BT

The Good Scents Company Information Listings

ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Resins & Balsams & Botanics Listing : Starting with C
cabbage CAS: 89958-13-4
EC: 289-635-4

Use(s): natural food
caesalpina praecox gum Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
caesalpinia bonduc seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
caesalpinia spinosa gum CAS: 39300-88-4
EC: 254-409-6

Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabilizers
hydrolyzed
caesalpinia spinosa gum CAS: 39300-88-4
EC: 254-409-6

Use(s): absorbents
calamintha nepeta Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
calamus rotang fruit Use(s): decorative botanicals
calea zacatechichi herb Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
calendula officinalis gum CAS: 85409-12-7
EC: 287-078-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
callum vulgaris flower Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
calluna vulgaris bark CAS: 84603-54-3
EC: 283-255-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
camellia japonica flower powder CAS: 223748-13-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
camellia japonica ovary powder CAS: 223748-13-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
camellia japonica seed powder CAS: 223748-13-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
camellia japonica seedcoat powder CAS: 223748-13-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
camellia oleifera leaf Use(s): masking agents
camellia sinensis callus culture lysate Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
camellia sinensis leaf CAS: 84650-60-2
EC: 283-519-7

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents, food additives
hydrolyzed
camellia sinensis leaf Use(s): humectants
camellia sinensis leaf cera CAS: 84650-60-2
EC: 283-519-7

Use(s): cosmetic agents
camellia sinensis leaf powder CAS: 84650-60-2
EC: 283-519-7

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
black
camellia sinensis leaf powder CAS: 84650-60-2
EC: 283-519-7

Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
green
camellia sinensis leaf powder CAS: 84650-60-2
EC: 283-519-7

Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
oolong
camellia sinensis leaf powder CAS: 84650-60-2
EC: 283-519-7

Use(s): food additive
white
camellia sinensis leaf powder CAS: 84650-60-2
EC: 283-519-7

Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
camellia sinensis seed coat powder CAS: 84650-60-2

Use(s): fragrance agents
camellia sinensis seed powder Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
camptotheca acuminata seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cananga odorata flower powder CAS: 83863-30-3
EC: 281-092-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
canarium commune gum CAS: 9000-75-3
EC: 232-557-2
FEMA: 2407

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
canarium luzonicum gum CAS: 8023-89-0
FEMA: 2407

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
canarium luzonicum gum nonvolatiles CAS: 8023-89-0

Use(s): masking agents
candelilla wax CAS: 8006-44-8
EC: 232-347-0
FEMA: 3479

Use(s): glazing agents, texturizer for chewing gum bases, surface-finishing agents, carriers
hydrolyzed
candelilla wax Use(s): emulsion stabilising, skin conditioning
candida guilliermondii CAS: 977075-47-0

Use(s): enzyme preparations and microorganisms
candida lipolytica CAS: 67892-25-5

Use(s): enzyme preparations and microorganisms
canella winterana Use(s): food additive
cannabis sativa seedcake powder CAS: 89958-21-4
EC: 289-644-3

Use(s): abrasives
cannabis sativa stem powder CAS: 89958-21-4
EC: 289-644-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
canola protein isolate Use(s): food additive
hydrolyzed
canola protein isolate Use(s): food additive
caper CAS: 977050-25-1

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
capsella bursa-pastoris CAS: 84604-19-3
EC: 283-297-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
capsicum CAS: 977007-72-9
FEMA: 2266

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
capsicum annuum resin CAS: 84625-29-6
EC: 283-403-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
capsicum frutescens fruit powder CAS: 85940-30-3
EC: 288-920-0

Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
carapa guaianensis seed powder CAS: 352458-32-3

Use(s): abrasives
black
caraway seed powder CAS: 977017-84-7
FEMA: 2237

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
caraway seed wax Use(s): fragrance agents
cardamom liquid resin CAS: 8000-66-6

Use(s): fragrance agents
cardamom seed CAS: 977005-95-0
FEMA: 2240

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
black
cardamom seed CAS: 97675-52-0
EC: 307-624-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
carica papaya fruit CAS: 84012-30-6
EC: 281-675-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
carlina acaulis root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
carnation wax Use(s): fragrance agents
carnauba acid wax CAS: 442682-58-8

Use(s): cosmetic agents
carnauba wax CAS: 8015-86-9
EC: 232-399-4

Use(s): glazing agents, bulking agents, acidity regulators, carriers
hydrolyzed
carnauba wax Use(s): emulsion stabilising, skin conditioning
carnobacterium maltaromaticum CB1 Use(s): preservatives
carob bean resinoid CAS: 84961-45-5
EC: 284-634-5

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
carob bean wax Use(s): fragrance agents
dehydrated
carrot Use(s): food additive
wild
carrot leaf wax Use(s): fragrance agents
carrot root Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
wild
carrot seed wax Use(s): fragrance agents
carthamus tinctorius flower Use(s): masking agents
carthamus tinctorius flower powder Use(s): cosmetic agents
carum carvi fruit CAS: 977001-27-6
FEMA: 2236

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
carya illinoensis shell flour CAS: 246166-03-0
FEMA: 4385

Use(s): substances used in conjunction with flavors
carya illinoensis shell powder CAS: 246166-03-0

Use(s): bulking agents
cascara bitterless bark CAS: 84650-55-5
EC: 283-515-5

Use(s): food additive
cascara bitterless root CAS: 84650-55-5
EC: 283-515-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
casein CAS: 9000-71-9
EC: 232-555-1

Use(s): frozen desserts
cashew nut Use(s): food additive
cassia auriculata leaf powder CAS: 97593-53-8
EC: 307-359-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cassia bark CAS: 977000-66-0

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cassia bark padang or batavia Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cassia buds CAS: 977091-24-9
FEMA: 2259

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cassia gum CAS: 11078-30-1
EC: 234-299-6

Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabalizers and emulsifiers
cassia italica leaf powder CAS: 85085-71-8
EC: 285-393-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cassia nomame leaf/stem powder Use(s): humectants
cassia obtusifolia seed powder CAS: 93348-59-5
EC: 297-202-6

Use(s): humectants
castanea crenata shell powder Use(s): abrasives
castoreum liquid CAS: 8023-83-4
EC: 232-427-5
FEMA: 2262

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
castoreum resinoid CAS: 8023-83-4
EC: 232-427-5

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
acacia catechu seed powder CAS: 8001-76-1
EC: 232-291-7
FEMA: 2265

Use(s): carrier solvents, encapsulating agent for food additives, flavorings, stabilizers and absorbents
catharanthus roseus leaves/roots CAS: 84961-68-2
EC: 284-658-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cauliflower Use(s): natural food
caulophyllum thalictroides rhizome/root CAS: 84929-23-7
EC: 284-507-4

Use(s): cosmetic agents
ceanothus americanus CAS: 91771-46-9
EC: 294-937-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cedronella canariensis Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cedrus deodara wood Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cedrus libani wood Use(s): decorative botanicals
celery Use(s): food additive
dehydrated
celery Use(s): food additive
celery powder Use(s): food additive
celery root CAS: 89997-35-3
EC: 289-668-4

Use(s): food additive
celery seed CAS: 977007-75-2
FEMA: 2268

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
celery seed wax Use(s): fragrance agents
centaurea cyanus flower CAS: 84012-18-0
EC: 281-664-0

Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
centaury herb CAS: 977052-77-9

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
centella asiatica Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
centella asiatica herb CAS: 84696-21-9
EC: 283-640-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cephaelis ipecacuanha root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cerasus youkou flower powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cerasus youkou leaf powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ceratonia siliqua Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chaenomeles sinensis fruit Use(s): food additive
chamaecyparis obtusa branch stem powder CAS: 91745-97-0
EC: 294-769-1

Use(s): abrasives
chamaelirium luteum root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chamomile flower roman CAS: 977007-26-3

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chamomilla recutita flower CAS: 84082-60-0
EC: 282-006-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
chamomilla recutita flower powder CAS: 84082-60-0
EC: 282-006-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
chamomilla vulgaris flower Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
blue
cheese Use(s): food additive
brie
cheese Use(s): food additive
cagliata
cheese Use(s): food additive
cheddar
cheese Use(s): food additive
cottage
cheese Use(s): food additive
dubliner
cheese Use(s): food additive
edam
cheese Use(s): food additive
feta
cheese Use(s): food additive
gouda
cheese Use(s): food additive
grana
cheese Use(s): food additive
monterey jack
cheese Use(s): food additive
mozzarella
cheese Use(s): food additive
parmesan
cheese Use(s): food additive
quark
cheese Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
red leicester
cheese Use(s): food additive
roquefort
cheese Use(s): food additive
swiss
cheese Use(s): food additive
chelidonium majus CAS: 84603-56-5
EC: 283-257-3

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chenopodium ambrosioides Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chenopodium ambrosioides seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chenopodium quinoa husk powder Use(s): coloring agents (for surface only)
chenopodium quinoa seed Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cherry laurel leaf CAS: 977052-78-0

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chervil leaf CAS: 1338-80-3
FEMA: 2279

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
water
chestnut Use(s): food additive
chestnut leaf CAS: 977052-79-1

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chicle CAS: 8021-77-0

Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
chicle venezuelan CAS: 977081-42-7

Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
chicory root CAS: 68650-43-1
EC: 272-045-6

Use(s): food additive
anaheim
chili Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
ancho
chili Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
arbol
chili Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chipotle
chili Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
guajillo
chili Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
habanero
chili Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chilte CAS: 977011-40-7

Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
chimaphila umbellata CAS: 89997-56-8
EC: 289-692-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chionanthus virginicus rootbark CAS: 84775-47-3
EC: 283-876-9

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chirata CAS: 977052-80-4

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chive CAS: 977050-37-5

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chive seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chlorella protothecoides S106 flour with 40-70% lipid Use(s): food starch-modified
chlorella pyrenoidosa powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
chlorella vulgaris powder CAS: 223749-83-5

Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
chlorophytum borivilianum seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chocomalt powder Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
chondrus crispus Use(s): masking agents
chrysanthemum morifolium flower Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
chrysanthemum parthenium flower powder CAS: 89997-65-9
EC: 289-701-2

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
chrysarobin CAS: 8001-71-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cicer arietinum seed powder CAS: 92113-26-3
EC: 295-631-3

Use(s): abrasives
cilantro leaf CAS: 977007-81-0
FEMA: 2333

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cimicifuga racemosa root CAS: 84776-26-1
EC: 283-951-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
red
cinchona bark CAS: 977052-81-5
FEMA: 2281

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
yellow
cinchona bark CAS: 977052-82-6
FEMA: 2283

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cinnamomum cassia bark powder CAS: 8007-80-5
FEMA: 2256

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cinnamomum zeylanicum bark powder CAS: 84649-98-9
EC: 283-479-0

Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
cinnamon CAS: 977000-66-0
FEMA: 2289

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cinnamon powder Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cinnamon sugar Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cissampelos pareira root powder CAS: 93333-87-0
EC: 297-057-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cistus incanus creticus CAS: 98143-58-9
EC: 308-623-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cistus ladaniferus CAS: 89997-74-0
EC: 289-711-7

Use(s): fragrance agents
cistus ladaniferus absolute resin CAS: 8016-26-0
FEMA: 2608

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
cistus ladaniferus flower cera CAS: 89997-74-0
EC: 289-711-7

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
cistus ladaniferus gum CAS: 8016-26-0
FEMA: 2610

Use(s): fragrance agents
cistus ladaniferus resin CAS: 8016-26-0

Use(s): fragrance agents
cistus ladaniferus resinoid CAS: 8016-26-0

Use(s): fragrance agents
citrullus colocynthis powder CAS: 72986-41-5

Use(s): tonic agents
citrullus lanatus fruit CAS: 90244-99-8
EC: 290-802-9

Use(s): food additive
citrullus lanatus seed CAS: 90244-99-8
EC: 290-802-9

Use(s): abrasives
citrus aurantifolia swingle fruit CAS: 90063-52-8
EC: 290-010-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus aurantifolia swingle peel CAS: 90063-52-8
EC: 290-010-3

Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
citrus aurantifolia swingle peel powder CAS: 90063-52-8
EC: 290-010-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus aurantium amara flower cera CAS: 68916-04-1

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
citrus aurantium amara peel CAS: 72968-50-4
EC: 277-143-2

Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
citrus aurantium amara peel powder CAS: 68916-04-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus aurantium dulcis flower Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus aurantium dulcis flower cera Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus aurantium dulcis flower/leaf/stem powder Use(s): abrasives
citrus aurantium dulcis fruit powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus aurantium dulcis peel cera Use(s): cosmetic agents
citrus aurantium dulcis peel powder Use(s): absorbents
citrus aurantium sinensis fiber CAS: 97766-30-8
EC: 307-891-8

Use(s): emulsion stabilising
citrus depressa peel powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus fiber Use(s): food additive
citrus grandis peel Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
citrus grandis peel powder Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
citrus hassaku/natsudaidai fruit powder Use(s): emollients
citrus hassaku/natsudaidai peel powder Use(s): flavoring agents
citrus hystrix leaf CAS: 91771-50-5
EC: 294-942-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
citrus junos fruit powder Use(s): cosmetic agents
citrus junos peel powder Use(s): masking agents
citrus limon fruit powder CAS: 92346-89-9
EC: 296-174-2

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus limon peel CAS: 977001-83-4

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
citrus limon peel cera CAS: 84929-31-7
EC: 284-515-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus limon peel powder CAS: 92346-89-9
EC: 296-174-2

Use(s): absorbents, viscosity controlling agents
citrus nobilis peel powder CAS: 90063-83-5

Use(s): abrasives
citrus paradisi peel CAS: 90045-43-5
EC: 289-904-6

Use(s): food additive
citrus paradisi seed CAS: 90045-43-5
EC: 289-904-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
citrus peel fiber Use(s): food additive
citrus sinensis flower CAS: 97766-30-8
EC: 307-891-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
citrus sinensis flower cera CAS: 97766-30-8
EC: 307-891-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
citrus sinensis fruit Use(s): food additive
citrus tachibana/reticulata peel powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus tamurana fruit Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
citrus tangelo fruit powder Use(s): emollients
citrus tangelo peel powder Use(s): flavoring agents
citrus tangerina fruit CAS: 223748-44-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
citrus tangerina peel CAS: 223748-44-5

Use(s): cosmetic agents
citrus unshiu flower powder CAS: 98106-71-9
EC: 308-594-6

Use(s): abrasives
citrus unshiu fruit powder CAS: 98106-71-9
EC: 308-594-6

Use(s): antioxidants
citrus unshiu peel powder CAS: 98106-71-9
EC: 308-594-6

Use(s): masking agents
civet (natural) CAS: 68916-26-7
EC: 272-826-1

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
civet resinoid CAS: 68916-26-7
EC: 272-826-1

Use(s): fragrance agents
clary sage herb CAS: 977051-94-7
FEMA: 2320

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
clary sage resin america CAS: 8016-63-5

Use(s): fragrance agents
clary sage resinoid CAS: 73296-99-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
clary sage wax CAS: 84775-83-7
EC: 283-911-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
clematis alpina callus powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
clove bud resinoid CAS: 8000-34-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
clove buds CAS: 977007-79-6
FEMA: 2327

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
clove flower bud powder CAS: 84961-50-2
EC: 284-638-7

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
clove leaf resinoid CAS: 8000-34-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
red
clover tops CAS: 977002-83-7

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
white
clover tops CAS: 977002-83-7

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cnicus benedictus CAS: 977023-13-4

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cnidium monnieri seed powder Use(s): abrasives
cocoa bean powder CAS: 84649-99-0
EC: 283-480-6

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
cocoa resinoid CAS: 84649-99-0
EC: 283-480-6

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
coconut meat Use(s): food additive
cocos nucifera fruit CAS: 8001-31-8
EC: 232-282-8

Use(s): cosmetic agents
cocos nucifera fruit powder CAS: 8001-31-8
EC: 232-282-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cocos nucifera shell powder CAS: 8001-31-8
EC: 232-282-8

Use(s): cosmetic agents
codonopsis pilosula root powder Use(s): cosmetic agents
coffea arabica fruit powder Use(s): antioxidants
roasted arabica
coffee bean CAS: 84650-00-0
EC: 283-481-1

Use(s): food additive
arabica
coffee bean CAS: 84650-00-0
EC: 283-481-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
bengal
coffee bean Use(s): natural substances and extractives
coffea
coffee bean Use(s): natural substances and extractives
congo
coffee bean Use(s): natural substances and extractives
liberian
coffee bean Use(s): natural substances and extractives
roasted bengal
coffee bean Use(s): food additive
roasted coffea
coffee bean Use(s): food additive
roasted congo
coffee bean Use(s): food additive
roasted liberian
coffee bean Use(s): food additive
roasted robusta
coffee bean CAS: 97593-13-0
EC: 307-315-5

Use(s): food additive
robusta
coffee bean CAS: 97593-13-0
EC: 307-315-5

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
arabica
coffee bean butter CAS: 84650-00-0
EC: 283-481-1

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
arabica
coffee bean powder CAS: 84650-00-0
EC: 283-481-1

Use(s): abrasives
robusta
coffee bean powder CAS: 97593-13-0
EC: 307-315-5

Use(s): abrasives
coffee resinoid CAS: 68916-18-7
EC: 272-823-5

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen seed Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen seed powder Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
coix lacryma-jobi seed Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed
coix lacryma-jobi seed Use(s): humectants
cola nitida seed CAS: 84696-01-5
EC: 283-621-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
colchicum luteum bulb Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
coleus forskohlii root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
colicin E1 CAS: 11032-88-5

Use(s): antimicrobial agents
collinsonia canadensis CAS: 89997-84-2
EC: 289-722-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
collinsonia canadensis root Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
colostrum cream Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
colostrum whey Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
combretum fruticosum flower nectar Use(s): masking agents
commiphora holtziana gum Use(s): fragrance agents
commiphora mukul resin powder CAS: 93165-11-8
EC: 296-895-2

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
commiphora wightii gum CAS: 93165-11-8
EC: 296-895-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
commiphora wightii resinoid CAS: 93165-11-8
EC: 296-895-2

Use(s): fragrance agents
hydrolyzed
conalbumin Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
convallaria majalis leaf CAS: 84082-46-2
EC: 281-994-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
copaiba balsam CAS: 8001-61-4

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
copaiba resin CAS: 9000-12-8
EC: 232-526-3

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
copal CAS: 9000-14-0
EC: 232-527-9

Use(s): film forming, viscosity controlling agents
copal dammar CAS: 92797-26-7
EC: 296-562-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
copal manila CAS: 9000-42-4
EC: 232-542-0

Use(s): diluents in color additive mixtures for food use
copalite CAS: 37264-98-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
coprinus comatus powder Use(s): antioxidants
coptis chinensis root/stalk powder Use(s): cosmetic agents
corallina officinalis powder CAS: 89997-92-2
EC: 289-730-0

Use(s): binding, viscosity controlling agents
corchorus capsularis powder Use(s): bulking, opacifying agents
cordyceps sinensis fermentation product CAS: 1883732-47-5
FEMA: 4878

Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
cordyceps sinensis powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
coriander seed CAS: 977007-81-0
FEMA: 2333

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
coriandrum sativum leaf cera Use(s): fragrance agents
corn Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
corn bran Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
corn glutens CAS: 66071-96-3
EC: 266-116-0

Use(s): food starch-modified
corn hull fiber Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
hydrolyzed
corn protein CAS: 100209-41-4
EC: 309-349-6

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
corn silk CAS: 977000-79-5
FEMA: 2335

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
corn steep liquor CAS: 66071-94-1
EC: 266-113-4

Use(s): substances under the Food Additives Amendment added directly to feed
corn syrup high fructose CAS: 977042-84-4

Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
corn syrups CAS: 8029-43-4
EC: 232-436-4

Use(s): multiple purpose GRAS food substances
cornus florida bark CAS: 90028-07-2
EC: 289-795-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cornus sericea bark CAS: 90028-11-8
EC: 289-799-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
corylus avellana seed powder CAS: 84012-21-5
EC: 281-667-7

Use(s): abrasives
corylus avellana shell powder CAS: 84012-21-5
EC: 281-667-7

Use(s): abrasives
corylus colurna kernel Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
corylus maxima seed Use(s): food additive
corynanthe yohimbe bark CAS: 85117-22-2
EC: 285-574-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
corynebacterium glutamicum Use(s): natural substances and extractives
costmary CAS: 977017-86-9

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
costus root resinoid CAS: 8023-88-9

Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
cottonseed flour defatted CAS: 977100-17-6

Use(s): multipurpose additives
cottonseed flour partially defatted and cooked CAS: 977050-54-6

Use(s): multipurpose additives
cottonseed flour partially defatted, cooked and toasted CAS: 977043-77-8

Use(s): coloring agents
cottonseed kernels glandless, raw CAS: 977043-56-3

Use(s): multipurpose additives
cottonseed kernels glandless, roasted CAS: 977043-78-9

Use(s): multipurpose additives
cranberry Use(s): food additive
dried
cranberry Use(s): food additive
crataegus cuneata fruit powder CAS: 223748-91-2

Use(s): humectants
crataegus laevigata fruit Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
crataegus laevigata leaf Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
crataegus monogyna fruit CAS: 90045-52-6
EC: 289-914-0

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
crataegus monogyna powder CAS: 90045-52-6
EC: 289-914-0

Use(s): abrasives
crataegus oxyacantha fruit CAS: 84603-61-2
EC: 283-262-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cream Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
dried
cream Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
crithmum maritimum callus culture filtrate Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
crithmum maritimum powder CAS: 89997-98-8
EC: 289-735-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
crotalaria juncea seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
crown gum CAS: 9000-15-1

Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
cryphonectria parasitica Use(s): food additive
cryptomeria japonica bark CAS: 91771-60-7
EC: 294-953-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cubeb fruit CAS: 977000-82-0
FEMA: 2338

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cucumber Use(s): food additive
hydrolyzed
cucumber fruit CAS: 89998-01-6
EC: 289-738-4

Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
cucumis sativus fruit CAS: 89998-01-6
EC: 289-738-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cucurbita moschata fruit Use(s): food additive
cucurbita pepo powder CAS: 89998-03-8
EC: 289-741-0

Use(s): food additive
cucurbita pepo seed CAS: 89998-03-8
EC: 289-741-0

Use(s): food additive
cumin seed CAS: 977050-55-7
FEMA: 2340

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cumin seed wax Use(s): fragrance agents
cuminum cyminum seed powder CAS: 84775-51-9
EC: 283-881-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cupressus macrocarpa Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
curcuma domestica root CAS: 977052-44-0

Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
curcuma heyneana root powder Use(s): deodorants
curcuma longa leaf powder CAS: 84775-52-0
EC: 283-882-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
curcuma longa root powder CAS: 84775-52-0
EC: 283-882-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
black
currant leaf CAS: 977032-41-9

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
curry leaf Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
cycas revoluta leaf powder Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
cymbidium great flower leaf powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
cymbopogon citratus CAS: 89998-14-1
EC: 289-752-0

Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
cymbopogon citratus leaf powder CAS: 89998-14-1
EC: 289-752-0

Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
cymbopogon flexuosus leaf powder CAS: 91844-92-7
EC: 295-161-9

Use(s): abrasives
cymbopogon schoenanthus leaf CAS: 89998-16-3

Use(s): masking agents
cymbopogon schoenanthus leaf powder CAS: 89998-16-3

Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
cynara scolymus leaf/root powder Use(s): bleaching, humectant agents
cynodon dactylon powder CAS: 84649-95-6
EC: 283-475-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cyperus articulatus root Use(s): emollients
cyperus rotundus root powder CAS: 85085-54-7
EC: 285-381-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cystoseira compressa powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cytisus scoparius flower Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
cytisus scoparius flower cera CAS: 84696-48-0
EC: 283-653-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
cytisus scoparius herb Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
The Resins & Balsams & Botanics Information is provided to the Internet Community.
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy