The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Botanical Species Listing
LeftshiftName
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
 uapaca bojeri leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 uapaca clusiacea leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 udotea abbottiorum callus culture extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ugni lanceolata leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ugni molinae leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ugni myrtus leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ugni philippii leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ugni poeppigii leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ugni ugni leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ugni ugni leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulex europaeus flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ulex europaeus leaf/root/stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulex nanus extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ulmus americana flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulmus campestris bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 ulmus davidiana callus culture extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulmus davidiana root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulmus fulva bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ulmus fulva bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): moisturising agents
 ulmus fulva bark tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ulmus minor extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ulmus procera extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ulmus rubra bark
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ulmus rubra bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ulmus rubra bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): moisturising agents
 ulmus rubra bark tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ulva lactuca extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed ulva lactuca extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulva lactuca powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): absorbents, binding agents
 ulva pertusa extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): bleaching agents
hydrolyzed ulva pertusa extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulva ramulosa callus culture extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ulva rigida oil greece
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 umbellularia californica leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 umbellularia californica var. fresnensis leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uncaria gambir extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): astringents
 uncaria gambir roxb.
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and texture modifiers
 uncaria membranifolia extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uncaria rhynchophylla extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uncaria rhynchophylla var. kouteng extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uncaria sinensis extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uncaria tomentosa bark extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 uncaria tomentosa bark powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 uncaria tomentosa extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 uncaria tomentosa tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 undaria pinnatifida cell culture extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 undaria pinnatifida extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
 undaria pinnatifida leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients
 undaria pinnatifida powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): absorbents, binding agents
 undaria pinnatifida root powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 unona aethiopica fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 unona latifolia extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 unona odorata flower absolute
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower cera
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower concrete
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower oil I
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower oil II
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower oil III
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata flower powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 unona odorata flower water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata fruit oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 unona odorata leaf cell extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 unona odorata leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 unona odorata oil china
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 unona odorata oil java
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uragoga glomerata leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uragoga microdesmia leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uragoga viridis leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urania ravenalia aril extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 urania speciosa aril extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 urginea amboensis extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urginea indica extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urginea maritima extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica dioica
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 urtica dioica extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 urtica dioica leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica dioica leaf absolute
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 urtica dioica leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed urtica dioica leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants
 urtica dioica leaf tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica dioica root
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica dioica root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 urtica dioica root tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica dioica seed tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica dioica water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 urtica galeopsifolia
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 urtica galeopsifolia extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 urtica galeopsifolia leaf
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica galeopsifolia leaf absolute
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 urtica galeopsifolia leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed urtica galeopsifolia leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants
 urtica galeopsifolia leaf tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica galeopsifolia root
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica galeopsifolia root extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 urtica galeopsifolia root tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica galeopsifolia seed tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica galeopsifolia water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 urtica glomerata leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): humectants
 urtica pentandra extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 urtica pilulifera extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 urtica urens absolute
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 urtica urens cera
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 urtica urens concrete
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 urtica urens leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 usnea barbata
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 usnea barbata extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): deodorant agents
 usnea barbata tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 usnea filipendula extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 usnea florida extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 usnea longissima extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 usnea plicata extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ustilago esculenta/zizania latifolia stem ferment extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 utricularia australis extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 utricularia major extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 utricularia officinalis extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 utricularia vulgaris extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 utricularia vulgaris var. typica extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 utricularia x biseriata extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uva-ursi buxifolia leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uva-ursi buxifolia leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 uva-ursi buxifolia leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): bleaching agents
 uva-ursi buxifolia leaf tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uva-ursi procumbens leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uva-ursi procumbens leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 uva-ursi procumbens leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): bleaching agents
 uva-ursi procumbens leaf tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uva-ursi procumbens var. adenotricha leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uva-ursi procumbens var. adenotricha leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 uva-ursi procumbens var. adenotricha leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): bleaching agents
 uva-ursi procumbens var. adenotricha leaf tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uva-ursi procumbens var. coactilis leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uva-ursi procumbens var. coactilis leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 uva-ursi procumbens var. coactilis leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): bleaching agents
 uva-ursi procumbens var. coactilis leaf tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uva-ursi uva-ursi leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uva-ursi uva-ursi leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 uva-ursi uva-ursi leaf powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): bleaching agents
 uva-ursi uva-ursi leaf tincture
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uvaria aethiopica fruit extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uvaria cananga extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 uvaria japonica branch/fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uvaria odorata flower absolute
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower cera
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower concrete
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower oil I
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower oil II
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower oil III
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata flower powder
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 uvaria odorata flower water
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata fruit oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata leaf cell extract
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 uvaria odorata leaf oil
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata oil china
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 uvaria odorata oil java
 CAS: 9005-80-5  EC: 232-684-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy