| raisin | |
| Use(s): food additive | |
| ranunculus ficaria herb | |
| CAS: 84929-74-8 EC: 284-553-5 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| raphanus sativus seed | |
| CAS: 84775-94-0 EC: 283-918-6 Use(s): food additive | |
| rauvolfia serpentina root | |
| Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rauvolfia serpentina seed | |
| Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rhamnus cathartica bark | |
| CAS: 84623-02-9 EC: 283-398-0 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rhamnus cathartica herb | |
| CAS: 84623-02-9 EC: 283-398-0 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rhamnus frangula bark | |
| CAS: 84625-48-9 EC: 283-418-8 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rheum australe root | |
| CAS: 90106-25-5 EC: 290-247-2 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rheum palmatum root | |
| CAS: 90106-27-7 EC: 290-249-3 Use(s): astringent, tonic agents | |
| rheum webbianum root | |
| CAS: 90106-32-4 EC: 290-255-6 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rhinacanthus nasutus leaf powder | |
| Use(s): humectants | |
| rhinacanthus nasutus root powder | |
| Use(s): humectants | |
| rhizobian gum | |
| Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents | |
| hydrolyzed | rhizobian gum |
| Use(s): film forming agents | |
| rhododendron anthopogon flower powder | |
| Use(s): humectants | |
| rhododendron anthopogon leaf powder | |
| Use(s): humectants | |
| rhododendron arboreum flower | |
| Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rhodopseudomonas | |
| Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning | |
| rhubarb root (rheum rhaponticum) | |
| CAS: 977035-94-1 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rhubarb root (rheum spp.) | |
| CAS: 977039-94-3 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rhus aromatica bark | |
| CAS: 84604-11-5 EC: 283-288-2 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rhus verniciflua peel cera | |
| Use(s): emollients | |
| hydrogenated | rhus verniciflua peel cera |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| ribes nigrum bud cera | |
| CAS: 68606-81-5 EC: 271-749-0 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting | |
| ribes nigrum fruit | |
| CAS: 68606-81-5 EC: 271-749-0 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning | |
| ribes rubrum fruit | |
| CAS: 84650-22-6 EC: 283-502-4 Use(s): astringents | |
| rice | |
| Use(s): food additive | |
| defatted | rice bran |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rice bran wax | |
| CAS: 8016-60-2 EC: 232-409-7 Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances | |
| hydrogenated | rice bran wax |
| Use(s): binding agents | |
| rice protein | |
| Use(s): food additive | |
| hydrolyzed | rice protein |
| CAS: 156715-40-1 Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning, skin conditioning | |
| robinia pseudoacacia bark | |
| CAS: 89957-93-7 EC: 289-615-5 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rosa alba flower | |
| CAS: 93334-48-6 EC: 297-122-1 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rosa canina flower | |
| CAS: 84696-47-9 EC: 283-652-0 Use(s): masking agents | |
| rosa canina flower powder | |
| CAS: 84696-47-9 EC: 283-652-0 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rosa canina fruit | |
| CAS: 84696-47-9 EC: 283-652-0 Use(s): astringents | |
| rosa canina fruit shell | |
| CAS: 84696-47-9 EC: 283-652-0 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rosa canina seed | |
| CAS: 84696-47-9 EC: 283-652-0 Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning | |
| rosa canina seed powder | |
| CAS: 84696-47-9 EC: 283-652-0 Use(s): abrasives | |
| rosa centifolia flower | |
| CAS: 84604-12-6 EC: 283-289-8 Use(s): masking agents | |
| rosa centifolia flower cera | |
| CAS: 84604-12-6 EC: 283-289-8 FEMA: 2993 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| rosa damascena flower cera | |
| CAS: 90106-38-0 EC: 290-260-3 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| rosa damascena flower powder | |
| CAS: 90106-38-0 EC: 290-260-3 Use(s): masking agents | |
| rosa gallica flower cera | |
| CAS: 84604-13-7 EC: 283-290-3 Use(s): fragrance agents | |
| rosa gallica flower powder | |
| CAS: 84604-13-7 EC: 283-290-3 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rosa hybrid flower cera | |
| CAS: 93062-88-5 EC: 296-844-4 Use(s): emollients | |
| rosa multiflora flower cera | |
| CAS: 97593-51-6 EC: 307-356-9 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning | |
| rosa multiflora fruit | |
| CAS: 97593-51-6 EC: 307-356-9 Use(s): moisturising agents | |
| whole hip | rose berry |
| Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rose bud | |
| CAS: 977029-67-6 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rose flower | |
| CAS: 977029-69-8 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents | |
| rose leaf | |
| CAS: 977029-70-1 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rosemary leaf | |
| CAS: 977002-36-0 FEMA: 2991 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rosidinha (micropholis (also known as sideroxylon) spp.) | |
| CAS: 977011-51-0 Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances | |
| (R)- | rosin wood |
| CAS: 9014-63-5 EC: 232-760-6 Use(s): emulsifiers, density adjustment agent for flavoring oils in beverages | |
| rosmarinus angustifolius | |
| Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rosmarinus officinalis | |
| Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rosmarinus officinalis flower cera | |
| CAS: 84604-14-8 EC: 283-291-9 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents | |
| rosmarinus officinalis leaf powder | |
| CAS: 84604-14-8 EC: 283-291-9 Use(s): masking agents | |
| rosmarinus officinalis seed | |
| Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rubber natural | |
| CAS: 9006-04-6 EC: 232-689-0 Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances | |
| rubia cordifolia root powder | |
| CAS: 91845-24-8 EC: 295-195-4 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rubia tinctorum root | |
| CAS: 84650-16-8 EC: 283-497-9 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents | |
| rubus chamaemorus callus | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rubus fruticosus leaf | |
| CAS: 84787-69-9 EC: 284-110-6 Use(s): natural substances and extractives | |
| rubus fruticosus seed | |
| CAS: 84787-69-9 EC: 284-110-6 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rubus idaeus callus powder | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rubus idaeus fruit | |
| CAS: 84929-76-0 EC: 284-554-0 Use(s): astringents | |
| rubus idaeus leaf cell culture | |
| CAS: 84929-76-0 EC: 284-554-0 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rubus idaeus leaf cera | |
| CAS: 84929-76-0 EC: 284-554-0 Use(s): cosmetic agents | |
| rubus idaeus leaf powder | |
| CAS: 84929-76-0 EC: 284-554-0 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rubus idaeus seed | |
| CAS: 84929-76-0 EC: 284-554-0 Use(s): abrasives | |
| rubus idaeus seed powder | |
| CAS: 84929-76-0 EC: 284-554-0 Use(s): abrasives | |
| rubus idaeus seedcake powder | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rubus idaeus wood | |
| CAS: 84929-76-0 EC: 284-554-0 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors | |
| rubus strigosus seed | |
| Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning | |
| rue herb | |
| CAS: 977051-88-9 FEMA: 2994 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings | |
| rum | |
| CAS: 977089-45-4 Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants | |
| rumex crispus root | |
| CAS: 90106-41-5 EC: 290-264-5 Use(s): natural substances and extractives | |
| ruscus aculeatus root | |
| CAS: 84012-38-4 EC: 281-682-9 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors |