BT

The Good Scents Company Information Listings

ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
IUPAC Name Listing : Starting with R
Name
rhizomucor miehei rennet CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): food additive
hydrogenated
rhus succedanea wax CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): binding, viscosity controlling agents
sulfated
ricinus communis oil CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): emulsifiers, surfactants
sulfonated
ricinus communis oil CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): surfactant
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil behenyl esters CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): emulsion stabilising, hair conditioning
ricinus communis oil benzoate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): cosmetic agents
ricinus communis oil bis-hydroxypropyl dimethicone esters CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil cetyl esters CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): emulsion stabilising, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil dimer dilinoleate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil hydroxystearate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil isostearate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil laurate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil peg-8 esters CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil stearate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil stearyl esters CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): emulsion stabilising, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil triisostearate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil triisostearin esters CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): viscosity controlling, skin conditioning agents
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil/sebacic acid copolymer CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
hydrogenated
ricinus communis oil/sebacic acid copolymer caprate/caprylate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): emulsion stabilising, humectant agents
royal jelly CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
royal jelly powder CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
rubidium(1+);carbonate CAS: 9005-80-5
EC: 232-684-3

Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
This information is provided to the Internet Community.
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy