fabiana imbricata extract
 CAS: 90028-69-6 EC: 289-862-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fabiana imbricata leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 90028-69-6 EC: 289-862-9
Use(s): tonic agents
 faex extracts
 CAS: 8013-01-2 EC: 232-387-9
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fagara zanthoxyloides fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagopyrum esculentum herb tincture
 CAS: 89958-09-8 EC: 289-631-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagopyrum tataricum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagraea berteroana flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagraea berteroana flower infusion
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 fagus engleriana extract
 CAS: 97765-60-1 EC: 307-814-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagus grandifolia extract
 CAS: 97675-56-4 EC: 307-628-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagus orientalis extract
 CAS: 97675-57-5 EC: 307-629-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fagus sylvatica bark extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6 EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagus sylvatica bud extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6 EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): tonic agents
 fagus sylvatica seed extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6 EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fagus sylvatica shell extract
 CAS: 85251-65-6 EC: 286-477-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum leaf/stalk extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 farfugium japonicum stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
pork fat extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 ferocactus wislizeni extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ferula alliacea extract
 CAS: 92456-99-0 EC: 296-278-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ferula assa-foetida fluid extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9 EC: 289-863-4 FEMA: 2106
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ferula assa-foetida gum extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9 EC: 289-863-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida root extract
 CAS: 90028-70-9 EC: 289-863-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 ferula assa-foetida tincture
 CAS: 9000-04-8 EC: 232-522-1
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 ferula communis extract
 CAS: 93165-39-0 EC: 296-924-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ferula galbaniflua gum extract
 CAS: 93165-40-3 EC: 296-925-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula galbaniflua water
 CAS: 93165-40-3 EC: 296-925-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 ferula kokanica gum extract
 CAS: 9000-24-2 EC: 232-532-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ferula rubricaulis extract
 CAS: 93165-41-4 EC: 296-927-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ferula sumbul extract
 CAS: 90028-71-0 EC: 289-865-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 festuca elatior extract
 CAS: 94349-79-8 EC: 305-198-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 festuca gigantea extract
 CAS: 91770-08-0 EC: 294-791-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 festuca varia extract
 CAS: 90028-72-1 EC: 289-866-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fibraurea recisa root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus awkeotsang fruit extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus carica bark extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3 EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica bud extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3 EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3 EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ficus carica fruit extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3 EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 ficus carica fruit water
 CAS: 90028-74-3 EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): masking agents
 ficus carica fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 90028-74-3 EC: 289-868-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus carica leaf cell extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 ficus deltoidea leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 ficus doliaria extract
 CAS: 90028-73-2 EC: 289-867-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ficus indica leaf extract
 CAS: 90082-21-6 EC: 290-109-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus infectoria bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus microcarpa leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus nipponica branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus oxyphylla extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 ficus pumila seed extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus racemosa fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ficus simplicissima root extract
 Use(s): humectants
 ficus sycomorus leaf cell extract
 Use(s): masking agents
 filipendula formosa extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 filipendula glaberrima extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 filipendula ulmaria extract
 CAS: 84775-57-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 filipendula ulmaria herb tincture
 CAS: 84775-57-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 filipendula vulgaris extract
 CAS: 90028-75-4 EC: 289-869-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
basa fish extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 fish serum extract
 Use(s): film forming agents
 fish vitreous humor extract
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 flemingia macrophylla extract
 Use(s): food additive
 flindersia acuminata leaf extract
 Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
 flueggea virosa (willd.) royle extract
 CAS: 91697-92-6 EC: 294-352-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 foeniculum vulgare callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare capillaceum fruit extract
 CAS: 92347-02-9 EC: 296-188-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 84625-39-8 EC: 283-414-6
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare leaf extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1 EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): humectants
 foeniculum vulgare mill. var. dulce d.c. fruit extract
 CAS: 84455-29-8 EC: 282-892-3
Use(s): flavoring agents and cosmetic fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 foeniculum vulgare piperitum fruit extract
 CAS: 93685-73-5 EC: 297-620-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare root extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1 EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 foeniculum vulgare vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1 EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare vulgare fruit extract
 CAS: 92623-75-1 EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 foeniculum vulgare water
 CAS: 92623-75-1 EC: 296-407-8
Use(s): masking agents
 fomes fometarius extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fomes officinalis extract
 CAS: 94465-74-4 EC: 305-358-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 forsythia koreana branch/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 forsythia koreana flower extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, skin conditioning
 forsythia suspensa fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 forsythia viridissima fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fortunella margarita fruit extract
 CAS: 938464-05-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 fortunella margarita fruit water
 CAS: 938464-05-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fouqueria splendens stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa calyx extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria ananassa fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 fragaria ananassa root extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 fragaria ananassa seed extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 fragaria ananassa stolon extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning
 fragaria chiloensis fruit extract
 CAS: 95193-64-9 EC: 305-877-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria indica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca flower extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2 EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca fruit extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2 EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria vesca juice CO2 extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2 EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 fragaria vesca leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-78-2 EC: 284-556-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 fragaria virginiana extract
 CAS: 90131-36-5 EC: 290-347-6
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 fragilaria pinnata extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 frangula alnus bark extract
 CAS: 84625-48-9 EC: 283-418-8
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 frasera caroliniensis extract
 CAS: 90028-80-1 EC: 289-873-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fraxinus americana extract
 CAS: 84625-27-4 EC: 283-401-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fraxinus chinensis bark extract
 CAS: 8001-73-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior bark extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5 EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior bud extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus excelsior leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5 EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 fraxinus excelsior wood extract
 CAS: 84625-28-5 EC: 283-402-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus ornus sap extract
 CAS: 84929-21-5 EC: 284-505-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus ornus seed extract
 CAS: 84929-21-5 EC: 284-505-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus rhynchophylla extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fraxinus rhynchophylla leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 freesia alba flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 freesia armstrongii extract
 Use(s): astringents
 freesia refracta extract
 CAS: 223749-01-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fritillaria ussuriensis bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fritillaria verticillata bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fucus crispus thalle extract
 CAS: 95009-46-4 EC: 305-775-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fucus nodosus extract
 CAS: 94465-75-5 EC: 305-360-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fucus serratus extract
 CAS: 94167-02-9 EC: 303-400-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 fucus vesiculosus extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9 EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed fucus vesiculosus extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9 EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 fucus vesiculosus thalle extract
 CAS: 84696-13-9 EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fucus vesiculosus tincture
 CAS: 84696-13-9 EC: 283-633-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 fumaria officinalis extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2 EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaria officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2 EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fumaria officinalis herb tincture
 CAS: 84625-41-2 EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 fumaria officinalis leaf extract
 CAS: 84625-41-2 EC: 283-416-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 furcellaria lumbricalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 fusanus spicatus wood extract
 Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 fuscoporia obliqua mycelia ferment extract
 Use(s): emollients
 fuscoporia obliqua sclerotium extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning