The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Extracts Listing : Starting with T
The Extract Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 tabebuia avellanedae bark extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 tabebuia bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tabebuia impetiginosa bark extract
 CAS: 223748-85-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tabebuia impetiginosa bark tincture
 CAS: 223748-85-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tabebuia impetiginosa leaf extract
 CAS: 223748-85-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed tabebuia impetiginosa leaf extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 tabebuia serratifolia wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tabernaemontana elegans extract
 CAS: 90131-42-3  EC: 290-352-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tagetes erecta flower extract
 CAS: 90131-43-4  EC: 290-353-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tagetes meal & extract
 CAS: 977010-56-2
Use(s): coloring agents
 tagetes minuta flower essence
 CAS: 91770-75-1  EC: 294-862-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 tagetes minuta flower extract
 CAS: 91770-75-1  EC: 294-862-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tagetes patula flower extract
 CAS: 91722-29-1  EC: 294-431-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tamarindus indica extract
 CAS: 84961-62-6  EC: 284-651-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 tamarindus indica fruit extract
 CAS: 84961-62-6  EC: 284-651-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 tamarindus indica fruit/seed extract
 CAS: 84961-62-6  EC: 284-651-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 tamarindus indica leaf extract
 CAS: 84961-62-6  EC: 284-651-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tamarindus indica seed extract
 CAS: 84961-62-6  EC: 284-651-8
Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed tamarindus indica seed extract
 CAS: 84961-62-6  EC: 284-651-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tamarix chinensis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tamarix chinensis flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 tambourissa trichophylla bark extract
 CAS: 342806-97-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tambourissa trichophylla leaf extract
 CAS: 342806-97-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tanacetum cinerariaefolium root extract
 CAS: 89997-63-7  EC: 289-699-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tanacetum cinerariifolium flower extract
 CAS: 89997-63-7  EC: 289-699-3
Use(s): masking agents
 tanacetum parthenium flower extract
 CAS: 89997-65-9  EC: 289-701-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tanacetum parthenium tincture
 CAS: 89997-65-9  EC: 289-701-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tanacetum vulgare extract
 CAS: 84961-64-8  EC: 284-653-9
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 tanacetum vulgare flower extract
 CAS: 84961-64-8  EC: 284-653-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tanacetum vulgare herb tincture
 CAS: 84961-64-8  EC: 284-653-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tangerine essence
 CAS: 977029-78-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 tapirira guianensis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 taraxacum hallaisanensis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 taraxacum officinale extract
 CAS: 68990-74-9  EC: 273-624-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 taraxacum officinale flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 68990-74-9  EC: 273-624-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 taraxacum officinale leaf extract
 CAS: 84775-55-3  FEMA: 2357
Use(s): cosmetic agents, flavoring agents, dietary supplements
 taraxacum officinale leaf tincture
 CAS: 84775-55-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 taraxacum officinale rhizomes/root extract
 CAS: 68990-74-9  EC: 273-624-6  FEMA: 2358
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 taraxacum officinale root extract
 CAS: 68990-74-9  EC: 273-624-6  FEMA: 2358
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 taraxacum officinale root tincture
 CAS: 68990-74-9  EC: 273-624-6
Use(s): flavoring agents
 taraxacum platycarpum callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 taraxacum platycarpum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 taraxacum sinicum root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tarchonanthus camphoratus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tarragon essence
 CAS: 90131-45-6  EC: 290-356-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 tasmannia lanceolata fruit extract
 CAS: 183815-52-3  FEMA: 4755
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 tasmannia lanceolata leaf extract
 CAS: 183815-52-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 taxodium distichum extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollient agents
 taxus baccata extract
 CAS: 90147-55-0  EC: 290-448-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 taxus cuspidata callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 taxus cuspidata leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
black tea essence
 CAS: 68916-73-4  EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
green tea essence
 CAS: 68916-73-4  EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
matcha tea essence
 CAS: 68916-73-4
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
sri lanka tea essence
 CAS: 68916-73-4  EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
white tea essence
 CAS: 68916-73-4
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
darjeeling tea leaf extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
jasmin tea leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
keemun tea leaf extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
pai mu tan tea leaf extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 tecoma curialis bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tecoma lapacho bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tectona grandis wood extract
 CAS: 93334-56-6  EC: 297-131-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 telosma cordata flower extract
 Use(s): humectants
 tephrosia purpurea leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tephrosia purpurea seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 terminalia arjuna bark extract
 CAS: 93456-04-3  EC: 297-393-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 terminalia arjuna extract
 CAS: 93456-04-3  EC: 297-393-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 terminalia arjuna fruit extract
 CAS: 93456-04-3  EC: 297-393-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 terminalia bellerica fruit extract
 CAS: 92202-43-2  EC: 296-078-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 terminalia bellerica fruit water
 CAS: 92202-43-2  EC: 296-078-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 terminalia catappa leaf extract
 CAS: 182371-63-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 terminalia chebula bark extract
 CAS: 90131-48-9  EC: 290-359-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 terminalia chebula extract
 CAS: 90131-48-9  EC: 290-359-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 terminalia chebula fruit extract
 CAS: 90131-48-9  EC: 290-359-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 terminalia chebula root extract
 CAS: 90131-48-9  EC: 290-359-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 terminalia ferdinandiana extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 terminalia ferdinandiana fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
 terminalia sericea bark/root extract
 CAS: 90131-49-0  EC: 290-360-7
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 terminalia sericea extract
 CAS: 90131-49-0  EC: 290-360-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 terminalia superba extract
 CAS: 98143-54-5  EC: 308-620-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 terminalia tomentosa extract
 CAS: 93334-57-7  EC: 297-132-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tetragonia tetragonoides extract
 CAS: 91723-03-4  EC: 294-507-6
Use(s): antimicrobial, astringent agents
 tetraselmis suecica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 teucrium botrys extract
 CAS: 90131-50-3  EC: 290-361-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 teucrium canadense flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 teucrium chamaedrys extract
 CAS: 84929-80-6  EC: 284-558-2
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 teucrium chamaedrys herb tincture
 CAS: 84929-80-6  EC: 284-558-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 teucrium creticum extract
 CAS: 94280-13-4  EC: 304-861-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 teucrium marum extract
 CAS: 90131-51-4  EC: 290-362-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 teucrium montanum extract
 CAS: 90131-52-5  EC: 290-363-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 teucrium polium extract
 CAS: 90131-53-6  EC: 290-364-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 teucrium scordium extract
 CAS: 90131-54-7  EC: 290-365-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 teucrium scorodonia extract
 CAS: 90131-55-8  EC: 290-367-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 teucrium scorodonia herb tincture
 CAS: 90131-55-8  EC: 290-367-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 thalassiosira pseudonana extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 thaumatococcus danielli fruit extract
 CAS: 90131-57-0  EC: 290-369-6  FEMA: 4831
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 thaumatococcus daniellii extract
 CAS: 90131-57-0  EC: 290-369-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 thelypteris interrupta leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 theobroma cacao extract
 CAS: 84649-99-0  EC: 283-480-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents, flavoring agents, dietary supplements
 theobroma cacao husk extract
 CAS: 84649-99-0  EC: 283-480-6
Use(s): antioxidants
 theobroma cacao leaf cell extract
 CAS: 84649-99-0  EC: 283-480-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 theobroma cacao nib extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 theobroma cacao seed extract
 CAS: 84649-99-0  EC: 283-480-6
Use(s): antioxidants
 theobroma cacao shell extract
 CAS: 84649-99-0  EC: 283-480-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 theobroma grandiflorum fruit extract
 CAS: 394236-97-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 theobroma grandiflorum fruit juice powder
 CAS: 394236-97-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thuja koraiensis extract
 CAS: 94465-82-4  EC: 305-367-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 thuja occidentalis bark extract
 CAS: 90131-58-1  EC: 290-370-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thuja occidentalis leaf extract
 CAS: 90131-58-1  EC: 290-370-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 thuja occidentalis leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90131-58-1  EC: 290-370-1
Use(s): antioxidants
 thuja occidentalis root extract
 CAS: 90131-58-1  EC: 290-370-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thuja occidentalis stem extract
 CAS: 90131-58-1  EC: 290-370-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thuja orientalis extract
 CAS: 91770-83-1  EC: 294-870-0
Use(s): antimicrobial, astringent agents
 thuja orientalis leaf extract
 CAS: 91770-83-1  EC: 294-870-0
Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 thuja orientalis seed extract
 CAS: 91770-83-1  EC: 294-870-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thuja plicata leaf extract
 CAS: 94334-32-4  EC: 305-105-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thuja plicata stem extract
 CAS: 94334-32-4  EC: 305-105-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thuja plicata wood water
 CAS: 94334-32-4  EC: 305-105-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thujopsis dolabrata branch extract
 CAS: 91722-39-3  EC: 294-437-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thujopsis dolabrata leaf extract
 CAS: 91722-39-3  EC: 294-437-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thujopsis dolabrata wood extract
 CAS: 91722-39-3  EC: 294-437-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thunbergia laurifolia leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thyme essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 thymus capitatus herb extract spain
 CAS: 90131-59-2  EC: 290-371-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thymus cephalotes extract
 CAS: 93763-96-3  EC: 297-917-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 thymus citriodorus flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 thymus extract
 CAS: 8057-54-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed thymus extract
 CAS: 91080-11-4  EC: 293-502-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thymus hirtus extract
 CAS: 91770-84-2  EC: 294-871-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 thymus hyemalis extract
 CAS: 91770-85-3  EC: 294-872-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 thymus mastichina extract
 CAS: 84837-14-9  EC: 284-294-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 thymus mastichina herb extract spain
 CAS: 84837-14-9  EC: 284-294-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thymus mastichina herb water spain
 CAS: 84837-14-9  EC: 284-294-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 thymus nostras extract
 CAS: 100403-69-8  EC: 309-616-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 thymus quinquecostatus extract
 CAS: 91770-86-4  EC: 294-873-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thymus satureioides water
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thymus serpyllum extract
 CAS: 84776-98-7  EC: 284-023-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 thymus serpyllum herb tincture
 CAS: 84776-98-7  EC: 284-023-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 thymus vulgaris extract
 CAS: 84929-51-1  EC: 284-535-7
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 thymus vulgaris flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-51-1  EC: 284-535-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 thymus vulgaris flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84929-51-1  EC: 284-535-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thymus vulgaris leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-51-1  EC: 284-535-7
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 thymus vulgaris leaf water
 CAS: 84929-51-1  EC: 284-535-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 thymus vulgaris tincture
 CAS: 84929-51-1  EC: 284-535-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 thymus zygis herb extract
 CAS: 85085-75-2  EC: 285-397-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tibouchina lepidota bark/flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tilia americana flower extract
 CAS: 90063-53-9  EC: 290-011-9
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 tilia argentea extract
 CAS: 90063-54-0  EC: 290-012-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tilia cordata extract
 CAS: 84929-52-2  EC: 284-536-2
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 tilia cordata flower extract
 CAS: 84929-52-2  EC: 284-536-2
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 tilia cordata wood extract
 CAS: 84929-52-2  EC: 284-536-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tilia europaea flower extract
 CAS: 90063-55-1  EC: 290-014-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tilia europaea flower tincture
 CAS: 90063-55-1  EC: 290-014-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tilia europaea flower/viola odorata leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tilia platyphyllos bark extract
 CAS: 91770-16-0  EC: 294-800-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tilia platyphyllos extract
 CAS: 91770-16-0  EC: 294-800-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tilia platyphyllos flower extract
 CAS: 91770-16-0  EC: 294-800-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tilia tomentosa bud extract
 CAS: 94167-04-1  EC: 303-402-7
Use(s): plasticizers
 tilia tomentosa extract
 CAS: 94167-04-1  EC: 303-402-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tilia vulgaris flower extract
 CAS: 90063-56-2  EC: 290-015-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tillandsia usneoides extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tinospora cordifolia root extract
 CAS: 90131-61-6  EC: 290-373-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tinospora cordifolia extract
 CAS: 90131-61-6  EC: 290-373-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tinospora cordifolia root/stem extract
 CAS: 90131-61-6  EC: 290-373-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tinospora cordifolia stem extract
 CAS: 90131-61-6  EC: 290-373-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tinospora crispa stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tithonia diversifolia flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tithonia diversifolia flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tofieldia japonica leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tolu balsam tincture
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 tomato essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 tonka bean tincture
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 torilis japonica extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 torilis japonica seed extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, astringent agents
 torreya californica extract
 Use(s): emollients
 torreya nucifera extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed torulaspora delbruekii extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 tourmaline extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 trachelospermum asiaticum flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, humectant agents
 trachyspermum ammi flower extract
 CAS: 97676-13-6  EC: 307-690-5
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 tradescantia elongata extract
 CAS: 90131-65-0  EC: 290-378-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 trametes versicolor extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 trapa bicornis nut extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 trapa japonica fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 treemoss extract
 CAS: 90028-67-4  EC: 289-860-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tremella fuciformis extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 tremella fuciformis sporocarp extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
hydrolyzed tremella fuciformis sporocarp extract
 CAS: 778577-37-0  EC: 310-127-6
Use(s): antioxidant, film forming agents
 tribulus terrestris extract
 CAS: 90131-68-3  EC: 290-381-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 tribulus terrestris fruit extract
 CAS: 90131-68-3  EC: 290-381-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tribulus terrestris fruit/stem extract
 CAS: 90131-68-3  EC: 290-381-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tribulus terrestris root extract
 CAS: 90131-68-3  EC: 290-381-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tribulus terrestris tincture
 CAS: 90131-68-3  EC: 290-381-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 trichilia catigua extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 trichilia catigua tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tricholoma magnivelare extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 tricholoma matsutake extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tricholoma matsutake mycelium ferment extract
 Use(s): humectants
 trichosanthes cucumerina root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 trichosanthes kirilowii fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 trichosanthes kirilowii fruit powder
 Use(s): abrasives, masknig agents
 trichosanthes kirilowii root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 trifolium arvense extract
 CAS: 89997-77-3  EC: 289-714-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 trifolium campestre extract
 CAS: 91844-90-5  EC: 295-159-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 trifolium fibrinum extract
 CAS: 92456-76-3  EC: 296-254-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 trifolium incarnatum extract
 CAS: 89997-78-4  EC: 289-715-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 trifolium montanum extract
 CAS: 94279-67-1  EC: 304-813-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
red trifolium pratense extract
 CAS: 85085-25-2  EC: 285-356-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
red trifolium pratense flower extract
 CAS: 85085-25-2  EC: 285-356-7  FEMA: 2326
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
red trifolium pratense flower tincture
 CAS: 85085-25-2  EC: 285-356-7
Use(s): flavoring agents
red trifolium pratense leaf extract
 CAS: 85085-25-2  EC: 285-356-7  FEMA: 2326
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
red trifolium pratense seed extract
 CAS: 85085-25-2  EC: 285-356-7  FEMA: 2326
Use(s): antioxidants
red trifolium pratense symbiosome extract
 CAS: 85085-25-2  EC: 285-356-7  FEMA: 2326
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
white trifolium repens extract
 CAS: 89997-79-5  EC: 289-716-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
white trifolium repens sprout extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 trigonella foenum-graecum essence
 CAS: 84625-40-1  EC: 283-415-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 trigonella foenum-graecum extract
 CAS: 84625-40-1  EC: 283-415-1
Use(s): flavoring agents and cosmetic fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 trigonella foenum-graecum fruit extract
 CAS: 84625-40-1  EC: 283-415-1  FEMA: 2485
Use(s): masking agents
 trigonella foenum-graecum seed extract
 CAS: 84625-40-1  EC: 283-415-1  FEMA: 2485
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
hydrolyzed trigonella foenum-graecum seed extract
 Use(s): film forming, humectant agents
 trigonella foenum-graecum tincture
 CAS: 84625-40-1  EC: 283-415-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 trillium erectum extract
 CAS: 90131-70-7  EC: 290-383-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 trillium pendulum root tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 triosteum perfoliatum extract
 CAS: 90131-71-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tripterygium wilfordii root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tristaniopsis laurina leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 triticum aestivum bran extract
 CAS: 84012-44-2  EC: 281-689-7
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 triticum aestivum extract
 CAS: 84012-44-2  EC: 281-689-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
hydrolyzed triticum aestivum extract
 CAS: 100209-50-5  EC: 309-358-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 triticum aestivum flour extract
 CAS: 84012-44-2  EC: 281-689-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 triticum aestivum germ extract
 CAS: 84012-44-2  EC: 281-689-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 triticum aestivum leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-44-2  EC: 281-689-7
Use(s): antioxidants
 triticum aestivum seed extract
 CAS: 84012-44-2  EC: 281-689-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 triticum aestivum sprout extract
 CAS: 84012-44-2  EC: 281-689-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 triticum monococcum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed triticum monococcum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 triticum monococcum stem water
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 triticum spelta seed water
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 triticum turgidum durum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 triticum vulgare gluten extract
 CAS: 93384-22-6  EC: 297-233-8
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 triticum vulgare/aestivum grain extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 triticum-secale cereale seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tropaeolum majus extract
 CAS: 84625-49-0  EC: 283-419-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tropaeolum majus flower extract
 CAS: 84625-49-0  EC: 283-419-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tropaeolum majus flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-49-0  EC: 283-419-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tropaeolum majus flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84625-49-0  EC: 283-419-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 tropaeolum majus leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-49-0  EC: 283-419-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tropaeolum majus seed extract
 CAS: 84625-49-0  EC: 283-419-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tropaeolum minus extract
 CAS: 90131-73-0  EC: 290-386-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tropaeolum peregrinum extract
 CAS: 90131-74-1  EC: 290-387-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tsuga canadensis leaf extract
 CAS: 90045-63-9  EC: 289-926-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 tsuga heterophylla extract
 CAS: 92347-09-6  EC: 296-196-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 tuber aestivum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 tuber magnatum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tuber melanosporum extract
 CAS: 85085-76-3  EC: 285-398-6
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 tuber melanosporum whole plant extract
 CAS: 85085-76-3  EC: 285-398-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 tulipa darwin flower extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 tulipa gesneriana callus culture extract
 Use(s): absorbents
 tulipa gesneriana flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tulipa hybrida flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tulipa kaufmanniana bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tuna extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 turnera diffusa leaf extract
 CAS: 84696-52-6  EC: 283-657-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents, dietary supplements
 turnera diffusa tincture
 CAS: 84696-52-6  EC: 283-657-8
Use(s): flavoring agents
 tussilago farfara callus culture extract
 CAS: 84625-50-3  EC: 283-420-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tussilago farfara flower extract
 CAS: 84625-50-3  EC: 283-420-9
Use(s): astringent, emollient agents
 tussilago farfara flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-50-3  EC: 283-420-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 tussilago farfara leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-50-3  EC: 283-420-9
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 tussilago farfara leaf tincture
 CAS: 129677-98-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 tylophora asthmatica extract
 CAS: 90131-75-2  EC: 290-389-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
hydrolyzed typha angustifolia pollen/root extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollient agents
 typha angustifolia spike extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 typha latifolia extract
 CAS: 89958-35-0  EC: 289-659-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 typha latifolia spike extract
 CAS: 89958-35-0  EC: 289-659-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 typha orientalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy