astrocaryum vulgare kernel oil
oil expressed from the kernels of astrocaryum vulgare, palmae
 
Notes:
None found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: astrocaryum vulgare kernel oil
CAS Number: 98143-57-8 
ECHA EC Number: 308-622-7
Category: cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
  
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng: cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: skin conditioning
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
 None found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
Recommendation for astrocaryum vulgare kernel oil usage levels up to:
 not for fragrance use.
 
Recommendation for astrocaryum vulgare kernel oil flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
 astrocaryum vulgare kernel oil
Chemidplus: 0098143578
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 astrocaryum vulgare kernel oil
Pubchem (sid): 135282800
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
Wikipedia: View
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
None Found
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
None Found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 astrocaryum vulgare kernel
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 astrocaryum awarra kernel oil
 astrocaryum chambira kernel oil
 astrocaryum guianense kernel oil
 astrocaryum segregatum kernel oil
 astrocaryum tucumoides kernel oil
 oil expressed from the kernels of astrocaryum vulgare, palmae
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy