The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Resins & Balsams & Botanics Listing : Starting with H
The Resins & Balsams & Botanics Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 haematococcus pluvialis powder
 Use(s): antioxidants
 haematoxylon campechianum powder
 CAS: 8005-33-2  EC: 232-337-6
Use(s): antimicrobial, astringent agents
 haematoxylum campechianum wood
 CAS: 8005-33-2  EC: 232-337-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hamamelis virginiana bark
 CAS: 84696-19-5  EC: 283-637-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hamamelis virginiana leaf
 CAS: 84696-19-5  EC: 283-637-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 harpagophytum procumbens root
 CAS: 84988-65-8  EC: 284-853-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hedera helix leaf
 CAS: 84082-54-2  EC: 282-000-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hedera helix leaf/stem
 CAS: 84082-54-2  EC: 282-000-2
Use(s): anticaking, antimicrobial agents
 hedychium spicatum herb
 CAS: 93455-95-9  EC: 297-383-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 heimia salicifolia leaf
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 helianthus annuus flower
 CAS: 84776-03-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 helianthus annuus seed cera
 CAS: 68937-99-5  EC: 273-107-5
Use(s): emollients
 helianthus annuus seed flour
 CAS: 8001-21-6  EC: 232-273-9
Use(s): abrasives, absorbents
ground helianthus annuus seed hulls
 CAS: 68937-99-5  EC: 273-107-5
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 helianthus annuus seedcake
 CAS: 68937-99-5  EC: 273-107-5
Use(s): abrasives, bulking agents
 helianthus tuberosus root powder
 CAS: 90045-97-9  EC: 289-963-8
Use(s): food additive
 helichrysum angustifolium cera
 CAS: 90045-56-0
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 helichrysum italicum
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 helichrysum odoratissimum
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 heliopsis longipes root powder
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 hemidesmus indicus root powder
 CAS: 90045-62-8  EC: 289-925-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hemlock needles and twigs
 CAS: 977074-62-6
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 heracleum candicans root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hericium erinaceus
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 herniaria glabra herb
 CAS: 84775-60-0  EC: 283-888-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hibiscus cannabinus stem powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus flower powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus sabdariffa flower
 CAS: 84775-96-2  EC: 283-920-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus sabdariffa flower powder
 CAS: 84775-96-2  EC: 283-920-7
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 hibiscus sabdariffa leaf
 CAS: 84775-96-2  EC: 283-920-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hieracium pilosella
 CAS: 84012-22-6  EC: 281-668-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hierochloe odorata
 CAS: 91770-13-7  EC: 294-796-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 himanthalia elongata powder
 CAS: 223751-70-0
Use(s): absorbents, binding agents
 hippophae rhamnoides fruit
 CAS: 90106-68-6  EC: 290-292-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hippophae rhamnoides husk powder
 CAS: 90106-68-6  EC: 290-292-8
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 hippophae rhamnoides seed powder
 CAS: 90106-68-6  EC: 290-292-8
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 holarrheria antidysentrica seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 honey
 CAS: 8028-66-8  EC: 310-127-6
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
dehydrated and ground honey
 CAS: 8028-66-8  EC: 310-127-6
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 honeysuckle flower wax
 CAS: 84603-62-3  EC: 283-263-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 hoodia gordonii seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hops
 CAS: 977051-13-0
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 hordeum distichon seed flour
 CAS: 94349-67-4  EC: 305-187-5
Use(s): abrasives, bulking agents
 hordeum vulgare cera
 CAS: 85251-64-5  EC: 286-476-2
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare flour (ground seeds)
 CAS: 85251-64-5  EC: 286-476-2
Use(s): absorbents, bulking agents
 hordeum vulgare leaf powder
 CAS: 85251-64-5  EC: 286-476-2
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare leaf/stem powder
 CAS: 85251-64-5  EC: 286-476-2
Use(s): antioxidants
 hordeum vulgare powder (whole plant)
 CAS: 85251-64-5  EC: 286-476-2
Use(s): abrasives
 hordeum vulgare seed fiber
 Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 horehound
 CAS: 977001-59-4
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 horseradish root
 CAS: 84775-62-2  EC: 283-891-0
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 houttuynia cordata powder
 CAS: 164288-50-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 humulus lupulus flower
 CAS: 8060-28-4  EC: 232-504-3
Use(s): food additive
 humulus lupulus strobile
 CAS: 8060-28-4  EC: 232-504-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hyacinth flowers
 CAS: 977047-90-7
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 hydrangea arborescens root
 CAS: 90045-81-1  EC: 289-946-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hydrastis canadensis herb powder
 CAS: 84603-60-1  EC: 283-261-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hydrastis canadensis powder
 CAS: 84603-60-1  EC: 283-261-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hydrastis canadensis root
 CAS: 84603-60-1  EC: 283-261-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hygrophila ringens seed
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 hyoscyamus niger herb/seed
 CAS: 84603-65-6  EC: 283-265-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypericum perforatum
 CAS: 68917-49-7
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 hypoxis hemerocallidea
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hyssop herb
 CAS: 977001-63-0  FEMA: 2589
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy