The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Extracts Listing : Starting with J and K
The Extract Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 jacaranda caroba extract
 CAS: 92875-04-2  EC: 296-620-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jacaranda mimosifolia flower extract
 CAS: 1415551-75-5
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 jacaranda procera extract
 CAS: 97435-07-9  EC: 306-887-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jania rubens extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 jasmin essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum extract
 CAS: 84776-64-7  EC: 283-993-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum flower extract
 CAS: 8022-96-6  EC: 283-993-5  FEMA: 2601
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum leaf extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, skin conditioning
 jasminum grandiflorum stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 jasminum niloticum extract
 CAS: 93062-73-8  EC: 296-828-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jasminum odoratissimum extract
 CAS: 93062-74-9  EC: 296-829-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jasminum officinale extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6  EC: 289-960-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale flower extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6  EC: 289-960-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6  EC: 289-960-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum polyanthum flower extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac flower extract
 CAS: 91770-14-8  EC: 294-797-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac leaf cell extract
 CAS: 91770-17-8  EC: 294-797-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 jateorhiza palmata root extract
 CAS: 84929-29-3  EC: 284-513-7
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 jateorhiza palmata root tincture
 CAS: 84929-29-3  EC: 284-513-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jatropha curcus extract
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jatropha gossypifolia extract
 CAS: 90045-95-7  EC: 289-961-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jellyfish extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed jellyfish extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed jojoba seed extract
 Use(s): film forming agents
 juglans cinerea bark tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juglans nigra bark extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1  EC: 306-252-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 juglans nigra hulls extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 juglans nigra leaf extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1  EC: 306-252-0
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans nigra leaf tincture
 CAS: 96690-56-1  EC: 306-252-0
Use(s): flavoring agents
 juglans nigra shell extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1  EC: 306-252-0  FEMA: 3111
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans nigra shell tincture
 CAS: 96690-56-1  EC: 306-252-0
Use(s): flavoring agents
 juglans regia flower extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1  EC: 281-688-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juglans regia leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1  EC: 281-688-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans regia nut meat extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1  EC: 281-688-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans regia seed extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1  EC: 281-688-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juglans regia seedcoat extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1  EC: 281-688-1
Use(s): antioxidants
 juglans regia shell extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1  EC: 281-688-1  FEMA: 3111
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 juglans regia wood extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1  EC: 281-688-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juliana adstringens bark extract
 CAS: 92797-35-8  EC: 296-572-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juncus effusus extract
 CAS: 90046-01-8  EC: 289-968-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juncus effusus stalk extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 juniperus chinensis leaf extract
 CAS: 91722-60-0  EC: 294-460-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus chinensis xylem extract
 CAS: 91722-60-0  EC: 294-460-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis branch/fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis fruit extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3  FEMA: 2603
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit tincture
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit water
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis fruit/leaf water
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3
Use(s): masking agents
 juniperus communis fruit/rosmarinus officinalis/salvia officinalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis seed water
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis sprout extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 juniperus communis wood extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3  FEMA: 2603
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis wood water
 CAS: 84603-69-0  EC: 283-268-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 91722-61-1  EC: 294-461-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
acetylated juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 91053-31-5  EC: 293-295-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
epoxidized juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 99811-75-3  EC: 309-066-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus fruit extract
 CAS: 90046-02-9  EC: 289-969-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus wood extract
 CAS: 90046-02-9  EC: 289-969-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 juniperus phoenicea gum extract
 CAS: 90046-03-0  EC: 289-970-6
Use(s): tonic agents
 juniperus phoenicea wood extract
 CAS: 90046-03-0  EC: 289-970-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus procera extract
 CAS: 85085-40-1  EC: 285-369-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juniperus sabina extract
 CAS: 90046-04-1  EC: 289-971-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juniperus scopulorum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus spp. extract acetylated
 CAS: 83984-78-5  EC: 281-604-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
acetylated hydrogenated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 94279-82-0  EC: 304-828-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
acetylated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 83984-76-3  EC: 281-603-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
epoxidized juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 100209-33-4  EC: 309-341-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
oxidized acetylated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 94334-11-9  EC: 305-091-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
oxidized juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 91722-62-2  EC: 294-462-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus virginiana wood extract
 CAS: 85085-41-2  EC: 285-370-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 justicia adhatoda root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kadsura coccinea fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 kadsura coccinea root extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 kadsura japonica branch/fruit/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kaempferia galanga rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 92347-13-2  EC: 296-200-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 kaempferia galanga root extract
 CAS: 92347-13-2  EC: 296-200-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kaempferia parviflora rhizome extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 kalanchoe daigremontiana extract
 CAS: 98143-69-2  EC: 308-635-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kalanchoe daigremontiana leaf extract
 CAS: 98143-69-2  EC: 308-635-8
Use(s): humectants
 kalanchoe pinnata extract
 CAS: 90046-05-2  EC: 289-972-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kalanchoe pinnata leaf extract
 CAS: 90046-05-2  EC: 289-972-7
Use(s): masking agents
 kalanchoe spathulata extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kalopanax pictus bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kalopanax pictus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kappaphycus alvarezii extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kelp extract
 CAS: 92128-82-0  EC: 295-780-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 khaya senegalensis bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 khaya senegalensis wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kigelia africana bark extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 kigelia africana fruit extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kigelia africana leaf extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kiwi essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 kjellmaniella crassifolia extract
 Use(s): emollients
 kjellmaniella gyrata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces extract
 CAS: 152923-52-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed kluyveromyces extract
 CAS: 152923-52-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kochia scoparia fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kola nut essence (cola acuminata)
 CAS: 89997-82-0  EC: 289-720-6
Use(s): flavoring agents
 korthalsella japonica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 krameria cistoides root extract
 CAS: 94334-53-9  EC: 305-128-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 krameria triandra root extract
 CAS: 84775-95-1  EC: 283-919-1  FEMA: 2979
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 kummerowia striata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kunzea ericoides leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning
 kunzea pomifera fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed kuroda's sea hare extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy