triticum aestivum seed extract
extract of the seeds of the wheat, triticum vulgare, poaceae
 
Notes:
Cleansing, conditioning in skin and hair care preparations.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: triticum aestivum l. seed extract
CAS Number: 84012-44-2 
ECHA EC Number: 281-689-7
Category: cosmetic and fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist: Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
  
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng: cosmetic data2
CosIng: cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: buffering agents
detangling agents
skin conditioning
skin protecting agents
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
Vege Tech
wheat seed extract
Vevy Europe
LIPOPLASTIDINE TRITICUM FURFUR
Odor: characteristic
Use: natural oil soluble fractions, whose topical efficacy has been shown to be individually defined for each type of origin. For some of these, special version for detergents exist (Tensioplastidine). Upon request, other Lipoplastidines can be produced, even for exclusive use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: cosmetic and fragrance agents
 
Recommendation for triticum aestivum seed extract flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
ClinicalTrials.gov: search
Daily Med: search
Cancer Citations: Search
Toxicology Citations: Search
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
WGK Germany: 2
 triticum aestivum l. seed extract
Chemidplus: 0084012442
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 triticum aestivum l. seed extract
Pubchem (sid): 135283624
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
Export Tariff Code: 1302.19.0000
Household Products: Search
Wikipedia: View
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
None Found
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
None Found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 wheat
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 extract of the seeds of the wheat, triticum vulgare, poaceae
 lipoplastidine triticum furfur (Vevy)
 triticum vulgare seed extract
 wheat seed extract
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2017 The Good Scents Company (tgsc) ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy