acacia farnesiana flower cera
wax obtained from the flowers of the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Fabaceae
 
Notes:
None found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: acacia farnesiana l. flower cera
CAS Number: 89958-31-6 
ECHA EC Number: 289-655-3
Category: cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Soluble in:
 alcohol
Insoluble in:
 water
Similar Items: note
acacia farnesiana l. flower extract
acacia farnesiana l. flower stem extract
acacia farnesiana l. willd. absolute
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
  
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng: cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: skin protecting agents
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
A. Fakhry
Cassie Wax
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
Recommendation for acacia farnesiana flower cera usage levels up to:
 not for fragrance use.
 
Recommendation for acacia farnesiana flower cera flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
 acacia farnesiana l. flower cera
Chemidplus: 0089958316
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 acacia farnesiana l. flower cera
Pubchem (sid): 135289951
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
Wikipedia: View
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
None Found
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
 astringents 
 viscosity controlling agents 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 acacia sweet acacia
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 acacia acicularis flower cera
 acacia densiflora flower cera
 acacia edulis flower cera
 acacia farnesiana flower wax
 acacia farnesiana var. guanacastensis flower cera
 acacia ferox flower cera
 acacia lenticellata flower cera
 acacia leptophylla flower cera
 acacia minuta subsp. minuta flower cera
 acacia pedunculata flower cera
 acacia smallii flower cera
 cassie flower cera
 cassie flower wax
 farnesia odora flower cera
 mimosa arcuata flower cera
 mimosa farnesiana flower cera
 mimosa scorpioides flower cera
 pithecellobium minutum flower cera
 poponax farnesiana flower cera
 vachellia farnesiana flower cera
 vachellia farnesiana var. minuta flower cera
 vachellia guanacastensis flower cera
 wax obtained from the flowers of the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Fabaceae
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy