cabbage
 CAS: 89958-13-4 EC: 289-635-4
Use(s): natural food
 caesalpina praecox gum
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 caesalpinia bonduc seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 caesalpinia spinosa gum
 CAS: 39300-88-4 EC: 254-409-6
Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabilizers
hydrolyzed caesalpinia spinosa gum
 CAS: 39300-88-4 EC: 254-409-6
Use(s): absorbents
 calamintha nepeta
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 calamus rotang fruit
 Use(s): decorative botanicals
 calea zacatechichi herb
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 calendula officinalis gum
 CAS: 85409-12-7 EC: 287-078-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 callum vulgaris flower
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 calluna vulgaris bark
 CAS: 84603-54-3 EC: 283-255-2
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 camellia japonica flower powder
 CAS: 223748-13-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 camellia japonica ovary powder
 CAS: 223748-13-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 camellia japonica seed powder
 CAS: 223748-13-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 camellia japonica seedcoat powder
 CAS: 223748-13-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 camellia oleifera leaf
 Use(s): masking agents
 camellia sinensis callus culture lysate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 camellia sinensis leaf
 CAS: 84650-60-2 EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents, food additives
hydrolyzed camellia sinensis leaf
 Use(s): humectants
 camellia sinensis leaf cera
 CAS: 84650-60-2 EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 camellia sinensis leaf powder
 CAS: 84650-60-2 EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
black camellia sinensis leaf powder
 CAS: 84650-60-2 EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
green camellia sinensis leaf powder
 CAS: 84650-60-2 EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
oolong camellia sinensis leaf powder
 CAS: 84650-60-2 EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): food additive
white camellia sinensis leaf powder
 CAS: 84650-60-2 EC: 283-519-7
Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
 camellia sinensis seed coat powder
 CAS: 84650-60-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 camellia sinensis seed powder
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 camptotheca acuminata seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cananga odorata flower powder
 CAS: 83863-30-3 EC: 281-092-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 canarium commune gum
 CAS: 9000-75-3 EC: 232-557-2 FEMA: 2407
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 canarium luzonicum gum
 CAS: 8023-89-0 FEMA: 2407
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 canarium luzonicum gum nonvolatiles
 CAS: 8023-89-0
Use(s): masking agents
 candelilla wax
 CAS: 8006-44-8 EC: 232-347-0 FEMA: 3479
Use(s): glazing agents, texturizer for chewing gum bases, surface-finishing agents, carriers
hydrolyzed candelilla wax
 Use(s): emulsion stabilising, skin conditioning
 candida guilliermondii
 CAS: 977075-47-0
Use(s): enzyme preparations and microorganisms
 candida lipolytica
 CAS: 67892-25-5
Use(s): enzyme preparations and microorganisms
 canella winterana
 Use(s): food additive
 cannabis sativa seedcake powder
 CAS: 89958-21-4 EC: 289-644-3
Use(s): abrasives
 cannabis sativa stem powder
 CAS: 89958-21-4 EC: 289-644-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 canola protein isolate
 Use(s): food additive
hydrolyzed canola protein isolate
 Use(s): food additive
 caper
 CAS: 977050-25-1
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 capsella bursa-pastoris
 CAS: 84604-19-3 EC: 283-297-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 capsicum
 CAS: 977007-72-9 FEMA: 2266
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 capsicum annuum resin
 CAS: 84625-29-6 EC: 283-403-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 capsicum frutescens fruit powder
 CAS: 85940-30-3 EC: 288-920-0
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 carapa guaianensis seed powder
 CAS: 352458-32-3
Use(s): abrasives
black caraway seed powder
 CAS: 977017-84-7 FEMA: 2237
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 caraway seed wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cardamom liquid resin
 CAS: 8000-66-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cardamom seed
 CAS: 977005-95-0 FEMA: 2240
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
black cardamom seed
 CAS: 97675-52-0 EC: 307-624-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 carica papaya fruit
 CAS: 84012-30-6 EC: 281-675-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 carlina acaulis root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 carnation wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 carnauba acid wax
 CAS: 442682-58-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 carnauba wax
 CAS: 8015-86-9 EC: 232-399-4
Use(s): glazing agents, bulking agents, acidity regulators, carriers
hydrolyzed carnauba wax
 Use(s): emulsion stabilising, skin conditioning
 carnobacterium maltaromaticum CB1
 Use(s): preservatives
 carob bean resinoid
 CAS: 84961-45-5 EC: 284-634-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 carob bean wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
dehydrated carrot
 Use(s): food additive
wild carrot leaf wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 carrot root
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
wild carrot seed wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 carthamus tinctorius flower
 Use(s): masking agents
 carthamus tinctorius flower powder
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 carum carvi fruit
 CAS: 977001-27-6 FEMA: 2236
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 carya illinoensis shell flour
 CAS: 246166-03-0 FEMA: 4385
Use(s): substances used in conjunction with flavors
 carya illinoensis shell powder
 CAS: 246166-03-0
Use(s): bulking agents
 cascara bitterless bark
 CAS: 84650-55-5 EC: 283-515-5
Use(s): food additive
 cascara bitterless root
 CAS: 84650-55-5 EC: 283-515-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 casein
 CAS: 9000-71-9 EC: 232-555-1
Use(s): frozen desserts
 cashew nut
 Use(s): food additive
 cassia auriculata leaf powder
 CAS: 97593-53-8 EC: 307-359-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cassia bark
 CAS: 977000-66-0
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cassia bark padang or batavia
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cassia buds
 CAS: 977091-24-9 FEMA: 2259
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cassia gum
 CAS: 11078-30-1 EC: 234-299-6
Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabalizers and emulsifiers
 cassia italica leaf powder
 CAS: 85085-71-8 EC: 285-393-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cassia nomame leaf/stem powder
 Use(s): humectants
 cassia obtusifolia seed powder
 CAS: 93348-59-5 EC: 297-202-6
Use(s): humectants
 castanea crenata shell powder
 Use(s): abrasives
 castoreum liquid
 CAS: 8023-83-4 EC: 232-427-5 FEMA: 2262
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 castoreum resinoid
 CAS: 8023-83-4 EC: 232-427-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 acacia catechu seed powder
 CAS: 8001-76-1 EC: 232-291-7 FEMA: 2265
Use(s): carrier solvents, encapsulating agent for food additives, flavorings, stabilizers and absorbents
 catharanthus roseus leaves/roots
 CAS: 84961-68-2 EC: 284-658-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cauliflower
 Use(s): natural food
 caulophyllum thalictroides rhizome/root
 CAS: 84929-23-7 EC: 284-507-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 ceanothus americanus
 CAS: 91771-46-9 EC: 294-937-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cedronella canariensis
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cedrus deodara wood
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cedrus libani wood
 Use(s): decorative botanicals
 celery
 Use(s): food additive
dehydrated celery
 Use(s): food additive
 celery powder
 Use(s): food additive
 celery root
 CAS: 89997-35-3 EC: 289-668-4
Use(s): food additive
 celery seed
 CAS: 977007-75-2 FEMA: 2268
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 celery seed wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 centaurea cyanus flower
 CAS: 84012-18-0 EC: 281-664-0
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 centaury herb
 CAS: 977052-77-9
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 centella asiatica
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 centella asiatica herb
 CAS: 84696-21-9 EC: 283-640-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cephaelis ipecacuanha root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cerasus youkou flower powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cerasus youkou leaf powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ceratonia siliqua
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chamaecyparis obtusa branch stem powder
 CAS: 91745-97-0 EC: 294-769-1
Use(s): abrasives
 chamaelirium luteum root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chamomile flower roman
 CAS: 977007-26-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 chamomilla recutita flower
 CAS: 84082-60-0 EC: 282-006-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 chamomilla recutita flower powder
 CAS: 84082-60-0 EC: 282-006-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 chamomilla vulgaris flower
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
blue cheese
 Use(s): food additive
brie cheese
 Use(s): food additive
cagliata cheese
 Use(s): food additive
cheddar cheese
 Use(s): food additive
cottage cheese
 Use(s): food additive
dubliner cheese
 Use(s): food additive
edam cheese
 Use(s): food additive
feta cheese
 Use(s): food additive
gouda cheese
 Use(s): food additive
grana cheese
 Use(s): food additive
monterey jack cheese
 Use(s): food additive
mozzarella cheese
 Use(s): food additive
parmesan cheese
 Use(s): food additive
quark cheese
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
red leicester cheese
 Use(s): food additive
roquefort cheese
 Use(s): food additive
swiss cheese
 Use(s): food additive
 chelidonium majus
 CAS: 84603-56-5 EC: 283-257-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chenopodium ambrosioides
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 chenopodium ambrosioides seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chenopodium quinoa husk powder
 Use(s): coloring agents (for surface only)
 chenopodium quinoa seed
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cherry laurel leaf
 CAS: 977052-78-0
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 chervil leaf
 CAS: 1338-80-3 FEMA: 2279
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
water chestnut
 Use(s): food additive
 chestnut leaf
 CAS: 977052-79-1
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 chicle
 CAS: 8021-77-0
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 chicle venezuelan
 CAS: 977081-42-7
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 chicory root
 CAS: 68650-43-1 EC: 272-045-6
Use(s): food additive
anaheim chili
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
ancho chili
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
arbol chili
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
chipotle chili
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
guajillo chili
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
habanero chili
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 chilte
 CAS: 977011-40-7
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 chimaphila umbellata
 CAS: 89997-56-8 EC: 289-692-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chionanthus virginicus rootbark
 CAS: 84775-47-3 EC: 283-876-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chirata
 CAS: 977052-80-4
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 chive
 CAS: 977050-37-5
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 chive seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chlorella protothecoides S106 flour with 40-70% lipid
 Use(s): food starch-modified
 chlorella pyrenoidosa powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 chlorella vulgaris powder
 CAS: 223749-83-5
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 chlorophytum borivilianum seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chocomalt powder
 Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 chondrus crispus
 Use(s): masking agents
 chrysanthemum morifolium flower
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 chrysanthemum parthenium flower powder
 CAS: 89997-65-9 EC: 289-701-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 chrysarobin
 CAS: 8001-71-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cicer arietinum seed powder
 CAS: 92113-26-3 EC: 295-631-3
Use(s): abrasives
 cilantro leaf
 CAS: 977007-81-0 FEMA: 2333
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cimicifuga racemosa root
 CAS: 84776-26-1 EC: 283-951-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
red cinchona bark
 CAS: 977052-81-5 FEMA: 2281
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
yellow cinchona bark
 CAS: 977052-82-6 FEMA: 2283
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cinnamomum cassia bark powder
 CAS: 8007-80-5 FEMA: 2256
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cinnamomum zeylanicum bark powder
 CAS: 84649-98-9 EC: 283-479-0
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 cinnamon
 CAS: 977000-66-0 FEMA: 2289
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cinnamon powder
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cinnamon sugar
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cissampelos pareira root powder
 CAS: 93333-87-0 EC: 297-057-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cistus incanus creticus
 CAS: 98143-58-9 EC: 308-623-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cistus ladaniferus
 CAS: 89997-74-0 EC: 289-711-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cistus ladaniferus absolute resin
 CAS: 8016-26-0 FEMA: 2608
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 cistus ladaniferus flower cera
 CAS: 89997-74-0 EC: 289-711-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 cistus ladaniferus gum
 CAS: 8016-26-0 FEMA: 2610
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cistus ladaniferus resin
 CAS: 8016-26-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 cistus ladaniferus resinoid
 CAS: 8016-26-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrullus colocynthis powder
 CAS: 72986-41-5
Use(s): tonic agents
 citrullus lanatus seed
 CAS: 90244-99-8 EC: 290-802-9
Use(s): abrasives
 citrus aurantifolia swingle fruit
 CAS: 90063-52-8 EC: 290-010-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus aurantifolia swingle peel
 CAS: 90063-52-8 EC: 290-010-3
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 citrus aurantifolia swingle peel powder
 CAS: 90063-52-8 EC: 290-010-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus aurantium amara flower cera
 CAS: 68916-04-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 citrus aurantium amara peel
 CAS: 72968-50-4 EC: 277-143-2
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 citrus aurantium amara peel powder
 CAS: 68916-04-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus aurantium dulcis flower
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus aurantium dulcis flower cera
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus aurantium dulcis flower/leaf/stem powder
 Use(s): abrasives
 citrus aurantium dulcis fruit powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus aurantium dulcis peel cera
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 citrus aurantium dulcis peel powder
 Use(s): absorbents
 citrus aurantium sinensis fiber
 CAS: 97766-30-8 EC: 307-891-8
Use(s): emulsion stabilising
 citrus depressa peel powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus fiber
 Use(s): food additive
 citrus grandis peel
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 citrus grandis peel powder
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 citrus hassaku/natsudaidai fruit powder
 Use(s): emollients
 citrus hassaku/natsudaidai peel powder
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 citrus hystrix leaf
 CAS: 91771-50-5 EC: 294-942-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 citrus junos fruit powder
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 citrus junos peel powder
 Use(s): masking agents
 citrus limon fruit powder
 CAS: 92346-89-9 EC: 296-174-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus limon peel
 CAS: 977001-83-4
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 citrus limon peel cera
 CAS: 84929-31-7 EC: 284-515-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus limon peel powder
 CAS: 92346-89-9 EC: 296-174-2
Use(s): absorbents, viscosity controlling agents
 citrus nobilis peel powder
 CAS: 90063-83-5
Use(s): abrasives
 citrus paradisi peel
 CAS: 90045-43-5 EC: 289-904-6
Use(s): food additive
 citrus paradisi seed
 CAS: 90045-43-5 EC: 289-904-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 citrus peel fiber
 Use(s): food additive
 citrus sinensis flower
 CAS: 97766-30-8 EC: 307-891-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus sinensis flower cera
 CAS: 97766-30-8 EC: 307-891-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 citrus tachibana/reticulata peel powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus tamurana fruit
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 citrus tangelo fruit powder
 Use(s): emollients
 citrus tangelo peel powder
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 citrus tangerina fruit
 CAS: 223748-44-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 citrus tangerina peel
 CAS: 223748-44-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 citrus unshiu flower powder
 CAS: 98106-71-9 EC: 308-594-6
Use(s): abrasives
 citrus unshiu fruit powder
 CAS: 98106-71-9 EC: 308-594-6
Use(s): antioxidants
 citrus unshiu peel powder
 CAS: 98106-71-9 EC: 308-594-6
Use(s): masking agents
 civet (natural)
 CAS: 68916-26-7 EC: 272-826-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 civet resinoid
 CAS: 68916-26-7 EC: 272-826-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 clary sage herb
 CAS: 977051-94-7 FEMA: 2320
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 clary sage resin america
 CAS: 8016-63-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 clary sage resinoid
 CAS: 73296-99-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 clary sage wax
 CAS: 84775-83-7 EC: 283-911-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 clematis alpina callus powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 clove bud resinoid
 CAS: 8000-34-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 clove buds
 CAS: 977007-79-6 FEMA: 2327
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 clove flower bud powder
 CAS: 84961-50-2 EC: 284-638-7
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 clove leaf resinoid
 CAS: 8000-34-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
red clover tops
 CAS: 977002-83-7
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
white clover tops
 CAS: 977002-83-7
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cnicus benedictus
 CAS: 977023-13-4
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cnidium monnieri seed powder
 Use(s): abrasives
 cocoa bean powder
 CAS: 84649-99-0 EC: 283-480-6
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 cocoa resinoid
 CAS: 84649-99-0 EC: 283-480-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 coconut meat
 Use(s): food additive
 cocos nucifera fruit
 CAS: 8001-31-8 EC: 232-282-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 cocos nucifera fruit powder
 CAS: 8001-31-8 EC: 232-282-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cocos nucifera shell powder
 CAS: 8001-31-8 EC: 232-282-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 codonopsis pilosula root powder
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 coffea arabica fruit powder
 Use(s): antioxidants
roasted arabica coffee bean
 CAS: 84650-00-0 EC: 283-481-1
Use(s): food additive
arabica coffee bean
 CAS: 84650-00-0 EC: 283-481-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
bengal coffee bean
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
coffea coffee bean
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
congo coffee bean
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
liberian coffee bean
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
roasted bengal coffee bean
 Use(s): food additive
roasted coffea coffee bean
 Use(s): food additive
roasted congo coffee bean
 Use(s): food additive
roasted liberian coffee bean
 Use(s): food additive
roasted robusta coffee bean
 CAS: 97593-13-0 EC: 307-315-5
Use(s): food additive
robusta coffee bean
 CAS: 97593-13-0 EC: 307-315-5
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
arabica coffee bean butter
 CAS: 84650-00-0 EC: 283-481-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
arabica coffee bean powder
 CAS: 84650-00-0 EC: 283-481-1
Use(s): abrasives
robusta coffee bean powder
 CAS: 97593-13-0 EC: 307-315-5
Use(s): abrasives
 coffee resinoid
 CAS: 68916-18-7 EC: 272-823-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen seed
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen seed powder
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 coix lacryma-jobi seed
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed coix lacryma-jobi seed
 Use(s): humectants
 cola nitida seed
 CAS: 84696-01-5 EC: 283-621-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 colchicum luteum bulb
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 coleus forskohlii root
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 colicin E1
 CAS: 11032-88-5
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 collinsonia canadensis
 CAS: 89997-84-2 EC: 289-722-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 collinsonia canadensis root
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 colostrum cream
 Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
 colostrum whey
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 combretum fruticosum flower nectar
 Use(s): masking agents
 commiphora holtziana gum
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 commiphora mukul resin powder
 CAS: 93165-11-8 EC: 296-895-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 commiphora wightii gum
 CAS: 93165-11-8 EC: 296-895-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 commiphora wightii resinoid
 CAS: 93165-11-8 EC: 296-895-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
hydrolyzed conalbumin
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 convallaria majalis leaf
 CAS: 84082-46-2 EC: 281-994-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 copaiba balsam
 CAS: 8001-61-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 copaiba resin
 CAS: 9000-12-8 EC: 232-526-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 copal
 CAS: 9000-14-0 EC: 232-527-9
Use(s): film forming, viscosity controlling agents
 copal dammar
 CAS: 92797-26-7 EC: 296-562-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 copal manila
 CAS: 9000-42-4 EC: 232-542-0
Use(s): diluents in color additive mixtures for food use
 copalite
 CAS: 37264-98-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 coprinus comatus powder
 Use(s): antioxidants
 coptis chinensis root/stalk powder
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 corallina officinalis powder
 CAS: 89997-92-2 EC: 289-730-0
Use(s): binding, viscosity controlling agents
 corchorus capsularis powder
 Use(s): bulking, opacifying agents
 cordyceps sinensis fermentation product
 CAS: 1883732-47-5 FEMA: 4878
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 cordyceps sinensis powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 coriander seed
 CAS: 977007-81-0 FEMA: 2333
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 coriandrum sativum leaf cera
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 corn
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 corn bran
 Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
 corn glutens
 CAS: 66071-96-3 EC: 266-116-0
Use(s): food starch-modified
 corn hull fiber
 Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
hydrolyzed corn protein
 CAS: 100209-41-4 EC: 309-349-6
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 corn silk
 CAS: 977000-79-5 FEMA: 2335
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 corn steep liquor
 CAS: 66071-94-1 EC: 266-113-4
Use(s): substances under the Food Additives Amendment added directly to feed
 corn syrup high fructose
 CAS: 977042-84-4
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
 corn syrups
 CAS: 8029-43-4 EC: 232-436-4
Use(s): multiple purpose GRAS food substances
 cornus florida bark
 CAS: 90028-07-2 EC: 289-795-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cornus sericea bark
 CAS: 90028-11-8 EC: 289-799-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 corylus avellana seed powder
 CAS: 84012-21-5 EC: 281-667-7
Use(s): abrasives
 corylus avellana shell powder
 CAS: 84012-21-5 EC: 281-667-7
Use(s): abrasives
 corylus colurna kernel
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 corylus maxima seed
 Use(s): food additive
 corynanthe yohimbe bark
 CAS: 85117-22-2 EC: 285-574-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 corynebacterium glutamicum
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 costmary
 CAS: 977017-86-9
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 costus root resinoid
 CAS: 8023-88-9
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 cottonseed flour defatted
 CAS: 977100-17-6
Use(s): multipurpose additives
 cottonseed flour partially defatted and cooked
 CAS: 977050-54-6
Use(s): multipurpose additives
 cottonseed flour partially defatted, cooked and toasted
 CAS: 977043-77-8
Use(s): coloring agents
 cottonseed kernels glandless, raw
 CAS: 977043-56-3
Use(s): multipurpose additives
 cottonseed kernels glandless, roasted
 CAS: 977043-78-9
Use(s): multipurpose additives
 cranberry
 Use(s): food additive
dried cranberry
 Use(s): food additive
 crataegus cuneata fruit powder
 CAS: 223748-91-2
Use(s): humectants
 crataegus laevigata fruit
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 crataegus laevigata leaf
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 crataegus monogyna fruit
 CAS: 90045-52-6 EC: 289-914-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 crataegus monogyna powder
 CAS: 90045-52-6 EC: 289-914-0
Use(s): abrasives
 crataegus oxyacantha fruit
 CAS: 84603-61-2 EC: 283-262-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cream
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
dried cream
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 crithmum maritimum callus culture filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 crithmum maritimum powder
 CAS: 89997-98-8 EC: 289-735-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 crotalaria juncea seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 crown gum
 CAS: 9000-15-1
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 cryphonectria parasitica
 Use(s): food additive
 cryptomeria japonica bark
 CAS: 91771-60-7 EC: 294-953-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cubeb fruit
 CAS: 977000-82-0 FEMA: 2338
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cucumber
 Use(s): food additive
hydrolyzed cucumber fruit
 CAS: 89998-01-6 EC: 289-738-4
Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
 cucumis sativus fruit
 CAS: 89998-01-6 EC: 289-738-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cucurbita pepo powder
 CAS: 89998-03-8 EC: 289-741-0
Use(s): food additive
 cucurbita pepo seed
 CAS: 89998-03-8 EC: 289-741-0
Use(s): food additive
 cumin seed
 CAS: 977050-55-7 FEMA: 2340
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cumin seed wax
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 cuminum cyminum seed powder
 CAS: 84775-51-9 EC: 283-881-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cupressus macrocarpa
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 curcuma domestica root
 CAS: 977052-44-0
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 curcuma heyneana root powder
 Use(s): deodorants
 curcuma longa leaf powder
 CAS: 84775-52-0 EC: 283-882-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 curcuma longa root powder
 CAS: 84775-52-0 EC: 283-882-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
black currant leaf
 CAS: 977032-41-9
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 curry leaf
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 cycas revoluta leaf powder
 Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 cymbidium great flower leaf powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 cymbopogon citratus
 CAS: 89998-14-1 EC: 289-752-0
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 cymbopogon citratus leaf powder
 CAS: 89998-14-1 EC: 289-752-0
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 cymbopogon flexuosus leaf powder
 CAS: 91844-92-7 EC: 295-161-9
Use(s): abrasives
 cymbopogon schoenanthus leaf
 CAS: 89998-16-3
Use(s): masking agents
 cymbopogon schoenanthus leaf powder
 CAS: 89998-16-3
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 cynara scolymus leaf/root powder
 Use(s): bleaching, humectant agents
 cynodon dactylon powder
 CAS: 84649-95-6 EC: 283-475-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cyperus articulatus root
 Use(s): emollients
 cyperus rotundus root powder
 CAS: 85085-54-7 EC: 285-381-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cystoseira compressa powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cytisus scoparius flower
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 cytisus scoparius flower cera
 CAS: 84696-48-0 EC: 283-653-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 cytisus scoparius herb
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors