The Good Scents Company Information Listings
Absolutes    Aromatic Ingredients    All Ingredients
Botanical Species    CAS Numbers    Concretes
Cosmetic Functions    Cosmetic Ingredients    EINECS Numbers
Essential Oils    Extracts    FEMA Numbers    Home
Flavis Numbers    Flavor Index    Flavor Ingredients
Flavor Specialties    FoodD Additives    FoodI Additives
Found in Nature    Fragrances    Fragrance Ingredients
IUPAC Names    JECFA Numbers    M.W Index
Odor Index    Oleoresins    Perfume Bases    Search
Resins, Balsams & Botanics    Solvents    Vegetable Oils
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Leftshift Essential Oils Listing : Starting with C
The Essential Oil Information is provided to the Internet Community.
 cabocla flower oil brazil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cabralea cangerana root bark oil
 CAS: 91771-40-3  EC: 294-931-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cabreuva wood oil
 CAS: 68188-03-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cade berry oil
 CAS: 90046-02-9  EC: 289-969-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cade leaf oil
 CAS: 90046-02-9  EC: 289-969-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cade oil
 CAS: 8013-10-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cade oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cade wood oil
 CAS: 90046-02-9  EC: 289-969-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 calamintha clinopodium oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 calamintha nepeta (l.) savi subsp. glandulosa oil greece
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 calamus leaf oil
 CAS: 8015-79-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 calamus oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 acorus calamus root oil
 CAS: 84775-39-3  EC: 283-869-0  FEMA: 2227
Use(s): fragrance agents
 calendula officinalis flower oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 70892-20-5
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 calendula officinalis flower water
 CAS: 84776-23-8  EC: 283-949-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 calliandra calothyrsus oil
 Use(s): food additive
 callitris columellaris wood oil australia
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 callitris glaucophylla wood oil australia
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 callitris intratropica wood oil australia
 CAS: 180287-43-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 callitropsis araucarioides wood oil
 CAS: 94333-91-2  EC: 305-070-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 calluna vulgaris flower water
 CAS: 84603-54-3  EC: 283-255-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 calocedrus decurrens leaf/stem oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 camel grass oil
 CAS: 89998-16-3
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 camellia japonica flower water
 CAS: 223748-13-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 camellia sinensis leaf water
 CAS: 84650-60-2  EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 camphor tree bark oil
 CAS: 8008-51-3  FEMA: 2231
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 camphor tree leaf oil
 CAS: 92704-03-5  EC: 296-431-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 camphor tree root oil
 CAS: 92704-03-5  EC: 296-431-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 camphor tree wood oil
 CAS: 92704-03-5  EC: 296-431-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 camphor wood oil decamphorised
 CAS: 92201-50-8  EC: 295-980-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 campomanesia aurea leaf oil brazil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cananga fruit oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cananga leaf oil
 CAS: 8006-81-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cananga oil
 CAS: 68606-83-7  EC: 281-092-1  FEMA: 2232
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cananga oil china
 CAS: 68606-83-7  FEMA: 2232
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 canarium commune oil
 CAS: 97675-63-3  EC: 307-636-0  FEMA: 2408
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 canarium luzonicum oil
 CAS: 8023-89-0  FEMA: 2408
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 canella bark oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 caraway oil terpenes
 CAS: 68917-82-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 caraway seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8000-42-8  FEMA: 2238
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cardamom bark oil
 CAS: 8000-66-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cardamom oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cardamom seed oil (elettaria cardamomum miniscula)
 CAS: 96507-91-4  EC: 306-171-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cardamom seed oil CO2 extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 carlina acaulis root oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 carob bean oil
 CAS: 79070-15-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 carob oil
 CAS: 84961-45-5  EC: 284-634-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 carqueja oil
 CAS: 68916-07-4  EC: 272-820-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 carrot leaf oil (daucus carota ssp.maximus)
 Use(s): fragrance agents
wild carrot root water
 CAS: 84929-61-3  EC: 284-545-1
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 carrot seed oil (daucus carota ssp. gummifer hook. fil.) spain
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 carrot seed oil (daucus carota ssp. maximus (desf.) ball)
 Use(s): fragrance agents
wild carrot seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8015-88-1  EC: 284-545-1  FEMA: 2244
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 carrot weed oil
 CAS: 84929-61-3  EC: 284-545-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 carum carvi fruit oil
 CAS: 8000-42-8  FEMA: 2238
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 caryophyllene clove oil terpenes
 CAS: 70084-99-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cascarilla oil replacer
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
saigon cassia bark oil
 CAS: 97659-68-2  EC: 307-474-0  FEMA: 2291
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cassia bark oil indonesia
 CAS: 92201-56-4  EC: 295-986-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cassia bark oil china
 CAS: 8007-80-5  FEMA: 2258
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cassia bark oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8007-80-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cassia bark oil replacer
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cassia leaf oil
 CAS: 8007-80-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cassia oil terpenes
 CAS: 68917-27-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cassinia laevis flower oil australia
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cassinia laevis leaf oil australia
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cassis bud oil
 CAS: 8023-82-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 catnip flower oil
 CAS: 8023-84-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedar stem oil western red
 CAS: 68917-35-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarleaf oil western red
 CAS: 68917-35-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
atlas cedarwood oil
 CAS: 8023-85-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil atlanta
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil china
 CAS: 85085-29-6  EC: 285-360-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
atlas cedarwood oil fractions
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil himalaya
 CAS: 68991-36-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil lebanon
 CAS: 89997-33-1  EC: 289-666-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil port orford
 CAS: 264201-23-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil terpenes
 CAS: 68608-32-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil texas
 CAS: 68990-83-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil texas fractions
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil virginia
 CAS: 8000-27-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil western red
 CAS: 68917-35-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedarwood oil white
 CAS: 68608-32-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedrat peel oil
 CAS: 68991-25-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cedrela wood oil
 CAS: 68916-69-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedrelopsis grevei bark oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedrus atlantica bark oil
 CAS: 8023-85-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedrus atlantica bark water
 CAS: 92201-55-3  EC: 295-985-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cedryl acetate terpenes
 CAS: 72230-86-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 celery leaf oil
 CAS: 73049-53-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 celery leaf oil (apium graveolens var. rapaccum)
 CAS: 89997-34-2  EC: 289-667-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 celery seed oil (apium graveolens var. rapaccum)
 CAS: 89997-34-2  EC: 289-667-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 celery seed oil CO2 extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cerastium candidissimum corr. oil greece
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cestrum nocturnum flower oil
 CAS: 98653-81-7  EC: 308-811-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 chamaecyparis nootkatensis wood oil
 CAS: 1069136-34-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 chamaecyparis obtusa bark oil
 CAS: 91745-97-0  EC: 294-769-1
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 chamaecyparis obtusa wood oil
 CAS: 91745-97-0  EC: 294-769-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 chamomile oil morocco
 CAS: 68916-68-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 chamomile oil roman replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 chenopodium oil america
 CAS: 8006-99-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 chenopodium oil spain
 CAS: 8006-99-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 cherry laurel oil
 CAS: 8000-44-0  FEMA: 2277
Use(s): flavoring agents
 chervil oil
 CAS: 85085-20-7  EC: 285-352-5
Use(s): flavoring agents
roasted chicory root oil
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 chive oil
 CAS: 89997-59-1  EC: 289-695-1
Use(s): flavoring agents
 chrysanthemum segetum oil
 CAS: 68916-64-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cilantro herb oil egypt
 CAS: 84775-50-8  EC: 283-880-0  FEMA: 2334
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cilantro leaf oil
 CAS: 8008-52-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 cimicifuga racemosa root oil
 CAS: 92672-18-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cinnamomum angustifolium rafin. oil madagascar
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamomum cassia bark oil
 CAS: 8007-80-5  FEMA: 2258
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamomum cassia oil
 CAS: 8007-80-5  FEMA: 2258
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamomum cassia wood oil
 CAS: 84961-46-6  EC: 284-635-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamomum culilawan bark oil
 CAS: 91771-48-1  EC: 294-940-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamomum culilawan leaf oil
 CAS: 91771-48-1  EC: 294-940-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamomum culilawan wood oil
 CAS: 91771-48-1  EC: 294-940-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamomum fragrans baillon leaf oil madagascar
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamomum impressicostatum leaf oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cinnamomum japonicum leaf oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 cinnamomum javanicum leaf oil
 CAS: 89997-73-9  EC: 289-710-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cinnamomum mollissimum bark oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cinnamomum mollissimum leaf oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cinnamomum mollissimum wood oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cinnamomum pauciflorum oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamon bark oil
 CAS: 8015-91-6  FEMA: 2291
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamon bark oil (cinnamomum zeylanicum) india
 CAS: 8015-91-6  FEMA: 2291
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamon bark oil (cinnamomum zeylanicum) sri lauka
 CAS: 8015-91-6  FEMA: 2291
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamon bark oil ceylon
 CAS: 8015-91-6  FEMA: 2291
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamon bark oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84649-98-9  EC: 283-479-0  FEMA: 2291
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamon bark oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamon fruit oil india
 CAS: 8015-91-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamon leaf oil
 CAS: 8015-91-6  FEMA: 2292
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamon leaf oil ceylon
 CAS: 8015-91-6  FEMA: 2292
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamon leaf oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cinnamon twig oil india
 CAS: 8015-91-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cinnamosma fragrans leaf oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 cistus leaf oil
 CAS: 8016-26-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cistus twig/leaf oil
 CAS: 8016-26-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citral residues
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 citral terpenes
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 Citreatt® specialties
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 citrodyle
 CAS: 68991-29-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citronella oil
 CAS: 8000-29-1  EC: 289-753-6  FEMA: 2308
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
acetylated citronella oil
 CAS: 61789-47-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citronella oil ceylon
 CAS: 8000-29-1  EC: 289-753-6  FEMA: 2308
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citronella oil china
 CAS: 8000-29-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citronella oil java
 CAS: 8000-29-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citronella oil java replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 citronella oil terpenes
 CAS: 68916-56-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citronella oil zimbabwe
 CAS: 8000-29-1  EC: 289-753-6  FEMA: 2308
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citronellal residues
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus aurantium amara flower oil
 CAS: 68916-04-1
Use(s): masking agents
 citrus aurantium bergamia leaf oil
 CAS: 89957-91-5  EC: 289-612-9
Use(s): astringents
 citrus aurantium dulcis flower oil
 Use(s): astringent, masking agents
 citrus aurantium dulcis flower water
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus aurantium dulcis fruit water
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 citrus aurantium dulcis oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil expressed
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus aurantium flower water
 CAS: 72968-50-4  EC: 277-143-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus aurantium peel oil expressed
 CAS: 72968-50-4  EC: 277-143-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus bergamia risso leaf oil
 CAS: 89957-91-5  EC: 289-612-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus deliciosa peel oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus depressa peel oil
   FEMA: 4859
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus grandis fruit water
 CAS: 90045-43-5  EC: 289-904-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus grandis peel oil
 CAS: 8016-20-4  FEMA: 2530
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus hassaku peel oil
   FEMA: 4858
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus iyo peel oil
   FEMA: 4857
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 citrus jabara peel water
 Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus limon flower/leaf/stem oil
 CAS: 92346-89-9  EC: 296-174-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 citrus limon fruit oil
 CAS: 92346-89-9  EC: 296-174-2
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus limon fruit water
 CAS: 92346-89-9  EC: 296-174-2
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus limon leaf/peel/stem oil
 CAS: 92346-89-9  EC: 296-174-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus limon peel oil c.p. florida
 CAS: 8008-56-8  FEMA: 2625
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus limon peel oil expressed
 CAS: 8008-56-8  FEMA: 2625
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus medica peel oil
 CAS: 85085-28-5  EC: 285-359-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus medica vulgaris peel oil
 CAS: 92346-90-2  EC: 296-175-8
Use(s): masking agents
 citrus natsudaidai flower water
 Use(s): masking agents
 citrus natsudaidai peel oil
   FEMA: 4860
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus nobilis oil
 CAS: 8008-31-9
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 citrus paradisi peel oil bergaptene reduced
 CAS: 8016-20-4  FEMA: 2530
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus paradisi peel oil washed
 CAS: 8016-20-4  FEMA: 2530
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus reticulata blanco var. mandarin oil molecular distilled
 CAS: 8008-31-9  FEMA: 2657
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus reticulata blanco var. tangerine oil
 CAS: 8016-85-1  FEMA: 3041
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus sinensis flower water
 CAS: 97766-30-8  EC: 307-891-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus species leaf oil
 CAS: 94266-47-4  EC: 304-454-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus species peel oil expressed
 CAS: 94266-47-4  EC: 304-454-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus sphaerocarpa peel oil
   FEMA: 4864
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus sudachi peel oil
   FEMA: 4863
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus tachibana/reticulata peel oil
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 citrus tangerina fruit water
 CAS: 223748-44-5
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus tangerina peel oil
 CAS: 223748-44-5
Use(s): masking agents
 citrus unshiu peel oil
 CAS: 98106-71-9  EC: 308-594-6  FEMA: 4861
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 clary sage flower oil
 CAS: 8016-63-5  FEMA: 2321
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clary sage oil america
 CAS: 8016-63-5  FEMA: 2321
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clary sage oil france
 CAS: 8016-63-5  FEMA: 2321
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clary sage oil greece
 CAS: 8016-63-5  FEMA: 2321
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clary sage oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 clary sage oil russia
 CAS: 8016-63-5  FEMA: 2321
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clary sage oil sardinia
 CAS: 8016-63-5  FEMA: 2321
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clary sage oil spain
 CAS: 8016-63-5  FEMA: 2321
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clausena anisata leaf oil
 CAS: 91771-51-6  EC: 294-943-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 clove bud oil
 CAS: 8000-34-8  FEMA: 2323
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clove bud oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8000-34-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clove flower oil
 CAS: 8000-34-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 clove leaf oil
 CAS: 8000-34-8  FEMA: 2325
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 clove oil terpenes
 CAS: 68917-29-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 clove stem oil
 CAS: 8000-34-8  FEMA: 2328
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 clover oil
 CAS: 85085-25-2  EC: 285-356-7
Use(s): flavoring agents
 cnicus benedictus oil
 CAS: 977048-23-9
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 cochlospermum planchonii oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cochlospermum tinctorium oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cocos nucifera fruit oil CO2 extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cod liver oil
 CAS: 8001-69-2  EC: 232-292-2
Use(s): emollients
 coffea arabica seed oil
 CAS: 84650-00-0  EC: 283-481-1
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
roasted arabica coffee bean oil
 CAS: 84650-00-0  EC: 283-481-1
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
roasted arabica coffee bean oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84650-00-0  EC: 283-481-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
green cognac oil
 CAS: 8016-21-5  EC: 232-403-4  FEMA: 2331
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
white cognac oil
 CAS: 8016-21-5  EC: 232-403-4  FEMA: 2332
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cognac oil replacer
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 coleonema album oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 coleus forskohlii root oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 combava peel oil
 CAS: 91771-50-5  EC: 294-942-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 commiphora myrrha gum oil
 CAS: 84929-26-0  EC: 284-510-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 commiphora myrrha gum oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84929-26-0  EC: 284-510-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 commiphora schimperi gum oil
 CAS: 89997-88-6  EC: 289-725-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 commiphora wightii resin oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 93165-11-8  EC: 296-895-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 commiphora wildii oil
 CAS: 1082996-27-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 conobea scoparioides leaf oil
 CAS: 950903-91-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 convolvulus scoparius wood oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 copaiba balsam oil
 CAS: 8013-97-6  EC: 232-288-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 copaifera species resin oils
 CAS: 9000-12-8  EC: 232-526-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 coriander oil fractions
 CAS: 8008-52-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 coriander seed oil
 CAS: 8008-52-4  FEMA: 2334
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 coriander seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84775-50-8  EC: 283-880-0  FEMA: 2334
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 coriander seed oil cuba
 CAS: 84775-50-8  EC: 283-880-0  FEMA: 2334
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 coridothymus capitatus oil
 CAS: 90131-59-2  EC: 290-371-7
Use(s): flavoring agents
 corn silk oil
 CAS: 977089-40-9
Use(s): multipurpose additives
 cornmint oil
 CAS: 68917-18-0  FEMA: 4219
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cornmint oil china
 CAS: 68917-18-0  FEMA: 4219
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cornmint oil india
 CAS: 68917-18-0  FEMA: 4219
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cornmint oil japan
 CAS: 68917-18-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cornmint oil terpeneless
 CAS: 68917-18-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cornmint oil terpenes
 CAS: 68608-35-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 corylus avellana leaf water
 CAS: 84012-21-5  EC: 281-667-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
oxidised corylus avellana seed oil
 CAS: 185630-72-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 costmary oil (chrysanthemum balsamita)
 CAS: 85251-67-8  EC: 286-479-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 costus root oil
 CAS: 8023-88-9  FEMA: 2336
Use(s): flavoring agents
 costus root oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8023-88-9  FEMA: 2336
Use(s): flavoring agents
 costus root oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cotinus coggygria branch/leaf oil
 CAS: 89997-96-6  EC: 289-734-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 couroupita guianensis aubl. flower oil brazil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 crataegus monogyna flower water
 CAS: 90045-52-6  EC: 289-914-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 crataegus oxyacantha flower water
 CAS: 84603-61-2  EC: 283-262-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 crithmum maritimum oil
 CAS: 89997-98-8  EC: 289-735-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 croton cajucara benth. leaf oil brazil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 croton catatii leaf oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 croton eluteria bark oil
 CAS: 8007-06-5  FEMA: 2255
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 croton eluteria oil hydrodistillation
 CAS: 84836-99-7  EC: 284-284-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 croton flavens l. (welensali) leaf oil curacao
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 croton oil
 CAS: 8001-28-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cryptomeria japonica d. don. leaf oil
 CAS: 91771-60-7  EC: 294-953-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cubeb oil
 CAS: 8007-87-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cubeb oil CO2 extract (piper cubeba)
 CAS: 8007-87-2  FEMA: 2339
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cumin oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cumin seed oil
 CAS: 8014-13-9  FEMA: 2343
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cumin seed oil CO2 extract
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cuminum cyminum fruit oil turkey
 CAS: 8014-13-9  FEMA: 2343
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cunila galiodes flower/leaf oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 cupressus lusitanica oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cupressus sempervirens leaf/nut/stem oil
 CAS: 84696-07-1  EC: 283-626-9
Use(s): emollients
 cupressus sempervirens oil
 CAS: 84696-07-1  EC: 283-626-9
Use(s): masking agents
 curacao peel oil
 CAS: 68916-04-1  FEMA: 2345
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 curcuma amada roxb. rhizome oil
 CAS: 92456-82-1  EC: 296-261-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 curcuma amada roxb. rhizome oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 92456-82-1  EC: 296-261-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 curcuma angustifolia rhizome oil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 curcuma aromatica root oil
 CAS: 94349-73-2  EC: 305-191-7
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 curcuma wenyujin rhizome oil
 Use(s): emollients, skin protecting
black currant leaf oil
 CAS: 68606-81-5  EC: 271-749-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
black currant seed oil
 CAS: 68606-81-5  EC: 271-749-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 curry fruit oil india
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 curry wood leaf oil australia
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cymbopogon citratus (dc.) stapf. leaf oil ivory coast
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cymbopogon citratus (dc.) stapf. leaf oil mali
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cymbopogon citratus dc. stapf. oil cuba
 CAS: 89998-14-1  EC: 289-752-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 cymbopogon citratus flower water
 CAS: 89998-14-1  EC: 289-752-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cymbopogon flexuosus herb oil
 CAS: 91844-92-7  EC: 295-161-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cymbopogon flexuosus oil
 CAS: 91844-92-7  EC: 295-161-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cymbopogon martini herb oil
 CAS: 84649-81-0  EC: 283-461-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cymbopogon nardus oil
 CAS: 8000-29-1  EC: 289-753-6  FEMA: 2308
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 cymbopogon schoenanthus water
 CAS: 89998-16-3  EC: 289-754-1
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 cymbopogon validus leaf oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cyperus articulatus oil
 CAS: 799259-56-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cyperus articulatus root oil
 CAS: 799259-56-6
Use(s): masking agents
 cyperus root oil (cyperus rotundus)
 CAS: 85085-54-7  EC: 285-381-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cyperus root oil (cyperus scariosus)
 CAS: 91771-62-9  EC: 294-955-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cypress cone oil egypt
 CAS: 84696-07-1  EC: 283-626-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cypress leaf oil
 CAS: 8013-86-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 cypress oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cypriol oil (cyperus scariosus)
 CAS: 68916-60-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cytisus scoparius oil
 CAS: 8023-80-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
ABCDEFGH
IJKLMNOPQ
RSTUVWXYZ
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) Disclaimer Privacy Policy