The Good Scents Company Information Listings

ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Resins & Balsams & Botanics Listing : Starting with I
iceland moss CAS: 977017-63-2

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
ilex aquifolium leaf powder CAS: 90045-83-3
EC: 289-948-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
illicium verum fruit CAS: 977052-16-6

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
immortelle flower resinoid CAS: 8023-95-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
imperata cylindrica Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
imperatoria CAS: 977002-32-6

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
indigofera argentea leaf powder CAS: 90045-86-6
EC: 289-951-2

Use(s): coloring agents (for surface only)
indigofera tinctoria CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): masking, tonic agents
indigofera tinctoria leaf CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): masking, tonic agents
indigofera tinctoria leaf powder CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
inonotus obliquus Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inula helenium root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inula racemosa root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea batatas leaf/stem powder CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): antioxidants
ipomoea hederacea seed powder CAS: 90045-87-7
EC: 289-952-8

Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
ipomoea purga CAS: 84696-22-0
EC: 283-641-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea purga resin CAS: 9000-35-5
EC: 232-538-9

Use(s): masking agents
ipomoea violacea seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iris florentina flower cera CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris florentina rhizome CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iris florentina root CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9

Use(s): masking, tonic agents
iris germanica root Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris versicolor root CAS: 90045-93-5
EC: 289-959-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
isatis tinctoria leaf powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
isatis tinctoria root powder Use(s): astringents
iva CAS: 977091-61-4

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
The Resins & Balsams & Botanics Information is provided to the Internet Community.
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy