alpha-terpineol
Notes :
In lilac and lily of the valley type fragrances. Also in apple blossom, fougere and specialty perfumes. In addition to concentrates and luxury fragrances, alpha-Terpineol is used extensively in fragrances for bath preparations, soaps, detergents, polishes and other household products. Flavor - Used in moderate amounts in berry flavors, and in lemon, lime, nutmeg, orange, peach and various spice and floral types.
 
Right Click Picture For More Options. (Safari 1.2 (v125) Compatible).
 
IUPAC name :2-(4-methyl-1-cyclohex-3-enyl)propan-2-ol
InChI :InChI=1/C10H18O/c1-8-4-6-9(7-5-8)10(2,3)11/h4,9,11H,5-7H2,1-3H3
InChIKey :WUOACPNHFRMFPN-UHFFFAOYAL
SMILES :CC1=CCC(CC1)C(C)(C)O
(EINECS) number :202-680-6
cas number :98-55-5
% from :92.00% to 95.00%
beilstein number :1906604
fema number :3045
coe number :62
jecfa number :366
fl. number :02.014
molar refractivity :47.07 ± 0.3 cm3
parachor :396.0 ± 6.0 cm3
index of refraction :1.482 ± 0.02
surface tension :33.2 ± 3.0 dyne/cm
density :0.934 ± 0.06 g/cm3
polarizability :18.66 ± 0.5 10-24cm3
xlogp : 2.40
molecular weight : 154.2493200
formula :C10 H18 O
 
 
IUPAC name :1-methyl-4-propan-2-ylidenecyclohexan-1-ol
InChI :InChI=1/C10H18O/c1-8(2)9-4-6-10(3,11)7-5-9/h11H,4-7H2,1-3H3
InChIKey :NNRLDGQZIVUQTE-UHFFFAOYAB
SMILES :CC(=C1CCC(CC1)(C)O)C
(EINECS) number :209-584-3
cas number :586-81-2
% from :4.00% to 6.00%
molar refractivity :47.35 ± 0.3 cm3
parachor :394.4 ± 6.0 cm3
index of refraction :1.490 ± 0.02
surface tension :33.6 ± 3.0 dyne/cm
density :0.941 ± 0.06 g/cm3
polarizability :18.77 ± 0.5 10-24cm3
xlogp : 1.90
molecular weight : 154.2493200
formula :C10 H18 O
 
 
IUPAC name :1-methyl-4-prop-1-en-2-ylcyclohexan-1-ol
InChI :InChI=1/C10H18O/c1-8(2)9-4-6-10(3,11)7-5-9/h9,11H,1,4-7H2,2-3H3
InChIKey :RUJPNZNXGCHGID-UHFFFAOYAO
SMILES :CC(=C)C1CCC(CC1)(C)O
(EINECS) number :205-342-6
cas number :138-87-4
% from :1.00% to 2.00%
beilstein number :2205072
fema number :3564
coe number :10254
jecfa number :374
fl. number :02.097
molar refractivity :47.25 ± 0.3 cm3
parachor :397.6 ± 6.0 cm3
index of refraction :1.476 ± 0.02
surface tension :31.8 ± 3.0 dyne/cm
density :0.921 ± 0.06 g/cm3
polarizability :18.73 ± 0.5 10-24cm3
xlogp : 2.50
molecular weight : 154.2493200
formula :C10 H18 O
 
 
fda reg :172.515
178.1010
172.515
h. number :2906.14.0000
organoleptics : 
odor type :floral
odor strength :medium
odor description :
at 100.00 %.  
floral citrus lilac terpene
taste description³ :at 10.00 - 25.00 ppm.  
Citrus woody with a lemon and lime nuance. It has a slight soapy mouth feel
substantivity :20  Hour(s)
properties : 
appearence :colorless viscous liquid to solid
assay : 96.00 - 100.00 %   sum of isomers
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :Yes
specific gravity :0.93000 - 0.93600 @ 25.00 °C.
pounds per gallon - calc. : 7.739 to 7.788
refractive index :1.47400 - 1.48600 @ 20.00 °C.
melting point : 40.00 - 41.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
boiling point : 214.00 - 218.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
boiling point : 136.00 - 137.00 °C. @ 50.00 mm Hg
logp : 2.98
shelf life : 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
storage :store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.
safety : 
most important hazard(s) : Xi - Irritant
  
Oral Toxicity(LD50) : Oral-Rat    4.30  gm/kg    
Dermal Toxicity(LD50) : Skin-Rabbit  >3.00  gm/kg    
  
flash point ( Deg. F. ) : 191.00  °F.  TCC  ( 88.33 °C. )
  
recommendation for alpha-terpineol usage levels up to :
  30.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
  
recommendation for alpha-terpineol usage levels up to :
  40.0000 ppm in the flavor.
  
safety links : 
msds :msds
  
(EINECS) number :202-680-6
rtecs :WZ6700000 for 98-55-5
chemidplus :000098555
epa-srs :98-55-5
dtp/nci :21449
  
(EINECS) number :209-584-3
chemidplus :000586812
epa-srs :586-81-2
  
(EINECS) number :205-342-6
chemidplus :000138874
epa-srs :138-87-4
  
other : 
  C of A
references : 
pubchem :197210
NIST Chemistry WebBook :1344108162
  
pubchem :154774
NIST Chemistry WebBook :1520147460
  
pubchem :151906
NIST Chemistry WebBook :1717681368
  
reference : Mosciano, Gerard P&F 25, No. 6, 26, (2000)³
synonyms :
 lindenol
para-menth-1-en-8-ol
1-para-menthen-8-ol
1-methyl-4-isopropyl-1-cyclohexen-8-ol
alpha-terpilenol
alpha-terpineol
 tilianol super
alpha,alpha,4-trimethyl-3-cyclohexene-1-methanol
soluble in :
 alcohol
 kerosene
 paraffin oil
 water, 710 mg/L @ 25C
insoluble in :
 water
stability :
 alcoholic lotion
 deo stick
 detergent perborate
 fabric softener
 hair spray
 hard surface cleaner
 liquid detergent
 non-discoloring in most media
 shampoo
 soap
(odor and/or flavor) blends with :
 acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetal
 acetophenone
 allyl amyl glycolate
 allyl cyclohexyl propionate
isoamyl benzoate
alpha-amyl cinnamaldehyde
isoamyl salicylate
 amyris wood oil
para-anisaldehyde
para-anisyl alcohol
 benzyl acetate
 benzyl cinnamate
 benzyl propionate
 benzyl salicylate
 benzylidene acetone
 bergamot oil
 blood orange oil
 bois de rose oil
isobornyl acetate
laevo-bornyl acetate
isobutyl cinnamate
isobutyl salicylate
 carrot seed oil
 cedarwood oils
 cistus oil
 citral
 citronella oil
 citronellol
 citronellyl acetate
 citrus carbaldehyde
 clary sage oil
 clover nitrile
 coriander seed oil
 cyclamen aldehyde
 cyclohexyl ethyl alcohol
 decanal
 dihydromyrcenol
 dimethyl anthranilate
 dimethyl benzyl carbinyl butyrate
 diphenyl oxide
 dodecanal
 dodecanol
 ethyl cinnamate
 ethyl heptanoate
 ethyl laurate
 ethyl phenyl acetate
 eugenol
 fir balsam absolute
 fir needle oil
 floral pyranol
 flouve absolute
 frankincense oil
 galbanum oil
 gardenia oxide
 geraniol
 geranium oil
 geranyl acetate
 grapefruit pentanol
 green acetate
 guaiacwood oil
 heliotropin
 heliotropyl acetone
(Z)-3-hexen-1-ol
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl acetate
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl benzoate
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl salicylate
 hexyl 2-methyl butyrate
 hexyl acetate
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehyde
 ho leaf oil
 hyacinth ether
 hydroxycitronellal
 ionones
 labdanum resinoid
 lavender absolute
 leerall
 lemon oil
 lemongrass oil
 linalool
laevo-linalool
 linalool oxide
 linalyl acetate
 mace oil
 methyl acetophenone
 methyl anthranilate
 methyl cedryl ketone
alpha-methyl cinnamaldehyde
 methyl cinnamate
 methyl dihydrojasmonate
 methyl isoeugenol
 methyl phenyl acetate
 mimosa absolute
 muguet carboxaldehyde
 musks
beta-naphthyl ethyl ether
 nerol
 nerolidol
 neryl acetate
 nonanal
 nonanol
 nopyl acetate
 ocean propanal
 octanal
 orange oil
 palmarosa oil
 patchouli ethanone
 patchouli oil
 pennyroyal oil
 peony alcohol
 pepper oil black
 peru balsam oil
 petitgrain oil
 phenethyl acetate
 phenethyl alcohol
 phenethyl isobutyrate
 phenethyl propionate
 phenyl acetaldehyde
 phenyl acetaldehyde dimethyl acetal
3-phenyl propionaldehyde
3-phenyl propyl alcohol
 raspberry ketone
 rhodinol
 rose butanoate
 rose oxides
 santall
 spruce oil
 storax resinoid
 strawberry glycidate 1
 styralyl acetate
alpha-terpinyl acetate
 tetrahydromyrcenol
 tobacco dodecane
para-tolyl aldehyde
 tonka bean absolute
gamma-undecalactone
 vanilla absolute
 vanillyl acetate
 verbena oil
 vetiver oil
 violet methyl carbonate
 watermelon ketone
 woody acetate
 woody amylene
 woody propanol
 ylang ylang oil
(odor and/or flavor) used in :
 acacia
 aldehydic
 almond
 amber
 anise
 apple blossom
 apricot
 balsam
 bay rum
 bayberry
 bergamot
 bluebell
 bois de rose rosewood
 bouquet
 broom genet genista
 bubblegum
 cajuput
 cardamom
 carnation dianthus oeillet
 cassia
 cassie acacia farnesiana
 cedarwood
 cherry
 christmas blends
 cinnamon
 citrus
 clary sage
 clover trefle le'trefle incarnat
 crabapple blossom
 cubeb
 cypress
 dillenia
 elder blossom
 eucalyptus
 evergreen
 fagonia
 fern fougere
 fig
 fir needle
 floral
 forest pine forest
 frangipanni plumeria
 gardenia
 geranium
 grape
 grapefruit
 grass green grass
 green
 greenhouse
 hawthorn
 herbal
 hollyberry
 honeysuckle chevrefeuille
 hyacinth jacinthe
 jasmin
 jonesia
 juniper
 juniperberry
 lavandin
 lavender
 leather
 lemon
 lemongrass
 licorice
 lilac lilas syringa
 lily
 lime
 linaloe wood
 linden blossom limeflower tilleul
 lotus
 lovage
 lux beauty shower soap
 lychee soapberry
 mace
 magnolia
 mango
 meadow
 mimosa wattle
 muguet lily of the valley
 mulberry
 musk
 narcissus narcisse
 neroli
 niaouli
 nutmeg
 orange
 orange blossom fleur d'oranger
 outdoors fresh outdoors
 passion fruit
 peach
 pennyroyal
 peony
 petitgrain
 pineapple
 plum mirabelle plum
 potpourri
 powder
 rain
 raspberry
 rose
 sandalwood
 sassafras
 snakeroot
 spearmint
 spice
 strawberry leaf
 sweet pea pois de senteur
 tea green tea
 thyme
 tide
 tuberose tubereuse
 tutti frutti
 valerian
 wallflower giroflee
 wintergreen
 wistaria wisteria glycine
 woody
natural occurrence in :
data pageachillea tenuifolia lam. flower oil iran @ 2.00%
data pageagathosma crenulata oil @ 0.43%
data pageajowan seed oil turkey @ 0.19%
data pageallamanda cathartica linn. flower oil brazil @ 0.10%
data pagealpinia galanga oil @ 0.20%
data pageamomum testaceum ridl. fruit oil malaysia @ 3.00%
data pageangelica root oil @ 0.40%
data pageanise seed oil star china @ 0.28%
anise star anise
apple
apricot
data pagearmoise oil morocco @ 5.3%
data pageartemisia deserti krasch. oil iran @ 2.00%
data pageartemisia gypsacea krasch. oil iran @ 0.70%
data pageartemisia santolina schrenk oil iran @ 2.10%
data pageartemisia variabilis flower oil italy @ 0.20%
data pageayou wood oil @ 0.10%
data pagebasil flower oil sweet @ 0.72%
data pagebasil leaf oil sweet (ocimum basilicum) @ 0.90%
data pagebasil oil CO2 sweet @ 0.93%
data pagebasil oil sweet @ 0.16%
data pagebasil oil sweet poland @ 0.91%
data pagebasil oil var. glabratum turkey @ 0.63%
data pagebay leaf oil @ 0.14-0.52%
data pagebay leaf oil anise @ 0.1%
data pagebay leaf oil clove @ 0.5%
bergamot
data pagebergamot mint oil @ 0.6-7.3%
data pagebergamot oil @ 0.030-0.126%
bergamot plant wild
data pagebetel leaf oil @ 2.30%
data pageblood orange oil (citrus sinensis l. var. sanguinello) italy @ 0.048%
data pageblood orange oil (citrus sinensis l. var. tarocco) italy @ 0.047%
data pageblood orange oil italy @ 0.055%
blueberry
bois de rose
data pageboldo leaf oil italy @ 0.25%
data pageboldus leaf oil chile @ 0.14%
data pagebuchu leaf oil @ 0.28%
cajuput
data pagecajuput oil @ 5.5%
data pagecajuput oil vietnam @ 8.7%
data pagecalamus leaf oil @ 0.31%
data pagecalamus rhizome oil @ 0.14%
data pagecalamus root oil @ 0.05%
data pagecamel grass oil @ 1.10%
data pagecananga fruit oil @ trace%
data pagecananga leaf oil @ 0.3%
cardamom
data pagecardamom oil CO2 extract guatemala @ 5.90%
data pagecardamom seed oil @ 3.40%
data pagecarnation absolute @ 0.03%
data pagecarrot leaf oil @ 0.58%
data pagecarrot seed oil @ 1.65%
data pagecarrot seed oil spain @ 0.16-0.69%
data pagecarrot weed oil @ 1.08%
data pagecascarilla bark oil @ 1.10%
data pagecassia bark oil china @ 0.07%
data pagecassia leaf oil china @ 0.07%
data pagecassinia laevis flower oil australia @ 1.00%
data pagecassinia laevis leaf oil australia @ 0.70%
data pagecassis bud oil @ trace-0.22%
data pagecelery leaf oil @ 0.30%
data pagecelery seed oil egypt @ 0.28%
data pagechamomile oil @ 0.03%
data pagechampaca concrete @ 0.10%
data pagechampaca concrete @ 6.04%
cherry
data pagecinnamomum fragrans baillon leaf oil madagascar @ 1.00%
data pagecinnamomum fragrans baillon leaf oil madagascar @ 2.10%
cinnamon
data pagecinnamon bark oil ceylon @ 0.07%
data pagecinnamon fruit oil india @ 0.3%
cinnamon leaf
data pagecinnamon leaf oil ceylon @ 0.10%
data pagecinnamon oil CO2 extract @ 0.19-0.35%
data pagecistus oil @ 0.5%
data pagecitronella oil ceylon @ 1.05%
data pagecitronella oil china @ 0.06%
data pagecitronella oil java @ 0.05%
data pagecitronella oil zimbabwe @ 0.62%
data pageclary sage oil france @ 0.20-0.60%
data pageclary sage oil greece @ 15.10%
data pageclary sage oil sardinia @ 47.40%
data pageclary sage oil spain @ 5.63%
data pagecoriander seed oil @ 0.40%
data pagecoriander seed oil CO2 extract @ 0.23%
data pagecoriander seed oil cuba @ 2.32%
data pagecornmint oil india @ 0.07%
data pagecouroupita guianensis aubl. flower oil brazil @ 4.20%
cranberry
data pagecrithmum maritimum l. oil turkey @ 0.40%
data pagecroton cajucara benth. leaf oil brazil @ 0.60%
data pagecroton flavens l. (welensali) leaf oil curacao @ 0.10%
cubeb
data pagecubeb oil @ 0.30%
data pagecumin seed oil egypt @ 0.05%
data pagecumin seed oil turkey @ trace%
data pagecurcuma amada roxb. rhizome oil india @ 0.80%
currant black currant
data pagecurry fruit oil india @ 0.20%
data pagecurry leaf oil india @ 0.60%
cypress
data pagecypress cone oil egypt @ 2.2%
data pagedialium guineense wild.fruit oil france @ 2.00%
data pagedill weed oil reunion @ 0.20%
data pageechinophora cinerea oil iran @ 0.70%
erigeron
data pageeriocephalus punctulatus oil @ 0.50%
data pageeschweilera coriacea (a. p. dc.) mori flower oil brazil @ 3.20%
eucalyptus
data pageeucalyptus camaldulensis dehn. leaf oil jerusalem @ 0.70%
data pageeucalyptus citriodora oil @ 0.02%
data pageeucalyptus dalrympleana maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 12.10%
data pageeucalyptus deaneti maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 0.80%
data pageeucalyptus delegatensis r. baker leaf oil ethiopia @ 8.30%
data pageeucalyptus globulus bud oil @ 4.66%
data pageeucalyptus globulus fruit oil @ 2.27%
data pageeucalyptus globulus maidenii f. muell oil @ 1.05%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil @ 3.65%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil burundia @ 5.80%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil pakistan @ 2.90%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil rwanda @ 0.11%
data pageeucalyptus globulus oil zambia @ 1.90%
data pageeucalyptus globulus pseudoglobulus oil @ 0.84%
data pageeucalyptus grandis w. hill ex maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 5.40%
data pageeucalyptus nitens (deane et maiden) maiden leaf oil ethiopia @ 9.40%
data pageeucalyptus saligna smith leaf oil ethiopia @ 2.70%
data pageeucalyptus tereticornis smith leaf oil ethiopia @ 6.30%
data pageeucalyptus urophylla s.t. blake leaf oil ethiopia @ 5.60%
data pageeucalyptus viminalis labill. leaf oil ethiopia @ 1.40%
data pagefeatherfew leaf oil @ 0.17%
data pagefir needle oil canada @ 0.56-4.48%
data pagefleabane oil @ trace%
data pagefrankincense oil somalia @ 0.10%
data pagegalangal root oil @ 5.00%
gardenia
geranium
data pagegeranium leaf oil india @ 1.89%
data pagegeranium oil rwanda @ 0.15%
data pagegeranium petiole oil india @ 0.29%
data pagegeranium rose-scented oil (pelargonium spp.) cuba @ 0.20%
data pagegeranium stem oil india @ 2.42%
data pageginger root oil china @ 0.37%
data pageginger root oil CO2 extract @ 2.51%
data pageglycosmis pentaphylla (cor.) seed oil india @ 4.20%
grapefruit
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 0.07%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 0.14%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. @ 0.15%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. italy @ 0.20%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 0.03%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 0.04%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 0.06%
data pagegrapefruit oil c.p. russia @ 0.06%
data pagegrapefruit oil california @ 0.12%
data pagegrapefruit oil CO2 extract @ 0.32%
guava
data pageguava leaf oil cuba @ trace%
data pagehelichrysum arenarium (l.) moench oil hungary @ 1.80%
data pagehinoki leaf oil @ 1.11%
data pagehinoki root oil @ 3.53%
data pagehinoki wood oil @ 0.14%
data pageho leaf oil @ 0.53%
data pagehypericum dogonbadanicum assadi oil iran @ 0.70%
data pagehyptis spicigera lam. oil mali @ 0.20-0.40%
data pagehyptis suaveolens (l.) poit. oil mali @ 0.10-0.30%
data pagehyssop oil @ 0.2%
data pagejambu flower oil brazil @ 0.10%
data pagejuniper berry oil @ 0.20%
data pagejuniper berry oil CO2 extract @ 1.10%
data pagejuniper branch oil @ 0.20%
data pagejuniper needle oil @ 0.20%
juniperberry
data pagekachur oil @ 1.30%
data pagekewda oil @ 1.89-2.05%
data pagelabdanum leaf oil @ 0.50%
data pagelabdanum oil @ 0.30%
data pagelaurel bark oil @ 0.3%
data pagelaurel leaf oil turkey @ 3.10%
data pagelaurel stem oil @ 0.5%
data pagelaurel wood oil @ 1.9%
data pagelavandin oil abrialis @ 0.98%
data pagelavandin oil china @ 9.09%
data pagelavandin oil grosso @ 1.18%
data pagelavandin water (lavandula hydrida) @ 8.98%
lavender oil
data pagelavender oil @ 1.22%
data pagelavender oil CO2 extract france @ 0.46%
data pagelavender oil france @ 4.34%
data pagelavender oil spike france @ 2.67%
data pagelavender oil spike spain @ 0.79%
lavender spike lavender
data pagelavender spike water @ 4.95%
data pagelavender water bulgaria @ 6.06%
data pagelayana oil kenya @ trace%
data pagelayana oil wild zimbabwe @ 0.10-0.70%
data pagelayana oil zimbabwe @ 0.4%
lemon
data pagelemon oil california @ 0.16%
data pagelemon verbena oil morocco @ 2.3%
data pagelemon verbena oil turkey @ 2.00%
data pagelemongrass oil @ 0.06%
data pagelemongrass oil rwanda @ 0.60%
data pagelime oil CO2 extract mexico @ 27.66%
lime oil distilled
data pagelime oil distilled mexico @ 7.90%
data pagelime oil distilled peru @ 7.00%
data pagelime oil expressed florida @ 0.4%
linaloe
data pagelitsea cubeba oil china @ 0.36%
lovage root
data pagelovage root oil @ 4.12%
mace
data pagemace oil CO2 extract @ 0.10%
magnolia
mandarin
data pagemandarin oil @ 3.81%
data pagemandarin oil avana @ 0.38%
data pagemandarin oil italy @ 0.12%
data pagemandarin oil japan @ 0.10%
data pagemandarin oil uruguay @ 0.06-0.08%
data pagemangrove bark red oil cuba @ 0.40%
data pagemanuka var. eximium oil australia @ 3.00%
data pagemanuka var. rotundifolium oil australia @ 4.70%
data pagemanuka var. scoparium oil new zealand @ 0.09%
data pagemarjoram oil spain @ 3.00%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet cuba @ 3.19%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet cyprus @ 7.30-14.20%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet egypt @ 26.85%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet iran @ 6.50%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet morocco @ 3.26%
data pagemarjoram oil sweet turkey @ 0.56-1.35%
marjoram sweet
data pagemastic fruit oil @ 13.62%
data pagemastic leaf oil @ 13.02%
data pagemastic oil @ 0.15%
data pagemayur pankh fruit oil himalaya @ 0.40%
data pagemelissa oil @ 1.44%
melon
data pagementha longifolia (l.) huds. oil jordan @ 1.10%
data pagemicrostrobos fitzgeraldii leaf oil australia @ 0.20%
data pagemicrostrobos niphophilus leaf oil australia @ 0.40%
data pagemikan peel oil @ 0.21%
data pagemikania cordata (burm. f.) b.l. robinson var. cordata leaf oil france @ 0.50%
data pagemyrrhinium atropurpureum schott leaf oil brazil @ 4.80%
data pagemyrtle lemon scented leaf oil australia @ 0.30%
data pagemyrtle oil @ 5.25%
data pagenarcissus absolute @ 0.33%
data pagenarcissus absolute @ 1.95%
data pagenarcissus absolute @ 2.23%
data pagenepeta denudata benth. oil iran @ 1.40%
data pagenepeta racemosa lam. oil iran @ 2.70%
neroli
data pageneroli bigarde oil france @ 4.75%
data pageneroli oil CO2 extract @ 1.13%
niaouli
data pageniaouli oil egypt @ 13.20%
nutmeg
data pagenutmeg extract co2 west indian @ 0.20%
data pagenutmeg flower oil @ 5.88%
data pagenutmeg leaf oil @ 0.35-1.74%
data pagenutmeg oil hydrodistilled india @ 0.6%
data pagenutmeg oil india @ 0.73%
data pageocimum gratissimum l. oil brazil @ 0.31%
data pageorange oil c.p. brazil @ 0.08-0.09%
data pageorange oil terpeneless @ 3.40%
data pageorange peel oil bitter brazil @ 0.07%
data pageorange peel oil bitter china @ 0.24%
data pageorange peel oil bitter italy @ 0.26%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.047%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.060%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.066%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.066%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. blond italy @ 0.067%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. florida @ 0.03%
data pageorange peel oil sweet c.p. valencia @ 0.03%
orange sweet orange
orangeflower
data pageorangeflower absolute morocco @ 1.5-3.7%
data pageorangeflower water absolute @ 13.0-22.0%
data pageoriganum oil greece @ 0.10%
data pageosmanthus absolute @ 0.07%
papaya
data pageparsley leaf oil egypt @ 0.13%
data pageparsley seed oil @ 0.07%
peach
data pagepennyroyal oil cuba @ 0.29%
data pagepepper oil black india @ 0.20%
data pagepeppermint oil america @ 0.15%
data pagepeppermint oil mongolia @ 0.06%
petitgrain
data pagepetitgrain bergamot oil @ 4.21%
data pagepetitgrain bigarade oil @ 3.70%
data pagepetitgrain grapefruit oil @ 0.30%
data pagepetitgrain lemon oil @ 1.09%
data pagepetitgrain lime oil @ 0.20%
data pagepetitgrain mandarin oil @ 1.28%
data pagepetitgrain oil @ 5.20%
data pagepetitgrain sweet oil @ 1.09%
data pagephoebe oil brazil @ 0.07%
data pagepimento berry oil @ 0.7%
data pagepimento berry oil CO2 extract jamaica @ 0.4%
pine
data pagepine needle oil dwarf @ 0.10%
data pagepine needle oil scotch siberia @ 2.0-2.4%
pineapple
data pagepinus laricio poiret branch oil italy @ 0.40%
data pagepinus sylvestris l. needle oil estonia @ 0.10%
data pagepinus sylvestris l. needle oil yugoslavia @ 0.40%
data pageplectranthus glandulosus hook f. leaf oil cameroon @ 0.30%
data pagepteronia oil @ 1.30%
raisin
raspberry
robinia
data pagerose oil otto bulgaria @ 0.94%
data pagerosemary oil china @ 1.35%
data pagerosemary oil CO2 extract @ 1.95%
data pagerosemary oil corsica @ 1.00%
data pagerosemary oil egypt @ 4.92%
data pagerosemary oil france @ 0.00-0.09%
data pagerosemary oil morocco @ 0.00-2.46%
data pagerosemary oil spain @ 3.8%
data pagerosemary oil turkey @ 0.83%
data pagesage oil albania @ 0.10%
data pagesage oil dalmatian @ 0.10%
data pagesage oil england @ 0.30%
data pagesage oil germany @ 0.29%
data pagesage oil hydrodistillation france @ 0.70%
data pagesage oil reunion @ 0.60%
data pagesage oil sardinia @ 0.10%
data pagesage oil spain @ 0.1-1.9%
data pagesage oil spain @ 0.4%
data pagesage oil spain @ 0.50%
data pagesantolina oil @ 0.65%
data pagesatureja viminea l. oil costa rica @ 0.10%
data pagesavin oil @ 1.77%
data pageskimmia laureola oil @ 1.8%
data pagesnake root oil canada @ 5.90%
snakroot
data pagestachys recta l. oil serbia @ 1.20%
data pagestar fruit oil cuba @ 0.10%
strawberry
data pagesugandha kokila berry oil @ 6.60%
data pagetagete oil CO2 extract @ 0.50%
tangerine
data pagetangerine oil america @ 0.07%
data pagetansy flower oil canada @ 0.39%
data pagetansy oil argentina @ trace%
data pagetansy oil marocco @ 0.40%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard branch oil italy @ 1.30%
data pagetaxodium distichum (l.) richard leaf oil italy @ 0.90%
data pagetejpat oil @ 0.30%
data pagethevetia peruviana (pers.) k. schum. flower oil brazil @ 2.00%
thyme
data pagethyme oil portuguese @ 0.1%
data pagethyme oil red CO2 extract @ 0.20%
data pagethyme oil red spain @ 0.17-0.26%
data pagethyme oil spain @ 0.04%
data pagethyme oil spain @ 0.08%
data pagethyme oil wild or creeping canada @ 2.90%
data pagethyme oil wild or creeping france @ 1.60%
tomato
data pagetrachyspermum roxburghianum benth. ex. kurz. seed oil india @ 0.50%
data pagetsauri grass oil @ 0.10%
data pageturmeric root oil CO2 extract @ 0.96%
data pagevalerian root oil @ trace-0.1%
valerin root
data pageverbena oil france @ 2.10%
data pagewitch hazel leaf oil @ 1.06%
data pagewormwood flower oil annus america @ 0.09%
data pagewormwood leaf oil annus america @ 0.08-0.12%
data pagewormwood oil annus france @ 0.00-0.65%
data pagewormwood oil cuba @ 4.80%
data pagewormwood oil italy @ trace%
data pagexylopia aromatica (lam.) mart. leaf oil cuba @ 0.30%
data pageyarrow leaf oil @ 1.20%
data pageyarrow oil @ 0.90%
data pageyarrow oil greece @ 0.50%
data pageyarrow oil hungary @ 0.30%
data pageylang ylang oil @ 0.14%
data pageyuzu leaf oil @ 0.05-0.06%
data pageyuzu peel oil c.p. @ 0.10-0.25%
data pageyuzu peel oil CO2 extract @ 0.16-0.84%



Please share your Information / Comments.

Your email Address:



Top of Page          The Good Scents Company Home

Copyright © 1980-2008 The Good Scents Company Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 06/12/2008