The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Botanical Species Listing
LeftshiftName
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
 waltheria americana leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 waltheria indica leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wandering sailor flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wasabia japonica leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 wasabia japonica root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 wasabia japonica root powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wax, carnauba
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): glazing agents, bulking agents, acidity regulators, carriers
 weber tequilana azul leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 weber tequilana azul stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed weber tequilana azul stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 webera marchandii extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wedelia calendulacea extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 wellingtonia gigantea callus culture extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
hydrolyzed wheat bran extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): bleaching agents
 wikstroemia genkwa bud extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wine-plant extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wine-plant stalk extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wisteria brachybotrys leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients
 wisteria sinensis extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 withania somnifera flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 withania somnifera leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 withania somnifera leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 withania somnifera leaf/root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 withania somnifera root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 withania somnifera root powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 withania somnifera seed
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wolfiporia extensa extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 wolfiporia extensa sclerotium extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 woodfordia floribunda flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 woodfordia fruticosa flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 woodfordia fruticosa fo. genuina flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 woodfordia tomentosa flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wrightia antidysenterica seed
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wrightia tinctoria leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antidandruff, antimicrobial agents
 wulffia baccata (l.f.) kuntze. flower oil brazil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wulffia stenoglossa dc. flower oil brazil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wydleria portoricensis essence
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 wydleria portoricensis extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wydleria portoricensis extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 wydleria portoricensis herb
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 wydleria portoricensis herb oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 wydleria portoricensis herb tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wydleria portoricensis leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): food additive
 wydleria portoricensis leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 wydleria portoricensis leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 wydleria portoricensis leaf oil cuba
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 wydleria portoricensis meristem cell
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 wydleria portoricensis root
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wydleria portoricensis root tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 wydleria portoricensis seed oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 wydleria portoricensis seed oil (fixed)
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 wydleria portoricensis seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy