BT

The Good Scents Company Information Listings

ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
All Ingredients Listing : Starting with I
iberis amara extract CAS: 91745-90-3
EC: 294-761-8

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ibotenic acid CAS: 2552-55-8

Use(s): toxic natural substances
icariin CAS: 489-32-7

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
icariside B8 CAS: 126176-78-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
icariside II CAS: 113558-15-9

Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching agents
vanilla chocolate
ice cream flavor Use(s): flavored products of all types
vanilla
ice cream flavor Use(s): flavored products of all types
iceland moss CAS: 977017-63-2

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
icosapent CAS: 10417-94-4

Use(s): emollients
icosyl ferulate CAS: 64190-82-5

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
icterogenin CAS: 561-47-7

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ilex aquifolium flower extract CAS: 90045-83-3
EC: 289-948-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ilex aquifolium leaf extract CAS: 90045-83-3
EC: 289-948-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ilex aquifolium leaf powder CAS: 90045-83-3
EC: 289-948-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ilex crenata extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ilex guayusa leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
ilex latifolia leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
ilex paraguariensis leaf extract CAS: 97676-25-0

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents, dietary supplements
ilex paraguariensis leaf solid extract CAS: 73296-98-7
EC: 277-364-4

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
ilex paraguariensis leaf tincture CAS: 97676-25-0

Use(s): flavoring agents
ilex paraguariensis oleoresin CAS: 73296-98-7
EC: 277-364-4

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ilex rotunda extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ilex verticillata extract CAS: 91723-51-2
EC: 294-558-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
illicium religiosum branch/leaf extract CAS: 91723-52-3
EC: 294-560-5

Use(s): antioxidants
illicium religiosum extract CAS: 91723-52-3
EC: 294-560-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
illicium verum fruit CAS: 977052-16-6

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
illicium verum fruit extract CAS: 84650-59-9
EC: 283-518-1

Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
illicium verum fruit water CAS: 84650-59-9
EC: 283-518-1

Use(s): masking agents
illicium verum fruit/myristica fragrans fruit/pimenta officinalis fruit extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
illicium verum fruit/seed oil CAS: 8007-70-3
EC: 283-872-7
FEMA: 2094

Use(s): masking agents
illipe butter Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
illite CAS: 12173-60-3

Use(s): abrasives, absorbents
ilomastat CAS: 142880-36-2

Use(s): chelating agents
imazalil CAS: 35554-44-0
EC: 252-615-0

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
imazapic CAS: 104098-48-8

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
imazapyr CAS: 81334-34-1

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
imazosulfuron CAS: 122548-33-8

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
imidacloprid CAS: 138261-41-3

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
2-
imidazolidone CAS: 120-93-4
EC: 204-436-4

Use(s): fragrance agents
imidazolylethyl diaminopropanamide HCl CAS: 1414930-04-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
imidazolylphenylethyl naphthylsulfonyl asparagine CAS: 1190428-65-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
5-
imino-2-methyl-1-cyclopenten-1-ol CAS: 61133-60-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iminodiacetic acid CAS: 142-73-4
EC: 205-555-4

Use(s): chelating agents
imli jhatka flavor Use(s): flavored products of all types
immortelle absolute CAS: 977060-66-4
FEMA: 2592

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
immortelle concrete Use(s): fragrance agents
immortelle flower oil CAS: 8023-95-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
immortelle flower resinoid CAS: 8023-95-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
immortelle leaf oil CAS: 8023-95-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
impatiens balsamina flower extract CAS: 90045-84-4
EC: 289-949-1

Use(s): astringent, masking agents
impatiens balsamina flower/leaf/stem extract CAS: 90045-84-4
EC: 289-949-1

Use(s): astringent, masking agents
impatiens balsamina leaf extract CAS: 90045-84-4
EC: 289-949-1

Use(s): astringent, masking agents
impatiens capensis extract Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
impatiens capensis leaf extract Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
imperata cylindrica Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
imperata cylindrica extract excluding roots Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
imperata cylindrica root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
imperatoria CAS: 977002-32-6

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
imperatoria oil CAS: 90082-65-8
EC: 290-155-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
imperatorin CAS: 482-44-0
EC: 207-581-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iso
imperatorin CAS: 482-45-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
incense fragrance Use(s): fragranced products of all types
incense specialty Use(s): fragrance agents
2-
indanone CAS: 615-13-4
EC: 210-410-3

Use(s): fragrance agents
1H-
inden-1-one, 3a,4,5,6,7,7a-hexahydro-3,3a,7,7-tetramethyl- CAS: 31089-96-0

Use(s): fragrance agents
indene CAS: 95-13-6
EC: 202-393-6

Use(s): fragrance agents
indian desire flavor Use(s): flavored products of all types
indigofera argentea leaf powder CAS: 90045-86-6
EC: 289-951-2

Use(s): coloring agents (for surface only)
indigofera tinctoria CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): masking, tonic agents
indigofera tinctoria extract CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): masking, tonic agents
indigofera tinctoria leaf CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): masking, tonic agents
indigofera tinctoria leaf extract CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
indigofera tinctoria leaf powder CAS: 84775-63-3
EC: 283-892-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
indisan (IFF) CAS: 80748-58-9

Use(s): fragrance agents
indocolore (Firmenich) CAS: 2206-94-2
EC: 218-620-7

Use(s): fragrance agents
indolall CAS: 68908-82-7
EC: 272-683-5

Use(s): fragrance agents
indole CAS: 120-72-9
EC: 204-420-7
FEMA: 2593
JECFA: 1301
FLAVIS: 14.007

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
indole / citronellal schiff's base CAS: 71888-94-3

Use(s): fragrance agents
indole / dihydroisojasmone schiff's base CAS: 68908-95-2

Use(s): fragrance agents
indole acetaldehyde CAS: 2591-98-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
indole acetic acid CAS: 87-51-4
EC: 201-748-2

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
3-
indole butyric acid CAS: 133-32-4
EC: 205-101-5

Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
indole-3-carbinol CAS: 700-06-1
EC: 211-836-2

Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
indole-3-carboxaldehyde CAS: 487-89-8
EC: 207-665-8

Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
indole-2-carboxylic acid CAS: 1477-50-5
EC: 216-030-4

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
indole-3-acetamide CAS: 879-37-8
EC: 212-904-4

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
indole-3-carboxylic acid CAS: 771-50-6
EC: 212-231-6

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
indole-3-pyruvic acid CAS: 392-12-1
EC: 206-874-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
indoletal CAS: 18096-62-3
EC: 241-997-4

Use(s): fragrance agents
3-
indolyl acetonitrile CAS: 771-51-7
EC: 212-232-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
8,8-bis(1H-
indol-3-yl)-2,6-dimethyl-2-octanol CAS: 67860-00-8
EC: 267-434-2

Use(s): fragrance agents
indonesian bali burst flavor Use(s): flavored products of all types
indoxacarb CAS: 173584-44-6

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
ineketone CAS: 62574-18-9

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
inga alba bark extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
inga bourgoni bark extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
inga edulis seed extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
inonotus obliquus Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inonotus obliquus extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed
inonotus obliquus extract Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
inosine CAS: 58-63-9
EC: 200-390-4

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
5'-
inosinic acid CAS: 131-99-7

Use(s): flavor enhancers
inositol CAS: 87-89-8
EC: 201-781-2

Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
inositol hexa-PCA Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
inositol hexaniacinate hexaascorbate Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
inositol niacinate CAS: 6556-11-2
EC: 229-485-9

Use(s): dietary supplements
inshore hagfish skin mucus extract Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
instantized branched-chain amino acid Use(s): food additive
insulin growth factors Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
integerrimine CAS: 480-79-5

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
integrin CAS: 60791-49-3

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
intensity enhancers Use(s): flavor enhancers, intensity taste enhancer
intermedeol CAS: 6168-59-8

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
neo
intermedeol CAS: 5945-72-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
intermedine CAS: 10285-06-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
intreleven aldehyde (IFF) CAS: 112-45-8
EC: 203-973-1

Use(s): fragrance agents
intricatin CAS: 124166-25-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
inula britannica flower extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
inula crithmoide extract Use(s): hair conditiong, skin protecting
inula crithmoide flower/leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
inula helenium oil CAS: 97676-35-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inula helenium root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inula helenium root extract CAS: 84012-20-4
EC: 281-666-1

Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
inula helenium root tincture CAS: 84012-20-4
EC: 281-666-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inula racemosa root Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inula racemosa root extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
inula root oil Use(s): fragrance agents
inula root water Use(s): fragrance agents
inula viscosa extract CAS: 94334-09-5
EC: 305-089-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inula viscosa flower/leaf/stem extract CAS: 94334-09-5
EC: 305-089-2

Use(s): antioxidants
inula viscosa oil CAS: 68991-37-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
inulin CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabalizers and emulsifiers
inulin lauryl carbamate CAS: 478483-27-1

Use(s): emulsion stabilising, surfactant agents
invertase from saccharomyces cerevisiae CAS: 9001-57-4
EC: 232-615-7

Use(s): enzyme preparations and microorganisms
per
iodic acid CAS: 10450-60-9
EC: 233-937-0

Use(s): fixing agents in the immobilization of enzyme preparations
iodine CAS: 7553-56-2
EC: 231-442-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
2-
iodopropane CAS: 75-30-9
EC: 200-859-3

Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
iodopropynyl butylcarbamate CAS: 55406-53-6
EC: 259-627-5

Use(s): preservatives
iodosulfuron-methyl-sodium CAS: 144550-36-7

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
ion exchange resins CAS: 977017-05-2

Use(s): polymer substances and polymer adjuvants for food treatment
alpha-
ionene CAS: 475-03-6
EC: 207-490-7
FEMA: 4264
FLAVIS: 01.058

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ionol CAS: 472-78-6
EC: 207-455-6

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
3-oxo-alpha-
ionol CAS: 34318-21-3

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
4-oxo-beta-
ionol CAS: NF0473

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
alpha-
ionol CAS: 25312-34-9
EC: 246-815-7
FEMA: 3624
JECFA: 391
FLAVIS: 02.105

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-alpha-
ionol CAS: 211241-68-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
beta-
ionol CAS: 22029-76-1
EC: 244-735-7
FEMA: 3625
JECFA: 392
FLAVIS: 02.106

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-beta-
ionol CAS: 73952-68-8
EC: 277-648-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(R)-alpha-
ionone CAS: 24190-29-2
EC: 246-069-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
3-oxo-beta-
ionone CAS: 27185-77-9
EC: 248-307-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
alpha-
ionone CAS: 6901-97-9
EC: 230-010-2

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
alpha-
ionone CAS: 127-41-3
EC: 204-841-6
FEMA: 2594
JECFA: 388
FLAVIS: 07.007

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
beta-
ionone CAS: 14901-07-6
EC: 238-969-9
FEMA: 2595
FLAVIS: 07.008

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-beta-
ionone CAS: 79-77-6
EC: 201-224-3
FEMA: 2595
JECFA: 389

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(Z)-beta-
ionone CAS: 35031-06-2
EC: 252-325-4

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
gamma-
ionone CAS: 79-76-5
EC: 201-223-8
FEMA: 3175
FLAVIS: 07.091

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
oxo-beta-
ionone CAS: 29790-29-2
EC: 249-851-1

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
pseudo
ionone CAS: 141-10-6
EC: 205-457-1
FEMA: 4299
JECFA: 2187
FLAVIS: 07.198

Use(s): flavoring agents
(E)-beta-
ionone epoxide CAS: 36340-49-5

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
beta-
ionone epoxide CAS: 23267-57-4
EC: 245-542-0
FEMA: 4144
JECFA: 1571
FLAVIS: 07.170

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ionone mixed isomers CAS: 8013-90-9
EC: 232-396-8

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ionone terpenes CAS: 96508-09-7

Use(s): fragrance agents
alpha-
ionyl acetate CAS: 52210-18-1
EC: 257-738-3

Use(s): fragrance agents
beta-
ionyl acetate CAS: 22030-19-9
EC: 244-736-2
FEMA: 3844
JECFA: 1409
FLAVIS: 09.305

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
alpha-
ionyl ethyl ether CAS: 70172-07-5
EC: 274-359-9

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
beta-
ionyl ethyl ether CAS: 65416-26-4
EC: 265-765-7

Use(s): fragrance agents
ipconazole CAS: 125225-28-7

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
ipomeamarone CAS: 20007-82-3

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
(+)-
ipomeamarone CAS: 494-23-5

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ipomeamaronol CAS: 26767-96-4

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ipomeanine CAS: 496-06-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ipomoea aquatica oil Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
ipomoea batatas extract CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ipomoea batatas leaf extract CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): emollients
ipomoea batatas leaf/stem extract CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ipomoea batatas leaf/stem powder CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): antioxidants
ipomoea batatas root extract CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ipomoea batatas root lees extract CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): emollients
ipomoea batatas tuber extract CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): antioxidants
ipomoea batatas tuber puree CAS: 223749-11-9

Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
ipomoea bona-nox flower extract CAS: 223749-13-1

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
ipomoea digitata tuber extract CAS: 93348-30-2
EC: 297-171-9

Use(s): antioxidants
ipomoea dumosa extract CAS: 84696-22-0
EC: 283-641-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea hederacea callus culture extract CAS: 90045-87-7
EC: 289-952-8

Use(s): absorbents, antimicrobials, antioxidants agents
ipomoea hederacea seed extract CAS: 90045-87-7
EC: 289-952-8

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
ipomoea hederacea seed powder CAS: 90045-87-7
EC: 289-952-8

Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
ipomoea nil seed extract Use(s): antioxidants
ipomoea operculata extract CAS: 94279-80-8
EC: 304-826-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea orizabensis extract CAS: 90045-88-8
EC: 289-953-3

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea parasitica extract CAS: 95193-53-6
EC: 305-865-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea pes-caprae flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ipomoea purga CAS: 84696-22-0
EC: 283-641-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea purga resin CAS: 9000-35-5
EC: 232-538-9

Use(s): masking agents
ipomoea purpurea extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
ipomoea turpethum extract CAS: 84776-63-6
EC: 283-991-4

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipomoea violacea seed Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
ipriflavone CAS: 35212-22-7

Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
iprodione CAS: 36734-19-7
EC: 253-178-9

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
iprovalicarb CAS: 140923-17-7

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
ipsdienol CAS: 35628-00-3

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
(±)-
ipsdienol CAS: 54809-53-9

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ipsenol CAS: 35628-05-8

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
irenolone CAS: 149184-19-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iresine weberbaueri flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iridodial CAS: 550-45-8

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iridogermanal CAS: 81456-98-6

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iso
iridogermanal CAS: NF0475

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iriflorental CAS: 86293-26-7

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
irigenin CAS: 548-76-5
EC: 208-958-3

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
alpha-
irigermanal CAS: 81456-96-4

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
gamma-
irigermanal CAS: 81456-97-5

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iripallidal CAS: 86293-27-8

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iris blossom fragrance Use(s): fragrance agents
iris ensata extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris florentina flower cera CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris florentina rhizome CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iris florentina root CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9

Use(s): masking, tonic agents
iris germanica florentina rhizome extract CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9
FEMA: 2830

Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
iris germanica florentina root extract CAS: 90045-89-9
EC: 289-954-9

Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
iris germanica root Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris germanica root extract CAS: 85085-39-8
EC: 285-368-2

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris pallida leaf cell extract CAS: 90045-90-2
EC: 289-955-4

Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
iris pallida root extract CAS: 90045-90-2
EC: 289-955-4

Use(s): fragrance agents
iris pseudacorus extract CAS: 90045-91-3
EC: 289-957-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris pseudacorus leaf extract CAS: 90045-91-3
EC: 289-957-5

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
iris pseudacorus root extract CAS: 90045-91-3
EC: 289-957-5

Use(s): fragrance agents
iris setosa callus culture extract Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
iris setosa flower/leaf/stem extract Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, hair conditioning
iris specialty Use(s): fragrance agents
iris tenax extract CAS: 90045-92-4
EC: 289-958-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iris versicolor root extract CAS: 90045-93-5
EC: 289-959-6

Use(s): cosmetic agents
iris versicolor root CAS: 90045-93-5
EC: 289-959-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iris versicolor root tincture CAS: 90045-93-5
EC: 289-959-6

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
irisone B CAS: 97359-75-6

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
irisoquin CAS: 101339-26-8

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
irisquinone CAS: 56495-82-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
irisresorcinol CAS: 52483-21-3

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iron-choline citrate complex CAS: 1336-80-7
EC: 215-649-7

Use(s): nutrient supplements
iron citrate CAS: 2338-05-8
EC: 219-045-4

Use(s): nutrient supplements
iron complex of tartaric acid Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iron dextran complex CAS: 9004-66-4

Use(s): food additive
iron(III) glycerophosphate CAS: 1301-70-8
EC: 215-097-7

Use(s): dietary supplements: EFSA: cannot be assessed.
iron linoleate CAS: 7779-63-7
EC: 231-930-7

Use(s): food-contact surface of paper and paperboard
iron naphthenate CAS: 1338-14-3
EC: 215-660-7

Use(s): food-contact surface of paper and paperboard
iron octanoate CAS: 6535-20-2
EC: 229-438-2

Use(s): food-contact surface of paper and paperboard
iron orotate CAS: 85187-45-7
EC: 286-135-8

Use(s): nutrient supplements, EFSA concludes: use is of safety concern.
iron oxide CAS: 1332-37-2
EC: 215-570-8

Use(s): multipurpose additives
black
iron oxide CAS: 1317-61-9
EC: 215-277-5

Use(s): coloring agents
yellow
iron oxide CAS: 51274-00-1
EC: 257-098-5

Use(s): coloring agents
iron peptonate CAS: 977009-72-5

Use(s): frozen desserts
iron(II) phosphate CAS: 10028-23-6

Use(s): dietary supplements, acidity regulators
iron phosphide CAS: 12751-22-3
EC: 235-798-1

Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
iron phosphide (FeP) CAS: 26508-33-8
EC: 247-751-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iron polyvinyl pyrrolidone CAS: 977125-47-5

Use(s): food contact microporous polymeric filters
iron powder CAS: 7439-89-6
EC: 231-096-4

Use(s): nutrient supplements
iron silicide CAS: 12022-95-6
EC: 234-670-2

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
iron tallate CAS: 61788-81-6
EC: 263-009-0

Use(s): food contact resinous and polymeric coatings
iron(II) taurate Use(s): dietary supplements
iron(II) modified bentonite CAS: 1302-78-9
EC: 215-108-5

Use(s): indirect food additives: oxygen absorber in food packaging
irone CAS: 54992-91-5
EC: 259-427-8

Use(s): fragrance agents
alpha-
irone CAS: 79-69-6
EC: 201-219-6
FEMA: 2597
JECFA: 403
FLAVIS: 07.011

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
beta-
irone CAS: 79-70-9
EC: 201-220-1
FLAVIS: 07.200

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
gamma-
irone CAS: 79-68-5
EC: 201-218-0

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
irvingia gabonensis kernel butter CAS: 192230-28-7

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
irvingia gabonensis seed extract CAS: 192230-28-7

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
isatidine CAS: 15503-86-3

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
isatis tinctoria leaf extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
isatis tinctoria leaf powder Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
isatis tinctoria root extract Use(s): astringent, skin protecting
isatis tinctoria root powder Use(s): astringents
isatis tinctoria seed extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
isatis tinctoria seed oil Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
isatoic anhydride CAS: 118-48-9
EC: 204-255-0

Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
ishige foliacea extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
island punch flavor Use(s): flavored products of all types
isochrysis galbana extract CAS: 1190414-92-6

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
isodon inflexus branch/leaf extract Use(s): bleaching agents
isodon inflexus extract Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
isodon trichocarpus extract CAS: 223749-18-6

Use(s): masking agents
isodonis japonicus leaf/stalk extract CAS: 246536-68-5

Use(s): masking agents
isofetamid CAS: 875915-78-9

Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
istanbulin A CAS: 35481-83-5

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
istanbulin B CAS: 12656-97-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
itaconic acid CAS: 97-65-4
EC: 202-599-6

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
italicene CAS: 94535-52-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iso
italicene CAS: 94482-89-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
italicene epoxide CAS: 104188-24-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
italicene ether CAS: 104188-25-2

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
10-epi-
italicene ether CAS: 104265-25-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
italidipyrone CAS: 75680-22-7

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
italipyrone CAS: 75680-21-6

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
iva CAS: 977091-61-4

Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
ivalin CAS: 5938-03-4

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ivy carbaldehyde CAS: 27939-60-2
EC: 248-742-6
FEMA: 4505
JECFA: 1900

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2,4-
ivy carbaldehyde CAS: 68039-49-6
EC: 268-264-1
FEMA: 4505

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
3,5-
ivy carbaldehyde CAS: 68039-48-5
EC: 268-263-6
FEMA: 4505

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
3,6-
ivy carbaldehyde CAS: 67801-65-4
EC: 267-186-5
FEMA: 4505

Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
ivy carbaldehyde / methyl anthranilate schiff's base CAS: 68738-99-8
EC: 272-124-5

Use(s): fragrance agents
2,4-
ivy carbaldehyde / methyl anthranilate schiff's base CAS: 68845-02-3
EC: 272-449-2

Use(s): fragrance agents
ivy dioxolane CAS: 68901-32-6
EC: 272-669-9

Use(s): fragrance agents
ivy fragrance Use(s): fragranced products of all types
english
ivy leaf absolute CAS: 84082-54-2
EC: 282-000-2

Use(s): fragrance agents
ixocarpalactone A CAS: 71801-45-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ixocarpalactone B CAS: 71801-44-0

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ixocarpanolide CAS: 108157-59-1

Use(s): natural substances and extractives
ixora coccinea extract CAS: 92201-90-6
EC: 296-022-5

Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
The All Ingredients Information is provided to the Internet Community.
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy