The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Resins & Balsams & Botanics Listing : Starting with P
The Resins & Balsams & Botanics Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 paeonia albiflora root powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 paeonia lactiflora root
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 paeonia lactiflora root powder
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 paeonia officinalis flower powder
 CAS: 84929-40-8  EC: 284-523-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 palmaria palmata powder
 CAS: 223751-74-4
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 panax ginseng callus culture conditioned media
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 panax ginseng leaf/stem powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 panax ginseng meristem cell culture conditioned media
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 panax ginseng root
 CAS: 50647-08-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 panax ginseng root powder
 CAS: 50647-08-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 panax ginseng root protoplasts
 CAS: 84650-12-4  EC: 283-493-7
Use(s): humectants
 panax ginseng seed powder
 CAS: 50647-08-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 panax notoginseng root
 CAS: 94279-78-4  EC: 304-823-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 panax quinquefolius root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 panicum miliaceum seed flour
 CAS: 90082-36-3  EC: 290-125-9
Use(s): absorbents, bulking agents
 pansy
 CAS: 977068-82-8
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 papaver rhoeas flower
 CAS: 84696-43-5  EC: 283-651-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 papaver rhoeas flower powder
 CAS: 84696-43-5  EC: 283-651-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 papaver somniferum seed
 CAS: 977051-77-6  FEMA: 2919
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
hydrolyzed papaya fruit
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 papaya leaf
 CAS: 84012-30-6  EC: 281-675-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 paprika
 CAS: 84625-29-6  EC: 283-403-6  FEMA: 2833
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 parietaria judaica herb
 CAS: 97281-42-0  EC: 306-542-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 parmelia perlata
 CAS: 92457-26-6  EC: 296-307-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
curled parsley herb
 CAS: 977051-58-3  FEMA: 2835
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
hydrolyzed passiflora alata fruit
 Use(s): astringent, skin protecting
 passiflora edulis fruit
 CAS: 91770-48-8  EC: 294-833-9
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 passiflora edulis seed powder
 CAS: 91770-48-8  EC: 294-833-9
Use(s): abrasives
 passiflora incarnata
 CAS: 72968-47-9  EC: 277-142-7
Use(s): food additive
 passiflora incarnata seed powder
 CAS: 97676-26-1
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 passiflora quadrangularis fruit
 Use(s): astringents
 passion flower
 CAS: 977001-53-8
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 pastinaca opopanax gum
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 paullinia cupana fruit powder
 CAS: 84929-28-2  EC: 284-512-1
Use(s): astringents
 pavetta indica fruit
 Use(s): decorative botanicals
 pea
 CAS: 90082-41-0  EC: 290-130-6
Use(s): food additive
hydrolyzed pea protein
 CAS: 222400-29-5
Use(s): antistatic, emollient agents
 peach leaf
 CAS: 977009-83-8
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 peanut
 Use(s): food additive
 pecan
 Use(s): food additive
 pectin
 CAS: 9000-69-5  EC: 232-553-0
Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabalizers and emulsifiers
 pedicularis pectinata flower
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pediococcus acidilactici
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 pelargonium crispum
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 pelargonium graveolens cera
 CAS: 90082-51-2  EC: 290-140-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 pelargonium sidoides callus
 CAS: 1175005-95-4
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
 pelargonium sidoides root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pelargonium tomentosum
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 peltophorum dasyrachis bark powder
 Use(s): humectants
 pendare
 CAS: 977011-50-9
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 pennisetum typhoides
 Use(s): decorative botanicals
green bell pepper
 CAS: 84625-29-6  EC: 283-403-6
Use(s): food additive
green pepper
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
jalapeno pepper
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
pink pepper
 Use(s): food additive
poblano pepper
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
red pepper
 CAS: 977184-01-2  FEMA: 2849
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
serrano pepper
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
white pepper
 CAS: 977051-63-0  FEMA: 2850
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 peppermint leaf
 CAS: 977018-19-1  FEMA: 2847
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 peptide synthesis
 Use(s): food additive
 perovskia atriplicifolia
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 PERSEA GRATISSIMA CALLUS POWDER
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 persea gratissima cera
 CAS: 227200-57-9
Use(s): emollients
 persea gratissima fruit powder
 CAS: 8024-32-6  EC: 232-428-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 persea gratissima seed
 CAS: 8024-32-6  EC: 232-428-0
Use(s): abrasives
 persea gratissima seed butter
 CAS: 8024-32-6  EC: 232-428-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 persicaria odorata
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 peru balsam
 CAS: 8007-00-9  EC: 232-352-8  FEMA: 2116
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 peru balsam resinoid
 CAS: 8007-00-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 peru balsam resinoid replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 petasites japonicus powder
 CAS: 91845-41-9  EC: 295-215-1
Use(s): emollients
 petitgrain wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 petroselinum crispum leaf
 CAS: 84012-33-9  EC: 281-677-1
Use(s): food additive
 petroselinum crispum meristem cell
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 petroselinum crispum neapolitanum
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 petroselinum crispum root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 petroselinum crispum root tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pfaffia paniculata root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 phaffia yeast
 CAS: 977165-85-7
Use(s): coloring agents
 phalaenopsis pulcherrima callus powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 phalaris canariensis seed
 Use(s): food additive
 phaseolus angularis seed
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 phaseolus angularis seed powder
 CAS: 246536-72-1
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 phaseolus angularis seed starch
 CAS: 246536-72-1
Use(s): absorbents
 phaseolus radiatus seed powder
 Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 phaseolus radiatus seed starch
 Use(s): abrasives, bulking agents
 phaseolus vulgaris phytoplacenta conditioned media
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
 phellodendron amurense bark
 CAS: 164288-52-2
Use(s): abrasives
 phoenix dactylifera fruit powder
 CAS: 90027-90-0  EC: 289-776-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 phoenix dactylifera seed
 CAS: 90027-90-0  EC: 289-776-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 phormium tenax seed
 Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
egg yolk phospholipids
 Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 phyllanthus emblica fruit powder
 CAS: 90028-28-7  EC: 289-817-3
Use(s): nutrient adjuncts, dietary supplements, nutrient agents
 phyllanthus niruri herb
 CAS: 84775-91-7  EC: 283-914-4
Use(s): dietary supplements
hydrolyzed phyllostachis bambusoides
 Use(s): humectants
 phyllostachys nigra stem powder
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 physalis alkekengi fruit
 CAS: 90082-67-0  EC: 290-157-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 phytolacca americana root
 CAS: 84961-56-8  EC: 284-645-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pichia kluyveri
 Use(s): food additive
 pichia pastoris ferment filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 picrasma excelsa wood
 CAS: 84961-54-6  EC: 284-642-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 picrorhiza kurroa root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pilocarpus microphyllus leaf
 CAS: 84604-03-5  EC: 283-279-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pimenta acris leaf powder
 CAS: 91721-75-4  EC: 294-376-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 pimpinella saxifraga
 CAS: 85085-62-7  EC: 285-386-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
white pine bark
 CAS: 977002-91-7
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 pine resinoid
 CAS: 73049-71-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
scotch pine wood/needles resinoid
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 pinellia tuberifera
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pinus cembra seed
 CAS: 92202-04-5  EC: 296-036-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pinus densiflora bark
 CAS: 92202-05-6  EC: 296-037-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 pinus densiflora leaf/sugar ferment filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 pinus edulis resin
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pinus palustris tar
 CAS: 8011-48-1  EC: 232-374-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 pinus pinaster bark powder
 Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 pinus pinaster seedcake powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 pinus sylvestris leaf
 CAS: 84012-35-1  EC: 281-679-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pinus sylvestris wood
 CAS: 84012-35-1  EC: 281-679-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pinus tabuliformis wood chip
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 piper longum fruit
 CAS: 90082-60-3  EC: 290-150-5
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 piper methysticum root
 CAS: 84696-40-2  EC: 283-648-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
black piper nigrum fruit
 CAS: 977051-62-9  FEMA: 2844
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
black piper nigrum fruit powder
 CAS: 84929-41-9  EC: 284-524-7  FEMA: 2844
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 piper retrofractum fruit powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 piscidia piscipula wood
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pistacia integerrima gall
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pistacia lentiscus leaf cera
 CAS: 90082-82-9  EC: 290-174-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 pistacia vera seed
 CAS: 90082-81-8  EC: 290-173-0
Use(s): food additive
 pistacia vera shell powder
 CAS: 90082-81-8  EC: 290-173-0
Use(s): abrasives
 pisum sativum fiber
 Use(s): texturizer agents, acidity regulators
 pisum sativum starch
 CAS: 90082-41-0  EC: 290-130-6
Use(s): absorbents, opacifying agents
 pithecellobium tenue wood powder
 Use(s): humectants
 plantago lanceolata meristem cell
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 plantago major leaf
 CAS: 84929-43-1  EC: 284-526-8
Use(s): food additive
 plantago ovata seed
 CAS: 90082-86-3  EC: 290-178-8
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 plantago psyllium husk
 CAS: 8063-16-9
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 plantago psyllium husk powder
 CAS: 84961-55-7  EC: 284-643-4
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 plantago psyllium seed
 CAS: 84961-55-7  EC: 284-643-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 plectranthus amboinicus
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 pleurotus ostreatus
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pleurotus sajor-caju ferment filtrate
 Use(s): humectants
 plukenetia volubilis seed protein
 Use(s): food additive
 plukenetia volubilis seedcake
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 plumeria alba flower cera
 CAS: 94350-02-4  EC: 305-220-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 podophyllum emodi resin
 CAS: 9000-55-9  EC: 232-546-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 podophyllum peltatum rhizome/root
 CAS: 90063-90-4  EC: 290-050-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pogostemon cablin leaf
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 polianthes tuberosa flower cera
 CAS: 94334-35-7  EC: 305-108-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 polyglycitol syrup
 CAS: 68425-17-2  EC: 270-337-8
Use(s): food starch-modified
 polygonatum cirrhifolium root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 polygonatum multiflorum rhizome/root
 CAS: 93165-64-1  EC: 296-951-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 polygonatum officinale rhizome/root
 CAS: 90082-98-7  EC: 290-191-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 polygonum bistorta root
 CAS: 84012-36-2  EC: 281-680-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 polygonum fagopyrum flour
 CAS: 89958-09-8  EC: 289-631-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 polygonum multiflorum root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pongamia pinnata seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
black poplar bud
 CAS: 977002-20-2
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 populus tremuloides bark
 CAS: 90083-05-9  EC: 290-199-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 poria cocos powder
 CAS: 168456-53-9
Use(s): abrasives
 pork
 Use(s): natural food
 porphyra umbilicalis powder
 CAS: 223751-76-6
Use(s): abrasives, binding agents
hydrolyzed porphyra yezoensis
 Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
 porphyra yezoensis powder
 Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 potato
 CAS: 9005-25-8  EC: 232-679-6
Use(s): natural food
sweet potato
 Use(s): food additive
 potato fiber
 Use(s): food additive
hydrolyzed potato protein
 CAS: 169590-59-4
Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 potentilla anserina herb
 CAS: 85085-65-0  EC: 285-389-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 potentilla erecta root
 CAS: 90083-09-3  EC: 290-203-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 poulsenia armata sap
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 primula veris flower
 CAS: 84787-68-8  EC: 284-109-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 primula veris herb
 CAS: 84787-68-8  EC: 284-109-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 primula veris root
 CAS: 84787-68-8  EC: 284-109-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
heat-killed propionibacterium freudenreichii ET-3 culture (powder)
 Use(s): food additive
 propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shemzanii cultured microbial growth inhibitor
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 prosopis juliflora seed
 CAS: 93165-66-3  EC: 296-953-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 prostanthera rotundifolia
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
hydrolyzed sardine protein
 Use(s): food additive
mycoprotein
 Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 protein complexed minerals
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
whole fish protein concentrate
 CAS: 977050-73-9
Use(s): protein supplements
sweet lupin protein fractions
 Use(s): food additive
 protein hydrolysate
 CAS: 9015-54-7  EC: 310-296-6
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 protein hydrolyzates from animal
 CAS: 100085-61-8  EC: 309-203-1
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 protein hydrolyzates from milk
 CAS: 92797-39-2  EC: 296-575-2
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 protein hydrolyzates from vegetable
 CAS: 100209-45-8  EC: 309-353-8
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 protein isolate
 Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
fish protein isolate
 CAS: 977080-38-8
Use(s): protein supplements
ice-structuring protein type III
 Use(s): processing aids
 protium heptaphyllum resin
 CAS: 92704-59-1  EC: 296-493-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 prunella vulgaris
 CAS: 90105-92-3  EC: 290-211-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 prunus africana bark
 CAS: 94279-95-5  EC: 304-841-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 prunus amygdalus dulcis bark powder
 CAS: 90320-37-9  EC: 291-063-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 prunus amygdalus dulcis protein
 CAS: 90320-37-9  EC: 291-063-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 prunus amygdalus dulcis seed meal
 CAS: 90320-37-9  EC: 291-063-5
Use(s): abrasives
 prunus amygdalus dulcis seedcoat powder
 CAS: 90320-37-9  EC: 291-063-5
Use(s): abrasives
 prunus amygdalus dulcis shell powder
 CAS: 90320-37-9  EC: 291-063-5
Use(s): abrasives
 prunus armeniaca fruit
 CAS: 68650-44-2  EC: 272-046-1
Use(s): astringents
 prunus armeniaca kernel
 CAS: 68650-44-2  EC: 272-046-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 prunus armeniaca kernel wax
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 prunus armeniaca seed powder
 CAS: 68650-44-2  EC: 272-046-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 prunus avium fruit
 CAS: 85566-22-9  EC: 287-632-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 prunus avium seed powder
 CAS: 85566-22-9  EC: 287-632-2
Use(s): abrasives
 prunus avium shell powder
 CAS: 85566-22-9  EC: 287-632-2
Use(s): abrasives
 prunus cerasus fruit
 CAS: 89997-53-5  EC: 289-688-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 prunus cerasus shell powder
 CAS: 89997-53-5  EC: 289-688-3
Use(s): abrasives
hydrolyzed prunus domestica
 CAS: 227025-16-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 prunus domestica seed powder
 Use(s): abrasives
 prunus domestica wood ash
 CAS: 90082-87-4  EC: 290-179-3
Use(s): oral care agents
 prunus lannesiana flower
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 prunus lannesiana flower powder
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 prunus mume flower
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 prunus mume flower powder
 Use(s): antioxidants
 prunus persica flower powder
 CAS: 84012-34-0  EC: 281-678-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 prunus persica fruit
 CAS: 84012-34-0  EC: 281-678-7
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 prunus persica gum
 CAS: 84012-34-0  EC: 281-678-7
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 prunus persica seed powder
 CAS: 84012-34-0  EC: 281-678-7
Use(s): abrasives, bulking agents
 prunus serotina bark
 CAS: 84604-07-9  EC: 283-284-0
Use(s): moisturising agents
 pseudostellaria heterophylla herb
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 psidium guajava fruit
 CAS: 91770-12-6  EC: 294-795-3
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 psidium guajava leaf
 Use(s): decorative botanicals
 psoralea corylifolia seed powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 psychotria viridis leaf
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pterocarpus santalinus wood powder
 CAS: 98225-55-9
Use(s): coloring agents
 ptychopetalum olacoides bark
 CAS: 84929-46-4  EC: 284-529-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pueraria lobata starch
 CAS: 9005-25-8  EC: 232-679-6
Use(s): absorbents, opacifying agents
 pueraria mirifica root powder
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 pulmonaria officinalis
 CAS: 84604-09-1  EC: 283-286-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pulsatilla vulgaris herb
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 pumpkin
 Use(s): food additive
 punica granatum fruit
 CAS: 84961-57-9  EC: 284-646-0
Use(s): food additive
 punica granatum fruit/root/stem powder
 CAS: 84961-57-9  EC: 284-646-0
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 punica granatum peel
 CAS: 84961-57-9  EC: 284-646-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 punica granatum seed
 CAS: 84961-57-9  EC: 284-646-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 punica granatum seed powder
 CAS: 84961-57-9  EC: 284-646-0
Use(s): abrasives
 pyrus communis fruit
 CAS: 90082-43-2  EC: 290-131-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 pyrus cydonia peel/fruit cera
 CAS: 90106-03-9  EC: 290-223-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 pyrus malus carpel powder
 CAS: 85251-63-4  EC: 286-475-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 pyrus malus fiber
 CAS: 85251-63-4  EC: 286-475-7
Use(s): abrasives, binding agents
 pyrus malus fruit
 CAS: 85251-63-4  EC: 286-475-7
Use(s): astringents
 pyrus malus peel cera
 CAS: 225234-37-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 pyrus malus root bark powder
 CAS: 85251-63-4  EC: 286-475-7
Use(s): bleaching agents
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy