sesamum indicum seed extract
Suppliers
organoleptics
properties
safety
references
cosmetics
FEMA Index
Home Page
name :
sesamum indicum seed extract
cas number :
8008-74-0
(EINECS) number :
232-370-6
Suppliers :
Carrubba :
black sesame seed extract
organoleptics :
properties :
Food Chemicals Codex Listed :
No
flash point :
not determined
safety :
Oral Toxicity(LD50) :
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity(LD50) :
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity(LC50) :
Not determined
safety in use :
safety references :
sesamum indicum seed extract
(EINECS) number :
232-370-6
chemidplus :
8008-74-0
EPA Substance Registry Services :
8008-74-0
references :
sesamum indicum seed extract
pubchem :
8008-74-0
Cosmetics :
Cosmetic uses :
hair conditioning
skin conditioning
smoothing agents
soothing agents
other :
CosIng :
cosmetic data
synonyms :
sesame seed extract
stability :
information only - not sold by The Good Scents Company.
Please share your Information / Comments.
Your email Address:
Top of Page
The Good Scents Company Home
Copyright
© 1980-2009 The Good Scents Company
Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Html Last modified 08/28/2009