cottonseed oil
Suppliers  organoleptics  properties  safety  references  cosmetics    Home Page
name :gossypium herbaceum seed oil
cas number :8001-29-4
(EINECS) number :232-280-7
 
 
export tariff code :1512.29.0040

Suppliers :
Penta :cottonseed oil

organoleptics :

properties :
appearence :reddish brown oily liquid
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :No
flash point :not determined

safety :
Oral Toxicity(LD50) :
  Oral-Rat    >90.00  ml/kg

Dermal Toxicity(LD50) :
  Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) :
  Not determined
 

safety in use :
 

safety references :
EPI System :view
NLM Hazardous Substances Data Bank :search
Env. Mutagen Info. Center :Search
NLM Developmental and Reproductive Toxicity :Search
National Toxicology Program :Search
Canada Domestic Sub. List :Yes
EPA Chem. Sub. Inventory : Yes
 
 
 
 gossypium herbaceum seed oil
(EINECS) number :232-280-7
chemidplus :008001294
EPA/NOAA CAMEO :hazardous materials
EPA Substance Registry Services :8001-29-4

references :
 gossypium herbaceum seed oil
pubchem :8001-29-4

Cosmetics :
Cosmetic uses : skin conditioning

other :
CosIng :cosmetic data
Household Products : Search
synonyms :
 gossypium herbaceum seed oil

(odor and/or flavor) used in :
 emollients
 skin conditioning



information only - not sold by The Good Scents Company.



Please share your Information / Comments.

Your email Address:



Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2009 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 07/30/2009