The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Botanical Species Listing
LeftshiftName
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
 zantedeschia aethiopica flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zantedeschia aethiopica flower/stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): masking agents
 zantedeschia aromatica root oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 zanthoxylum acanthopodium fruit
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): food additive
 zanthoxylum acanthopodium fruit oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zanthoxylum acanthopodium var. timbor fruit
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): food additive
 zanthoxylum acanthopodium var. timbor fruit oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zanthoxylum ailanthoides extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum alatum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zanthoxylum alatum fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zanthoxylum alatum oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum americanum and zanthoxylum clava-hercules bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum americanum and zanthoxylum clava-herculis bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum americanum bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum americanum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum armatum oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum avicennae bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum avicennae var. tonkinense bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum avicennae var. touranense bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum bracchyacanthum leaf oil australia
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum bungeanum bark/fruit/flower/stalk extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum bungeanum fruit
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 zanthoxylum bungeanum fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum bungeanum fruit oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum bungeanum pericarp extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum carolinianum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zanthoxylum catesbianum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zanthoxylum clava-herculis bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zanthoxylum clavatum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zanthoxylum coreanum branch/leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum fraxineum bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum fraxineum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum fraxinifolium bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum fraxinifolium bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum lentiscifolium bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum mantchuricum extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum mantschuricum fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents
 zanthoxylum mantschuricum leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum mite bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum mite bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum nitidum leaf oil australia
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum ovalifolium leaf oil australia
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum parvum bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum parvum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum piperitum branch/leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum piperitum extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents
 zanthoxylum piperitum fruit absolute CO2 extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zanthoxylum piperitum fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum piperitum fruit oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum piperitum peel extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 zanthoxylum piperitum seed extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum pteropodum fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents
 zanthoxylum pteropodum leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum ramiflorum bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zanthoxylum ramiflorum bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum schinifolium fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents
 zanthoxylum schinifolium leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum simulans bark/fruit/flower/stalk extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum simulans fruit
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 zanthoxylum simulans fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zanthoxylum simulans fruit oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum simulans pericarp extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zanthoxylum zanthoxyloides bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zapania scaberrima
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 zea mays bran
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
 zea mays bran extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zea mays bud/seed extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants
 zea mays cob meal
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): abrasives, binding agents
 zea mays cob powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): abrasives, binding agents
 zea mays endosperm oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): coloring agents
 zea mays germ extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zea mays germ oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 zea mays hull fiber
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
 zea mays kernel extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): binding, bulking agents
 zea mays kernel meal
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): abrasives, binding agents
 zea mays leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zea mays oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): edible fats and oils
oxidised zea mays oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zea mays seed
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zea mays seed flour
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 zea mays silk
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 zea mays silk extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zea mays silk tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents
 zeia repens rhizome/root
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zeia repens root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 zeia repens root tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents
hydrolyzed zerumbet speciosum
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zerumbet speciosum flower/leaf/seed/stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants and preservatives
 zerumbet speciosum flower/leaf/stem water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial, skin conditioning
 zerumbet speciosum leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zerumbet speciosum leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
 zerumbet speciosum leaf water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 zerumbet speciosum leaf/stem ferment
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants and preservatives
 zerumbet speciosum leaf/stem water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 zerumbet speciosum oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 zerumbet speciosum seed powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cleansing, skin conditioning
 zerumbet speciosum seed water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 zerumbet zingiber extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber amaricans extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zingiber aromaticus extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber cassumunar extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): masking agents
 zingiber cassumunar rhizomes oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 zingiber cassumunar root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 zingiber cassumunar root oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber cassumunar root powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 zingiber echuanense extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber meleguetta leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber meleguetta seed extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber mioga extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber nigrum extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zingiber nigrum root powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 zingiber officinale extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale oil CO2 extract australia
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale rhizome extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 zingiber officinale root absolute
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root essence
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 zingiber officinale root oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root oil china
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root oil cochin
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale root powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 zingiber officinale root tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale var. gigante root oil brazil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 zingiber officinale var. rubrum rhizome
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavored products of all types
 zingiber officinale var. rubrum theilade rhizome extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zingiber officinale water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 zingiber oligophyllum extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber spurium extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zingiber zerumbet (l.) sm. root oil india
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zingiber zerumbet extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zinnia elegans callus culture extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
 zinnia elegans jacq. flower oil brazil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 zizania aquatica extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): masking agents
 zizia aurea extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ziziphus cotinifolia bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ziziphus gardneri bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ziziphus guaranitica bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zizyphus joazeiro bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zizyphus jujuba fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 zizyphus jujuba leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zizyphus jujuba seed extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zizyphus sativa extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zizyphus spina-christi leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zostera marina extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 zygia brownei gum
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 zymomonas mobilis ferment extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy