The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Extracts Listing : Starting with F
The Extract Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 fabiana imbricata extract
 CAS: 90028-69-6  EC: 289-862-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fabiana imbricata leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-69-6  EC: 289-862-9
Use(s): tonic agents
 faex extracts
 CAS: 8013-01-2  EC: 232-387-9
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fagara zanthoxyloides fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagopyrum esculentum herb tincture
 CAS: 89958-09-8  EC: 289-631-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagopyrum tataricum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagraea berteroana flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagraea berteroana flower infusion
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 fagus engleriana extract
 CAS: 97765-60-1  EC: 307-814-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagus grandifolia extract
 CAS: 97675-56-4  EC: 307-628-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagus orientalis extract
 CAS: 97675-57-5  EC: 307-629-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagus sylvatica bark extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagus sylvatica bud extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): tonic agents
 fagus sylvatica seed extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagus sylvatica shell extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6  EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum leaf/stalk extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
pork fat extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 ferocactus wislizeni extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ferula alliacea extract
 CAS: 92456-99-0  EC: 296-278-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ferula assa-foetida fluid extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9  EC: 289-863-4  FEMA: 2106
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ferula assa-foetida gum extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9  EC: 289-863-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida root extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9  EC: 289-863-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida tincture
 CAS: 9000-04-8  EC: 232-522-1
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 ferula communis extract
 CAS: 93165-39-0  EC: 296-924-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ferula galbaniflua gum extract
 CAS: 93165-40-3  EC: 296-925-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula galbaniflua water
 CAS: 93165-40-3  EC: 296-925-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 ferula kokanica gum extract
 CAS: 9000-24-2  EC: 232-532-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula rubricaulis extract
 CAS: 93165-41-4  EC: 296-927-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ferula sumbul extract
 CAS: 90028-71-0  EC: 289-865-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 festuca elatior extract
 CAS: 94349-79-8  EC: 305-198-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 festuca gigantea extract
 CAS: 91770-08-0  EC: 294-791-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 festuca varia extract
 CAS: 90028-72-1  EC: 289-866-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fibraurea recisa root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus awkeotsang fruit extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus carica bark extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica bud extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ficus carica fruit extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ficus carica fruit water
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): masking agents
 ficus carica fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3  EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica leaf cell extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 ficus deltoidea leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 ficus doliaria extract
 CAS: 90028-73-2  EC: 289-867-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ficus indica leaf extract
 CAS: 90082-21-6  EC: 290-109-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus infectoria bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus microcarpa leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus nipponica branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus oxyphylla extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 ficus pumila seed extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus racemosa fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus simplicissima root extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus sycomorus leaf cell extract
 Use(s): masking agents
 filipendula formosa extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 filipendula glaberrima extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 filipendula ulmaria extract
 CAS: 84775-57-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 filipendula ulmaria herb tincture
 CAS: 84775-57-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 filipendula vulgaris extract
 CAS: 90028-75-4  EC: 289-869-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
basa fish extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 fish serum extract
 Use(s): film forming agents
 fish vitreous humor extract
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 flemingia macrophylla extract
 Use(s): food additive
 flindersia acuminata leaf extract
 Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
 flueggea virosa (willd.) royle extract
 CAS: 91697-92-6  EC: 294-352-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 foeniculum vulgare callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare capillaceum fruit extract
 CAS: 92347-02-9  EC: 296-188-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 84625-39-8  EC: 283-414-6
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare leaf extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): humectants
 foeniculum vulgare mill. var. dulce d.c. fruit extract
 CAS: 84455-29-8  EC: 282-892-3
Use(s): flavoring agents and cosmetic fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare piperitum fruit extract
 CAS: 93685-73-5  EC: 297-620-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare root extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare water
 CAS: 92623-75-1  EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): masking agents
 fomes fometarius extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fomes officinalis extract
 CAS: 94465-74-4  EC: 305-358-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 forsythia koreana branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 forsythia koreana flower extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, skin conditioning
 forsythia suspensa fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 forsythia viridissima fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fortunella margarita fruit extract
 CAS: 938464-05-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 fortunella margarita fruit water
 CAS: 938464-05-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fouqueria splendens stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa calyx extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fragaria ananassa root extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 fragaria ananassa seed extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 fragaria ananassa stolon extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning
 fragaria chiloensis fruit extract
 CAS: 95193-64-9  EC: 305-877-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria indica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca flower extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca fruit extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca juice CO2 extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fragaria vesca leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2  EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria virginiana extract
 CAS: 90131-36-5  EC: 290-347-6
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 fragilaria pinnata extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 frangula alnus bark extract
 CAS: 84625-48-9  EC: 283-418-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 frasera caroliniensis extract
 CAS: 90028-80-1  EC: 289-873-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fraxinus americana extract
 CAS: 84625-27-4  EC: 283-401-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fraxinus chinensis bark extract
 CAS: 8001-73-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior bark extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5  EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior bud extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5  EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 fraxinus excelsior wood extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5  EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus ornus sap extract
 CAS: 84929-21-5  EC: 284-505-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus ornus seed extract
 CAS: 84929-21-5  EC: 284-505-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus rhynchophylla extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus rhynchophylla leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 freesia alba flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 freesia armstrongii extract
 Use(s): astringents
 freesia refracta extract
 CAS: 223749-01-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fritillaria ussuriensis bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fritillaria verticillata bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fucus crispus thalle extract
 CAS: 95009-46-4  EC: 305-775-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fucus nodosus extract
 CAS: 94465-75-5  EC: 305-360-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fucus serratus extract
 CAS: 94167-02-9  EC: 303-400-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 fucus vesiculosus extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed fucus vesiculosus extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fucus vesiculosus thalle extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fucus vesiculosus tincture
 CAS: 84696-13-9  EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fumaria officinalis extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2  EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaria officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2  EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaria officinalis herb tincture
 CAS: 84625-41-2  EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fumaria officinalis leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2  EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 furcellaria lumbricalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fusanus spicatus wood extract
 Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 fuscoporia obliqua mycelia ferment extract
 Use(s): emollients
 fuscoporia obliqua sclerotium extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy