EU/US Properties Organoleptics Cosmetics Suppliers Safety Safety in use Safety references References Other Blenders Uses Occurrence Synonyms Articles Notes
 

scrophularia nodosa extract

Supplier Sponsors

CAS Number: 90106-65-3
ECHA EC Number:290-289-1
Category:cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar:Search
Google Books:Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Google Patents:Search
US Patents:Search
EU Patents:Search
PubMed:Search
NCBI:Search
 
Physical Properties:
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
 
Organoleptic Properties:
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng:cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: skin conditioning
soothing agents
 
Suppliers:
Grau Aromatics
COMMON FIG WORT EXTRACT HS 2581 G
(hydrosoluble)
SRS Aromatics
COMMON FIG WORT EXTRACT HS 2581 G
 
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
 
Safety in Use Information:
Category:
cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
Recommendation for scrophularia nodosa extract usage levels up to:
 not for fragrance use.
 
Recommendation for scrophularia nodosa extract flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
 
Safety References:
Daily Med:search
EPA ACToR:Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS):Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases:Data
scrophularia nodosa l. extract
Chemidplus:0090106653
 
References:
 scrophularia nodosa l. extract
Pubchem (sid):135354879
 
Other Information:
Wikipedia:View
 
Potential Blenders and core components note
None Found
 
Potential Uses:
None Found
 
Occurrence (nature, food, other):note
 scrophularia nodosa
Search Trop Picture
 
Synonyms:
 extract of the figwort, scrophularia nodosa l., scrophulariaceae
common fig wort extract HS 2581 G (Grau)
 figwort extract (scrophularia nodosa)
 

Articles:

PubMed:Biological screening of Scrophularia nodosa extract and its fractions.
PubMed:A season- and gap-detection mechanism regulates seed germination of two temperate forest pioneers.
PubMed:Spasmolytic effects of Scrophularia nodosa extract on isolated rabbit intestine.
PubMed:First comprehensive contribution to medical ethnobotany of Western Pyrenees.
PubMed:Occurrence of iridoid glycosides in in vitro cultures and intact plants of Scrophularia nodosa L.
PubMed:Wound healing activity of acylated iridoid glycosides from Scrophularia nodosa.
PubMed:Acylated iridoid and phenylethanoid glycosides from the aerial parts of Scrophularia nodosa.
PubMed:Comparison of the Czech Scrophularia isolate with the Italian Anagyris strain of scrophularia mottle virus.
PubMed:Effects of phenolic acids on germination and early growth of herbaceous woodland plants.
PubMed:Phenolic acids of underground parts of Scrophularia nodosa L.
PubMed:[Scrophularia nodosa; analysis of the chemical composition].
PubMed:[Not Available].
 
Notes:
None found
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2018 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy