BT

The Good Scents Company Information Listings

ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Extracts Listing : Starting with D
dacrydium biforme extract CAS: 91771-63-0
EC: 294-956-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dacrydium franklinii wood extract CAS: 94334-02-8
EC: 305-081-9

Use(s): fragrance agents
daemonorops draco extract CAS: 9000-19-5
EC: 232-530-5
FEMA: 2404

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
dahlia variabilis flower extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
damnacanthus major branch/leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
daniellia oliveri resin extract Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning, skin protecting
daphne genkwa bud extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
daphne kiusiana extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
daphne laureola extract CAS: 90027-88-6
EC: 289-774-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
daphniphyllum macropodum extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
datura arborea extract CAS: 92113-34-3
EC: 295-638-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
datura brugmansia extract CAS: 93685-61-1
EC: 297-610-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
datura ferox extract CAS: 90027-92-2
EC: 289-778-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
datura innoxia extract CAS: 90027-93-3
EC: 289-779-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
datura metel extract CAS: 90027-94-4
EC: 289-780-3

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
datura sanguinea extract CAS: 90027-95-5
EC: 289-781-9

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
datura stramonium extract CAS: 84696-08-2
EC: 283-627-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
datura stramonium leaf extract CAS: 84696-08-2
EC: 283-627-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
daucus carota herb tincture CAS: 84929-61-3
EC: 284-545-1

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
daucus carota sativa callus culture extract CAS: 84929-61-3
EC: 284-545-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
daucus carota sativa extract CAS: 84929-61-3
EC: 284-545-1

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
daucus carota sativa leaf extract CAS: 84929-61-3
EC: 284-545-1

Use(s): cosmetic agents
daucus carota sativa root extract CAS: 84929-61-3
EC: 284-545-1

Use(s): cosmetic agents
daucus carota sativa seed extract CAS: 84929-61-3
EC: 284-545-1

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
davidsonia jerseyana extract Use(s): fragrance agents
davidsonia pruriens fruit extract Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
davilla rugosa leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
decalepis hamiltonii extract CAS: 853947-36-1
FEMA: 4283

Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
deer antler extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
delesseria sanguinea extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
delphinium consolida extract CAS: 90027-96-6
EC: 289-782-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
delphinium consolida/lonicera caprifolium/calendula officinalis/centaurea cyanus) flower extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dendrobium huoshanense leaf/stem extract Use(s): bleaching agents
dendrobium moniliforme callus culture extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dendrobium moniliforme leaf/stem extract Use(s): bleaching agents
dendrobium nobile extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dendrobium phalaenopsis flower extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dendropanax morbifera extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
dendropanax morbifera leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
derris elliptica extract CAS: 89998-23-2
EC: 289-762-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
derris ferruginea extract CAS: 89998-24-3
EC: 289-763-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
derris malaccensis extract CAS: 92332-28-0
EC: 296-155-9

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
deschampsia antarctica leaf extract Use(s): antioxidant, UV absorbers
desmodium adscendens extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
desmodium adscendens flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
desmodium gangeticum root extract CAS: 92201-58-6
EC: 295-989-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
desmodium oldhamii extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dianthus carthusianorum flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dianthus caryophyllus flower extract CAS: 89958-29-2
EC: 289-653-2

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
dianthus chinensis extract Use(s): humectants
dicentra spectabilis callus culture extract Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
dicentra spectabilis flower extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dicranopteris pedata extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dictamnus albus extract CAS: 89998-27-6
EC: 289-766-7

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
dictamnus desycarpus root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dictamnus hispanicus extract CAS: 97593-18-5
EC: 307-320-2

Use(s): fragrance agents
dictyophora indusiata extract Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
dictyophora indusiata fruiting body extract Use(s): antimicrobial, humectant agents
dictyopteris membranacea extract Use(s): antioxidants
dictyota coriacea extract Use(s): oxidising agents
dicypellium caryophyllatum extract CAS: 89998-28-7
EC: 289-767-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dicytophora indusiata fruiting body extract Use(s): antimicrobial, humectant agents
diervilla lonicera extract CAS: 93165-16-3
EC: 296-900-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
digenea simplex extract CAS: 90027-98-8
EC: 289-785-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
digitalis grandiflora extract CAS: 90027-99-9
EC: 289-786-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
digitalis lanata extract CAS: 90028-00-5
EC: 289-787-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
digitalis lutea extract CAS: 90028-01-6
EC: 289-788-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
digitalis purpurea extract CAS: 84696-09-3
EC: 283-629-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dilsea carnosa extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
dimocarpus longan fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dimorphandra mollis pod extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dionaea muscipula extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dioscorea batatas extract CAS: 90147-47-0
EC: 290-439-6

Use(s): cosmetic agents
dioscorea batatas root extract CAS: 90147-47-0
EC: 290-439-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dioscorea bulbifera extract CAS: 96690-58-3
EC: 306-254-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dioscorea composita root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dioscorea deltoidea extract CAS: 93165-86-7
EC: 296-975-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dioscorea japonica root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dioscorea mexicana root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dioscorea opposita root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dioscorea opposita tincture Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dioscorea panthaica root extract Use(s): emollients, humectants
dioscorea quaternata extract CAS: 90147-48-1
EC: 290-440-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dioscorea villosa root extract CAS: 90147-49-2
EC: 290-441-7

Use(s): cosmetic agents
dioscorea villosa root tincture CAS: 90147-49-2
EC: 290-441-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
diospyros candolleana extract CAS: 93348-48-2
EC: 297-191-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
diospyros ebenum bark extract CAS: 97281-43-1
EC: 306-543-2

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
diospyros ebenum extract CAS: 97281-43-1
EC: 306-543-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
diospyros kaki calyx extract CAS: 91721-74-3
EC: 294-374-4

Use(s): antioxidant, humectants, skin conditioning
diospyros kaki fruit extract CAS: 91721-74-3
EC: 294-374-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
diospyros kaki leaf extract CAS: 91721-74-3
EC: 294-374-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
diospyros kaki peel extract CAS: 91721-74-3
EC: 294-374-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
diospyros mespiliformis leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
diploglottis cunninghamii fruit extract CAS: 1175538-85-8

Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
dipsacus sylvestris extract CAS: 90131-47-8
EC: 290-358-6

Use(s): cosmetic agents
dipterocarpus alatus extract CAS: 93165-17-4
EC: 296-901-3

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dipterocarpus costatus extract CAS: 93685-62-2
EC: 297-612-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
dipterocarpus turbinatus balsam extract CAS: 93165-18-5
EC: 296-902-9

Use(s): fragrance agents
dipteryx odorata bean extract CAS: 90028-06-1
EC: 289-793-4

Use(s): fragrance agents
dipteryx odorata seed extract CAS: 90028-06-1
EC: 289-793-4

Use(s): masking agents
dipteryx oppositifolia extract CAS: 98143-59-0
EC: 308-624-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
distichlis spicata extract CAS: 98395-72-3
EC: 308-774-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
distylium racemosum branch/leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
distylium racemosum extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
distylium racemosum twig extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dolichos biflorus callus extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
dolichos unguiculata seed extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
draba nemorosa extract Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
dracaena cambodiana leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dracaena marginata leaf/stem extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dracaena sanderiana leaf/stem extract Use(s): emollients
dracocephalum heterophyllum flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dracontium longpipes extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
drosera ramentacea extract CAS: 94349-76-5
EC: 305-194-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
drosera rotundifolia extract CAS: 84696-10-6
EC: 283-630-0

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
dryopteris crassirhizoma extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dryopteris erythrosora extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dryopteris filix-mas leaf extract CAS: 84650-05-5
EC: 283-485-3

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
dryopteris filix-mas root extract CAS: 84650-05-5
EC: 283-485-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
duabanga grandiflora leaf extract Use(s): humectants
duboisia leichardtii leaf extract CAS: 91722-57-5
EC: 294-457-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dunaliella bardawil extract Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
dunaliella salina extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
duranta repens extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
durio zibethinus fruit extract CAS: 93165-21-0
EC: 296-906-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
durvillea antarctica extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
The Extracts Information is provided to the Internet Community.
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy