61-5  EC: 307-467-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 benincasa hispida extract
 CAS: 97659-61-5  EC: 307-467-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 benzoin essence
 Use(s): fragrance agents
siam benzoin tincture
 CAS: 91845-21-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
sumatra benzoin tincture
 CAS: 9000-05-9  EC: 232-523-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 berberis aquifolium extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 berberis aristata extract
 CAS: 89957-84-6  EC: 289-605-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 berberis aristata root extract
 CAS: 89957-84-6  EC: 289-605-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 berberis vulgaris bark extract
 CAS: 84649-92-3  EC: 283-473-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 berberis vulgaris bark tincture
 CAS: 84649-92-3  EC: 283-473-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 berberis vulgaris fruit extract
 CAS: 84649-92-3  EC: 283-473-8
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 berberis vulgaris root extract
 CAS: 8054-40-8  EC: 232-499-8
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 berberis vulgaris stem extract
 CAS: 84649-92-3  EC: 283-473-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 berchemia lineata leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 berchemia lineata root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bergamot essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 mentha citrata leaf extract
 CAS: 85085-49-0  EC: 285-378-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 bergamot/grapefruit/orange/tangerine fruit ferment extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 bergenia ciliata root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bergenia crassifolia root extract
 Use(s): humectants
 bergenia emeiensis root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bergenia ligulata root extract
 CAS: 93164-91-1  EC: 296-873-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bertholletia excelsa flower extract
 CAS: 160965-04-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bertholletia excelsa pericarp extract
 CAS: 160965-04-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bertholletia excelsa seed extract
 CAS: 160965-04-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed beta maritima extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 beta vulgaris altissima extract
 CAS: 89957-89-1  EC: 289-610-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 beta vulgaris altissima leaf extract
 CAS: 89957-89-1  EC: 289-610-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 beta vulgaris altissima root extract
 CAS: 89957-89-1  EC: 289-610-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 beta vulgaris altissima root juice extract
 CAS: 8016-79-3  FEMA: 4229
Use(s): flavoring agents
 beta vulgaris cicla extract
 CAS: 89957-86-8  EC: 289-607-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 beta vulgaris cicla flaviscens extract
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 beta vulgaris esculenta extract
 CAS: 89957-87-9  EC: 289-608-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 beta vulgaris leaf extract
 CAS: 89957-90-4  EC: 289-611-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 beta vulgaris rapacea extract
 CAS: 89957-88-0  EC: 289-609-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 beta vulgaris root extract
 CAS: 89957-90-4  EC: 289-611-3
Use(s): coloring agents
 beta vulgaris sprout extract
 CAS: 89957-90-4  EC: 289-611-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 betaphycus gelatinum extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 betula alba bark extract
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 betula alba bark twig extract
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 betula alba bark water
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 betula alba bark/leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): astringents
 betula alba bud extract
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 betula alba leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 betula alba leaf tincture
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 betula alba leaf water
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 betula ermanii stem extract
 Use(s): antidandruff, antioxidant agents
 betula lenta twig extract
 CAS: 85251-66-7  EC: 286-478-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 betula pendula leaf extract
 CAS: 97552-99-3  EC: 307-153-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 betula pendula twig extract
 CAS: 85940-29-0  EC: 288-919-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 betula platyphylla japonica bark extract
 CAS: 223748-09-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 betula platyphylla japonica juice
 CAS: 223748-09-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 betula platyphylla japonica leaf extract
 CAS: 223748-09-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 betula pubescens twig extract
 CAS: 91745-85-6  EC: 294-756-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 betula pubescens twig extract with betulin concentrated
 CAS: 84012-15-7  EC: 281-660-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bidens pilosa herb extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 bidens tripartita extract
 CAS: 89957-92-6  EC: 289-613-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bidens tripartita flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bifida ferment extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 bifida/enterococcus faecium/lactobacillus/streptococcus thermophilus/soymilk ferment extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 bifida/enterococcus faecium/lactobacillus/streptococcus thermophilus/soymilk/nonfat milk ferment extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 bile extract
 CAS: 8008-63-7
Use(s): emulsifiers, surfactants
 biophytum petersianum extract
 Use(s): food additive
 biota orientalis leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants
 birch essence
 CAS: 8001-88-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 bixa orellana leaf extract
 CAS: 89957-43-7  EC: 289-561-2  FEMA: 2103
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 bixa orellana pulp extract
 CAS: 89957-43-7  EC: 289-561-2
Use(s): masking agents
 bixa orellana seed extract
 CAS: 89957-43-7  EC: 289-561-2  FEMA: 2103
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 blackberry essence
 CAS: 73049-50-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
evergreen blackberry essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
marion blackberry essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 blackberry infusions
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 blakeslea trispora mycelium extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 blechnum discolor leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 bletia hyacinthina bulb extract
 CAS: 223748-10-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bletilla striata root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
calf blood extract
 CAS: 68070-90-6  EC: 268-338-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 blueberry essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 blueberry infusions
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 blumea balsamifera extract
 CAS: 92201-48-4  EC: 295-978-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 blumea lacera extract
 CAS: 93164-92-2  EC: 296-874-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bobgunnia madagascariensis wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bocoa prouacensis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 boehmeria nipononivea leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 boehmeria pannosa branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 boehmeria sieboldiana extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 boehmeria spicata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 boerhavia diffusa root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 boerhavia repens extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 boerhavia repens powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 boesenbergia pandurata rhizome extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 bois de rose essence
 CAS: 8015-77-8  FEMA: 2156
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 boletus aereus/aestivalis/edulis/pinicola extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, humectants, skin conditioning
 boletus edulis whole plant extract
 CAS: 84649-97-8  EC: 283-478-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 bombax costatum leaf cell extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 bombax malabaricum flower extract
 CAS: 93348-63-1  EC: 297-206-8
Use(s): humectants
 bombyx mori extract
 CAS: 91079-16-2  EC: 293-402-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 borago officinalis herb extract
 CAS: 84012-16-8  EC: 281-661-4
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 borago officinalis herb tincture
 CAS: 84012-16-8  EC: 281-661-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 borago officinalis leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-16-8  EC: 281-661-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 borago officinalis seed extract
 CAS: 84012-16-8  EC: 281-661-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 boronia megastigma flower extract
 CAS: 91771-36-7  EC: 294-926-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 boronia pinnata extract
 CAS: 93164-93-3  EC: 296-875-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 boswellia carteri gum extract
 CAS: 89957-98-2  EC: 289-620-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 boswellia carteri resin extract
 CAS: 89957-98-2  EC: 289-620-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 boswellia carteri tincture
 CAS: 89957-98-2  EC: 289-620-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 boswellia papyrifera extract
 CAS: 89957-99-3  EC: 289-621-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 boswellia serrata extract
 CAS: 97952-72-2  EC: 308-366-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 boswellia serrata gum extract
 CAS: 97952-72-2  EC: 308-366-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 boswellia serrata leaf cell extract
 CAS: 97952-72-2  EC: 308-366-6
Use(s): masking agents
 boswellia serrata resin extract
 CAS: 97952-72-2  EC: 308-366-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 boswellia serrata water
 CAS: 97952-72-2  EC: 308-366-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 botrychium virginianum extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 botryocladia adhaerens callus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 botryocladia occidentalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 botrytis ferment extract filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 bougainvillea glabra flower extract
 CAS: 223749-28-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bougainvillea glabra leaf cell extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 bougainvillea spectabilis leaf cell extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 boysenberry essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 brachychiton acerifolius flower extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 brain extract
 CAS: 84539-85-5  EC: 283-072-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 brandy extract
 CAS: 91082-91-6  EC: 293-806-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 brasenia schreberi leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
white brassica alba boiss seed extract
 CAS: 84929-33-9  EC: 284-517-9
Use(s): flavoring agents
hydrolyzed brassica alba seed extract
 CAS: 84929-33-9  EC: 284-517-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica alba sprout extract
 CAS: 84929-33-9  EC: 284-517-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica besseriana extract
 CAS: 97721-86-3  EC: 307-733-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 brassica campestris extract
 CAS: 90989-79-0  EC: 292-737-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica campestris flower extract
 CAS: 90989-79-0  EC: 292-737-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 brassica campestris seed extract
 CAS: 90989-79-0  EC: 292-737-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica campestris sprout extract
 CAS: 90989-79-0  EC: 292-737-1
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 brassica cernua extract
 CAS: 97675-59-7  EC: 307-631-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 brassica integrifolia extract
 CAS: 93333-81-4  EC: 297-051-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 brassica juncea integrifolia extract
 CAS: 100298-73-5  EC: 309-426-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 brassica juncea seed extract
 CAS: 100298-73-5  EC: 309-426-4
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 brassica juncea sprout extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica napobrassica extract
 CAS: 91722-02-0  EC: 294-403-0
Use(s): emollients
 brassica napus oleifera extract
 CAS: 89958-03-2  EC: 289-624-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica napus sprout extract
 CAS: 89958-03-2  EC: 289-624-4
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 brassica nigra seed extract
 CAS: 90064-15-6  EC: 290-076-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea acephala leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea botrytis extract
 CAS: 91771-39-0  EC: 294-930-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea capitata leaf extract
 CAS: 89958-13-4  EC: 289-635-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea capitata leaf water
 CAS: 89958-13-4  EC: 289-635-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea capitata sprout extract
 CAS: 89958-13-4  EC: 289-635-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea gemmifera extract
 Use(s): astringents
 brassica oleracea gongylodes extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea italica extract
 CAS: 223749-36-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 brassica oleracea italica leaf/root extract
 CAS: 223749-36-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea italica seed extract
 CAS: 223749-36-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea italica sprout extract
 CAS: 223749-36-8
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 brassica oleracea italica water
 CAS: 223749-36-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 brassica rapa leaf extract
 CAS: 73049-70-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassica rapa root extract
 CAS: 73049-70-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 brassica rapa seed extract
 CAS: 73049-70-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brassocattleya marcella koss leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): bleaching, emollient agents
 bread extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 bromelia balansea extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bromus inermis extract
 CAS: 100403-17-6  EC: 309-558-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 broussonetia kazinoki bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 broussonetia kazinoki callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 broussonetia kazinoki callus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 broussonetia kazinoki root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 broussonetia papyrifera bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 brucea amarissima gall extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bryonia alba extract
 CAS: 89958-08-7  EC: 289-630-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bryonia alba root tincture
 CAS: 89958-08-7  EC: 289-630-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bryonia dioica extract
 CAS: 84961-44-4  EC: 284-632-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 buddleja axillaris leaf extract
 CAS: 608134-67-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 buddleja davidii extract
 CAS: 94465-67-5  EC: 305-351-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 buddleja davidii leaf cell culture extract
 CAS: 94465-67-5  EC: 305-351-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 buddleja davidii leaf extract
 CAS: 94465-67-5  EC: 305-351-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 buddleja officinalis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 buddleja salviifolia extract
 CAS: 94465-68-6  EC: 305-352-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bulbine extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 bulbine frutescens leaf juice
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bulnesia sarmienti extract
 CAS: 89958-10-1  EC: 289-632-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 bupleurum chinense root extract
 CAS: 89958-12-3  EC: 289-634-9
Use(s): astringents
 bupleurum falcatum callus culture extract
 CAS: 89958-12-3  EC: 289-634-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bupleurum falcatum root extract
 CAS: 89958-12-3  EC: 289-634-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 bursera aloexylon extract
 CAS: 91844-87-0  EC: 295-156-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bursera bipinnata resin extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 bursera delpechiana extract
 CAS: 92874-96-9  EC: 296-611-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 bursera microphylla extract
 CAS: 97765-61-2  EC: 307-815-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bursera penicillata extract
 CAS: 97765-62-3  EC: 307-816-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 bursera simaruba bark extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 butea monosperma flower extract
 CAS: 93333-82-5  EC: 297-052-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 butea superba extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 butea superba root extract
 Use(s): oral care agents
 butter extract
 Use(s): emollients
 butyrospermum parkii butter extract
 CAS: 91080-23-8  EC: 293-515-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 butyrospermum parkii extract
 CAS: 91080-23-8  EC: 293-515-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 butyrospermum parkii nut extract
 CAS: 91080-23-8  EC: 293-515-7
Use(s): emollients
 butyrospermum parkii seedcake extract
 CAS: 91080-23-8  EC: 293-515-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 buxus sempervirens leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-17-9  EC: 281-663-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy