EU/US Properties Organoleptics Cosmetics Suppliers Safety Safety in use Safety references References Other Blenders Uses Occurrence Synonyms Articles Notes
 

bambusa vulgaris leaf extract
extract of the leaves of the bamboo, bambusa vulgaris, poaceaea

Supplier Sponsors

Name:bambusa vulgaris leaf extract
CAS Number: 91771-33-4
ECHA EC Number:294-923-8
Category:cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar:Search
Google Books:Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Google Patents:Search
US Patents:Search
EU Patents:Search
PubMed:Search
NCBI:Search
 
Physical Properties:
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
 
Organoleptic Properties:
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng:cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: skin conditioning
 
Suppliers:
Changsha Organic Herb
Bamboo Leaf Extract
Jiangyin Healthway
Bamboo leaf Extract
New functional food ingredients
 
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
 
Safety in Use Information:
Category:
cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
Recommendation for bambusa vulgaris leaf extract usage levels up to:
 not for fragrance use.
 
Recommendation for bambusa vulgaris leaf extract flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
 
Safety References:
Daily Med:search
EPA ACToR:Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS):Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases:Data
bambusa vulgaris leaf extract
Chemidplus:0091771334
 
References:
 bambusa vulgaris leaf extract
Pubchem (sid):135359414
 
Other Information:
Wikipedia:View
 
Potential Blenders and core components note
None Found
 
Potential Uses:
None Found
 
Occurrence (nature, food, other):note
 bambusa vulgaris leaf
Search Trop Picture
 
Synonyms:
common bamboo leaf extract
 bambusa vulgaris var. vulgaris leaf extract
 extract of the leaves of the bamboo, bambusa vulgaris, poaceaea
 
 
Notes:
None found
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy