The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Botanical Species Listing
LeftshiftName
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
 quadria avellana oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients
 quadria heterophylla oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients
 quassia alatifolia wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia alatifolia wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quassia alatifolia wood powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara fo. paniculata wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara fo. paniculata wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quassia amara fo. paniculata wood powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara var. grandiflora wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara var. grandiflora wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quassia amara var. grandiflora wood powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara var. paniculata wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara var. paniculata wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quassia amara var. paniculata wood powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia amara wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quassia amara wood powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia excelsa wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 quassia excelsa wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 quassia excelsa wood tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quassia officinalis wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quassia officinalis wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quassia officinalis wood powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus acuta branch/leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus acutissima fruit powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima var. depressinucata fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus acutissima var. depressinucata fruit powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima var. depressinucata leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima var. macrocarpa fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus acutissima var. macrocarpa fruit powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima var. macrocarpa leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima var. septentrionalis fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus acutissima var. septentrionalis fruit powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 quercus acutissima var. septentrionalis leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus aegilos cupule extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus alba bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus alba bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 quercus alba bark tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus alba chips essence
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents
 quercus alba chips extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quercus alba chips glycerine extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 quercus aquifolioides bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants
 quercus glauca branch/leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus glauca seed extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus glauca stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus infectoria fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 quercus infectoria gall extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 quercus lunglingensis fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus lunglingensis fruit powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 quercus lunglingensis leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus mongolia leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus obtusifolia bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants
 quercus pedunculata bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus pedunculata bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quercus pedunculata bark tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus pedunculata bud extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 quercus pedunculata oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 quercus pedunculata root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus pedunculata seed
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus pedunculata wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 quercus pedunculata wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 quercus petraea bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 quercus robur bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus robur bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quercus robur bark tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus robur bud extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 quercus robur oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 quercus robur petraea extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
 quercus robur root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus robur seed
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur bark tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur bud extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur seed
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 quercus robur subsp. eurobur wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 quercus robur var. petraea bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 quercus robur wood
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 quercus robur wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 quercus salicina extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus salicina leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 quercus salicina stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 quercus semecarpifolia bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants
 quercus serrata extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus serrata seed extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus spp.
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 quercus stenophylla extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus stenophylla leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 quercus stenophylla stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 quercus stenophylloides extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quercus stenophylloides leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 quercus stenophylloides stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 quercus suber
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 quercus suber bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 quillaja saponaria bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emulsifiers
 quillaja saponaria bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emulsifiers and foaming agents
 quillaja saponaria molina
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 quillaja saponaria molina bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): solubilizing and dispersing agents
 quillaja saponaria root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): masking agents
 quillaja saponaria wood extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy