The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Extracts Listing : Starting with E
The Extract Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 ecballium elaterium fruit extract
 CAS: 90131-28-5  EC: 290-338-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 echinacea angustifolia cell culture extract
 CAS: 84696-11-7  EC: 283-631-6
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 echinacea angustifolia extract
 CAS: 84696-11-7  EC: 283-631-6
Use(s): moisturising agents
 echinacea angustifolia leaf extract
 CAS: 84696-11-7  EC: 283-631-6
Use(s): moisturising agents
 echinacea angustifolia root cell culture extract
 CAS: 84696-11-7  EC: 283-631-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 echinacea angustifolia root extract
 CAS: 84696-11-7  EC: 283-631-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 echinacea angustifolia root tincture
 CAS: 84696-11-7  EC: 283-631-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 echinacea pallida rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 97281-15-7  EC: 306-513-9
Use(s): moisturising agents
 echinacea purpurea callus culture extract
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 echinacea purpurea extract (whole plant)
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 echinacea purpurea flower tincture
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 echinacea purpurea flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 echinacea purpurea flower/leaf/stem water
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): masking agents
 echinacea purpurea leaf/root extract
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 echinacea purpurea leaf/stem/meristem cell culture extract
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 echinacea purpurea root extract
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): moisturising agents
 echinacea purpurea tincture
 CAS: 90028-20-9  EC: 289-808-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 echiniacea angustifolia extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 echinops giganteus root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 echium lycopsis root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed ecklonia cava extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ecklonia cava water
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 ecklonia kurome extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 ecklonia laminaria extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ecklonia maxima extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ecklonia radiata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 eclipta alba extract
 CAS: 93165-22-1  EC: 296-907-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eclipta prostrata extract
 CAS: 93165-22-1  EC: 296-907-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ostrich egg yolk extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 eichhornia crassipes extract
 CAS: 90028-23-2  EC: 289-812-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eisenia arborea extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 elaeagnus glabra extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 elaeagnus latifolia leaf cell extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 elaeagnus pungens leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 elaeis guineensis extract
 CAS: 8023-79-8  EC: 232-425-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 elaeis guineensis flower extract
 CAS: 8023-79-8  EC: 232-425-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 elaeis guineensis fruit extract
 CAS: 8023-79-8  EC: 232-425-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 elder berry essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 eleocharis dulcis seed extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 elephantopus mollis leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants
 elettaria cardamomum fruit extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 elettaria cardamomum seed extract
 CAS: 85940-32-5  EC: 288-922-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 elettaria cardamomum tincture
 CAS: 85940-32-5  EC: 288-922-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 elettaria cardamomum var. miniscula seed extract
 CAS: 96507-91-4  EC: 306-171-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 elettaria cardamomum water
 CAS: 85940-32-5  EC: 288-922-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eleutherococcus henryi extract
 CAS: 90028-24-3  EC: 289-813-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eleutherococcus leukorrhiza extract
 CAS: 90028-25-4  EC: 289-814-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eleutherococcus senticosus root extract
 CAS: 84696-12-8  EC: 283-632-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 eleutherococcus senticosus root tincture
 CAS: 84696-12-8  EC: 283-632-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 elsholtzia splendens extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 elsholtzia stauntoni extract
 CAS: 97675-70-2  EC: 307-643-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 elsholtzia stauntonii extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 elymus cinereus extract
 CAS: 98395-73-4  EC: 308-776-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 elymus repens extract
 CAS: 94891-18-6  EC: 305-617-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 elymus triticoides extract
 CAS: 98395-74-5  EC: 308-777-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 embela ribes extract
 CAS: 93165-23-2  EC: 296-908-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 embelia concinna leaf extract
 CAS: 1239460-69-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 embelia ribes fruit extract
 CAS: 93165-23-2  EC: 296-908-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 embelia ribes root extract
 CAS: 93165-23-2  EC: 296-908-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 emilia sonchifolia extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 emiliania huxleyi extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 empetrum nigrum callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 empetrum nigrum flower/fruit/leaf extract
 Use(s): abrasives
 empetrum nigrum fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 empetrum nigrum fruit juice
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 empetrum nigrum leaf extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, skin conditioning
 enantia chlorantha bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 engelhardtia chrysolepis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 entada phaseoloides leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 entada phaseoloites bark/seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 enteromorpha compressa extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 enteromorpha flexuosa extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 enteromorpha prolifera water
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 epacris impressa extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 eperua falcata bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 ephedra distachya extract
 CAS: 90028-29-8  EC: 289-818-9
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 ephedra equisetina extract
 CAS: 94166-97-9  EC: 303-396-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ephedra intermedia extract
 CAS: 94166-98-0  EC: 303-397-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ephedra major extract
 CAS: 94166-99-1  EC: 303-398-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ephedra nebrodensis extract
 CAS: 97281-16-8  EC: 306-514-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ephedra sinica herb extract
 CAS: 85940-38-1  EC: 288-925-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ephedra sinica herb tincture
 CAS: 85940-38-1  EC: 288-925-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ephedra sinica root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epigaea repens extract
 CAS: 90028-30-1  EC: 289-819-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 epigaea repens leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-30-1  EC: 289-819-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epilobium angustifolium extract
 CAS: 90028-31-2  EC: 289-821-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epilobium angustifolium flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-31-2  EC: 289-821-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epilobium angustifolium leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-31-2  EC: 289-821-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epilobium fleischeri extract
 CAS: 849775-73-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epilobium parviflorum herb tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 epilobium parviflorum leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): humectants
 epilobium roseum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epimedium brevicornum extract
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 epimedium grandiflorum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epimedium grandiflorum flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epimedium koreanum extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 epimedium sagittatum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 epimedium sagittatum leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents, dietary supplements
 epiphyllum oxypetalum flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 equisetum arvense extract
 CAS: 71011-23-9  EC: 275-123-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 equisetum arvense leaf extract
 CAS: 71011-23-9  EC: 275-123-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 equisetum arvense leaf tincture
 CAS: 71011-23-9  EC: 275-123-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equisetum arvense tincture
 CAS: 129677-90-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equisetum arvense/(arnica montana/chamomilla recutita) flower extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 equisetum arvense/galium aparine/vanilla planifolia fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 equisetum debile extract
 CAS: 94465-73-3  EC: 305-357-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equisetum fluviatile extract
 CAS: 94167-00-7  EC: 303-399-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equisetum giganteum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 equisetum hiemale leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-32-3  EC: 289-822-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 equisetum hyemale extract
 CAS: 90028-32-3  EC: 289-822-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 equisetum limosum extract
 CAS: 92346-94-6  EC: 296-180-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equisetum maximum extract
 CAS: 90028-33-4  EC: 289-823-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equisetum palustre extract
 CAS: 84776-87-4  EC: 284-013-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equisetum sylvaticum extract
 CAS: 90028-34-5  EC: 289-824-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 equus extract
 CAS: 98999-13-4  EC: 308-902-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eremochloa ophiuroides extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 erica arborea root extract
 CAS: 90028-36-7  EC: 289-826-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 erica canaliculata flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 erica carnea extract
 CAS: 90028-37-8  EC: 289-827-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erica cinerea flower extract
 CAS: 90028-38-9  EC: 289-828-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 erica herbacea extract
 CAS: 90028-39-0  EC: 289-829-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erica scoparia extract
 CAS: 90028-40-3  EC: 289-830-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erica tetralix extract
 CAS: 84625-30-9  EC: 283-404-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erigeron breviscapus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 erigeron canadensis flower extract
 CAS: 85116-76-3  EC: 285-528-1
Use(s): antimicrobial, astringent agents
 eriobotrya japonica fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 91770-19-3  EC: 294-804-0
Use(s): tonic agents
 eriobotrya japonica leaf extract
 CAS: 91770-19-3  EC: 294-804-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eriobotrya japonica seed extract
 CAS: 91770-19-3  EC: 294-804-0
Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 eriocaulon buergarianum flower/stem extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 eriocephalus punctulatus extract
 CAS: 94334-04-0  EC: 305-084-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eriodictyon californicum extract
 CAS: 68990-14-7  EC: 273-580-8  FEMA: 3118
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 eriodictyon californicum flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 68990-14-7  EC: 273-580-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eriodictyon crassifolium leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-41-4  EC: 289-832-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 eriodictyon glutinosum extract
 CAS: 85085-31-0  EC: 285-361-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eruca sativa extract
 CAS: 90028-42-5  EC: 289-833-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eruca sativa leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-42-5  EC: 289-833-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eruca sativa seed extract
 CAS: 90028-42-5  EC: 289-833-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eryngium alpinum flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eryngium aquaticum extract
 CAS: 90028-43-6  EC: 289-834-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eryngium campestre extract
 CAS: 85116-77-4  EC: 285-529-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 eryngium maritimum extract
 CAS: 90028-44-7  EC: 289-835-1
Use(s): tonic agents
 erysimum canescens extract
 CAS: 91844-94-9  EC: 295-164-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erysimum crepidifolium extract
 CAS: 97952-53-9  EC: 308-345-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erythraea spicata extract
 CAS: 90028-45-8  EC: 289-836-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erythrina variegata flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 erythrina variegata leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 erythronium americanum extract
 CAS: 92346-96-8  EC: 296-182-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 erythroxylon coca lam. leaf extract
 CAS: 84775-48-4  EC: 283-877-4  FEMA: 2329
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 erythroxylum catuaba bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 erythroxylum catuaba extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 erythroxylum spruceanum extract
 CAS: 89997-81-9  EC: 289-719-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 escherichia coli extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 escherichia coli/arabinose ferment lysate filtrate extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 eschscholtzia californica flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-46-9  EC: 289-837-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eschscholtzia californica leaf cell extract
 CAS: 90028-46-9  EC: 289-837-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 eschscholtzia californica leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-46-9  EC: 289-837-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eschscholtzia californica tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 etlingera elatior extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 etlingera elatior flower extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 eucalyptus acmenoides leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 eucalyptus alba leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eucalyptus amygdalina extract
 CAS: 93455-75-5  EC: 297-361-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus bakeri extract
 CAS: 97721-89-6  EC: 307-736-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus bridgesiana extract
 CAS: 92201-62-2  EC: 295-993-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus brookerana extract
 CAS: 97675-73-5  EC: 307-647-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus camaldulensis extract
 CAS: 97675-74-6  EC: 307-648-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus camphora extract
 CAS: 97675-75-7  EC: 307-649-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus cinerea extract
 CAS: 98143-66-9  EC: 308-632-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus citriodora leaf extract
 CAS: 8000-48-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eucalyptus cneorifolia extract
 CAS: 92346-97-9  EC: 296-183-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus conica extract
 CAS: 97721-90-9  EC: 307-738-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus consideniana extract
 CAS: 97675-76-8  EC: 307-650-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus cordata extract
 CAS: 97721-91-0  EC: 307-739-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus dives leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-48-1  EC: 289-839-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eucalyptus dumosa extract
 CAS: 92201-63-3  EC: 295-994-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus dunnii leaf extract
 Use(s): astringents
 eucalyptus elata extract
 CAS: 92346-98-0  EC: 296-184-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus fruticetorum extract
 CAS: 91771-66-3  EC: 294-959-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus globulus bicostata extract
 CAS: 97952-54-0  EC: 308-346-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus globulus leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-32-1  EC: 283-406-2
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 eucalyptus globulus leaf tincture
 CAS: 84625-32-1  EC: 283-406-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 eucalyptus globulus pseudoglobulus extract
 CAS: 97926-41-5  EC: 308-258-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eucalyptus goniocalyx extract
 CAS: 92346-99-1  EC: 296-185-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus kochii extract
 CAS: 97926-42-6  EC: 308-259-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus leptopoda extract
 CAS: 97721-92-1  EC: 307-740-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus leucoxylon extract
 CAS: 92456-85-4  EC: 296-264-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus macarthurii extract
 CAS: 92113-39-8  EC: 295-643-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus maculata extract
 CAS: 97675-77-9  EC: 307-651-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eucalyptus maculata citriodora extract
 CAS: 85203-56-1  EC: 286-249-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eucalyptus maculata citriodora extract reaction products with acetone
 CAS: 94334-06-2  EC: 305-086-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eucalyptus maideni extract
 CAS: 90028-49-2  EC: 289-840-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus morrisii extract
 CAS: 97765-80-5  EC: 307-836-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus nicholii extract
 CAS: 97721-93-2  EC: 307-741-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus odorata extract
 CAS: 90028-50-5  EC: 289-841-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus oleosa extract
 CAS: 90028-51-6  EC: 289-843-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus parramattensis extract
 CAS: 97721-94-3  EC: 307-742-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus phellandra extract
 CAS: 90028-52-7  EC: 289-844-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus piperita extract
 CAS: 92347-00-7  EC: 296-186-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus polyanthemos extract
 CAS: 97675-78-0  EC: 307-652-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus polybractea extract
 CAS: 91771-67-4  EC: 294-961-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus pulverulenta extract
 CAS: 90028-53-8  EC: 289-845-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus pumila extract
 CAS: 97721-95-4  EC: 307-743-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus punctata leaf cell extract
 Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
 eucalyptus racemosa extract
 CAS: 98143-67-0  EC: 308-633-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus radiata australiana flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 92201-64-4  EC: 295-995-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 eucalyptus robusta extract
 CAS: 97593-20-9  EC: 307-322-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus rostrata extract
 CAS: 92347-01-8  EC: 296-187-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus sideroxylon extract
 CAS: 92201-65-5  EC: 295-996-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus smithii leaf extract
 CAS: 91771-68-5  EC: 294-962-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eucalyptus species leaf extract
 CAS: 92502-70-0  EC: 296-357-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 eucalyptus staigeriana extract
 CAS: 91771-69-6  EC: 294-963-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucalyptus viridis extract
 CAS: 92201-66-6  EC: 295-997-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eucheuma spinosum extract
 CAS: 9062-07-1  EC: 232-949-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eucommia ulmoides bark extract
 CAS: 223749-00-6
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 eucommia ulmoides extract
 CAS: 223749-00-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eucommia ulmoides leaf extract
 CAS: 223749-00-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eugenia caryophyllus bud water
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 eugenia reinwardtiana fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eugenia uniflora fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 eugenia uniflora leaf extract
 Use(s): astringents
 euglena gracilis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed euglena gracilis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic UV absorber
 euonymus atropurpureus bark extract
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euonymus atropurpureus bark tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euonymus europaeus extract
 CAS: 90028-54-9  EC: 289-846-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euonymus japonicus leaf extract
 Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning
 euonymus sachalinensis bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eupatorium aromaticum extract
 CAS: 94624-07-4  EC: 305-531-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eupatorium ayapana extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eupatorium cannabinum extract
 CAS: 84625-34-3  EC: 283-408-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eupatorium fortunei extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eupatorium lindleyanum extract
 Use(s): humectants
 eupatorium perfoliatum extract
 CAS: 84625-35-4  EC: 283-409-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 eupatorium perfoliatum tincture
 CAS: 84625-35-4  EC: 283-409-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eupatorium purpureum flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-55-0  EC: 289-847-7
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 eupatorium purpureum root extract
 CAS: 90028-55-0  EC: 289-847-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eupatorium purpureum root tincture
 CAS: 90028-55-0  EC: 289-847-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eupatorium rebaudianum leaf extract
 CAS: 92332-31-5  EC: 296-159-0
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
 eupatorium rebaudianum leaf tincture
 CAS: 92332-31-5  EC: 296-159-0
Use(s): flavoring agents
 eupatorium triplinerve extract
 CAS: 90028-56-1  EC: 289-848-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia cerifera cera extract
 Use(s): binding, film forming agents
 euphorbia corollata extract
 CAS: 90028-57-2  EC: 289-849-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia cyparissias extract
 CAS: 90028-58-3  EC: 289-850-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia esula extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 euphorbia helioscopia extract
 CAS: 90028-59-4  EC: 289-851-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 euphorbia heterophylla extract
 CAS: 91697-20-0  EC: 294-281-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia hirta extract
 CAS: 84625-37-6  EC: 283-412-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 euphorbia hirta herb tincture
 CAS: 84625-37-6  EC: 283-412-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia hypericifolia extract
 CAS: 91697-21-1  EC: 294-282-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia jolkini extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 euphorbia lathyris seed extract
 CAS: 90028-60-7  EC: 289-852-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 euphorbia longan fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 euphorbia palustris extract
 CAS: 91697-22-2  EC: 294-284-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia peplis extract
 CAS: 90028-61-8  EC: 289-854-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia peplus extract
 CAS: 90028-62-9  EC: 289-855-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia pilosa extract
 CAS: 90028-63-0  EC: 289-856-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia pilulifera extract
 CAS: 73049-60-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia resinifera extract
 CAS: 90028-64-1  EC: 289-857-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphorbia supina stem extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 euphorbia tirucalli extract
 CAS: 93348-17-5  EC: 297-157-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphrasia officinalis extract (aerial parts)
 CAS: 84625-36-5  EC: 283-410-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 euphrasia officinalis tincture
 CAS: 84625-36-5  EC: 283-410-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 euphrasia stricta extract
 CAS: 93333-94-9  EC: 297-065-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 eurya emarginata leaf/twig extract
 Use(s): oral care agents
 eurya japonica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 eurycoma longifolia root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 euterpe edulis fruit extract
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 euterpe edulis juice extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 euterpe oleracea fruit extract
 CAS: 879496-95-4  FEMA: 4547
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 euterpe oleracea palm heart extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 euterpe precatoria fruit extract
 CAS: 906655-61-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 evernia furfuracea extract
 CAS: 90028-67-4  EC: 289-860-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 evernia mesomorpha extract
 CAS: 91771-73-2  EC: 294-967-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 evernia prunastri extract
 CAS: 90028-68-5  EC: 289-861-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 evernia prunastri lichen extract
 CAS: 90028-68-5  EC: 289-861-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 evodia rutaecarpa fruit extract
 CAS: 1137739-11-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 evolvulus alsinoides flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 excoecaria bicolor leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 extrapone #5 special
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 eysenhardtia polystachya wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy